Friday
Tampa Sectional
Tampa
March 12-14, 2004
FRI AM OPEN STRAT PAIRS
42 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
7.00 |
1
|
1
|
|
Gene Ness - Colleen Ness, Tampa FL |
64.35% |
5.25 |
2
|
|
|
Harold Emme - Carol Emme, Plainfield IL |
62.73% |
3.94 |
3
|
2
|
|
John Schmidt, Bradenton FL; Charles Bade, Royal Oak MI |
60.65% |
2.95 |
4
|
|
|
Diane Wharen, Largo FL; Donna Addington, Seminole FL |
60.42% |
2.21 |
5
|
3
|
1
|
Norma Lowe - Trudi Rammelkamp, Tampa FL |
60.19% |
1.66 |
6
|
|
|
Dave Anderson, Tampa FL; Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL |
59.95% |
1.75 |
|
4
|
|
Patricia Foster, New Port Richey FL; Joan Waite, Spring Hill FL |
58.10% |
1.55 |
|
5
|
2
|
Patricia Hiner, Lutz FL; Lita Burke, Tampa FL |
57.64% |
0.85 |
|
6
|
|
Roger Hanson, Palm Harbor FL; Louis Sucheston, Clearwater FL |
55.32% |
1.16 |
|
|
3
|
Robert Nock - E Nock, Salisbury MD |
55.09% |
0.87 |
|
|
4
|
Joanne Golder - Kenneth Eck, Clearwater FL |
54.17% |
0.70 |
|
|
5
|
Marti Cowie - Robert Buccino, Lakeland FL |
53.70% |
Friday AM 199'er Pairs
21 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.00 |
1
|
1
|
1
|
P Edward Reyno - Gaynell Reyno, Sarasota FL |
63.80% |
1.50 |
2
|
2
|
2
|
Barbara McElligott, Oldsmar FL; Ken Bragg, Largo FL |
62.24% |
1.13 |
3
|
|
|
Charlotte Connelly - Rita Johnson, Tampa FL |
62.04% |
0.84 |
4
|
|
|
Donald Freese - Sherry Freese, St Pete Beach FL |
58.33% |
0.82 |
5
|
3
|
3
|
Lorraine Carrier - Patrick Carrier, Lecanto FL |
53.94% |
0.61 |
6
|
4
|
|
Henry Ennis - Fay Ennis, Tampa FL |
52.78% |
0.46 |
|
5
|
|
Theresa Berry, Tampa FL; Barbara Piccolo, Bradford MA |
51.85% |
0.48 |
|
|
4
|
Al Gustafson - Florence Gustafson, Riverview FL |
51.04% |
Fri Aft Open Strat Pairs
39 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
5.00 |
1
|
|
|
Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL |
67.13% |
3.75 |
2
|
|
|
Rudi Kastelic - Carol Rowland, St Petersburg FL |
65.28% |
2.81 |
3
|
|
|
Jack Longman - Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL |
64.83% |
3.21 |
4
|
1
|
|
Keith Rodwell - Dennis Butler, Tampa FL |
61.81% |
2.41 |
5
|
2
|
|
Narasimha Nomula - Mildred Bishop, Tampa FL |
60.19% |
1.19 |
6
|
|
|
Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL |
58.10% |
1.81 |
|
3
|
|
David Miller, Spring Hill FL; John Bush, Hernando Beach FL |
57.19% |
1.67 |
|
4
|
|
Beverly Kass, Lutz FL; Kay Balassaitis, Wesley Chapel FL |
57.13% |
1.02 |
|
5
|
|
Timothy Casey Jr, Tampa FL; Joseph Krage, Park Ridge IL |
56.25% |
2.06 |
|
6
|
1
|
Robert Nock - E Nock, Salisbury MD |
56.02% |
1.55 |
|
|
2
|
Henry Poe - Terry Dold, Lakeland FL |
50.12% |
1.16 |
|
|
3
|
Arnie Summers, Lakeland FL; Carla Cozart, Tampa FL |
50.04% |
0.87 |
|
|
4
|
Dennis Lytton - Wayne Shuman, Tampa FL |
49.76% |
0.65 |
|
|
5
|
Robert Amaden - Michelle Stencel, Tampa FL |
49.39% |
Bracketed KO's Bracket I
5 Teams
|
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
9.00 |
1
|
Gene Ness - Colleen Ness - William Boas - Jack Burns, Tampa FL |
6.75 |
2
|
Deanna Lewis, Rochester MI; Anita Graham, Lakeland FL; Doris Reeves, Millerton
NY; Harriet Seligsohn, Temple Terrace FL |
Bracketed KO's Bracket II
6 Teams
|
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
4.77 |
1
|
Joann Daggy, Largo FL; Bob Bowman, Maderia Beach FL; Donald Freese - Sherry
Freese, St Pete Beach FL |
3.58 |
2
|
Joan Bailey-Murray, Rockford IL; Audrey Danocup, Beloit WI; Larry Chegwidden,
Clearwater FL; Joan Brown, Laredo TX |
Top of page
Saturday
Tampa Sectional
Tampa
March 12-14, 2004
Sat AM Strat Open Pairs
47 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
7.17 |
1
|
1
|
|
Donis Campbell - Whit Campbell, Clearwater FL |
62.31% |
5.38 |
2
|
|
|
Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Steven Ashe, Tampa FL |
62.15% |
4.03 |
3
|
|
|
Harold Emme - Carol Emme, Plainfield IL |
59.95% |
3.02 |
4
|
|
|
Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Mark Smith, Lutz FL |
59.87% |
2.61 |
5
|
2
|
|
David Merson - Joyce Merson, Boynton Beach FL |
59.86% |
1.70 |
6
|
|
|
Raymond Knes, Seminole FL; Helen Joe Owens, Tarpon Spgs FL |
57.83% |
1.96 |
|
3
|
1
|
Peter Tracy - Sherry Tracy, Longboat Key FL |
57.25% |
1.47 |
|
4
|
2
|
Mary Smetana, Shell Lake WI; Mamdouh Assaad, New Port Richey FL |
56.02% |
1.10 |
|
5
|
|
Victor Photos, Clearwater FL; Hans Stocker, Sarasota FL |
55.77% |
0.97 |
|
6
|
3
|
Robert Nock - E Nock, Salisbury MD |
54.86% |
0.73 |
|
|
4
|
Dennis Lytton, Tampa FL; Robert Manz, Odessa FL |
53.47% |
Sat AM 199'er Pairs
18 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.81 |
1
|
1
|
1
|
Cynthia Parris, St Petersburg FL; David Ketchum, Bradenton FL |
60.12% |
1.36 |
2
|
|
|
Edith Fiore, Sarasota FL; Elaine Bialor, Tampa FL |
59.52% |
1.02 |
3
|
2
|
2
|
Patrick Carrier - Lorraine Carrier, Lecanto FL |
58.93% |
0.76 |
4
|
3
|
3
|
Barbara McElligott, Oldsmar FL; Ken Bragg, Largo Florida |
58.04% |
0.57 |
5
|
|
|
Allen Prier - Betty Prier, Largo FL |
57.14% |
0.54 |
|
4
|
|
Nicole Formanek - Edwin Formanek, Mississauga ON |
51.79% |
Sat Aft Strat Open Pairs
64 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
7.00 |
1
|
|
|
Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Mark Smith, Lutz FL |
65.64% |
5.25 |
2
|
|
|
Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL |
65.16% |
3.94 |
3
|
|
|
Harold Emme - Carol Emme, Plainfield IL |
64.74% |
2.95 |
4
|
|
|
Ronald Burt, New Port Richey FL; Carole Lipsitz, Palm Harbor FL |
63.53% |
2.21 |
5
|
|
|
Barbara Steffek, St Petersburg FL; Jim Haws, Tampa FL |
62.66% |
1.66 |
6
|
|
|
Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Beata Czachor, Tampa FL |
60.48% |
4.82 |
|
1
|
1
|
Marti Cowie - Robert Buccino, Lakeland FL |
59.10% |
3.62 |
|
2
|
2
|
Michael Taylor, Tampa FL; Edie Reihl, Zephyrhills FL |
58.49% |
2.71 |
|
3
|
3
|
Joyce Miles - Mary Hart, Tampa FL |
57.85% |
2.03 |
|
4
|
4
|
Neri Kandawalla, Riverview FL; Narasimha Nomula, Tampa FL |
57.49% |
1.53 |
|
5
|
5
|
John Schmidt - Michael Soobitsky, Bradenton FL |
57.37% |
1.14 |
|
6
|
6
|
Louise McCartney - James McCartney, Tarpon Springs FL |
56.69% |
Top of page
Sunday
Tampa Sectional
Tampa
March 12-14, 2004
Sunday Swiss
37 Teams
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
11.75 |
1
|
|
|
Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL; Sandra Gagnon - Michael
Kassay, Sarasota FL |
166.00 |
8.81 |
2
|
|
|
Tex Hooks - Mae Hooks - Sigmund Brody, Tampa FL; William Perry, Riverview
FL |
146.00 |
6.61 |
3
|
|
|
William Schwarz, Tampa FL; Alan Braunstein, Brandon FL; Phillip McGee -
Karol McGee, Valrico FL |
144.00 |
4.96 |
4
|
|
|
Paul Gallizzi - Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Walter May - Dean Cohler, Sarasota
FL |
136.00 |
7.63 |
5
|
1
|
|
Daniel Von Spreckelsen, Land of Lakes FL; Joyce Miles - Mary Hart - Evelyn
Bronder, Tampa FL |
135.00 |
2.79 |
6
|
|
|
Geoffrey Mallette, Port Richey FL; Jim Haws, Tampa FL; Mark Smith, Lutz
FL; Barbara Steffek, St Petersburg FL |
133.00 |
5.72 |
7
|
2
|
|
Lois Fortunato - Donald Bowen, Spring Hill FL; Annabelle Hills, Brooksville
FL; Mary Ann Dufresne, Weeki Wachee FL |
132.00 |
4.29 |
|
3
|
|
Jerome Beckett - Lita Burke, Tampa FL; Patricia Hiner - Beverly Kass, Lutz
FL |
130.00 |
3.22 |
|
4
|
|
Norman Jacobs - Audrey Jacobs - Jeanne Twait, Tampa FL; Pamela McKay, Valrico
FL |
128.00 |
2.41 |
|
5
|
|
William Atteberry, Clearwater FL; Patrick Thomas - Leelyn Main - Thomas
Cox, St Petersburg FL |
126.00 |
1.81 |
|
6
|
|
James Somma, New Prt Rchy FL; Adam Kaplan - Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey
FL; Mary Ann Rank, Chesterfield MO |
113.00 |
3.74 |
|
|
1
|
Donald Freese - Sherry Freese, St Pete Beach FL; Bob Bowman, Maderia Beach
FL; Doris Houdesheldt, St Petersburg FL |
109.00 |
2.46 |
|
|
2/3
|
Robert Amaden - Dennis Lytton - Wayne Shuman, Tampa FL; Robert Manz, Odessa
FL |
102.00 |
2.46 |
|
|
2/3
|
Edna Skoog - A Edward Skoog, Nokomis FL; Patricia Gale, North Platte NE;
Karen Crews, Lutz FL |
102.00 |
1.38 |
|
|
4/5
|
Norma Lowe - Jeffrey Wuliger - Trudi Rammelkamp, Tampa FL; Donna Simpson,
Land O' Lakes FL |
96.00 |
1.38 |
|
|
4/5
|
Michael Taylor, Tampa FL; Pam Gallegos, Lutz FL; Joyce Torres - Edie Reihl,
Zephyrhills FL |
96.00 |
|