Labor Day Open and NLM Sectional |
||||
September 3 - 5, 2004 St. Petersburg |
||||
Results by Day: Friday | Saturday
|
Fri AM Open Strat Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.33 |
|
Pat Samuels, Osprey FL; Michael Kassay, Sarasota FL | 215.50 | ||
3.25 |
|
|
Marjorie Boldus, Tarpon Spgs FL; Sandra Peterson, Clearwater FL | 194.00 | |
2.44 |
|
|
|
Anne Timm, Longboat Key FL; Frank Jones, Clearwater FL | 180.00 |
1.83 |
|
Carol Rowland - Rudi Kastelic, St Petersburg FL | 179.50 | ||
1.52 |
|
Irene Middleton, Sarasota FL; Vincent Golden, University Park FL | 176.00 | ||
1.58 |
|
|
|
James Treston, Indian Shores FL; Robert Baer Jr, Clearwater FL | 174.50 |
1.19 |
|
Joseph Ancrile, Dunedin FL; Richard Rolfes, Dayton OH | 168.50 | ||
1.13 |
|
|
James Lancashire, Largo FL; Frances Tomlinson, Belleair FL | 166.00 | |
1.34 |
|
Jim Saxon - Liz Saxon, Marco Island FL | 165.50 | ||
0.84 |
|
Gelia Crockett - Harry Parrish, St Petersburg FL | 162.00 | ||
1.00 |
|
Joann Blosser, Largo FL; Donis Campbell, Clearwater FL | 160.50 |
Fri Aft Open Strat Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.33 |
|
Pat Samuels, Osprey FL; Michael Kassay, Sarasota FL | 199.50 | ||
3.25 |
|
Richard Wagner, Seminole FL; John McNamara, Largo FL | 188.00 | ||
2.44 |
|
Nancy Heusted, St Petersburg FL; J Robinson, Tampa FL | 187.50 | ||
1.83 |
|
Marianne Timmons, Safety Harbor FL; Betty Grandoff, Clearwater FL | 182.00 | ||
1.37 |
|
Carol Rowland - Rudi Kastelic, St Petersburg FL | 180.00 | ||
1.09 |
|
Jim Relihan - Ruth Howard, Tampa FL | 175.50 | ||
2.67 |
|
|
Victor Photos, Clearwater FL; Sandra Schneider, Boca Raton FL | 171.00 | |
2.00 |
|
|
Alan Koenig - Jeff Traeger, St Pete FL | 170.50 | |
1.50 |
|
Richard Rolfes, Dayton OH; Joseph Ancrile, Dunedin FL | 168.50 | ||
1.13 |
|
|
Robert Amaden - Wayne Shuman, Tampa FL | 165.00 | |
0.84 |
|
Tsing-Hai Wann - Adrienne Muslin, Tampa FL | 164.00 | ||
0.79 |
|
James Somma, New Prt Rchy FL; Patricia Foster, New Port Richey FL | 158.00 |
Sat AM Open Strat Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.17 |
|
Kim Poythress, Clearwater FL; Tsing-Hai Wann, Tampa FL | 208.00 | ||
3.13 |
|
|
Sandra Peterson, Clearwater FL; Marjorie Boldus, Tarpon Spgs FL | 198.50 | |
2.35 |
|
Mona Urich, Oldsmar FL; Charles Clickner, Clearwater FL | 185.00 | ||
2.11 |
|
|
|
Mary Schaffer, Clearwater FL; Barbara Nordstrom, Largo FL | 183.00 |
1.54 |
|
Barbara Steffek, St Petersburg FL; Mary Lou Ward, Belleair FL | 183.00 | ||
1.04 |
|
Ruth Howard - Jim Relihan, Tampa FL | 181.50 | ||
1.58 |
|
|
Victor Photos, Clearwater FL; Jeff Traeger, St Pete FL | 169.50 | |
1.04 |
|
|
Louis Poisson, Walled Lake MI; Jo Ann Hazel, Tampa FL | 167.00 | |
1.04 |
|
G Kissel - Louis Sucheston, Clearwater FL | 167.00 | ||
0.67 |
|
Liz Saxon - Jim Saxon, Marco Island FL | 164.50 | ||
0.75 |
|
Donis Campbell - Whit Campbell, Clearwater FL | 162.50 |
Sat Aft Open Strat Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.50 |
|
Rudi Kastelic - Carol Rowland, St Petersburg FL | 127.50 | ||
2.63 |
|
Paul Gallizzi - Ed Schulte, Tampa FL | 124.50 | ||
2.09 |
|
|
|
Robert Amaden - Wayne Shuman, Tampa FL | 122.00 |
2.09 |
|
|
|
Timothy Casey Jr - Suzanne Casey, Tampa FL | 122.00 |
1.34 |
|
|
Marjorie Boldus, Tarpon Spgs FL; Sandra Peterson, Clearwater FL | 121.50 | |
1.12 |
|
|
|
Victor Photos - George Eastlake, Clearwater FL | 121.00 |
0.76 |
|
G Kissel - Louis Sucheston, Clearwater FL | 108.50 | ||
0.78 |
|
Rosa Waldrep, Clearwater FL; Jo Ann Ramsey, Dunedin FL | 104.00 |