Thursday
Thurs Strat IMP Pairs 14.0 Tables / Based on 19 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
4.83
|
1
|
|
Darlene Drietz, Holiday FL; Richard Wan, Tarpon Springs FL
| 56.00
|
3.62
|
2
1
|
James Somma, New Prt Rchy FL; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL
| 52.67
|
2.72
|
3
|
|
Patti Burriss - Henry Widermanski, Clearwater FL
| 36.75
|
2.04
|
4
|
|
Muriel Altus, Tampa FL; Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL
| 31.33
|
2.00
|
5
2
|
Joseph Ancrile, Dunedin FL; Richard Rolfes, St Petersburg FL
| 28.50
|
1.15
|
6
|
|
Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Calvin Rowe, Gainesville FL
| 24.92
|
1.50
|
|
3
|
Donald Mowry - Jill Mowry, Sarasota FL
| 23.42
|
1.53
|
|
4
1
Bernice Einstein, St Petersburg FL; Lionel Carriere, Ottawa ON
| 8.42
|
0.94
|
|
5
|
Terry Smith, Jacksonville FL; Linda Stuart, Gainesville FL
| 5.25
|
1.15
|
|
|
2
Jeanne Boardman - Isadore Silverman, Tampa FL
| -5.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thurs Strat IN Pairs 5.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.51
|
1
|
|
Robert Boivin - Robertine Boivin, Treasure Island FL
| 64.00%
|
1.33
|
2
1
1
M Elizabeth Corwin - Frederic Corwin, St Petersburg FL
| 59.00%
|
1.00
|
3
2
2
Phyllis Brown, Clearwater FL; Dorothy Bauman, Largo FL
| 57.00%
|
0.75
|
4
3
|
Jerry Montini, St Petersberg FL; Richard Nadeau, St Petersburg FL
| 52.50%
| | | | | | | | | | |
THURSDAY EVE SWISS 10 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
2.17
|
1
|
|
Steven Ashe - Carla Cozart - Beata Czachor, Tampa FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL
| 104.00
|
1.95
|
2
1
|
G Kissel, Clearwater FL; Carol Dellandrea, North Bay ON; Marjorie Boldus, Tarpon Spgs FL; Harold Dwiggins, Palm Harbor FL
| 89.00
|
1.73
|
3
2
1
Gelia Crockett, St Petersburg FL; Joe Rizzotti, Palm Harbor FL; Jean Hawkes, Pinellas FL; Joan Barlas, Clearwater FL
| 81.00
|
1.30
|
4
3
2
Cynthia Parris - Paul Thomas, St Petersburg FL; Eileen Mischler, Kalamazoo MI; Martin Reese, Largo FL
| 62.00
| | | | | | | | | | |
Thur-Fri KO Bracket 1 6 Tables
MPs
| Rank
| Names
|
17.50
|
1
Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL; Muriel Altus - Philip Altus, Tampa FL; Veronica Peacock, Vancouver BC
9.28
|
2
Fran Wakely, Belleair FL; Sallie Caty, Clearwater FL; Charles Gill - Carol Garnett, St Petersburg FL
| | | | |
Thur-Fri KO Bracket 2 6 Tables
MPs
| Rank
| Names
|
11.04
|
1
Terry Smith, Jacksonville FL; Linda Stuart, Gainesville FL; John Burbank - Bill Amason, Summerfield FL
5.85
|
2
Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; James Somma, New Prt Rchy FL; James Martell, Largo FL; Alan Koenig, St Pete FL
| | | | |
Thur-Fri KO Bracket 3 6 Tables
MPs
| Rank
| Names
|
5.83
|
1
Joe Angermeier, St Petersburg FL; Mary Ellen Lyon, Silver Spring MD; Arlene Hevia - Betty Johnson, Tampa FL
3.09
|
2
Connie Tigert - J Donald Tigert, Burlington ON; Doris Houdesheldt, St Petersburg FL; Beverly Maurer, Wilmington NC
| | | | |
Top of page
Friday
Fri AM Strat Open Pairs 20.0 Tables / Based on 29 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
6.50
|
1
|
|
Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Calvin Rowe, Gainesville FL
| 62.50%
|
4.88
|
2
|
|
Adrienne Muslin - Gail Haire, Tampa FL
| 60.65%
|
3.66
|
3
1
|
Gail Lambacher, Oakville ON; Gerald Nehra, Muskegon MI
| 59.72%
|
2.74
|
4
2
|
G Kissel, Clearwater FL; Carol Dellandrea, North Bay ON
| 58.33%
|
2.06
|
5
3
1
Jackie Stark, Wheeling IL; William Saitta, St Petersburg FL
| 57.64%
|
1.67
|
6
4
2
Richard Wan, Tarpon Springs FL; Victor Huebner, New Port Richey FL
| 57.41%
|
1.19
|
|
5
|
Beata Czachor - Carla Cozart, Tampa FL
| 57.18%
|
1.13
|
|
6
3
David Dilkes, Vancouver BC; Gelia Crockett, St Petersburg FL
| 55.32%
|
0.84
|
|
|
4
Jill Graham, London N England; David Graham, London England
| 53.47%
|
0.77
|
|
|
5
Lynda Culley - Catherine Avirett, St Petersburg FL
| 50.00%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri Stratified NLM Pairs 9.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.92
|
1
1
|
Carrie Bell, Callander ON; Linda Kneeburg, St Petersburg FL
| 59.99%
|
1.44
|
2
2
1
Andre Landry - Viviane Landry, Dalkeith ON
| 59.57%
|
1.08
|
3
|
|
Joyce Miles - Mary Hart, Tampa FL
| 56.93%
|
0.96
|
4
3
|
Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick - Grace Hamilton, Saugerties NY
| 55.95%
|
0.96
|
5
4
2
Dolores Vandayburg, Newark OH; Sharon Astarte, Edgewater MD
| 55.61%
|
0.72
|
|
5
3
Susan Purvis, Clearwater FL; Patricia Felton, St Petersburg FL
| 54.89%
|
0.54
|
|
|
4
Thomas Jones, Macon GA; Phyllis Jones, Largo FL
| 54.72%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri AFT Strat NLM Pairs 8.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.82
|
1
1
1
Dorothy Bauman, Largo FL; Dolores Vandayburg, Newark OH
| 58.33%
|
1.37
|
2
2
|
Janice Stephens, Dunedin FL; Mary Stephens, Largo FL
| 55.42%
|
0.62
|
3/7
|
|
Isadore Silverman - Jeanne Boardman, Tampa FL
| 53.33%
|
0.66
|
3/7
3/5
2/4
Kenneth Dainty, New Kensington PA; Charles Boguslawski, South Pasadena FL
| 53.33%
|
0.66
|
3/7
3/5
2/4
Andre Landry - Viviane Landry, Dalkeith ON
| 53.33%
|
0.66
|
3/7
3/5
2/4
Susan Purvis, Clearwater FL; Patricia Felton, St Petersburg FL
| 53.33%
|
0.62
|
3/7
|
|
Ruby Grant - Will Grant, St Peterburg FL
| 53.33%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri AFT Strat Open Pairs 21.0 Tables / Based on 29 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
6.50
|
1
|
|
Adrienne Muslin - Gail Haire, Tampa FL
| 66.18%
|
4.88
|
2
|
|
Carol Rowland - Rudi Kastelic, St Petersburg FL
| 61.57%
|
3.66
|
3
1
|
William Atteberry, Clearwater FL; Leelyn Main, St Petersburg FL
| 61.31%
|
2.40
|
4/5
|
|
Barbara Steffek - Parsla Mason, St Petersburg FL
| 60.88%
|
2.40
|
4/5
|
|
Les Bart, Bradenton FL; Bernhardt Trout, Longboat Key FL
| 60.88%
|
2.63
|
6
2
|
Donald Mowry - Jill Mowry, Sarasota FL
| 58.39%
|
1.97
|
|
3
|
Joseph Ancrile, Dunedin FL; Marjorie Boldus, Tarpon Spgs FL
| 56.71%
|
1.48
|
|
4
|
Rod Halvorson, Saint Paul MN; Kathryn Callahan, Clive IA
| 54.57%
|
1.19
|
|
5
|
Beata Czachor - Carla Cozart, Tampa FL
| 53.94%
|
0.89
|
|
6/7
|
Carol Leclair, Barrie ON; Sonia Penna, Midland ON
| 52.55%
|
1.19
|
|
6/7
|
V Pausch, St Petersburg FL; Louise Edgell, Pinellas Park FL
| 52.55%
|
1.77
|
|
|
1
Adiene Zickerman, Wausau WI; Kathy Needham, Largo FL
| 49.31%
|
1.33
|
|
|
2
Gelia Crockett, St Petersburg FL; David Dilkes, Vancouver BC
| 48.84%
|
1.00
|
|
|
3
Deborah Pirkle, Clearwater FL; Ann Genter, Ludington MI
| 47.92%
|
0.77
|
|
|
4
Sidney Metzger, Pittsburgh PA; Donald Freese, St Pete Beach FL
| 46.06%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
Saturday
Sat AM Strat NLM Pairs 9.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.92
|
1
1
|
Cynthia Barbarisi - Sue Elder, Lecanto FL
| 61.90%
|
1.44
|
2
2
|
Van Thomas Black - Elizabeth Black, Dunedin FL
| 60.71%
|
1.19
|
3
3
1
Andre Landry - Viviane Landry, Dalkeith ON
| 58.63%
|
0.81
|
4
|
|
Muriel Brathwaite, Temple Terrace FL; Brian Rink,
| 56.85%
|
0.67
|
5
|
|
Roy Sandstrom - Judy Sandstrom, Dunedin FL
| 56.25%
|
0.89
|
|
4
2
William Adkins, Jr - Clyde Schreiner, Largo FL
| 55.36%
|
0.67
|
|
|
3
Susan Purvis, Clearwater FL; Patricia Felton, St Petersburg FL
| 54.46%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat Strat Open Pairs 23.0 Tables / Based on 32 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
7.00
|
1
|
|
Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Calvin Rowe, Gainesville FL
| 63.66%
|
5.25
|
2
1
|
Yee Tar Zee, Ruskin FL; Gail Haire, Tampa FL
| 61.81%
|
3.94
|
3
|
|
Philip Altus - Muriel Altus, Tampa FL
| 61.57%
|
2.63
|
4/5
2
|
Louise Mells - Stanley Ashe, Tampa FL
| 60.65%
|
2.58
|
4/5
|
|
Gerald Lemieux, Clearwater FL; Helen Joe Owens, Tarpon Spgs FL
| 60.65%
|
1.97
|
6
3
1
Carolyn Leonard, Clearwater FL; Jacqueline Oslica, Pinellas Park FL
| 58.80%
|
1.48
|
|
4
|
Joe Angermeier - Patricia McCully, St Petersburg FL
| 58.56%
|
1.11
|
|
5
|
Mary Ellen Long, New Port Richey FL; Gerry Panos, Hudson FL
| 58.33%
|
1.23
|
|
6
|
Timothy Casey Jr - Suzanne Casey, Tampa FL
| 57.64%
|
1.83
|
|
|
2
Bill Blake, Tampa FL; Marvin Kistler, Kenneth City FL
| 57.18%
|
1.28
|
|
|
3
Samuel Phillips, Largo FL; Carol Mumma, Elkridge MD
| 56.48%
|
0.79
|
|
|
4
Sherry Freese, St Pete Beach FL; Lynda Culley, St Petersburg FL
| 51.62%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat Handicapped Comp KO 10 Tables
MPs
| Rank
| Names
|
7.82
|
1
Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Rudi Kastelic - Carol Rowland, St Petersburg FL
5.47
|
2
John Beasy - Sandra Fox, Sackville NB; Charles Clickner - Leon Lyday, Clearwater FL
|
3.52
|
3
Sandra Peterson, Clearwater FL; LaVerne Dugan, Palm Harbor FL; Gretchen Funk - Marianne Timmons, Safety Harbor FL
| | | | | |
Sat Comp KO Consolation 5 Tables
MPs
| Rank
| Names
|
3.31
|
1
Terry Smith, Jacksonville FL; Linda Stuart, Gainesville FL; Gail Lambacher, Oakville ON; William Granger, Bradenton FL
1.75
|
2
Jack Longman - Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL; Jean Lieberman, Tampa FL; Peter Lieberman, Cranston RI
| | | | |
Sat Aft Strat Open Pairs 19.0 Tables / Based on 27 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
6.17
|
1
|
|
Muriel Altus - Philip Altus, Tampa FL
| 63.15%
|
4.63
|
2
1
|
John Majors - Vicki Majors, St Petersburg FL
| 62.04%
|
3.47
|
3
2
1
Ronald Leight - Ivy Leight, Seminole FL
| 61.11%
|
2.60
|
4
3
2
Samuel Phillips, Largo FL; Carol Mumma, Elkridge MD
| 59.94%
|
1.95
|
5
|
|
Donna Addington, Seminole FL; Eileen Theimer, Olney MD
| 57.87%
|
1.67
|
6
|
|
Patti Burriss - Henry Widermanski, Clearwater FL
| 56.48%
|
1.36
|
|
4
|
William Atteberry, Clearwater FL; Leelyn Main, St Petersburg FL
| 56.03%
|
1.02
|
|
5
|
Rod Halvorson, Saint Paul MN; Kathryn Callahan, Clive IA
| 52.75%
|
1.19
|
|
6
|
Joe Angermeier - Patricia McCully, St Petersburg FL
| 52.62%
|
1.12
|
|
|
3
Kathy Needham, Largo FL; Adiene Zickerman, Wausau WI
| 50.00%
|
0.75
|
|
|
4
Doris Houdesheldt, St Petersburg FL; Beverly Maurer, Wilmington NC
| 47.92%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat Aft Strat NLM Pairs 8.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.82
|
1
1
1
Dorothy Werner, Saint Paul MN; Brian Rink,
| 64.17%
|
1.37
|
2
2
2
Joann Bandy, Belleair Bluffs FL; Mary Stephens, Largo FL
| 58.33%
|
1.02
|
3
3
3
Janet Carpenter - Charles Carpenter, Westlake OH
| 55.42%
|
0.77
|
4
4
4
Charles Boguslawski, South Pasadena FL; Kenneth Dainty, New Kensington PA
| 55.00%
|
0.58
|
5
5
|
Thomas Jones, Macon GA; Phyllis Jones, Largo FL
| 53.75%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
Sunday
Sunday Strat Swiss 36 Tables / Based on 42 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
13.00
|
1
|
|
John Beasy - Sandra Fox, Sackville NB; Leon Lyday - Charles Clickner, Clearwater FL
| 148.00
|
9.75
|
2
|
|
Beata Czachor - Carla Cozart, Tampa FL; Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL
| 138.00
|
7.31
|
3
|
|
LaVerne Dugan, Palm Harbor FL; Sandra Peterson, Clearwater FL; Harry Kaufmann, N Redington Bch FL; Barbara Steffek, St Petersburg FL
| 135.00
|
5.48
|
4
|
|
Charles Gill - Carol Garnett - Carol Rowland - Rudi Kastelic, St Petersburg FL
| 124.00
|
3.76
|
5/7
|
|
Harris Jacobs, Rutland MA; Jean Lieberman, Tampa FL; Jack Longman - Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL
| 119.00
|
3.76
|
5/7
|
|
Les Bart, Bradenton FL; Bernhardt Trout, Longboat Key FL; Muriel Altus - Philip Altus, Tampa FL
| 119.00
|
3.76
|
5/7
|
|
Susan Gilbert - Michael Gilbert, Sarasota FL; Sandra Nelson - William Nelson, Bradenton FL
| 119.00
|
2.89
|
8
|
|
Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL; Dave Anderson, Tampa FL; Betty Grandoff, Clearwater FL; James Martell, Largo FL
| 114.00
|
7.17
|
9
1
1
Adam Kaplan - Victor Huebner, New Port Richey FL; James Somma, New Prt Rchy FL; Richard Wan, Tarpon Springs FL
| 112.00
|
2.36
|
10
|
|
Marie Dahl - Carl Dahl Jr, Sun City Ctr FL; Virgil Eveleigh, Sun City Center FL; Nit Buckhout, Palm Harbor FL
| 109.00
|
5.38
|
11
2
|
Jerry Keeran - Jim Haws - Gail Haire, Tampa FL; Yee Tar Zee, Ruskin FL
| 107.00
|
2.00
|
12
|
|
Ronda O'Farrell - Ed Weiss, Sun City Ctr FL; Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Calvin Rowe, Gainesville FL
| 104.00
|
4.03
|
|
3
|
Terry Smith, Jacksonville FL; Linda Stuart, Gainesville FL; Howard Coley, Brooksville FL; Gary Martin, Spring Hill FL
| 100.00
|
2.71
|
|
4/5
|
William Atteberry, Clearwater FL; Leelyn Main, St Petersburg FL; Sharon Fogle - Bob Fogle, Largo FL
| 95.00
|
2.71
|
|
4/5
|
Virginia Bissig, Bear Lake MI; Richard McGrail, Clearwater FL; Virginia Gregory, Tampa FL; Raymond Moose, Hickory NC
| 95.00
|
2.65
|
|
6
2
Jourdain Patchett - Gail Jeffrey, Sarasota FL; Jesse Stern, Lutz FL; Betty Tilton, Longboat Key FL
| 94.00
|
1.79
|
|
7
|
Craig Abbott - Donald Mowry - Jill Mowry, Sarasota FL; Nanette Meyer, Bradenton FL
| 92.00
|
1.99
|
|
|
3
Pat Kelly, Palm Harbor FL; Janice Stephens, Dunedin FL; Ann Genter, Ludington MI; Deborah Pirkle, Clearwater FL
| 84.00
|
1.49
|
|
|
4
Anne Grandstaff - Eileen Mischler, Kalamazoo MI; Carol Shahan, Bradenton FL; Margery Hedegard, Clearwater FL
| 82.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sunday Strat NLM Swiss 6 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
2.42
|
1
|
|
Jeanne Boardman - Isadore Silverman, Tampa FL; Will Grant - Ruby Grant, St Peterburg FL
| 102.00
|
1.82
|
2
|
|
Carl McGiffin - Sandie Romaine - Ethel Porter, Spring Hill FL; J Anne Hurd, Fenelon Falls ON
| 101.00
|
2.00
|
|
1
|
Joann Bandy, Belleair Bluffs FL; Mary Stephens - B.Sue Romer, Largo FL; Mary Lou Clark, Palm Harbor FL
| 76.00
| | | | |
Top of page
|