Thursday
Knockouts Bracket 1 7 Tables / Based on 12 Tables
MPs
| Rank
| Names
|
11.00
|
1
Carol Hamilton - James Hamilton - Marietta Huggard, Sarasota FL; Carolyn Holcomb, Englewood FL
8.25
|
2
William Fowl - Ruth Fowl, Englewood FL; Norma Verhulst, Venice FL; Shirley Packard, Nokomis FL
| | | | |
Knockouts Bracket 2 9 Tables
MPs
| Rank
| Names
|
6.86
|
1
Stephen Becker, Venice FL; Lynwood Dahl, Barrington IL; Pearl Macrae - Henry Corwin, Sarasota FL
5.15
|
2
Ian Grant, Nokomis FL; Angela Weindruch, Longwood FL; Donna Taylor, Venice FL; M Donnelly, Republic MI
|
3.77
|
3
Iris Wilson - Roger Peterman - Janet Dugan, Sarasota FL; Jay Richman, University Park FL
| | | | | |
Top of page
Friday
Fri AM Strat Pairs 14.5 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
4.17
|
1
1
|
Dale Weick, Melbourne FL; Albert Vaccaro, Venice FL
| 57.35%
|
3.13
|
2
|
|
Jim Saxon - Liz Saxon, Marco Island FL
| 57.27%
|
2.35
|
3
2
1
Charles Palmer - Marion Simmons, Bradenton FL
| 56.61%
|
2.08
|
4
3
|
Bonnie Gordon, Nokomis FL; Dorothy Dye, Venice FL
| 56.24%
|
1.32
|
5
|
|
James Gordon, Nokomis FL; Jean Seward, Venice FL
| 55.44%
|
1.46
|
6
4
2
Rhoda Schepart, Sarasota FL; Joanne Soterion, Ellenton FL
| 54.30%
|
1.04
|
|
5
|
Vera Hoper - Margaret Loula, Venice FL
| 53.96%
|
0.73
|
|
6
|
Julaine Toridis - Theodore Toridis, Sarasota FL
| 53.92%
|
1.00
|
|
|
3
Toni Jones, Nokomis FL; Layne Plock, Rotonda West FL
| 52.40%
|
0.75
|
|
|
4
Joan Sherman - Valerie Terris, Sarasota FL
| 50.80%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri Aft Strat Pairs 17.5 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
4.67
|
1
1
|
Russell Delaney - Joan Delaney, Sarasota FL
| 60.03%
|
3.50
|
2
2
1
Reni Malloy, North Potomac MD; Margaret Tominosky, No Venice FL
| 59.71%
|
2.63
|
3
3
|
Grace Guidice, Venice FL; Joan Stuckey, Sarasota FL
| 59.01%
|
1.97
|
4
|
|
Ed Weiss - Ronda O'Farrell, Sun City Ctr FL
| 58.84%
|
1.48
|
5
4
|
Dale Weick, Melbourne FL; Albert Vaccaro, Venice FL
| 58.35%
|
1.41
|
6
5
2
Carolyn Wenk - Robert Wenk, Venice FL
| 57.07%
|
0.82
|
|
6
|
Robert Fegan - Joanne Fegan, Phoenixville PA
| 56.84%
|
1.06
|
|
|
3
Toni Jones, Nokomis FL; Layne Plock, Rotonda West FL
| 53.64%
|
0.79
|
|
|
4
John Wilson - Sue Marshman, Venice FL
| 50.82%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
Saturday
Sat AM Strat Pairs 9.5 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
3.33
|
1
|
|
Jim Saxon - Liz Saxon, Marco Island FL
| 65.54%
|
2.50
|
2
1
|
Dale Weick, Melbourne FL; Albert Vaccaro, Venice FL
| 60.19%
|
1.87
|
3
|
|
Jerome Hurley - Christine Renner, Bradenton FL
| 59.84%
|
1.40
|
4
|
|
Libby Kaufman - Jim Niemiec, Sarasota FL
| 59.72%
|
1.79
|
5
2
|
Joanne Fegan - Robert Fegan, Phoenixville PA
| 57.69%
|
0.84
|
6
|
|
Dean Cohler, Sarasota FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL
| 57.04%
|
1.65
|
|
3
1
Leslaw Skrzypek, Lutz FL; Lawrence Strominger, Tampa FL
| 53.16%
|
1.12
|
|
4
|
Delores Welter - Dick Sicard, Venice FL
| 50.24%
|
0.78
|
|
5
|
Bonnie Gordon, Nokomis FL; Dorothy Dye, Venice FL
| 49.55%
|
1.24
|
|
|
2
Alma-Rita Thurkow, Nokomis FL; Elma Hett, Venice FL
| 45.99%
|
0.93
|
|
|
3
Charles Palmer - Marion Simmons, Bradenton FL
| 43.03%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Compact KO 13 Tables
MPs
| Rank
| Names
|
5.75
|
1
Stephen Becker, Venice FL; Ruth Fowl - William Fowl - Ann Rhode, Englewood FL
4.31
|
2
Thyra Simpson - Toni Jones, Nokomis FL; Jean Barnhart, Venice FL; Layne Plock, Rotonda West FL
|
3.16
|
3
Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Tom Kniest, University City MO; Paul Gallizzi, Tampa FL
|
2.59
|
4
Elaine Badain, Nokomis FL; Elaine Bowers, University Park FL; Reni Malloy, North Potomac MD; Margaret Tominosky, No Venice FL
| | | | | | |
Sat Aft Strat Pairs 15.5 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
4.33
|
1
|
|
Marietta Huggard, Sarasota FL; Carolyn Holcomb, Englewood FL
| 65.45%
|
3.25
|
2
1
|
Russell Delaney - Joan Delaney, Sarasota FL
| 61.86%
|
2.44
|
3
|
|
Michael Gilbert - Susan Gilbert, Sarasota FL
| 61.70%
|
2.00
|
4
2
|
Robert Fegan - Joanne Fegan, Phoenixville PA
| 61.24%
|
1.37
|
5
|
|
Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL; Irina Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL
| 60.36%
|
1.09
|
6
|
|
John Veltri, Bradenton FL; Dean Cohler, Sarasota FL
| 60.02%
|
2.00
|
|
3
1
Rhoda Schepart, Sarasota FL; Joanne Soterion, Ellenton FL
| 58.96%
|
1.50
|
|
4
2
Kathleen Trimbach - Jack Foskey, Venice FL
| 54.29%
|
1.13
|
|
5
3
Robert Wenk - Carolyn Wenk, Venice FL
| 51.80%
|
0.84
|
|
|
4
Annie Couperus - Barbara Anderson, Sarasota FL
| 48.07%
|
0.82
|
|
|
5
Charles Palmer - Marion Simmons, Bradenton FL
| 47.75%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
Sunday
Stratified Swiss Teams 28 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
9.50
|
1
|
|
Roger Wallace, Millinocket ME; Charles Skarvan, Pt Charlotte FL; Keith White - Gudrun Wallace, Fort Myers FL
| 140.00
|
7.13
|
2
|
|
John Veltri, Bradenton FL; Dean Cohler - Marietta Huggard, Sarasota FL; Carolyn Holcomb, Englewood FL
| 136.00
|
5.69
|
3
1
|
Byron Truax - Mary Anne Truax - Jim Maxwell, Venice FL; Rose Ritter, Nokomis FL
| 120.00
|
4.27
|
4
2
|
Albert Vaccaro, Venice FL; Dale Weick, Melbourne FL; Robert Fegan - Joanne Fegan, Phoenixville PA
| 119.00
|
3.01
|
5
|
|
Irene Middleton - Wallace Weiniger - Luke Liccini - Donald Brunner, Sarasota FL
| 115.00
|
2.25
|
6
|
|
Carol Rowland - Rudi Kastelic, St Petersburg FL; Ed Weiss - Ronda O'Farrell, Sun City Ctr FL
| 111.00
|
3.20
|
|
3
|
Stephen Becker, Venice FL; Edward Quinlan, Dyer Brook ME; Ann Rhode - Ruth Fowl - William Fowl, Englewood FL
| 104.00
|
2.83
|
|
4
1
Keith Falkner - Linda Mason, Sarasota FL; Ian Grant, Nokomis FL; Angela Weindruch, Longwood FL
| 102.00
|
1.80
|
|
5
|
Pat Nelson - James Lambert - Sue Marshman, Venice FL; Milton Eppes, Nokomis FL
| 99.00
|
2.12
|
|
|
2
Alma-Rita Thurkow, Nokomis FL; Janice Stiegmann - Delores Welter - Jack Wetherson, Venice FL
| 84.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
|