Thursday Masterpoints/Recaps Evening KO's
Thur-Fri KO's - Bracket 1
6 Tables
MPs | Rank | Names
|
---|
6.32 | 1
James Gordon, Nokomis FL; Jim Maxwell, Venice FL; Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik, Waterloo ON
3.35 | 2
Terry McHenry - Harris Silver - Michel Rapoport, Sarasota FL; Sangit Chatterjee, Sarasoto FL; Alice Wile, Bradenton FL
| | | | |
---|
Thur-Fri KO's - Bracket 2
7 Tables
MPs | Rank | Names
|
---|
4.61 | 1
Sonia Conklin - Louise Valentine, Naples FL; Barbara Cross, Crossville TN; Bonnie Gordon, Nokomis FL
2.44 | 2
Dirk Van Oppen - Janet Van Oppen, Venice FL; Toni Jones, Nokomis FL; Roger Dee, North Port FL
| | | | |
---|
Top of page
Friday Masterpoints/Recaps Morning Afternoon
Fri AM Strat Open Pairs
17.0 Tables / Based on 23 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
5.50 | 1
|
|
Albert Vaccaro - Ira Zucker, Venice FL | 63.46%
| 4.13 | 2
|
|
Ralph Hill - William Fowl, Venice FL | 59.94%
| 3.09 | 311
Allan Ganem, Englewood FL; Josephine Coar, Georgetown DE | 59.13%
| 2.32 | 422
James Summers Jr, Silver Spring MD; Larry Carswell, Venice FL | 57.37%
| 1.74 | 53
|
Ronald Herrygers, North Port FL; Pat Gunther, Venice FL | 56.73%
| 1.58 | 6
|
|
Rose Ritter, Nokomis FL; Marcia Ryan, Venice FL | 56.41%
| 1.33 |
| 43
Tom Colclough, Fort Myers FL; Robert Thompson, Englewood FL | 55.13%
| 0.98 |
| 5
|
Juanita Myers - Edward Holt, Venice FL | 54.33%
| 0.88 |
| 6/74/5
Joanne Soterion, Ellenton FL; June Wood, Sun City Ctr FL | 53.85%
| 0.88 |
| 6/74/5
Arnold Gwirtzman, Venice FL; Gerard Lahn, N Venice FL | 53.85%
| 0.56 |
|
| 6/7
Gerald Heuer - Barbara Isaacson, Venice FL | 50.80%
| 0.49 |
|
| 6/7
David Seelbinder - Carol Lyons, Sarasota FL | 50.80%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri AM 199er Pairs
6.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.52 | 1
|
|
Peggy Busch - Robert Saner, Venice FL | 64.50%
| 1.14 | 2
|
|
Barbara Schoenfeld, Boca Grande FL; Barbara Henningson, Guilford CT | 61.50%
| 1.19 | 31
|
Anthony Munson - Ann Munson, Sarasota FL | 59.00%
| 0.64 | 4
|
|
Barbara Meach - Jerry Meach, Waterford MI | 56.50%
| 0.89 |
| 2
|
Rebecca Charles - Hilary Davis, Tampa FL | 50.50%
| 0.67 |
| 3
|
Jan Lazar, Sarasota FL; Gaele Barthold, Longboat Key FL | 46.00%
| | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri AFT Strat Open Pairs
17.0 Tables / Based on 22 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
5.33 | 11
|
Keith Falkner - Linda Mason, Sarasota FL | 68.27%
| 4.00 | 2
|
|
Marietta Huggard, Sarasota FL; Carolyn Holcomb, Englewood FL | 63.62%
| 3.00 | 321
Katherine Grant, Riverview FL; Virginia Bright, Nokomis FL | 61.54%
| 2.25 | 4
|
|
Irene Middleton, Sarasota FL; Vincent Golden, University Park FL | 58.17%
| 1.69 | 5
|
|
Walter Maxymuk, Toms River NJ; Gene Keidan, Bradenton FL | 57.37%
| 1.26 | 6
|
|
Dianne Bonney - Jack Bonney, Venice FL | 55.61%
| 1.82 |
| 32
Sylvia Woodhouse - Frank Woodhouse, University Park FL | 54.97%
| 1.36 |
| 4
|
Stephen Becker - Sue Marshman, Venice FL | 54.65%
| 1.33 |
| 53
Barbara Unger - Richard Unger, Englewood FL | 53.85%
| 0.81 |
| 6
|
Diana Strietelmeier - Lois Herald, Venice FL | 52.88%
| 1.00 |
|
| 4
Charles Hemm, Piqua OH; Trudy Bernsten, Middleton WI | 52.72%
| 0.75 |
|
| 5
Donna Taylor, Venice FL; Janice Rich, Green Lake WI | 52.40%
| 0.62 |
|
| 6
Jean Kydd, Chelmsford MA; Nancy Perez, Richmond IN | 50.48%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri AFT 199er Pairs
4.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.43 | 1
|
|
Samir Badawi, Venice FL; Jeffrey Hoffman, Nokomis FL | 65.87%
| 1.11 | 21
|
Jill Urtz - Judy Atteberry, Venice FL | 59.03%
| 0.83 | 32
|
Patrick Canning, Englewood FL; Nickolas Milanytch, North Port FL | 57.14%
| 0.60 | 4
|
|
Barbara Henningson, Guilford CT; Barbara Schoenfeld, Boca Grande FL | 53.97%
| | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Saturday Masterpoints/Recaps Morning Afternoon KO's
Sat Compact KO Bracket 1
6 Tables
MPs | Rank | Names
|
---|
2.86 | 1
Harris Silver - Michel Rapoport - Terry McHenry, Sarasota FL; Sangit Chatterjee, Sarasoto FL
2.00 | 2
Margaret Barrett, Englewood FL; Nora Cushing, Newport RI; Anne Birgbauer, Grosse Pte Frms MI; Elizabeth Euwer, Boca Grande FL
| | | | |
---|
Sat AM Strat Open Pairs
18.0 Tables / Based on 23 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
4.67 | 1
|
|
Jo Anne Thompson - Richard Vatter, Cadillac MI | 63.94%
| 3.50 | 2
|
|
Gay Grogan - Terry Grogan, Venice FL | 62.66%
| 2.63 | 3
|
|
Albert Vaccaro, Venice FL; Ann Turner, Nokomis FL | 61.70%
| 2.33 | 4
|
|
William Nelson - Sandra Nelson, Bradenton FL | 61.22%
| 1.63 | 5
|
|
Marietta Huggard, Sarasota FL; Carolyn Holcomb, Englewood FL | 61.06%
| 3.09 | 61
|
Richard Arneson - Gloria Arneson, Kenosha WI | 59.46%
| 2.32 |
| 21
Hugh Cleland, Toronto ON; Richard Kaufman, Longboat Key FL | 56.89%
| 1.74 |
| 3
|
Frank Engberg - Janet Engberg, Lewis Center OH | 56.09%
| 1.30 |
| 4
|
Margaret Loula - Kathleen Trimbach, Venice FL | 54.01%
| 0.98 |
| 5
|
William Colket - Doreen Colket, Bradenton FL | 53.21%
| 1.41 |
| 62
Katherine Grant, Riverview FL; Virginia Bright, Nokomis FL | 51.60%
| 1.06 |
|
| 3
Deetsy Armstrong, Englewood FL; Harold Leitenberg, Burlington VT | 50.48%
| 0.79 |
|
| 4
Helen Dixon, Thornbury ON; Norene Laskowski, Venice FL | 47.44%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat AM 199er Pairs
5.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
|
---|
1.43 | 1
|
Barbara Henningson, Guilford CT; Barbara Schoenfeld, Boca Grande FL | 58.00%
| 1.11 | 21
Jan Lazar - Susan Gaynor, Sarasota FL | 54.50%
| 0.83 | 32
Nickolas Milanytch, North Port FL; Patrick Canning, Englewood FL | 51.00%
| 0.60 | 4
|
Barbara Meach - Jerry Meach, Waterford MI | 50.50%
| | | | | | | |
---|
Sat AFT Strat Open Pairs
16.5 Tables / Based on 20 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
5.00 | 1
|
|
Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney, Venice FL | 73.07%
3.75 | 2
|
|
Sandra Nelson - William Nelson, Bradenton FL | 60.00%
| 2.81 | 31
|
Richard Arneson - Gloria Arneson, Kenosha WI | 58.56%
| 2.11 | 4
|
|
Irving Murphy, North Port FL; Ira Zucker, Venice FL | 57.89%
| 2.11 | 521
Virginia Bright, Nokomis FL; Katherine Grant, Riverview FL | 57.80%
| 1.19 | 6
|
|
James Bridges, Bradenton FL; Clay Dahl, Etobicoke ON | 57.17%
| 1.58 |
| 3
|
Joan Stuckey, Sarasota FL; Stephen Becker, Venice FL | 56.79%
| 1.19 |
| 4
|
Juanita Myers - Edward Holt, Venice FL | 53.45%
| 1.33 |
| 52
Jack Amstutz - Wesley Gray, Sarasota FL | 53.28%
| 0.67 |
| 6
|
Richard Whittington - Michael Warchol, Venice FL | 52.67%
| 1.00 |
|
| 3
Martha Marlow - Peter Fleischner, Osprey FL | 48.78%
| 0.75 |
|
| 4
Jean Kydd, Chelmsford MA; Phyllis Zubulake, Lincolnshire IL | 46.87%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat AFT 199er Pairs
3.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
|
---|
1.24 | 1
|
Nickolas Milanytch, North Port FL; Patrick Canning, Englewood FL | 57.00%
| 0.93 | 2
|
Jill Urtz - Judy Atteberry, Venice FL | 56.00%
| | | |
---|
Top of page
Sunday Masterpoints/Recaps Swiss
Sunday Open Swiss Teams
30 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
10.00 | 1
|
|
Sandra Nelson - William Nelson, Bradenton FL; Carolyn Holcomb, Englewood FL; Marietta Huggard, Sarasota FL | 189.00
| 7.50 | 2
|
|
Robert Grover, Fort Myers FL; Ann Rhode, Englewood FL; Jean Seward, Venice FL; Janet Laudenslager, Nokomis FL | 156.00
| 6.33 | 31
|
Gael Westall - Brian Howard, Bradenton FL; Joanne Stephen - John Stephen, Ellenton FL | 136.00
| 4.22 | 4
|
|
Arthur Stoffel, Longboat Key FL; Madi Drimmer - Paul Eberman, Sarasota FL; Paul Brown, Englewood FL | 133.00
| 4.75 | 5/62
|
Ralph Hill - William Fowl - Olga Markunas, Venice FL; Irving Murphy, North Port FL | 132.00
| 3.10 | 5/6
|
|
James Gordon, Nokomis FL; Jim Maxwell, Venice FL; Robert Vollbracht, Clearwater FL; Jack Brawner Jr, Madeira Beach FL | 132.00
| 2.36 | 7/8
|
|
Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Marie Anzilotti, Wilmington DE; Alvin Lendh, Bonita Spgs FL; Margaret Moore, Naples FL | 127.00
| 2.36 | 7/8
|
|
Jack Bonney - Gay Grogan - Dianne Bonney - Terry Grogan, Venice FL | 127.00
| 1.91 | 9/10
|
|
Shirley Packard, Nokomis FL; Edward Quinlan - Albert Vaccaro - Norma Verhulst, Venice FL | 120.00
| 1.91 | 9/10
|
|
Elena Hickman, Cincinnati OH; Craig Abbott, Sarasota FL; Jo Anne Thompson - Richard Vatter, Cadillac MI | 120.00
| 3.89 |
| 31
Jourdain Patchett - Gail Jeffrey, Sarasota FL; Ina Becker - Joan Ross, Longboat Key FL | 116.00
| 2.67 |
| 4
|
James Bridges - Elaine Badain, Bradenton FL; Clay Dahl, Etobicoke ON; Gail Lambacher, Oakville ON | 114.00
| 2.92 |
| 52
Judy Atteberry - Jill Urtz - Elaine Jaffe - Peggy Busch, Venice FL | 111.00
| 1.81 |
| 6
|
Grace Charron - Mary Lou Turner - Betty Whidden, Bradenton FL; Peggy Pearson, Sun City Center FL | 106.00
| 2.19 |
|
| 3
Margaret Barrett, Englewood FL; Nora Cushing, Newport RI; Susan Hoopes - Elizabeth Euwer, Boca Grande FL | 96.00
| 1.64 |
|
| 4
Josephine Coar, Georgetown DE; Jeffrey Hoffman, Nokomis FL; Allan Ganem, Englewood FL; Samir Badawi, Venice FL | 94.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
|