Friday
Fri AM Strat Open Pairs 18.5 Tables / Based on 26 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
6.00
|
1
|
|
Ed Schulte - Paul Gallizzi, Tampa FL
| 65.19%
|
4.50
|
2
|
|
Marlene Smith, Sarnia ON; Arnie Summers, Lakeland FL
| 65.07%
|
3.38
|
3
|
|
Masood Kizilbash - Lawrence Strominger, Tampa FL
| 63.19%
|
2.53
|
4
|
|
Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL; Adrienne Muslin, Tampa FL
| 61.81%
|
1.90
|
5
|
|
Sigmund Brody, Tampa FL; William Perry, Riverview FL
| 61.57%
|
3.08
|
6
1
1
Jeanne Boardman - Isadore Silverman, Tampa FL
| 61.34%
|
2.31
|
|
2
|
Norma Lowe - E Mitchell, Tampa FL
| 56.88%
|
1.73
|
|
3
|
Samuel Phillips, Largo FL; Jean Phillips, Germantown MD
| 54.40%
|
1.30
|
|
4
|
Adel Eryan, Tampa FL; Gerald Sokol, Holiday FL
| 54.00%
|
1.46
|
|
5
2
Michael Miller, Spring Hill FL; Donna Kellerman, Bradenton FL
| 53.94%
|
1.14
|
|
6
|
Julia Mc Cord - Beryl Larson, Tampa FL
| 51.62%
|
1.10
|
|
|
3
Vance Nelson - J Sullivan, Tampa FL
| 51.31%
|
0.82
|
|
|
4
Karen Crews, Lutz FL; Rita Johnson, Tampa FL
| 48.42%
|
0.76
|
|
|
5
Shirley Skelton - Raymond Skelton, San Antonio FL
| 47.69%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri AM Strat 299er Pairs 7.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.72
|
1
|
|
David Hines, Holmes Beach FL; Mary Lou Turner, Bradenton FL
| 69.08%
|
1.62
|
2
1
|
Nellie Lim, Temple Terrace FL; Eugenia Niedorf, Tampa FL
| 59.50%
|
1.22
|
3
2
1
Mary Willette - Ann Urbanski, Tampa FL
| 56.00%
|
0.91
|
4
3
2
Riggi Klink - Jan Arnoy, Tampa FL
| 53.47%
|
0.68
|
5
4
3
Diane Linindoll - Rose Marie Paulette, San Antonio FL
| 51.83%
|
0.51
|
|
5
|
Sylvia Wells, Zephyrhills FL; John Harlowe, Tampa FL
| 51.74%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri AFT Strat Open Pairs 17.0 Tables / Based on 24 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
5.67
|
1
1
|
Maria Moore, Collingwood ON; Albert Levine, US
| 65.54%
|
4.25
|
2
|
|
Sigmund Brody, Tampa FL; William Perry, Riverview FL
| 63.46%
|
3.19
|
3
|
|
Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL; Adrienne Muslin, Tampa FL
| 62.50%
|
2.39
|
4
|
|
Beata Czachor, Tampa FL; Monika Papenhausen, Raleigh NC
| 61.22%
|
1.79
|
5
|
|
Gene Ness, Tampa FL; Daniel Von Spreckelsen, Land O Lakes FL
| 58.81%
|
2.21
|
6
2
1
Betty Whidden - John Wilber, Bradenton FL
| 57.05%
|
1.66
|
|
3
2
Charles Hill - Nancy Hill, Tampa FL
| 56.57%
|
1.24
|
|
4
|
James Plecas, Sun City Center FL; Joyce Searcy, Wesley Chapel FL
| 55.93%
|
1.47
|
|
5
3
Geraldine Krause - Carol Cameron, Tampa FL
| 55.45%
|
1.03
|
|
6
4
Mary Hart - Joyce Miles, Tampa FL
| 55.29%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri AFT Strat 299er Pairs 7.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.72
|
1
1
|
Nellie Lim, Temple Terrace FL; Eugenia Niedorf, Tampa FL
| 65.00%
|
1.29
|
2
2
1
Judith Duran - Annie McClinton, Tampa FL
| 64.17%
|
0.97
|
3
|
|
Homer Ballew, Tampa FL; Jacqueline Pape, Lutz FL
| 62.50%
|
0.80
|
4
3
|
John Harlowe - Sharon Wallace, Tampa FL
| 57.92%
|
0.89
|
5
4
2
Brandon Harper, Winter Park FL; Ryan Miller, Tampa FL
| 53.75%
|
0.67
|
|
|
3
Andre Landry, Ottawa ON; Viviane Landry, Navan ON
| 52.50%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
FRI-SAT KO's
6 Tables
MPs
| Rank
| Names
|
12.10
|
1
Dave Anderson, Brooksville FL; Merrilee McKenna, Bradenton FL; Sally Chapleau - Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL
6.41
|
2
Carole Stone, Trinity FL; Patricia Felton - Linda Kneeburg, St Petersburg FL; Karen Schmautz, Largo FL
| | | | |
Top of page
Saturday
Sat AM Strat Open Pairs 19.0 Tables / Based on 24 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
5.67
|
1
|
|
Philip Altus, Tampa FL; Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL
| 71.43%
4.25
|
2
|
|
John Bush, Hernando Beach FL; James Logan, Spring Hill FL
| 66.67%
|
3.19
|
3
1
|
William Boas, Tampa FL; Francis Malloy, Jr, Temple Terrace FL
| 62.20%
|
2.39
|
4
|
|
Gail Haire, Tampa FL; Marjorie Boldus, Tarpon Spgs FL
| 61.01%
|
1.79
|
5
|
|
Jeff Meckstroth - Sally Chapleau, Tampa FL
| 59.82%
|
2.21
|
6
2
|
Raymond Wise, Tampa FL; Patrick Thomas, St Petersburg FL
| 57.44%
|
1.73
|
|
3
1
William Adkins, Jr - Clyde Schreiner, Largo FL
| 55.65%
|
1.24
|
|
4
|
Frank Murphy, Big Rapids MI; Anita Graham, Lakeland FL
| 54.76%
|
1.30
|
|
5
2
Nancy Schulz, Tampa FL; Carol Carlson, Land O Lakes FL
| 52.38%
|
0.79
|
|
6/7
|
Maria Moore, Collingwood ON; Albert Levine, US
| 52.08%
|
0.97
|
|
6/7
3
Vance Nelson - J Sullivan, Tampa FL
| 52.08%
|
0.75
|
|
|
4
Jeanne Boardman - Isadore Silverman, Tampa FL
| 51.79%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat AM Strat 299er Pairs 5.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.32
|
1/2
1/2
1/2
Riggi Klink - Jan Arnoy, Tampa FL
| 61.88%
|
1.32
|
1/2
1/2
1/2
Brandon Harper, Winter Park FL; Ryan Miller, Tampa FL
| 61.88%
|
0.85
|
3
3
|
Henry Ennis - Fay Ennis, Tampa FL
| 61.46%
|
0.64
|
4
|
|
Nellie Lim, Temple Terrace FL; Alvaro Belmar, Tampa FL
| 56.13%
|
0.60
|
|
4
|
Steven Fox - Alex Luria, Tampa FL
| 54.13%
|
0.67
|
|
|
3
Paul Caten Jr, Venice FL; Jerry Lance, Tampa FL
| 47.38%
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat AFT Strat Open Pairs 14.0 Tables / Based on 21 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
5.17
|
1
|
|
Judy Mustico, Elmira NY; Brian Howard, Bradenton FL
| 64.58%
|
3.88
|
2
|
|
Daniel Von Spreckelsen, Land O Lakes FL; Esther Roth, Tampa FL
| 58.65%
|
2.91
|
3
1
1
Joan Besley - Letitia Stallard, Winter Park FL
| 58.01%
|
2.18
|
4
|
|
Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL; Muriel Altus, Tampa FL
| 57.85%
|
1.64
|
5
|
|
Timothy Casey Jr - Suzanne Casey, Tampa FL
| 57.37%
|
1.91
|
6
2
|
Gene Ness, Tampa FL; Gerald Lemieux, Clearwater FL
| 56.57%
|
1.43
|
|
3
2
Carol Cameron - Geraldine Krause, Tampa FL
| 53.53%
|
1.07
|
|
4
|
Nancy Brown, Worcester MA; Constance Breidenbach, Sarasota FL
| 52.72%
|
0.86
|
|
5
3
Michael Miller, Spring Hill FL; Donna Kellerman, Bradenton FL
| 51.60%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat AFT Strat 299er Pairs 6.5 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.72
|
1
|
|
Jacqueline Pape, Lutz FL; Homer Ballew, Tampa FL
| 61.90%
|
1.29
|
2
|
|
Harvey Nelsen - Nancy Nelsen, Lutz FL
| 59.60%
|
0.97
|
3
|
|
Robert Banta, Tampa FL; Paul Caten Jr, Venice FL
| 57.08%
|
1.33
|
4
1
1
James Ford, Lake Wales FL; Ben Ford, Tampa FL
| 53.08%
|
1.00
|
5
2
2
Riggi Klink - Jan Arnoy, Tampa FL
| 51.58%
|
0.75
|
|
3
|
Judith Duran - Annie McClinton, Tampa FL
| 51.00%
| | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
Sunday
Sunday Strat Open Swiss 25 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
8.75
|
1
|
|
Dave Anderson, Brooksville FL; Merrilee McKenna, Bradenton FL; Sally Chapleau - Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL
| 142.00
|
6.56
|
2
|
|
Philip Altus - Muriel Altus - Adrienne Muslin, Tampa FL; Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL
| 134.00
|
4.92
|
3
|
|
J Robinson - Tsing-Hai Wann - Norman Poythress, Tampa FL; Nancy Heusted, St Petersburg FL
| 130.00
|
3.69
|
4
|
|
Leon Arndt, Apollo Beach FL; Mary Rutledge - Ronda O'Farrell, Sun City Center FL; Ed Weiss, Sun City Ctr FL
| 129.00
|
2.92
|
5
|
|
Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Jourdain Patchett, Sarasota FL; Jesse Stern, Lutz FL; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL
| 118.00
|
5.42
|
6
1
|
Thomas Pettit, Chatham ON; Arnie Summers, Lakeland FL; J Smith - Marlene Smith, Sarnia ON
| 114.00
|
4.07
|
7
2
|
G Kissel, Clearwater FL; Carol Dellandrea, North Bay ON; Edward Dickman, Trinity FL; Adeline Collins, Dunedin FL
| 100.00
|
3.05
|
|
3
|
Gloria Ogle - Patricia Hiner - Pamela McKay, Lutz FL; Kay Balassaitis, Wesley Chapel FL
| 98.00
|
2.76
|
|
4
1
Gael Westall - Deanne Womble, Cortez FL; Betty Whidden - Mary Lou Turner, Bradenton FL
| 95.00
|
1.81
|
|
5
|
Carla Cozart, Tampa FL; Marti Cowie, Lakeland FL; Albert Levine, US; Maria Moore, Collingwood ON
| 94.00
|
2.07
|
|
|
2
Joyce Miles - Mary Hart - Nancy Hill - Charlotte Connelly, Tampa FL
| 93.00
|
1.55
|
|
|
3
John Harlowe - Sharon Wallace, Tampa FL; Joyce Torres, Zephyrhills FL; Vera Lees, Wesley Chapel FL
| 88.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page |