Thursday
Thur-Fri KO - Bracket 1
7 Tables
MPs | Rank | Names
|
---|
11.46 | 1
Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; John Veltri, Bradenton FL
6.07 | 2
Wynona Bonomi - Arlene Silverstein, Bradenton FL; Jerry Wiggins, Sarasota FL; Farald Riegel, Osprey FL
| 2.58 | 3/4
William Fowl - Ruth Fowl - Irene Pinski, Venice FL; Irving Murphy, North Port FL
| | | | | |
---|
Thur-Fri KO - Bracket 2
8 Tables
MPs | Rank | Names
|
---|
5.43 | 1
Pat Nelson - Jack Wetherson - David Chittick - James Lambert, Venice FL
2.88 | 2
Alma-Rita Thurkow, Nokomis FL; Mel Dartouzos, North Venice FL; Robert Thompson, Englewood FL; Carolyn Wenk, Venice FL
| | | | |
---|
Top of page
Friday
FRI AM STRAT OPEN PAIRS
14.0 Tables / Based on 18 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
4.67 | 1
|
|
Sandra Nelson - William Nelson, Niskayuna NY | 64.58%
| 3.50 | 21
|
Richard Mougalian - Susan Mougalian, Venice FL | 63.46%
| 2.63 | 32
|
Edward Holt - Juanita Myers, Venice FL | 60.42%
| 2.00 | 4
|
|
Jack Brawner Jr - Jacquie Brawner, Madeira Beach FL | 56.73%
| 1.58 | 53
|
Elizabeth Lewis, Laurel FL; M Donnelly, Nokomis FL | 55.93%
| 1.19 | 64
|
Richard Packard, Nokomis FL; Dirk Van Oppen, Minneapolis MN | 55.61%
| 1.65 |
| 51
Karin Grandone, Nokomis FL; Faye Rossman, Venice FL | 54.81%
| 1.24 |
| 62
Carolyn Allworth, Sarasota FL; Donna Kellerman, Bradenton FL | 52.88%
| 0.93 |
|
| 3
Jill Faccenda - Anita Smith, North Venice FL | 49.68%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri AM Strat 199er Pairs
4.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.33 | 1
|
|
Peggy Busch - Robert Saner, Venice FL | 59.72%
| 1.00 | 2
|
|
Allyn Clayman, University Park FL; Nancy Lacktman, Venice FL | 53.47%
| 0.75 | 3
|
|
Joellen Spencer - Suzanne Batt, Sun City Center FL | 52.78%
| | | | |
---|
FRI AFT Strat Open Pairs
11.5 Tables / Based on 16 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
4.33 | 1
|
|
Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney, Venice FL | 63.29%
| 3.25 | 2
|
|
Ann Turner - Janet Laudenslager, Nokomis FL | 60.88%
| 2.67 | 31
|
James Gordon - Bonnie Gordon, Nokomis FL | 57.01%
| 2.00 | 42
|
Richard Mougalian - Susan Mougalian, Venice FL | 56.87%
| 1.77 | 531
John Hemmert, Nokomis FL; Andre Pirio, | 55.00%
| 1.03 | 6
|
|
Jacquie Brawner - Jack Brawner Jr, Madeira Beach FL | 54.73%
| 1.33 |
| 42
Clinton Miller - George Kenworthy, Bradenton FL | 54.33%
| 1.00 |
| 53
Barbara Anderson - Annie Couperus, Sarasota FL | 54.10%
| 0.75 |
|
| 4
Karin Grandone, Nokomis FL; Faye Rossman, Venice FL | 51.61%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
FRI AFT 199er Pairs
4.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.33 | 1
|
|
Carol Lindholm - Kenneth Lindholm, Lakewood Ranch FL | 63.19%
| 1.00 | 2
|
|
Merle Greenwald - Martin Fine, Sarasota FL | 55.56%
| 0.75 | 3
|
|
Nelsom Hildreth - Sheila Hildreth, Dunnellon FL | 54.86%
| | | | |
---|
Top of page
Saturday
SAT AM Strat Open Pairs
15.0 Tables / Based on 18 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
4.67 | 1
|
|
Richard Packard - Shirley Packard, Nokomis FL | 62.34%
| 3.50 | 21
|
Stephen Becker, Venice FL; Joan Stuckey, Sarasota FL | 62.02%
| 2.63 | 32
|
Edward Holt - Juanita Myers, Venice FL | 61.54%
| 1.97 | 4
|
|
Albert Vaccaro - Ira Zucker, Venice FL | 61.06%
| 1.66 | 53
|
Richard Mougalian - Susan Mougalian, Venice FL | 59.94%
| 1.11 | 6
|
|
Sandra Gagnon, Sarasota FL; Vincent Golden, University Park FL | 57.53%
| 1.77 |
| 41
Janet Van Oppen - Dirk Van Oppen, Minneapolis MN | 54.97%
| 1.33 |
| 5/62
Thyra Simpson, Nokomis FL; Lillian Eppes, Venice FL | 53.85%
| 0.82 |
| 5/6
|
Janice Stiegmann - Dorothy Dye, Venice FL | 53.85%
| 1.00 |
|
| 3
Jack Wetherson - David Chittick, Venice FL | 51.60%
| 0.75 |
|
| 4
Carolyn Allworth, Sarasota FL; Donna Kellerman, Bradenton FL | 50.32%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Eth
3.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.24 | 1
|
|
Colette Sears - Barbara Stevens, Venice FL | 63.00%
| 0.93 | 2
|
|
Nelsom Hildreth - Sheila Hildreth, Dunnellon FL | 56.00%
| | | |
---|
SAT AFT Strat Open Pairs
11.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
3.50 | 1
|
|
William Nelson - Sandra Nelson, Niskayuna NY | 64.12%
| 2.63 | 2
|
|
Sandra Gagnon, Sarasota FL; Vincent Golden, University Park FL | 58.10%
| 1.73 | 3/4
|
|
Pat Samuels - Hans Stocker, Sarasota FL | 57.64%
| 2.53 | 3/41
|
James Gordon - Bonnie Gordon, Nokomis FL | 57.64%
| 1.90 | 52
|
Lynwood Dahl, Englewood FL; Sue Marshman, Venice FL | 53.94%
| 0.88 | 6
|
|
Albert Vaccaro - Ira Zucker, Venice FL | 53.24%
| 1.77 |
| 31
Barry Burtoff, Venice FL; Alma-Rita Thurkow, Nokomis FL | 53.01%
| 1.07 |
| 4
|
Stephen Becker, Venice FL; Joan Stuckey, Sarasota FL | 52.78%
| 0.89 |
| 5
|
Diana Strietelmeier, Columbus IN; Lois Herald, Nineveh IN | 52.55%
| 1.33 |
|
| 2
Jack Wetherson - David Chittick, Venice FL | 52.31%
| 1.00 |
|
| 3
Kathie Keiderling, Bradenton FL; Linda Poppell, Sarasota FL | 51.16%
| 0.75 |
|
| 4
Janet Van Oppen - Dirk Van Oppen, Minneapolis MN | 47.92%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Sunday
Sunday Strat Open Swiss
23 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
8.25 | 1
|
|
Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Ed Schulte - Paul Gallizzi, Tampa FL; Tom Kniest, University City MO | 133.00
| 6.19 | 2
|
|
Jack Brawner Jr - Jacquie Brawner, Madeira Beach FL; Charles Gill - Carol Garnett, St Petersburg FL | 129.00
| 4.64 | 3
|
|
Janet Laudenslager - Ann Turner, Nokomis FL; Marietta Huggard, Sarasota FL; Ann Rhode, Englewood FL | 124.00
| 3.48 | 4
|
|
Paul Eberman - Joseph Godefrin - Madi Drimmer - Caroline Pascoe, Sarasota FL | 121.00
| 2.75 | 5
|
|
Les Bart - Gloria Bart - Richard Fleischman - Sandra Fleischman, Bradenton FL; Sandra Nelson - William Nelson, Niskayuna NY | 118.00
| 2.36 | 6
|
|
Vincent Golden, University Park FL; Sandra Gagnon, Sarasota FL; Steven Cohn, Clearwater FL; John Veltri, Bradenton FL | 114.00
| 5.48 | 7/81
|
Carolyn Wenk - Sue Marshman, Venice FL; J. Randy Dahl - Lynwood Dahl, Englewood FL | 110.00
| 1.95 | 7/8
|
|
James Gordon - Rose Ritter, Nokomis FL; Dianne Bonney - Jack Bonney, Venice FL | 110.00
| 4.11 |
| 21
Gail Pirodsky - Lloyd Hankinson, Sarasota FL; Mary Lou Turner - Betty Whidden, Bradenton FL | 96.00
| 3.08 |
| 3
|
Keith Falkner - Linda Mason, Sarasota FL; Marjorie Lennon - Nanette Meyer, Bradenton FL | 95.00
| 2.31 |
| 4
|
Edward Holt - Juanita Myers - Dorothy Dye - George Dye, Venice FL | 94.00
| 1.83 |
| 5
|
Stephen Becker - Marcia Ryan - Janice Stiegmann - Michael Warchol, Venice FL | 90.00
| 2.32 |
|
| 2/3
Sussan Shimelman - Charise Wittels, Sarasota FL; Nancy Lacktman, Venice FL; Allyn Clayman, University Park FL | 88.00
| 2.32 |
|
| 2/3
Colette Sears - Barbara Stevens - Anne Belding - Martha Grant, Venice FL | 88.00
| 1.49 |
|
| 4
Jack Wetherson - David Chittick - Jim Maxwell - James Lambert, Venice FL | 86.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
|