Wednesday
Wed Eve
Strat Pairs 5.5 Tables
|
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
2.67
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
Margo Kalmus, Englewood FL; Helen
Dixon, Thornbury ON
|
62.19%
|
2.00
|
2
|
2
|
|
Diana Strietelmeier, Columbus IN; Lois Herald, Nineveh
IN
|
58.81%
|
1.50
|
3
|
3
|
|
Richard Mougalian - Susan Mougalian, Venice FL
|
58.33%
|
1.24
|
4
|
4
|
2
|
Martha Marlow - Peter Fleischner, Osprey FL
|
54.44%
|
0.93
|
|
|
3
|
Judith Johnson, Pt Charlotte FL; Christine Sullivan,
Rehoboth Beach DE
|
51.32% |
Knockout
Bracket 1 6 Tables
|
MPs
| Rank
| Names
|
11.67
|
1
|
Robert Brent, Venice FL; Edward
Spear, Bangor ME; Les Bart - Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL
|
6.19
|
2
|
Edward Quinlan - Albert Vaccaro, Venice FL; Marietta
Huggard, Sarasota FL; Carolyn Holcomb, Englewood FL
|
Knockout Bracket 2 8 Tables
|
MPs
| Rank
| Names
|
7.66
|
1
|
Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney -
Michael Zelkin - Emily Zelkin, Venice FL
|
4.06
|
2
|
Farald Riegel, Osprey FL; Wynona Bonomi - Arlene
Silverstein, Bradenton FL; Jerry Wiggins, Sarasota FL
|
Knockout Bracket 3 6 Tables
|
MPs
| Rank
| Names
|
4.25
|
1
|
Helen Daniels - Eileen Potvin -
Della Starbird, Naples FL; A. James Watt, Marco Island FL
|
2.25
|
2
|
Toni Jones, Nokomis FL; Roger Dee, North Port FL;
Joyce Brito, Venice FL; Layne Plock, Rotonda West FL
|
Knockout Bracket 4 6 Tables
|
MPs
| Rank
| Names
|
2.20
|
1
|
Jean Kydd, Chelmsford MA; Janet
Dugan, Sarasota FL; Phyllis Zubulake, Lincolnshire IL; Jeanne
Guidera, Chester MD
|
1.17
|
2
|
David McDougall - Syndi McDougall, Petawawa ON; Robert
Cotnam - Sharon Cotnam, Pembroke ON |
Top of
page
Thursday
Thur AM
Strat Pairs 17.5 Tables / Based on 26 Tables
|
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
6.00
|
1
|
1
|
|
Sandra Jacobs, Boca Grande FL;
Dorothy Dye, Venice FL
|
62.07%
|
4.50
|
2
|
|
|
Sandra Nelson - William Nelson, Bradenton FL
|
60.75%
|
3.38
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
Deetsy Armstrong, Englewood FL;
Harold Leitenberg, Burlington VT
|
59.17%
|
2.53
|
4
|
3
|
2
|
Ronda Rohde - Lydia Hellmann, Englewood FL
|
56.99%
|
1.90
|
5
|
|
|
Jo Anne Thompson - Richard Vatter, Cadillac MI
|
56.98%
|
1.42
|
6
|
4
|
|
Gloria Arneson - Richard Arneson, Kenosha WI
|
56.75%
|
0.98
|
|
5
|
|
Edward Holt - Juanita Myers, Venice FL
|
56.69%
|
1.13
|
|
6
|
3
|
Jack Wetherson - David Chittick, Venice FL
|
54.78%
|
0.84
|
|
|
4
|
Lisa Olmer - Kenneth Berger, Sarasota FL
|
52.44%
|
0.63
|
|
|
5
|
Jennie Albertson, Boca Grande FL; Barbara Henningson,
Guilford CT
|
49.63% |
Thur AM 199'ers 8.5 Tables
|
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.81
|
1
|
|
|
Kathryn Haag - Margaret Villela,
Placida FL
|
63.17%
|
1.36
|
2
|
|
|
Paul Brown - Ellen McCarville, Englewood FL
|
61.50%
|
1.28
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
Genna Badger, Bradenton FL;
Richard Sherman, Nokomis FL
|
57.83%
|
0.96
|
4
|
2
|
2
|
Ann Johnson - Viola Arndt, Venice FL
|
55.83%
|
0.57
|
5
|
|
|
Patt Corbin, Amelia Island FL; Victoria Lanier,
Fernandina FL
|
53.30%
|
0.72
|
|
3
|
|
Ellen Larson, Salem NY; Gay Cable, Bokeelia FL
|
52.08%
|
0.54
|
|
4
|
|
Carol Franklin, Bradenton FL; Mary Cady, Lakewood
Ranch FL
| 50.70% |
THUR Aft
Strat Pairs 18.5 Tables / Based on 25 Tables
|
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
5.83
|
1
|
|
|
Sandra Nelson - William Nelson,
Bradenton FL
|
63.29%
|
4.37
|
2
|
1
|
|
Edward Holt - Juanita Myers,
Venice FL
|
62.98%
|
3.28
|
3
|
2
|
|
Olga Markunas, Venice FL; James Wise, Erie PA
|
61.08%
|
2.46
|
4
|
|
|
Ann Turner - Janet Laudenslager, Nokomis FL
|
60.57%
|
1.97
|
5
|
3
|
|
Ronald Herrygers, North Port FL; Pat Gunther, Venice
FL
|
60.11%
|
1.48
|
6
|
4
|
|
Richard Mougalian - Susan Mougalian, Venice FL
|
59.19%
|
1.11
|
|
5
|
|
Brian Mahony - Florence Mahony, Redding CT
|
55.50%
|
0.84
|
|
6
|
|
Jane Canter, Sarasota FL; Cynthia Murphy, University
Park FL
|
54.24%
|
2.12
|
|
|
1
|
Christine Sullivan, Rehoboth
Beach DE; Nancy Thelin, Port Charlotte FL
|
52.47%
|
1.59
|
|
|
2
|
Charles Brunk - Sharron Brunk, Apollo Beach FL
|
52.04%
|
1.19
|
|
|
3
|
Betty Herr, Osprey FL; Dede Kluckhohn, Venice FL
|
50.75%
|
0.89
|
|
|
4
|
Dirk Van Oppen - Janet Van Oppen, Venice FL
|
49.41%
|
0.82
|
|
|
5
|
Lisa Olmer - Kenneth Berger, Sarasota FL
|
48.74% |
Thu Aft 199'ers 6.0 Tables
|
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.52
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
Genna Badger, Bradenton FL;
Richard Sherman, Nokomis FL
|
55.50%
|
1.14
|
2
|
|
|
Victoria Lanier, Fernandina FL; Patt Corbin, Amelia
Island FL
|
55.00%
|
0.89
|
3
|
2
|
2
|
Judy Atteberry - Jill Urtz, Venice FL
|
54.50%
|
0.56
|
4/5
|
|
|
Paul Brown - Ellen McCarville, Englewood FL
|
53.50%
|
0.56
|
4/5
|
|
|
Susan Sofia - Merle Greenwald, Sarasota FL
|
53.50%
|
0.67
|
|
3
|
3
|
Thomas Blair, Linden MI; Carol Thompson, Thornbury
ON
|
51.00% |
Top of
page
Friday
Fri AM
Strat Pairs 15.0 Tables / Based on 23 Tables
|
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
5.50
|
1
|
|
|
Gerald Ungar, Pt Charlotte FL;
Steven Cohn, Clearwater FL
|
65.38%
|
4.13
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
Gerald Heuer - Barbara Isaacson,
Venice FL
|
60.58%
|
3.09
|
3
|
2
|
2
|
Barbara Unger - Richard Unger, Weybridge VT
|
59.94%
|
2.32
|
4
|
|
|
Edward Quinlan - Dorothy Dye, Venice FL
|
59.62%
|
1.74
|
5
|
3
|
|
Brian Mahony - Florence Mahony, Redding CT
|
56.25%
|
1.31
|
6
|
|
|
Rose Ritter, Nokomis FL; Carol Cookson, Belleville
IL
|
55.61%
|
1.24
|
|
4
|
|
Sandra Retter - David Scarlett, Toronto ON
|
55.29%
|
0.93
|
|
5
|
|
James Gordon, Nokomis FL; Jim Maxwell, Venice FL
|
54.65%
|
1.06
|
|
6
|
3
|
Allen Weintraub, Sarasota FL; Richard Kaufman,
Longboat Key FL
|
54.33%
|
0.79
|
|
|
4
|
Richard McHale, Winter Haven FL; Martha Brown,
Manchester MA
|
49.36% |
Fri AM 199'ers 8.0 Tables
|
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.71
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
Joanne Klare - Paula Babcock, Ft
Myers Beach FL
|
61.67%
|
1.28
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
Jean Wood, Concord MA; Joyce Levy, Wayland MA
|
60.42%
|
0.96
|
3
|
|
|
John Burrill - Lawrence Weiss, Sarasota FL
|
59.58%
|
0.72
|
4
|
3
|
|
Genna Badger, Bradenton FL; Richard Sherman, Nokomis
FL
|
58.75%
|
0.60
|
5
|
|
|
Nancy Lacktman, Venice FL; Amy Eliezer, Sarasota
FL
|
56.25% |
Fri Aft
Strat Open Pairs 16.0 Tables / Based on 23 Tables
|
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
5.50
|
1
|
|
|
Sandra Nelson - William Nelson,
Bradenton FL
|
71.07%
|
4.13
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
Christine Sullivan, Rehoboth
Beach DE; Rose Rowland, Charleston SC
|
68.67%
|
3.09
|
3
|
|
|
Carolyn Holcomb, Englewood FL; Marietta Huggard,
Sarasota FL
|
62.00%
|
2.32
|
4
|
|
|
Gerald Ungar, Pt Charlotte FL; Steven Cohn, Clearwater
FL
|
61.62%
|
1.74
|
5
|
|
|
Walter May, Garner NC; Peter Tracy, Longboat Key
FL
|
58.46%
|
1.31
|
6
|
|
|
Edward Quinlan, Venice FL; Nie Lih Kalat, Sarasota
FL
|
56.81%
|
2.32
|
|
2
|
|
Irving Murphy, North Port FL; John Wilson, Venice
FL
|
54.13%
|
1.74
|
|
3
|
2
|
Bill Goodman - Marty Goodman, Troy MI
|
53.19%
|
1.48
|
|
4
|
3
|
Judith Johnson, Pt Charlotte FL; Verna Stonehouse,
Port Charlotte FL
|
52.53%
|
1.04
|
|
5
|
4
|
Janice Rich - Donna Taylor, Venice FL
|
51.91%
|
0.74
|
|
6
|
5
|
Paul Yorke - Judy Yorke, London ON
| 51.12% |
Fri Aft 199'ers 7.0 Tables
|
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.62
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
Judy Atteberry - Jill Urtz,
Venice FL
|
60.08%
|
1.22
|
2
|
|
|
Marilyn Rinehart - Mary Simonson, Sarasota FL
|
57.83%
|
0.96
|
3
|
2
|
2
|
Genna Badger, Bradenton FL; Richard Sherman, Nokomis
FL
|
57.17%
|
0.68
|
4
|
|
|
Margaret Molloy - Lorraine Peters, Sarasota FL
|
56.17%
|
0.51
|
5
|
|
|
Allyn Clayman, University Park FL; Nancy Lacktman,
Venice FL
|
53.25%
|
0.72
|
|
3
|
|
Samir Badawi, Venice FL; Jeffrey Hoffman, Nokomis
FL
|
50.83%
|
0.54
|
|
4
|
|
Pauline Beaudoin, Bradenton Fl FL; Patricia
French-Folk, Sarasota FL
| 50.33% |
|
MPs
| Rank
| Names
|
4.44
|
1
|
Charles Gill - Carol Garnett, St
Petersburg FL; Allan Sanis - Judith Sanis, Tibberton Glos England
|
3.11
|
2
|
Ann Turner - Janet Laudenslager, Nokomis FL; Ann
Rhode, Englewood FL; Jean Seward, Venice FL |
Compact KO Bracket 2 10 Tables
|
MPs
| Rank
| Names
|
4.15
|
1
|
Clay Dahl, Etobicoke ON; Gail
Lambacher, Oakville ON; Craig Abbott, Sarasota FL; William Granger,
Bradenton FL
|
2.91
|
2
|
Rhoda St. Laurent - Paul St. Laurent,Jr, Port
Charlotte FL; Ted Walbourn - Joan Walbourn, Punta Gorda FL
|
1.87
|
3
|
Frank Kunsman, Fayetteville NY; James Lambert - David
Chittick - Jack Wetherson, Venice FL
|
1.45
|
4
|
Alma-Rita Thurkow, Nokomis FL; Janice Stiegmann -
Norma Verhulst - Delores Welter, Venice FL |
Compact KO Bracket 3 10 Tables
|
MPs
| Rank
| Names
|
2.90
|
1
|
Barbara Stirling - Barbara
Schoenfeld - Jennie Albertson, Boca Grande FL; Barbara Henningson,
Guilford CT
|
2.03
|
2
|
Joann Seagly - Sue Marshman, Venice FL; Nancy Fleming,
Madison WI; John Hemmert, Nokomis FL
|
1.31
|
3
|
Judy Krueger, Naples FL; Dalal Carpentier,
Beaconsfield QC; Kenneth Berger, Sarasota FL; Jill Faccenda, North
Venice FL
|
1.02
|
4
|
Toni Jones, Nokomis FL; Roger Dee, North Port FL;
Joyce Brito, Venice FL; Layne Plock, Rotonda West FL
|
Top of page
Saturday
|
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
12.50
|
1
|
|
|
Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL;
Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Jo Anne Thompson - Richard Vatter,
Cadillac MI
|
110.00
|
9.38
|
2
|
|
|
Jan Assini - Peter Grover, Aurora OH; Sandra
Fleischman - Richard Fleischman, Bradenton FL
|
106.00
|
7.03
|
3
|
|
|
James Bridges, Penfield NY; Clay Dahl, Etobicoke ON;
Thomas Lekas, Fairport NY; Gail Lambacher, Oakville ON
|
94.00
|
7.80
|
4
|
1
|
|
Irving Murphy, North Port FL;
Robert Schmidt, Columbus OH; John Wilson - Everett Parker, Venice
FL
|
90.00
|
5.85
|
5
|
2
|
|
Craig Abbott, Sarasota FL; Lou Rabinowitz, Bradenton
FL; Elena Hickman, Cincinnati OH; Elaine Bowers, University Park
FL
|
88.00
|
3.57
|
6
|
|
|
Edward Quinlan - Stephen Becker - Albert Vaccaro -
Norma Verhulst, Venice FL
|
87.00
|
3.13
|
7
|
|
|
Charles Gill - Carol Garnett, St Petersburg FL; Judith
Sanis - Allan Sanis, Tibberton Glos England
|
86.00
|
2.78
|
8
|
|
|
Robert Brent, Venice FL; Carolyn Holcomb, Englewood
FL; Marietta Huggard, Sarasota FL; Edward Spear, Bangor ME
|
84.00
|
2.39
|
9/10
|
|
|
Jean Seward, Venice FL; Ann Rhode, Englewood FL; Ann
Turner - Janet Laudenslager, Nokomis FL
|
83.00
|
2.39
|
9/10
|
|
|
Gordon Walker, Naples FL; Bruce Waugh, Sarasota FL;
Elizabeth Burton - Merrill Burton, Toronto ON
|
83.00
|
2.00
|
11/12
|
|
|
Daniel Simon - Donna Simon, South Bend IN; Glen
McReady - Nancy McReady,
|
82.00
|
2.00
|
11/12
|
|
|
S Ruskin, Pittsburgh PA; Bruce Keidan, Lakewood Ranch
FL; Gay Grogan - Terry Grogan, Centerville OH
|
82.00
|
4.39
|
|
3
|
1
|
Layne Plock, Rotonda West FL;
Toni Jones, Nokomis FL; Joyce Brito, Venice FL; Roger Dee, North
Port FL
|
76.00
|
3.29
|
|
4
|
|
Susan Mougalian - Richard Mougalian, Venice FL;
Patricia Davies, Bala ON; J. Randy Dahl, Englewood FL
|
73.00
|
2.42
|
|
5/6
|
|
Clayton Rose - Susan Guarasci, Dublin OH; Frank
Engberg - Janet Engberg, Lewis Center OH
|
72.00
|
2.42
|
|
5/6
|
|
Frank Kunsman, Fayetteville NY; Pat Gunther - Ian
Grant, Venice FL; Bonnie Gariglio, Tampa FL
|
72.00
|
1.84
|
|
7/8
|
|
George Dye - Juanita Myers - Edward Holt - Dorothy
Dye, Venice FL
|
71.00
|
3.18
|
|
7/8
|
2
|
Colette Sears - Catherine Rodriguez - Barbara Stevens
- Norene Laskowski, Venice FL
|
71.00
|
2.39
|
|
|
3
|
David McDougall - Syndi McDougall, Petawawa ON; Sharon
Cotnam - Robert Cotnam, Pembroke ON
|
68.00
|
1.79
|
|
|
4
|
Judith Johnson, Pt Charlotte FL; Verna Stonehouse,
Port Charlotte FL; Sine Herold, St Thomas ON; Dottie Burns, Punta
Gorda FL
|
64.00
|
1.31
|
|
|
5/6
|
Ronald Reynolds - Constance Reynolds, Venice FL;
Janice Carmien - Barbara Welch, Sarasota FL
|
63.00
|
1.31
|
|
|
5/6
|
Pauline Beaudoin, Bradenton Fl FL; Jerry Meach -
Barbara Meach, Waterford MI; Paul Beaudoin, Bradenton FL
|
63.00 |
Top of
page |