Bridge Club Sectional |
||||
September 22- 24, 2005 |
||||
Tournament Information | ||||
Results by Day: Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday
|
Thurs Eve Strat IMP Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.83 |
|
Fran Wakely, Belleair FL; Carol Rowland, St Petersburg FL | 43.00 | ||
3.62 |
|
Harold Phillips - Celia Phillips, Melbourne FL | 42.59 | ||
2.72 |
|
Steven Cohn, Clearwater FL; Gerald Ungar, Pt Charlotte FL | 40.45 | ||
2.04 |
|
William Boas - Adrienne Muslin, Tampa FL | 36.91 | ||
1.67 |
|
Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL; Muriel Altus, Tampa FL | 35.50 | ||
2.54 |
|
|
|
Henry Deutsch, Dobbs Ferry NY; Paul Hassett, Palm Harbor FL | 34.63 |
1.91 |
|
|
Bonnie Gariglio, Tampa FL; Barbara Gray, Treasure Island FL | 24.85 | |
1.43 |
|
Samuel Bowlin, Dumfries VA; Catherine Raniolo, St Petersburg FL | 24.25 | ||
1.07 |
|
|
Beverly Carr, Treasure Island FL; V Pausch, St Petersburg FL | 8.13 | |
0.80 |
|
|
John Appel, Largo FL; Cynthia Parris, St Petersburg FL | -1.25 |
Fri AM Open Strat Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.83 |
|
|
Samuel Bowlin, Dumfries VA; Richard Gross, Cantonment FL | 63.43% | |
3.62 |
|
Carol Rowland - Rudi Kastelic, St Petersburg FL | 62.73% | ||
2.72 |
|
Steven Cohn, Clearwater FL; Gerald Ungar, Pt Charlotte FL | 62.09% | ||
2.21 |
|
|
Lois Fortunato, Spring Hill FL; Annabelle Hills, Brooksville FL | 58.56% | |
1.84 |
|
|
|
Charlotte Connelly - Rita Johnson, Tampa FL | 58.10% |
1.38 |
|
|
|
Adeline Garcia, Tampa FL; Pam Gallegos, Lutz FL | 57.86% |
0.93 |
|
Mary Ann Dufresne - Burt O'Dell, Weeki Wachee FL | 56.48% | ||
0.70 |
|
Ann Dickman-Pullman, Weeki Wachee FL; Kay Butters, Brooksville FL | 54.63% | ||
1.11 |
|
Thomas Cox - Ginnie Eitel, St Petersburg FL | 52.94% | ||
0.78 |
|
John Appel, Largo FL; Cynthia Parris, St Petersburg FL | 51.75% | ||
0.58 |
|
Mary Lou Clark, Palm Harbor FL; Bonnie Kowal, Clearwater FL | 49.77% |
Fri Aft Open Strat Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.17 |
|
Marianne Timmons, Safety Harbor FL; Betty Grandoff, Clearwater FL | 63.66% | ||
3.88 |
|
Kim Poythress, Clearwater FL; Tsing-Hai Wann, Tampa FL | 62.96% | ||
2.91 |
|
Ada Belle Flack - Bob Prevatt, St Petersburg FL | 62.27% | ||
2.18 |
|
Carol Rowland - Rudi Kastelic, St Petersburg FL | 61.81% | ||
1.75 |
|
LaVerne Dugan, Palm Harbor FL; Sandra Peterson, Clearwater FL | 60.59% | ||
1.75 |
|
Charles Gill, St Petersburg FL; Ulker Mutlu, Clearwater FL | 59.62% | ||
2.81 |
|
Samuel Bowlin, Dumfries VA; Richard Gross, Cantonment FL | 56.92% | ||
2.11 |
|
|
John Appel, Largo FL; Cynthia Parris, St Petersburg FL | 55.50% | |
1.58 |
|
Lois Fortunato, Spring Hill FL; Annabelle Hills, Brooksville FL | 53.96% | ||
1.19 |
|
Kathleen Newell, Largo FL; Larry Chegwidden, Clearwater FL | 52.31% | ||
0.89 |
|
Mary Ann Dufresne - Burt O'Dell, Weeki Wachee FL | 50.72% | ||
1.46 |
|
|
Charlotte Connelly - Rita Johnson, Tampa FL | 50.69% | |
1.10 |
|
Thomas Cox - Ginnie Eitel, St Petersburg FL | 47.92% | ||
0.82 |
|
Eric Brauner, Bradenton FL; Vincent Mirante, Sarasota FL | 46.30% | ||
0.70 |
|
Gloria Julius - Samuel Segal, St Petersburg FL | 46.13% |
Sat AM Stratified Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.83 |
|
Michael Gilbert - Susan Gilbert, Sarasota FL | 68.01% | ||
3.62 |
|
Muriel Altus - Philip Altus, Tampa FL | 65.37% | ||
2.72 |
|
Charles Thornton - Betty Wilton, Lutz FL | 63.90% | ||
2.04 |
|
Barbara Steffek, St Petersburg FL; Mary Lou Ward, Belleair FL | 57.66% | ||
1.53 |
|
Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL | 57.59% | ||
2.68 |
|
|
Freida Dohrman, Clearwater FL; Kathleen Newell, Largo FL | 56.96% | |
2.01 |
|
Fran Wakely, Belleair FL; Parsla Mason, St Petersburg FL | 55.54% | ||
1.51 |
|
Sharon Nelson, Redding CA; Brian Howard, Bradenton FL | 55.18% | ||
1.52 |
|
|
John Appel, Largo FL; Cynthia Parris, St Petersburg FL | 54.44% | |
0.85 |
|
John Richards - Joanne Yeager, Orlando FL | 52.64% | ||
0.70 |
|
Mary Ann Dufresne - Burt O'Dell, Weeki Wachee FL | 52.51% | ||
1.14 |
|
Mary Bladen, St Petersburg FL; Larry Chegwidden, Clearwater FL | 51.60% | ||
0.86 |
|
Neri Kandawalla, Riverview FL; Raymond Wise, Valrico FL | 49.30% |
Sat Aft Open Strat Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.33 |
|
|
Brian Howard, Bradenton FL; Sharon Nelson, Redding CA | 65.77% | |
3.25 |
|
Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL | 62.01% | ||
2.44 |
|
|
|
Neri Kandawalla, Riverview FL; Raymond Wise, Valrico FL | 60.48% |
1.83 |
|
Charles Thornton - Betty Wilton, Lutz FL | 58.94% | ||
1.37 |
|
Patti Burriss - Andrew Garnett, St Petersburg FL | 58.33% | ||
1.03 |
|
Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Dennis Butler, Tampa FL | 56.80% | ||
1.36 |
|
Jill Mowry - Donald Mowry, Sarasota FL | 55.06% | ||
1.02 |
|
Fran Wakely, Belleair FL; Parsla Mason, St Petersburg FL | 51.59% | ||
0.80 |
|
Mary Ann Dufresne - Burt O'Dell, Weeki Wachee FL | 51.21% | ||
1.06 |
|
Thomas Cox - Ginnie Eitel, St Petersburg FL | 49.68% |
Sunday Stratified Swiss
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
6.25 |
|
Muriel Altus - Philip Altus, Tampa FL; Susan Gilbert - Michael Gilbert, Sarasota FL | 177.00 | ||
4.69 |
|
J Robinson, Tampa FL; Luke Liccini - Irene Middleton, Sarasota FL; Nancy Heusted, St Petersburg FL | 116.00 | ||
3.08 |
|
Janet Caplan - Mel Caplan, Pinellas Park FL; Barbara Steffek, St Petersburg FL; Patsy London, Louisville KY | 110.00 | ||
3.08 |
|
Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein - Leon Lyday - Charles Clickner, Clearwater FL | 110.00 | ||
3.61 |
|
|
Adam Kaplan - Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Burt O'Dell - Mary Ann Dufresne, Weeki Wachee FL | 109.00 | |
2.71 |
|
Lois Fortunato, Spring Hill FL; Annabelle Hills - Kay Butters, Brooksville FL; Ann Dickman-Pullman, Weeki Wachee FL | 105.00 | ||
2.03 |
|
Kathleen Newell, Largo FL; Patricia McCully, St Petersburg FL; Freida Dohrman - William Atteberry, Clearwater FL | 95.00 | ||
2.11 |
|
Roy Sandstrom - Judy Sandstrom, Dunedin FL; Barbara Gray, Treasure Island FL; Bonnie Gariglio, Tampa FL | 57.00 |