|
Morning 199er Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.47 |
1 |
Thomas Domeika - Michael Lieberman, Sun City Center FL | 68.37% | ||
1.85 |
2 |
Shannon Wieland - Robert Wieland, Salt Springs FL | 60.61% | ||
1.39 |
3 |
Ronald Golik, Sun City FL; Jarrold Harter, Sun City Center FL | 59.28% | ||
1.70 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
Jim Shaffer - Butch James, Sun City Ctr FL | 58.71% |
1.28 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
Gloria Stenzel - Barbara Payson, Sun City Ctr FL | 58.25% |
0.62 |
6 |
Nancy Hughes - Lynda Pemberton, Somerset KY | 57.35% | ||
0.96 |
3 |
3 |
Dana Ellerbrock - Jane Perlman, Sun City Center FL | 57.05% | |
0.72 |
4 |
4 |
Robert Boivin - Robertine Boivin, Treasure Island FL | 57.01% | |
0.54 |
5 |
Mary Froedge, Sun City Center FL; Hugh Staley, Wimauma FL | 56.63% | ||
0.43 |
6 |
Marjorie Frohbieter - Edwin Frohbieter, Ruskin FL | 55.66% |
Afternoon Open Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
9.00 |
1 |
Sandra Gagnon - Michael Kassay, Sarasota FL | 67.13% | ||
6.75 |
2 |
John Westinghouse - Joanne Westinghouse, Powell OH | 66.90% | ||
5.06 |
3 |
John Veltri, Bradenton FL; Vincent Golden, University Park FL | 62.96% | ||
3.80 |
4 |
Michael Gilbert - Susan Gilbert, Sarasota FL | 61.81% | ||
4.15 |
5/6 |
1 |
1 |
Marjorie Ryan, Sun City Center FL; A Wilma Curley, Minotola NJ | 60.88% |
2.50 |
5/6 |
Shirley Buckwalter, Sun City Ctr FL; David Weir, Sun City Center FL | 60.88% | ||
3.11 |
2 |
Steven Hunichen, Ellenton FL; Mary Kassay, Sarasota FL | 57.64% | ||
2.33 |
3 |
Robert Wassall - Norma Wassall, Venice FL | 56.94% | ||
1.75 |
4 |
Everett John Pyle - F Donna Daley, St Petersburg FL | 56.71% | ||
1.31 |
5 |
Jack Smith - D Curtis, Tampa FL | 55.32% | ||
0.98 |
6 |
Sandra Peterson, Clearwater FL; Marjorie Boldus, Tarpon Spgs FL | 54.63% | ||
1.46 |
2 |
Jody Sosebee, Sun City Center FL; Margaret Fenlon, Sun City Ctr FL | 53.24% | ||
1.10 |
3 |
Nancy Wilson - Carl Wilson, Mooresville NC | 52.78% | ||
0.82 |
4 |
Doris Houdesheldt - Della Maracle, St Petersburg FL | 52.31% | ||
0.80 |
5 |
Charles Riley - Ria Riley, Sun City Center FL | 51.85% |
Afternoon 199er Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.09 |
1 |
1 |
Charlotte Connelly - Carla Cozart, Tampa FL | 65.18% | |
1.57 |
2 |
2 |
Georgia Spillman, Sun City Center FL; Frank Mize, Wimauma FL | 59.52% | |
1.18 |
3 |
Eva Hill, Aylmer ON; Sandra Ferris, Bradenton Florida | 58.63% | ||
0.88 |
4 |
Thomas Domeika - Michael Lieberman, Sun City Center FL | 55.06% | ||
0.66 |
5 |
Shannon Wieland - Robert Wieland, Salt Springs FL | 54.17% | ||
0.67 |
6/8 |
3/4 |
Hersh Bromley - Judy Bromley, Toronto ON | 53.27% | |
0.98 |
6/8 |
3/4 |
1 |
Robert Boivin - Robertine Boivin, Treasure Island FL | 53.27% |
0.38 |
6/8 |
Nancy Weiss - Robert Sell, Sun City Center FL | 53.27% | ||
0.74 |
2 |
Mary Froedge, Sun City Center FL; Hugh Staley, Wimauma FL | 50.60% |
Morning Side Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
1.95 |
1 |
Jayne Ewigleben, Sun City Ctr FL; Anne McGee, Sun City Center FL | 63.39% | ||
1.46 |
2 |
John Westinghouse - Joanne Westinghouse, Powell OH | 60.12% | ||
1.73 |
3 |
1 |
Kathryn Wright, Lakeland FL; W Pearson, Dover FL | 57.14% | |
1.30 |
4 |
2 |
Rosetta Link, Sun City Ctr FL; Norma Brown, Sun City Center FL | 56.55% | |
0.62 |
5 |
Anne Grandstaff, Kalamazoo MI; Mary Juenemann, Bethesda MD | 50.89% | ||
0.85 |
3/4 |
Harriet Seligsohn, Temple Terrace FL; Faye Cobb, Sun City Center FL | 50.00% | ||
0.85 |
3/4 |
Shirley Skelton, San Antonio FL; Gloria Ogle, Biarritz Lutz FL | 50.00% |
Morning 199er Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.38 |
1 |
1 |
Jarrold Harter - Charles Reilly, Sun City Center FL | 62.01% | |
1.79 |
2 |
Mary Denney - Jerry Denney, Loudon TN | 59.51% | ||
1.34 |
3 |
Robert Sell - Enes Prytek, Sun City Center FL | 57.94% | ||
1.00 |
4 |
Shannon Wieland - Robert Wieland, Salt Springs FL | 57.12% | ||
1.22 |
5 |
2 |
1 |
Mary Froedge, Sun City Center FL; Hugh Staley, Wimauma FL | 56.97% |
0.60 |
6 |
Sandra Dickson - Donald Dickson, Collingwood ON | 55.98% | ||
0.91 |
3 |
2 |
Robert Boivin - Robertine Boivin, Treasure Island FL | 54.74% | |
0.68 |
4 |
Charles Roth Jr, Sun City Center FL; Shirley Bunker, Sun City Ctr Florida | 54.71% | ||
0.64 |
5 |
3 |
Donald Marlborough - J'Ette Marlborough, Sun City Center FL | 54.19% | |
0.48 |
4 |
Mary Ellen Nevin - Bob Nevin, Sun City Center FL | 47.78% |
Open Pairs - Two Session Event
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
14.50 |
1 |
Walter May - Elaine Cline, Sarasota FL | 62.50% | ||
10.88 |
2 |
Bill McCallon, St Augustine FL; Barbara McCallon, Saint Augustine FL | 62.26% | ||
8.16 |
3 |
Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Sharon Meng, Tampa FL | 60.98% | ||
6.12 |
4 |
Robert Colton - Jeanne Colton, Brantford ON | 60.26% | ||
4.59 |
5 |
Richard Snell - Karen Snell, Plant City FL | 59.05% | ||
3.44 |
6 |
Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL | 58.65% | ||
2.58 |
7 |
Robert Spitzner - Virgil Eveleigh, Sun City Center FL | 58.25% | ||
6.02 |
1 |
John Whitcomb, Bradenton FL; Janet Laudenslager, Nokomis FL | 57.85% | ||
4.52 |
2 |
1 |
Mary Ann DuFresne, Brooksville FL; Janet Moses, Spring Hill FL | 53.77% | |
2.97 |
3/4 |
Ronald Zuersher - Sandra Zuersher, Sarasota FL | 53.53% | ||
2.97 |
3/4 |
2 |
Ronald Mentzer - Margaret Mentzer, Sebring FL | 53.53% | |
2.17 |
5 |
Betty Casselman - Bernard Casselman, Sun City Center FL | 52.00% | ||
1.43 |
6 |
Ann Lang, Gulfport FL; Bobby Stoker, Sun City Center FL | 51.92% | ||
1.74 |
3 |
Charlotte Connelly - Ann Metzger, Tampa FL | 51.36% | ||
1.30 |
4 |
George Stier - Norma Verhulst, Venice FL | 49.60% | ||
1.13 |
5 |
Nancy Wilson - Carl Wilson, Mooresville NC | 49.36% |
Afternoon Side Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
1.73 |
1 |
1 |
Kathryn Wright, Lakeland FL; W Pearson, Dover FL | 63.00% | |
1.41 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
Gene Ness, Tampa FL; Harriet Seligsohn, Temple Terrace FL | 62.50% |
0.97 |
3 |
3 |
Robert Murphy - Kathleen Kelly, Sun City Center FL | 53.50% | |
0.73 |
4 |
4 |
Robert Barde - Dorothy Rae, Mount Dora FL | 53.00% | |
1.06 |
2 |
Jody Sosebee - Jacqueline Buck, Sun City Center FL | 43.00% |
Afternoon 199er Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.00 |
1 |
Thomas Domeika, Sun City Center FL; Barbara Apel, Sun City Ctr FL | 61.33% | ||
1.50 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
Thomas Sullivan - Chet Venable, SCC Florida | 60.69% |
1.13 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
Betty Leonard - Ruth Boe, Sun City Center FL | 60.67% |
0.84 |
4 |
Michael Soobitsky - Doris Yolish, Bradenton FL | 58.67% | ||
0.77 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
Jim Shaffer - Butch James, Sun City Ctr FL | 58.16% |
0.68 |
6 |
4 |
Stephen Newman - Samuel Segal, St Petersburg FL | 55.05% |
Open Swiss Teams
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
18.36 |
1 |
Sandra Nelson - William Nelson, Scotia NY; Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL; Harry Kaufmann, Bennington VT | 181.00 | ||
13.77 |
2 |
John Arblaster - Mary-Ellen Barlow, Niagara-On-Lake ON; Gudrun Wallace, Fort Myers FL; Roger Wallace, Millinocket ME | 160.00 | ||
10.33 |
3 |
Robert Spitzner-Virgil Eveleigh-Michael Young-Nathan Luskin, Sun City Center | 151.00 | ||
7.75 |
4 |
Dean Cohler, Sarasota FL; Robert Brent, Venice FL; Jack Brawner Jr, St Petersburg FL; Robert Vollbracht, Clearwater FL | 150.00 | ||
5.81 |
5 |
Susan Shaver - Lilian Yee - Sik Tong Yee, Sarasota; Earl Crooks, Bradenton | 144.00 | ||
4.36 |
6 |
Tex Hooks - Mae Hooks - Jim Relihan - Albert Levine, Tampa FL | 139.00 | ||
3.27 |
7 |
David Weir - Mary Rutledge - Anne McGee, Sun City Center FL; Shirley Buckwalter, Sun City Ctr FL | 136.00 | ||
2.11 |
8/10 |
Pat Samuels, Osprey FL; Harriette Buckman, Lincolnwood IL; H R -Foxy- Hall - Joan Hall, Sarasota FL | 133.00 | ||
2.11 |
8/10 |
Polly Westra - Pier Westra - Douglas Hall - Archie Kittrell, Lakeland FL; H Howe, Apollo Beach FL | 133.00 | ||
8.43 |
8/10 |
1 |
Clayton Rose, Dublin OH; Joan Whipple, Sarasota FL; Frank Engberg - Janet Engberg, Lewis Center OH | 133.00 | |
6.32 |
2 |
Samuel Fuller - Robert Ewigleben - Jayne Ewigleben, Sun City Ctr FL; Donald Berens, Sun City Center FL | 131.00 | ||
4.74 |
3 |
Alma-Rita Thurkow, Nokomis FL; Jean Barnhart - Naomi Weitzman, Venice FL; Virginia Hart, Indianapolis IN | 125.00 | ||
3.90 |
4 |
1 |
Ronald Golik, Sun City FL; Raymond Grasser - Thomas Domeika - Jarrold Harter, Sun City Center FL | 123.00 | |
2.93 |
5/6 |
2 |
Charles Gill - Carol Garnett - Joan Scarda, St Petersburg FL; William Murphy Jr, Clearwater FL | 117.00 | |
2.34 |
5/6 |
Carl Wilson - Nancy Wilson, Mooresville NC; Joan Barlas, Clearwater FL; Mary Ellen Lyon, Silver Spring MD | 117.00 | ||
2.19 |
3 |
Bernard Klazmer - Barbara Klazmer, Meadowbrook PA; Rhoda Krug, Bryn Mawr PA; Michael Mesirou, | 110.00 | ||
1.65 |
4 |
Frances Davis - Mary Lou Moench, St Petersburg FL; Mickey Martinasek, Mulberry FL; Robert Buccino, Lakeland FL | 99.00 | ||
1.23 |
5 |
Norma Lowe - Carla Cozart - Charlotte Connelly, Tampa FL; Trudi Rammelkamp, Jacksonville IL | 90.00 |
199er Swiss Teams
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | Names | Score | |
2.42 |
1 |
1 |
Gerald (Zac) Zachow - Phyllis Zachow - Georgia Spillman, Sun City Center FL; Frank Mize, Wimauma FL | 127.00 | |
1.82 |
2 |
Barbara Apel - Rolande Poulin - Anne Page - Marjorie Sher, Sun City Center FL | 117.00 | ||
1.36 |
3 |
A Edward Skoog - Edna Skoog - Antoinette Jones, Nokomis; June Wood, Sarasota | 103.00 |