Friday
Fri AM Strat Open Pairs
37 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
4.83 |
1
|
|
|
Elaine Cline - Walter May, Sarasota FL |
202.54 |
3.62 |
2
|
|
|
Barbara Steffek, St Petersburg FL; Mark Smith,
Lutz FL |
198.93 |
2.72 |
3
|
|
|
Helene Drake - George Drake, Longboat Key
FL |
197.50 |
2.04 |
4
|
|
|
Joseph Godefrin - Art Samuels, Sarasota FL |
193.92 |
1.53 |
5
|
|
|
Carolyn Schoenau - Ronald Schoenau, Gainesville
FL |
191.38 |
1.21 |
6
|
|
|
Marietta Huggard, Bradenton FL; Patricia
Thomassen, Bownsboro AL |
186.20 |
3.23 |
|
1
|
|
Anna Maria Le Boutillier, North Port FL;
Ann Berning, Venice FL |
186.13 |
2.42 |
|
2
|
|
Charles Skarvan - Gerald Ungar, Pt Charlotte
FL |
182.14 |
1.82 |
|
3
|
|
Pat Gunther, Venice FL; Shirley Ramspeck,
Sarasota FL |
171.00 |
1.36 |
|
4
|
|
Linda Ryan Jones, Osprey FL; Henry Corwin,
Sarasota FL |
163.13 |
1.09 |
|
5
|
|
Dorothy Maroon, West Park NY; Lois Livingston,
Venice FL |
161.50 |
0.78 |
|
6
|
|
John Whitcomb, Bradenton FL; Janet Laudenslager,
Nokomis FL |
156.38 |
1.62 |
|
|
1
|
Betty Vaughn - Michael Krysa, Venice FL |
151.20 |
1.22 |
|
|
2
|
Jacquelyn Forslund, Punta Gorda FL; Clyde
Eckhart, Pt Charlotte FL |
148.50 |
0.91 |
|
|
3
|
Pennie Greenfield - Barry Burtoff, Venice
FL |
144.08 |
0.68 |
|
|
4
|
John Viola, N Ridgeville OH; Jeannine Gaunce,
Sarasota FL |
142.46 |
Bracketed KO'S Br 1
8 Teams
|
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
12.50 |
1
|
Bette Cohn - Jane Wicentowski - Michael
Kassay, Sarasota FL; Pat Samuels, Osprey FL |
9.38 |
2
|
Steven Hunichen, Ellenton FL; Mary Kassay, Sarasota FL;
Dennis Kovach - David Logan, Palmetto FL |
Bracketed KO'S Br 3
6 Teams
|
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
5.03 |
1
|
Harry Leopold - Phil Brooks - Jerry
Wiggins, Sarasota FL; Victor Photos, Clearwater FL |
3.77 |
2
|
George Betts - Patricia Betts, Lake Suzy FL; Carl Miller -
Pat Miller, Port Charlotte FL |
Bracketed KO'S Br 2
7 Teams
|
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
6.71 |
1
|
Alice Coyne - Virginia Dillon, Venice
FL; Cornelius Comber, Osprey FL; Cecile Girouard, Sarasota FL |
5.03 |
2
|
Robert Thurrell - Bette Elvidge, Venice FL; Joy Server -
Robert Caswell, Sarasota FL |
Friday Aft Strat Pairs
43 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
5.33 |
1
|
|
|
Joseph Godefrin - David Wicentowski,
Sarasota FL |
155.69 |
4.00 |
2
|
|
|
George Drake - Helene Drake, Longboat Key FL |
138.94 |
3.00 |
3
|
|
|
Elaine Cline - Walter May, Sarasota FL |
135.00 |
2.25 |
4
|
|
|
Irene Middleton - Wallace Weiniger, Sarasota FL |
134.00 |
3.65 |
5
|
1
|
|
James Gordon - Bonnie Gordon, Nokomis FL |
130.31 |
2.74 |
6
|
2
|
|
Claire Moore, Venice FL; Rose Ritter, Nokomis FL |
129.50 |
2.05 |
|
3
|
|
Shirley Ramspeck, Sarasota FL; Pat Gunther, Venice FL |
116.44 |
1.54 |
|
4
|
|
Dorothy Maroon, West Park NY; Lois Livingston, Venice FL |
115.69 |
1.19 |
|
5
|
|
Edward Holt - Juanita Myers, Rotonda West FL |
115.00 |
0.87 |
|
6
|
|
Anna Davis, Sarasota FL; Roberta Gierl, University Park FL |
113.06 |
1.73 |
|
|
1
|
Betty Vaughn - Michael Krysa, Venice FL |
107.19 |
1.30 |
|
|
2
|
Barry Burtoff - Pennie Greenfield, Venice FL |
105.69 |
0.97 |
|
|
3
|
Alma-Rita Thurkow, Nokomis FL; Elma Hett, Venice FL |
105.50 |
0.76 |
|
|
4
|
Patricia Heessels - William Heessels, Fort Lauderdale FL |
104.06 |
Top of page
Saturday
Sat AM Stratified Pairs
53 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
6.17 |
1
|
|
|
Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL; Carolyn
Holcomb, Englewood FL |
202.50 |
4.63 |
2
|
|
|
Helene Drake - George Drake, Longboat Key FL |
187.50 |
3.47 |
3
|
|
|
Ruth Lonshein - Frederick Lonshein, Sarasota FL |
185.00 |
4.22 |
4
|
1
|
|
Carla Skeen, Metairie LA; Patrick
Hambrick, New Orleans LA |
177.01 |
3.17 |
5
|
2
|
|
Julie Van Stone, Naples FL; Virginia Lifton, Marco Island FL |
176.99 |
1.46 |
6
|
|
|
Edith Moritz, Key West FL; Milton Eppes, Nokomis FL |
176.55 |
2.37 |
|
3
|
|
Byron Truax - Mary Anne Truax, Venice FL |
175.55 |
1.78 |
|
4
|
|
Bette Elvidge - Robert Thurrell, Venice FL |
172.50 |
1.34 |
|
5
|
|
Edward Holt - Juanita Myers, Rotonda West FL |
172.00 |
1.00 |
|
6
|
|
Irving Greene - Cornell Jaray, Sarasota FL |
167.79 |
1.84 |
|
|
1
|
Alma-Rita Thurkow, Nokomis FL; Nanci
Schaefer, Dayton OH |
161.00 |
1.38 |
|
|
2
|
Wynona Bonomi, Bradenton FL; Jan Bristol, Sarasota FL |
159.50 |
1.04 |
|
|
3
|
Patricia Heessels - William Heessels, Fort Lauderdale FL |
157.00 |
0.78 |
|
|
4
|
Jacquelyn Forslund, Punta Gorda FL; Clyde Eckhart, Pt
Charlotte FL |
151.50 |
0.65 |
|
|
5
|
Wesley Tillis - Louise Bates, Vero Beach FL |
146.26 |
Sat Aft Stratified Pairs
46 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
5.50 |
1
|
|
|
Michael Gilbert - Susan Gilbert,
Sarasota FL |
148.50 |
4.13 |
2
|
|
|
Michael Kassay, Sarasota FL; Pat Samuels, Osprey FL |
138.50 |
3.80 |
3
|
1
|
|
Marilyn Griffing - Rene Butyn, Sarasota
FL |
134.50 |
2.32 |
4
|
|
|
Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL; Carolyn Holcomb, Englewood FL |
126.50 |
2.85 |
5/6
|
2
|
|
Carla Skeen, Metairie LA; Patrick Hambrick, New Orleans LA |
126.00 |
1.53 |
5/6
|
|
|
Chris Niemann, Osprey FL; Harry Leopold, Sarasota FL |
126.00 |
1.87 |
|
3/4
|
|
Phyllis Kaplan - William Ranagan Jr, Port Charlotte FL |
122.50 |
1.87 |
|
3/4
|
|
John Guidice, Nokomis FL; Victor Photos, Clearwater FL |
122.50 |
1.05 |
|
5/6
|
|
Edward Holt - Juanita Myers, Rotonda West FL |
119.50 |
1.05 |
|
5/6
|
|
Rose Ritter - James Gordon, Nokomis FL |
119.50 |
1.84 |
|
|
1
|
B Jane Bell - Frank Walden, Osprey FL |
113.50 |
1.38 |
|
|
2
|
Patricia Heessels - William Heessels, Fort Lauderdale FL |
111.00 |
1.04 |
|
|
3
|
Wesley Tillis - Louise Bates, Vero Beach FL |
102.00 |
0.78 |
|
|
4
|
Thyra Simpson - Lillian Eppes, Nokomis FL |
101.50 |
0.51 |
|
|
5/6
|
Roberta Gierl, University Park FL; Jeannine Gaunce, Sarasota
FL |
99.00 |
0.51 |
|
|
5/6
|
Barbara Jackson, North Port FL; Robert Hennings, Venice FL |
99.00 |
Top of page
Sunday
Stratified Swiss Teams
34 Teams
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
11.00 |
1
|
|
|
Bernhardt Trout, Longboat Key FL; Chris
Niemann, Osprey FL; Wayne Wisler - Elinor Borenstine, Sarasota FL |
170.00 |
8.25 |
2
|
|
|
Walter May - Art Samuels, Sarasota FL; Paul Gallizzi - Ed
Schulte, Tampa FL |
159.00 |
7.17 |
3
|
1
|
|
Charles Gill - Carol Garnett - Andrew
Garnett, St Petersburg FL; Ruth Howard, Tampa FL |
151.00 |
4.64 |
4
|
|
|
Ronald Schoenau - Carolyn Schoenau, Gainesville FL; Joseph
Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Arnold Malasky, Longboat Key FL |
142.00 |
3.48 |
5
|
|
|
Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL; Marietta Huggard, Bradenton FL;
Patricia Thomassen, Bownsboro AL; Carolyn Holcomb, Englewood FL |
135.00 |
2.61 |
6
|
|
|
Michael Gilbert - Libby Glenn - Susan Gilbert, Sarasota FL;
Edward Carrington, Bradenton FL |
133.00 |
5.38 |
|
2
|
|
John Wilson - Delores Welter, Venice FL; Lynn Cook, Osprey
FL; Shirley Ramspeck, Sarasota FL |
132.00 |
4.03 |
|
3
|
|
Robert Hennings - Jane Dempsey - Charlotte Cleary, Venice FL;
Barbara Jackson, North Port FL |
131.00 |
3.02 |
|
4
|
|
Barbara Potter - Henry Baum - Dorothy Dye - George Dye,
Venice FL |
125.00 |
3.09 |
|
5/6
|
1
|
Celia Schwartz - Polly Kaatz - Marjorie
Sagman, Longboat Key FL; Carolyn Allworth, Sarasota FL |
117.00 |
1.99 |
|
5/6
|
|
Byron Truax - Claire Moore - Mary Anne Truax, Venice FL;
Grace Guidice, Nokomis FL |
117.00 |
2.32 |
|
|
2
|
David Hopley - Eleanor Hopley - Adrian Williams - Friederike
Williams, Naples FL |
105.00 |
1.74 |
|
|
3
|
Pennie Greenfield - Barry Burtoff, Venice FL; Lou Haughey -
Nancy Haughey, Sylvania OH |
93.00 |
1.30 |
|
|
4
|
Alma-Rita Thurkow, Nokomis FL; Marilyn Barker, Punta Gorda
FL; Winafred Schoeffler, Sarasota FL; Nanci Schaefer, Dayton OH |
85.00 |
|