Friday
Fri Morn Strat Open
29.0 Tables / Based on 43 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
8.83 | 1
|
|
Muriel Altus - Philip Altus, Tampa FL | 66.63%
| 6.62 | 21
|
Amy Barnett, Science Hill KY; Geraldine Wilson, Liberty KY | 63.89%
| 4.97 | 3
|
|
Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney, Venice FL | 62.68%
| 3.73 | 4
|
|
Leon Arndt, Apollo Beach FL; Dorothy Eveleigh, Sun City Ctr FL | 60.36%
| 2.79 | 5
|
|
Ed Schulte - Paul Gallizzi, Tampa FL | 60.26%
| 2.10 | 6
|
|
Jarrold Harter, Sun City Center FL; John Stephen, Ellenton FL | 60.19%
| 2.96 |
| 21
David Fowler, Palmetto FL; Salina Poon, North Bay ON | 59.19%
| 2.22 |
| 3
|
Yee Tar Zee, Ruskin FL; William Pollans, Land O Lakes FL | 58.12%
| 1.66 |
| 4
|
Joanne Stephen, Ellenton FL; Nancy Gleason, Ruskin FL | 56.16%
| 1.25 |
| 5
|
Douglas Atkins - Samuel Fuller, Sun City Center FL | 54.34%
| 1.59 |
| 62
Wilma Swayze, Auburn Hills MI; Margaret Davis, Rochester Hills MI | 54.27%
| 1.19 |
|
| 3
Vladi Basch, Apollo Beach FL; Katherine Grant, Riverview FL | 50.36%
| 0.89 |
|
| 4
Kathleen Smith - Sue Blumenfeld, Sun City Center FL | 50.28%
| 0.78 |
|
| 5
Marilyn Pirochta, Lansing MI; Kris Garrette, Okemos MI | 49.93%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri Morn 299ers
13.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.42 | 1
|
|
Robert Mroczek - Ron Henrikson, Sun City Center FL | 68.38%
| 2.00 | 21
|
E Miller - Marguerita Miller, Erie PA | 61.83%
| 1.50 | 32
|
Richard Ryan - Royce White, Sun City Center FL | 59.27%
| 1.13 | 43
|
Rosalie Murphy - Kris Wells, Sun City Center FL | 56.71%
| 0.77 | 5
|
|
Alfred Hartmann, Sioux Falls SD; Anthony Duthie, Clearwater FL | 56.57%
| 1.36 | 641
Joyce Hitchman - John Hitchman, Winter Haven FL | 56.54%
| 0.63 |
| 5
|
Barbara Rein - Mary Montana, Sun City Center FL | 55.50%
| 1.02 |
| 62
Geralynn Stewart, Fairgrove MI; Adrienne Kanter, San Antonio FL | 53.91%
| 0.77 |
|
| 3
Wendy Katz - Terry Irmis, Tampa FL | 53.24%
| 0.57 |
|
| 4
Hazel Crosby - Heather Trivus, Sun City Center FL | 52.45%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri Aft Strat Open
27.0 Tables / Based on 40 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
8.33 | 1
|
|
Carl Dahl Jr, Sun City Ctr FL; William Schwarz, Tampa FL | 63.75%
| 6.25 | 2
|
|
Michael Molinari - Sarah Jones-Chambers, Sun City Center FL | 62.61%
| 4.69 | 31
|
Samuel Fuller - Douglas Atkins, Sun City Center FL | 60.19%
| 3.51 | 4
|
|
Jackie Rowe - Mary Rutledge, Sun City Center FL | 59.83%
| 2.96 | 52
|
Robert Murphy - Kathleen Kelly, Sun City Center FL | 59.62%
| 2.22 | 63
|
Terry McHenry, Sarasota FL; Sangit Chatterjee, Sarasoto FL | 58.48%
| 1.66 |
| 4
|
Dennis Kovach - David Logan, Palmetto FL | 57.76%
| 2.24 |
| 51
Marilyn Pirochta, Lansing MI; Kris Garrette, Okemos MI | 57.55%
| 1.68 |
| 62
David Fowler, Palmetto FL; Salina Poon, North Bay ON | 54.63%
| 1.26 |
|
| 3
Sylvia Woodhouse - Frank Woodhouse, University Park FL | 53.28%
| 0.95 |
|
| 4
Marjorie Clark - John Clark, Toronto ON | 52.14%
| 0.78 |
|
| 5
Sharron Brunk - Charles Brunk, Apollo Beach FL | 51.92%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri Aft 299ers
13.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.32 | 1
|
|
Joellen Spencer, Sun City Center FL; Kay Peterson, Palmetto FL | 61.61%
| 2.09 | 211
Joyce Hitchman - John Hitchman, Winter Haven FL | 60.57%
| 1.57 | 32
|
Don Fuller - James Ford, Lake Wales FL | 59.04%
| 1.18 | 43
|
Gloria Grenier - Sara Campbell, Sarasota FL | 58.33%
| 0.88 | 54
|
Rosalie Murphy - Kris Wells, Sun City Center FL | 57.85%
| 1.02 | 652
Robert Brown - Jim Green, Sun City Center FL | 56.09%
| 0.50 |
| 6
|
Howard Smith - Hays Gailbreath, Tampa FL | 55.08%
| 0.77 |
|
| 3
Terry Irmis - Wendy Katz, Tampa FL | 48.52%
| 0.57 |
|
| 4
Wade Kilbride - Janet Kilbride, Oviedo FL | 47.90%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Saturday
Sat Morn Side Game
7.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.84 | 111
Hilary Davis - Arlene Hevia, Tampa FL | 57.89%
| 1.38 | 222
Barbara Sirois - George Van Dyne, Sun City Center FL | 57.69%
| 1.04 | 3
|
|
Charlette Gefke, Brandon FL; Douglas Atkins, Sun City Center FL | 57.40%
| 0.78 | 4
|
|
Fred Gilbert - Sandy Gilbert, Montoursville PA | 56.10%
| 0.92 | 533
Jacqueline Buck - Jody Sosebee, Sun City Center FL | 54.81%
| 0.69 |
| 4
|
Donald Shelton, Sun City Center FL; Kathleen Mateyak, Apollo Beach FL | 51.83%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat Morn 299ers
17.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.73 | 111
Sandra Hereford-Boyer - Leonard Boyer, Lansdale PA | 66.86%
| 2.05 | 22
|
Jim Baker, Williamsville NY; Richard Krotseng, Lakewood Ranch FL | 63.07%
| 1.54 | 3
|
|
Rose Huggard - Robert Mroczek, Sun City Center FL | 57.95%
| 1.15 | 4
|
|
Mary Lee Cremean - Kris Wells, Sun City Center FL | 57.58%
| 1.08 | 5/63/42/3
Annette Grimpe, Rabun Gap GA; Kay Peterson, Palmetto FL | 57.20%
| 1.08 | 5/63/42/3
Louis Marquet - Carolou Marquet, University Park FL | 57.20%
| 0.74 |
| 5
|
Janis Geoghegan - Barb Pisansky, Sun City Center FL | 54.55%
| 0.52 |
| 6
|
Mary Jane Haley - Jean Beezub, Sun City Center FL | 53.79%
| 0.65 |
|
| 4
Jim Green - Robert Brown, Sun City Center FL | 52.65%
| 0.48 |
|
| 5
Hazel Crosby - Enez Prytek, Sun City Center FL | 52.46%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat Aft 299ers
11.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.22 | 111
Carol Wurmnest - Louis Wurmnest, Sun City Center FL | 69.14%
| 1.67 | 2
|
|
Mary Lee Cremean - Kris Wells, Sun City Center FL | 63.28%
| 1.36 | 32
|
Anthony Duthie, Clearwater FL; Ron Henrikson, Sun City Center FL | 60.49%
| 1.02 | 43
|
Barbara Sirois, Sun City Center FL; Salina Poon, North Bay ON | 57.85%
| 0.96 | 542
Rondal Vickers - Janet Vickers, Saint Petersbur FL | 57.08%
| 1.11 | 653
Sandra Hereford-Boyer - Leonard Boyer, Lansdale PA | 54.89%
| 0.54 |
|
| 4
Annette Grimpe, Rabun Gap GA; Kay Peterson, Palmetto FL | 54.67%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat Strat Open
29.0 Tables / Based on 42 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
13.00 | 1
|
|
Jeff Meckstroth - Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL | 64.37%
| 9.75 | 2
|
|
Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL | 63.55%
| 7.31 | 3
|
|
Dorothy Eveleigh, Sun City Ctr FL; Sarah Jones-Chambers, Sun City Center FL | 58.06%
| 5.48 | 4
|
|
Adrienne Muslin, Tampa FL; Joe Angermeier, St Petersburg FL | 57.82%
| 4.33 | 5
|
|
Nie Lih Kalat, Sarasota FL; Edward Spear, Bangor ME | 57.72%
| 5.69 | 61
|
Norman Rocco - Phyllis Morgan, Sun City Center FL | 57.65%
| 4.27 | 72
|
Richard Stryker, San Marcos CA; Betty Selby, Sun City Center FL | 56.32%
| 2.89 | 8
|
|
Michael Gilbert - Susan Gilbert, Sarasota FL | 56.00%
| 3.20 | 93
|
Betty Sarlin - Peggy Pearson, Sun City Center FL | 54.36%
| 2.36 | 10
|
|
Leon Arndt, Apollo Beach FL; Mary Rutledge, Sun City Center FL | 54.07%
| 2.40 | 114
|
Evelyn Evans, Sun City Center FL; Edith Sagi, Sun City Ctr FL | 53.84%
| 2.00 | 12
|
|
Tom Cooney - J Pamela Cooney, W Hyannisprt MA | 53.61%
| 1.90 |
| 5
|
Robert Murphy - Kathleen Kelly, Sun City Center FL | 53.43%
| 1.63 |
| 6
|
Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik, Venice FL | 53.27%
| 3.00 |
|
| 1
Margo Davidson, Minden ON; Judith Kirkendall, Bradenton FL | 51.82%
| 2.25 |
|
| 2
Noel Kohn, Sun City Center FL; Vladi Basch, Apollo Beach FL | 51.60%
| 1.69 |
|
| 3
Marilyn Pirochta, Lansing MI; Kris Garrette, Okemos MI | 51.40%
| 1.65 |
|
| 4
Sharron Brunk - Charles Brunk, Apollo Beach FL | 49.65%
| 1.00 |
|
| 5
Katherine Grant, Riverview FL; Judy Dyer, Beaufort NC | 48.79%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Sunday
NLM Swiss
10 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
3.25 | 111
Patricia Franklin - Margaret Hopkinson Johns, Bradenton FL; Valerie Hodson - Robert D'Avanzo, Sarasota FL | 136.00
| 2.44 | 22
|
Malcolm McTaggart - Jeanette McTaggart, Stittsville ON; Shirley Shane, Ellenton FL; Clarence Merskin, Sun City Center FL | 131.00
| 1.43 | 3/53/5
|
Elizabeth Goldman - Robert Goldman - Anthony Munson - Ann Munson, Sarasota FL | 112.00
| 1.43 | 3/53/52
Roger Buckland - Huguette Joly, Lac Brome QC; Beverley Snow, Bible Hill NS; Ron Henrikson, Sun City Center FL | 112.00
| 1.43 | 3/53/5
|
Cindy Higgins, Tiny ON; Barbara Miller, London ON; Colleen Caron, Sun City FL; Joellen Spencer, Sun City Center FL | 112.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Strat Swiss
36 Tables / Based on 46 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
14.00 | 1
|
|
Leon Arndt, Apollo Beach FL; Mary Rutledge - Forrest Wardwell Jr, Sun City Center FL; Carl Dahl Jr, Sun City Ctr FL | 154.00
| 10.50 | 2
|
|
Kimberly Whipple, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer - Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Larry Auerbach, Bradenton FL | 145.00
| 7.88 | 3
|
|
Steven Ashe, Tampa FL; Yee Tar Zee, Ruskin FL; Samuel Phillips, Largo FL; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL | 144.00
| 5.91 | 4
|
|
Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Joe Angermeier, St Petersburg FL; Adrienne Muslin, Tampa FL | 142.00
| 4.67 | 5
|
|
Les Bart - Gloria Bart - Sandra Nelson - William Nelson, Bradenton FL | 138.00
| 4.00 | 6
|
|
Jean Lieberman - Peter Lieberman, Tampa FL; Harris Jacobs, Worcester MA; Edward Spear, Bangor ME | 137.00
| 6.96 | 71
|
Linda Mason - Keith Falkner, Sarasota FL; Nanette Meyer - Marjorie Lennon, Bradenton FL | 128.00
| 3.11 | 8
|
|
Ken Cressman - Susan Cressman, Lakeland FL; David Lennox, Haines City FL; Ann-Marie Crabbe, Toronto ON | 127.00
| 5.22 | 92
|
Robert Manz, Odessa FL; Albert Levine, Tampa FL; Jeff Vedeges, Clearwater FL; William Perry, Riverview FL | 125.00
| 2.44 | 10/11
|
|
Muriel Altus - Philip Altus, Tampa FL; Susan Gilbert - Michael Gilbert, Sarasota FL | 124.00
| 3.92 | 10/113
|
Florence Heifner, Riverview FL; Rose Ludes - Norman Rocco, Sun City Center FL; Barbara Apel, Sun City Ctr FL | 124.00
| 2.15 | 12
|
|
Douglas Atkins, Sun City Center FL; Karol McGee - Phillip McGee, Valrico FL; Charlette Gefke, Brandon FL | 119.00
| 2.94 | 134
|
Nancy Gleason, Ruskin FL; Joanne Stephen, Ellenton FL; Michael Molinari - Lawrence Chambers, Sun City Center FL | 118.00
| 2.32 |
| 5
|
Anthony Toogood - Irene Toogood, Qualicum Beach BC; Kathleen Kelly - Robert Murphy, Sun City Center FL | 113.00
| 1.99 |
| 6
|
Ronald Golik, Sun City FL; Lesley Green, Sun City Center FL; Patricia Rippel - Jerry Rippel, Sun City Ctr FL | 109.00
| 1.65 |
| 7/8
|
Clayton Rose - Susan Guarasci, Dublin OH; Frank Engberg - Janet Engberg, Lewis Center OH | 108.00
| 1.65 |
| 7/8
|
Dennis Carman - Susan Bailey Carman, Plainwell MI; Susan Brill - Darlene Carman, Bradenton FL | 108.00
| 2.65 |
|
| 1
Virginia Bright, Nokomis FL; Katherine Grant, Riverview FL; Kathleen Mateyak, Apollo Beach FL; Mary Doody, Indianland SC | 98.00
| 1.99 |
|
| 2
Anne Grandstaff, Kalamazoo MI; Carol Shahan, Bradenton FL; Margo Davidson - Thomas Davidson, Minden ON | 72.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
|