Friday
Fri AM Strat Open Pairs
18.0 Tables / Based on 39 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
8.17 | 1
|
|
Gary Spongberg - Lucy Spongberg, Niskayuna NY | 67.13%
| 6.13 | 2
|
|
Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman, Saint Michael MN | 62.50%
| 4.60 | 31
|
Brian Collins - Deirdre Davis, St. John's NL | 61.34%
| 3.45 | 4
|
|
Fran Wakely, Belleair FL; Sallie Caty, Clearwater FL | 61.11%
| 2.59 | 5
|
|
Harry Kaufmann, N Redington Bch FL; Steven Wallis, Tampa FL | 60.42%
| 1.94 | 6
|
|
Leon Lyday - Charles Clickner, Clearwater FL | 59.03%
| 2.11 |
| 21
Richard Kaufman, Longboat Key FL; Lee Vickman, Highland Park IL | 55.56%
| 1.58 |
| 32
William Hale - Babs Thacker, Clearwater FL | 55.32%
| 1.04 |
| 4/53
Delora Burkhart, Belleair Beach FL; Bernice Einstein, St Petersburg FL | 52.55%
| 1.05 |
| 4/5
|
Susan Elwyn, Sarasota FL; Grace Charron, Bradenton FL | 52.55%
| 0.74 |
| 6
|
Lionel Carriere, Cornwall ON; William Murphy Jr., St Petersburgh FL | 51.39%
| 0.75 |
|
| 4
Susan Puntillo, Columbus WI; Lynda Culley, St Petersburg FL | 49.07%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri AM Strat NLM Pairs
21.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
3.13 | 11
|
Rick Dawson, Tarpon Springs FL; Joe Melanson, | 65.18%
| 2.35 | 2
|
|
Judy Winer, Largo FL; Penny Lounsberry, Clearwater FL | 63.10%
| 1.79 | 32
|
Giff Kassebaum - James Kassebaum, Sonoita AZ | 62.20%
| 1.32 | 4
|
|
Patrick Sweeney, Tampa FL; Cherry McLaughlin, Dunedin FL | 61.90%
| 0.99 | 5
|
|
Chris Moreton, Alpharetta GA; Bev Moore, Clearwater FL | 61.31%
| 1.70 | 631
Robert Reid, Hudson MA; Marilyn Collins, Rochester Hills MI | 57.44%
| 1.28 |
| 42
Joanne Wharton - John Wharton, Clearwater FL | 56.25%
| 0.96 |
| 53
Chuck Swiston - Marie Swiston, Tampa FL | 55.36%
| 0.57 |
| 6
|
Shirley Drof, Pinellas Park FL; Shirley Barry, Belleair Bluffs FL | 54.76%
| 0.72 |
|
| 4
Elaine Rice - Joanne Leverone, St Petersburg FL | 54.46%
| 0.54 |
|
| 5
Michael Williamson - Jean Williamson, Belleair FL | 52.98%
| 0.45 |
|
| 6
Sandra Johnson - John Johnson, St Petersburg FL | 51.79%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri AFT Strat Open Pairs
15.0 Tables / Based on 31 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
6.83 | 1
|
|
Rudi Kastelic - Carol Rowland, St Petersburg FL | 66.19%
| 5.12 | 2
|
|
Virginia Gregory, Tampa FL; Andrew Garnett, Winterpark FL | 61.54%
| 3.84 | 31
|
Deirdre Davis - Brian Collins, St. John's NL | 60.10%
| 2.88 | 4
|
|
Robert Vollbracht, Clearwater FL; Diane Vollbracht, Largo FL | 58.65%
| 2.16 | 52
|
Lionel Carriere, Cornwall ON; William Murphy Jr., St Petersburgh FL | 56.41%
| 1.77 | 6/731
Victor Malozi, Pinellas Park FL; Lee Taylor, St Petersburg FL | 56.25%
| 1.42 | 6/7
|
|
Steven Wallis, Tampa FL; Harry Kaufmann, N Redington Bch FL | 56.25%
| 1.13 |
| 4
|
Kathleen Newell, Largo FL; Angelica Whipp, St Petersburg FL | 55.29%
| 1.33 |
| 52
William Hale - Babs Thacker, Clearwater FL | 54.81%
| 1.00 |
|
| 3
Bernice Einstein, St Petersburg FL; Delora Burkhart, Belleair Beach FL | 53.85%
| 0.75 |
|
| 4
Ronald Leight, Seminole FL; Kirk Miller, Palm Harbor FL | 52.40%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri AFT Strat NLM Pairs
16.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.62 | 1
|
|
David Moore, Tampa FL; Linda Kneeburg, St Petersburg FL | 66.29%
| 1.97 | 2
|
|
Judy Winer, Largo FL; Bonni Stewart, Mississauga ON | 63.07%
| 1.90 | 311
Richy Palmer, Tampa FL; Dolly Fricker, Largo FL | 61.55%
| 1.43 | 42
|
Everett Newton, Largo FL; Trudy O'Brien, Clearwater FL | 59.66%
| 0.83 | 5
|
|
Dana Porter, Largo FL; William Blackadder, Summerstown ON | 58.71%
| 1.09 | 632
Dar Webb - Alicia Conroyd, St Petersburg FL | 57.58%
| 0.95 |
| 43
Charlotte Rowlands - Michael Rowlands, Fitchburg MA | 56.06%
| 0.67 |
| 54
Joane Watts - Liz Barnes, Largo FL | 54.36%
| 0.45 |
| 6
|
Donald Delzell, St Petersburg FL; Sheila Fay, Clearwater FL | 53.41%
| 0.48 |
|
| 5
Curtis Erickson - Sharon Erickson, Tampa FL | 53.22%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri-Sat Handicapped KO
5 Tables
MPs | Rank | Names
|
---|
7.88 | 1
Kay Thacker - Eileen Matheson, Mississauga ON; Sharon Stevens, Vineland STN ON; John Cullen, Terrance Bay ON
4.18 | 2
Bud Dean - Kim Dean, Belleair FL; George Colter - Helen Colter, Fredericton NB
| | | | |
---|
Top of page
Saturday
Sat AM Strat Open Pairs
19.0 Tables / Based on 33 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
7.17 | 1
|
|
Ed Schulte - Paul Gallizzi, Tampa FL | 64.12%
| 5.38 | 2
|
|
Andrew Garnett, Winterpark FL; Virginia Gregory, Tampa FL | 63.66%
| 4.03 | 3
|
|
Christopher Rawlines - Greta Rawlines, Moncton NB | 62.27%
| 3.02 | 4
|
|
LaVerne Dugan, Palm Harbor FL; Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL | 60.65%
| 2.27 | 5
|
|
Gary Spongberg - Lucy Spongberg, Niskayuna NY | 60.42%
| 1.70 | 6
|
|
Eileen Theimer, Olney MD; Joan Bayley-Pyle, St Petersburg FL | 58.80%
| 2.95 |
| 1
|
Audrey Ochs, Hamilton MT; Donald Freese, St Pete Beach FL | 57.64%
| 2.21 |
| 2
|
Brian Collins - Deirdre Davis, St. John's NL | 54.63%
| 1.77 |
| 31
R Kirschner, Sarasota FL; Carol Mumma, Elkridge MD | 53.70%
| 1.24 |
| 4
|
Jerry Lemieux, Clearwater FL; Matthew Weingarten, Safety Harbor FL | 53.01%
| 1.33 |
| 52
Bernice Einstein, St Petersburg FL; William Blackadder, Summerstown ON | 50.69%
| 0.74 |
| 6
|
Steven Wallis - Jason Miller, Tampa FL | 50.46%
| 1.00 |
|
| 3
Janis Ellis, Seminole FL; Wendy Margraff, St Petersburg FL | 50.23%
| 0.75 |
|
| 4
Elizabeth Black - Van Thomas Black, Dunedin FL | 48.38%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat AM Strat NLM Pairs
14.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.42 | 111
Curtis Erickson - Sharon Erickson, Tampa FL | 66.86%
| 1.82 | 22
|
Alfred Hartmann - Linda Hartmann, Sioux Falls SD | 62.12%
| 1.36 | 33
|
Randi Margolin - Alan Margolin, Scarsdale NY | 60.04%
| 1.02 | 4
|
|
Paul Thomas - Cynthia Parris, St Petersburg FL | 59.85%
| 0.90 | 5/64/52/3
Elaine Rice - Joanne Leverone, St Petersburg FL | 55.68%
| 0.90 | 5/64/52/3
Charlotte Rowlands - Michael Rowlands, Fitchburg MA | 55.68%
| 0.67 |
| 6
|
Mark Benson, Parish FL; Susan Benson, Parrish FL | 55.11%
| 0.57 |
|
| 4
Anthony Duthie, Clearwater FL; Gaye Little, Dade City FL | 53.98%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat AFT Strat Open Pairs
19.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
4.83 | 11
|
Nancy Glenn - David Glenn, Eagan MN | 63.19%
| 3.62 | 221
Janis Ellis, Seminole FL; Wendy Margraff, St Petersburg FL | 62.04%
| 2.72 | 3
|
|
Harry Kaufmann, N Redington Bch FL; Sandra Peterson, Clearwater FL | 61.81%
| 2.04 | 43
|
Lionel Carriere, Cornwall ON; Bernice Einstein, St Petersburg FL | 60.88%
| 1.53 | 5
|
|
Barbara Steffek, St Petersburg FL; Fran Wakely, Belleair FL | 60.65%
| 1.58 | 64
|
Jerry Lemieux, Clearwater FL; Matthew Weingarten, Safety Harbor FL | 59.72%
| 0.93 |
| 5
|
William Murphy Jr., St Petersburgh FL; Joan Scarda, St Petersburg FL | 54.63%
| 0.79 |
| 6
|
Steven Wallis, Tampa FL; Michael Wahl, St Petersburg FL | 53.47%
| 1.33 |
|
| 2
Elizabeth Black - Van Thomas Black, Dunedin FL | 52.08%
| 1.00 |
|
| 3
R Kirschner, Sarasota FL; Carol Mumma, Elkridge MD | 51.39%
| 0.75 |
|
| 4
Duane Hinrichs - Janet Hinrichs, Clearwater FL | 43.98%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat AFT Strat NLM Pairs
10.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.02 | 11
|
Liz Riesen - Richard Riesen, Madison WI | 68.45%
| 1.52 | 221
Richy Palmer, Tampa FL; Dolly Fricker, Largo FL | 60.12%
| 1.14 | 3
|
|
Jean Paige, Madeira Beach FL; Guenter Meitz, St Petersburg FL | 59.52%
| 0.91 | 43
|
Virginia Jones - Milferd Jones, Clearwater FL | 59.23%
| 0.71 | 5
|
|
Paul Thomas - Cynthia Parris, St Petersburg FL | 57.14%
| 0.89 | 642
Dar Webb, St Petersburg FL; Polly Webb, Bradenton FL | 55.06%
| 0.57 |
| 5
|
Everett Newton, Largo FL; Trudy O'Brien, Clearwater FL | 53.57%
| 0.67 |
|
| 3
Joseph Curley, Bonita Springs FL; Royald Zell, Tampa FL | 52.38%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Sunday
Sunday Strat Open Swiss
18 Tables / Based on 24 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
8.50 | 111
Susan Grever, Dunedin FL; Matthew Weingarten, Safety Harbor FL; Harry Weeks, Duneden FL; Jerry Lemieux, Clearwater FL | 135.00
| 6.38 | 2
|
|
Rudi Kastelic - Carol Rowland - Barbara Steffek, St Petersburg FL; Eileen Theimer, Olney MD | 123.00
| 4.78 | 3
|
|
Gary Spongberg - Lucy Spongberg, Niskayuna NY; Steven Wallis, Tampa FL; Alan Abrahams, Pinellas Park FL | 120.00
| 3.59 | 4
|
|
Harry Kaufmann, N Redington Bch FL; Sandra Peterson, Clearwater FL; Sandra Nelson - William Nelson, Bradenton FL; Marianne Timmons, Safety Harbor FL | 116.00
| 2.83 | 5
|
|
Susan Gilbert - Michael Gilbert, Sarasota FL; Miriam Metz, Bradenton FL; Suzan Lordi, University Park FL | 110.00
| 3.01 |
| 2
|
Richard Wan, Dundedin FL; Darlene Drietz, Trinity FL; Gerry Panos, Hudson FL; Lois Fortunato, Spring Hill FL | 101.00
| 2.26 |
| 3
|
Sonia Penna, Midland ON; Marvin Kistler, Kenneth City FL; Thomas Myers, Bear Creek PA; Sandra Rosenblum, Tampa FL | 89.00
| 2.12 |
| 42
Kirk Miller, Palm Harbor FL; Ronald Leight, Seminole FL; Mary Lou Moench, St Petersburg FL; Dan McClenathan, St Pete Beach FL | 88.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Saunday NLM Swiss
6 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.42 | 1
|
|
Everett Newton, Largo FL; Trudy O'Brien, Clearwater FL; Jean Paige, Madeira Beach FL; Guenter Meitz, St Petersburg FL | 125.00
| 1.85 | 21
|
Michael Williamson - Jean Williamson, Belleair FL; Pat McKittrick - Stephen Boyd, Clearwater FL | 84.00
| | | | |
---|
Top of page
|