Friday
FRI MORN OPEN PAIRS 30.0 Tables / Based on 45 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
8.03
|
1/2
1
|
Wallace Mussallem, Saint Augustine FL; Jay Moorehead, St Augustine FL
| 67.82%
|
8.03
|
1/2
|
|
Terry Sye - Joan Nurse, Etobicoke ON
| 67.82%
|
5.16
|
3
|
|
Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Calvin Rowe, Gainesville FL
| 66.67%
|
3.39
|
4/5
|
|
James Rhoden, Welaka FL; Allen Jernigan, Penney Farms FL
| 61.11%
|
3.39
|
4/5
|
|
George Holland, Halifax NS; Kristy Knight, Jacksonville FL
| 61.11%
|
2.18
|
6
|
|
Steve Bonner, Jacksonville FL; Alta Tanner, Jaxville Bch FL
| 60.88%
|
3.06
|
|
2
|
Earl Brown Jr, St Augustine FL; Koen Steendijk, Saint Augustine FL
| 59.49%
|
2.01
|
|
3/4
|
John Reeve, Neptune Beach FL; Geoffrey Cross, Fernandina FL
| 54.17%
|
2.01
|
|
3/4
|
Hendricus Baaij - Urte Baaij, Savannah GA
| 54.17%
|
2.24
|
|
5
1
Jeanne Goedert, St Augustine FL; Billie Puckett, Saint Augustine FL
| 52.55%
|
1.68
|
|
6
2
Jane Nielsen - Francis Burke, Jacksonville FL
| 52.31%
|
1.26
|
|
|
3
Murray Kauffman, St Augustine FL; Florence Abarbanel, Saint Augustine FL
| 50.23%
|
0.95
|
|
|
4
Ann McDowell - Lewis Norris, St Augustine FL
| 50.00%
|
0.77
|
|
|
5
Jeannie Braswell - Barbara Sowell, Deland FL
| 48.61%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
FRI MORN 199ER PAIRS 14.5 Tables
MPs
| D
| E
| F
| Names
| Score
|
2.38
|
1
|
|
Kay Craft, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Clyde Benoy III, Deltona FL
| 64.47%
|
1.79
|
2
|
|
Ellen Blais - Ruth Weber, St Augustine FL
| 63.84%
|
1.34
|
3
|
|
Martha Russo, St Augustine FL; Ronald Covato, Elkton FL
| 60.29%
|
1.00
|
4
|
|
James Myers - Eleanor Myers, Palm Coast FL
| 58.67%
|
0.75
|
5
|
|
Joseph Ripley Jr - Robert Gittings, Jacksonville FL
| 56.91%
|
1.45
|
6
1
|
Sandra Spahn - Audrey Baker, Jacksonville FL
| 56.73%
|
1.09
|
|
2
|
Steven Frank, Ponte Vedra Bea FL; Louise Gentry, Ponte Vedra FL
| 55.64%
|
0.82
|
|
3
|
George Schatz - Contance Schatz, Ponte Vedra Bch FL
| 53.96%
|
0.98
|
|
4
1
Elizabeth Ray - Marek Sechman, St Augustine FL
| 53.29%
|
0.48
|
|
5
|
Sam Phillips - Anne Staschiak, St Augustine FL
| 52.19%
|
0.74
|
|
|
2
Rick Gray - Riley Knowles, St Augustine FL
| 43.58%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
FRI AFT OPEN PAIRS 25.5 Tables / Based on 36 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
7.67
|
1
|
|
Marlise Cusick - Barry Fogel, Jacksonville FL
| 64.93%
|
5.75
|
2
|
|
Shirley Townley, Ormond Beach FL; Gail Rust, Daytona Beach FL
| 64.58%
|
4.31
|
3
1
|
Rosemary Hollibaugh, Melrose FL; Peggy Higginbotham, Jacksonville FL
| 64.44%
|
3.24
|
4
|
|
Betty Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL; Rolando Brabant, Ormond Beach FL
| 62.96%
|
2.43
|
5
|
|
William Foerster, St Augustine FL; Harish Hemrajani, Jacksonville FL
| 60.94%
|
2.74
|
6
2
|
William Hofmann, US; Joseph Ur, St Augustine FL
| 60.65%
|
2.05
|
|
3
|
Lorraine Lowry, Ormond Beach FL; Earl Brown Jr, St Augustine FL
| 59.78%
|
1.35
|
|
4/5
|
Richard Streeter - Alexa Streeter, Jacksonville FL
| 56.02%
|
1.35
|
|
4/5
|
A Allen, Charlotte NC; Marion Harstedt, Saint Augustine FL
| 56.02%
|
0.89
|
|
6
|
Clarence Dieter - Alix Dieter, Ponte Vedra Bch FL
| 55.09%
|
2.00
|
|
|
1
Jean Bedingfield, Saint Augustine FL; Jay Moorehead, St Augustine FL
| 51.11%
|
1.50
|
|
|
2
Edna Walker, Alachua FL; Ella Skelton, Gainesville FL
| 49.64%
|
1.13
|
|
|
3
Lewis Norris - Ann McDowell, St Augustine FL
| 49.26%
|
0.84
|
|
|
4
William Macleod, Clam Lake WI; June Morse, St Augustine FL
| 47.46%
|
0.77
|
|
|
5
Henning Toensmann, St Augustine FL; Patricia Darling, St Augustine FL
| 44.68%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
FRI AFT 199ER PAIRS 10.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.90
|
1
|
|
Kay Craft, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Clyde Benoy III, Deltona FL
| 72.92%
|
1.43
|
2
|
|
Joseph Ripley Jr - Robert Gittings, Jacksonville FL
| 61.61%
|
1.28
|
3
1
1
Martha Round - Martha Gardner, St Augustine FL
| 58.93%
|
0.80
|
4
|
|
Nadine Sabatier, Ponte Vedra FL; Cece Lichtenstein, Jacksonville FL
| 58.33%
|
0.67
|
5
|
|
Martha Russo, St Augustine FL; Ronald Covato, Elkton FL
| 56.55%
|
0.48
|
6
|
|
Lucille Coberly - Cleo Pitts, Jacksonville FL
| 56.25%
|
0.96
|
|
2
|
Jimmy Johnson, St Marys GA; Barbara Johnson, Saint Marys GA
| 53.83%
|
0.72
|
|
3
|
Marilyn Leavitt - Richard Leavitt, Ponte Vedra FL
| 52.26%
|
0.60
|
|
4
|
Robert Hinton, Ponte Vedra Bea FL; Shirley Altimore, Ponte Vedra Bch FL
| 50.89%
|
0.74
|
|
|
2
Margaret Wilson - Mary Medlock, Gainesville FL
| 42.56%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
Saturday
SAT MORN OPEN PAIRS 36.0 Tables / Based on 52 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
10.33
|
1
1
|
Robert Todd - Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL
| 65.71%
|
7.75
|
2
|
|
Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL
| 64.58%
|
5.81
|
3
2
|
Betty Morgan - Gene Rector, St Augustine FL
| 62.50%
|
4.36
|
4
|
|
Michael Pearson - Joe Houde, St Augustine FL
| 61.70%
|
3.27
|
5
|
|
Daniel Sellers, Jr - Christie Sellers, Jacksonville FL
| 59.94%
|
2.45
|
6
|
|
Anita Ritchin, Jacksonville FL; Betty Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL
| 58.97%
|
2.77
|
|
3
|
Bijoy Anand, Jacksonville FL; Earl Brown Jr, St Augustine FL
| 58.33%
|
2.08
|
|
4
|
Rosanelle Pentecost - Linda Glynn, Orange Park FL
| 57.85%
|
2.71
|
|
5
1
Monica Heseman - Jeanne Harlan, Jacksonville FL
| 56.57%
|
1.17
|
|
6
|
Jane Weatherby - Marilyn Froscher, Gainesville FL
| 55.93%
|
2.03
|
|
|
2
Jean Bedingfield, Saint Augustine FL; Jay Moorehead, St Augustine FL
| 51.28%
|
1.17
|
|
|
3/5
Ina Jarvis - David Jarvis, Vero Beach FL
| 49.04%
|
1.17
|
|
|
3/5
Joseph Ur, St Augustine FL; Koen Steendijk, Saint Augustine FL
| 49.04%
|
1.17
|
|
|
3/5
Rudolph Albert - J Stelts, Jacksonville FL
| 49.04%
|
0.56
|
|
|
6/7
Jackie Schaab - Joan Rivers, Saint Augustine FL
| 48.56%
|
0.56
|
|
|
6/7
Don Dvorak, Jacksonville FL; Don Metler, South Daytona FL
| 48.56%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
SAT MORN 199ER PAIRS 15.5 Tables
MPs
| D
| E
| F
| Names
| Score
|
2.47
|
1
|
|
Clyde Benoy III, Deltona FL; Judith Morin, Hendersonville NC
| 65.47%
|
1.85
|
2
1
|
Betty King - Doris Williams, Daytona Bch Shr FL
| 64.07%
|
1.39
|
3
|
|
James Myers - Eleanor Myers, Palm Coast FL
| 59.26%
|
1.04
|
4
|
|
Mary O'Donnell, San Antonio FL; Ann Green, St Augustine FL
| 57.42%
|
1.15
|
5
2
1
Martha Round - Joan Humphrey, St Augustine FL
| 57.35%
|
0.62
|
6
|
|
Patricia Darling - Linda Kitts, St Augustine FL
| 55.98%
|
0.86
|
|
3
2
Marek Sechman, St Augustine FL; Dorothy Wise, East Palatka FL
| 55.82%
|
0.65
|
|
4
|
Jimmy Johnson, St Marys GA; Barbara Johnson, Saint Marys GA
| 53.16%
|
0.48
|
|
5
|
George Schatz - Contance Schatz, Ponte Vedra Bch FL
| 51.62%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
SAT AFT 199ER PAIRS 7.5 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.71
|
1
1
|
Michael Evans - Erasmo Gerato, Tallahassee FL
| 60.20%
|
1.28
|
2
|
|
Lois Sellner, St Augustine FL; Ronald Covato, Elkton FL
| 59.90%
|
0.96
|
3
|
|
Joseph Ripley Jr - Robert Gittings, Jacksonville FL
| 56.92%
|
1.09
|
4
2
|
Rona Brenner, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Nancy Stein, Jacksonville FL
| 55.58%
|
1.11
|
5
3
1
Dorothy Wise, East Palatka FL; Marek Sechman, St Augustine FL
| 54.17%
|
0.61
|
|
4
|
Marie Greenstein, Jacksonville FL; Nadine Sabatier, Ponte Vedra FL
| 52.60%
|
0.83
|
|
|
2
Betty King - Doris Williams, Daytona Bch Shr FL
| 51.50%
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
SAT AFT OPEN PAIRS 27.0 Tables / Based on 35 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
7.50
|
1
|
|
R Craig Hemphill - Nancy Mitchell, Jacksonville FL
| 68.02%
|
5.63
|
2
|
|
Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL; Carol Lively, Ormond Beach FL
| 62.00%
|
4.22
|
3
|
|
Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Calvin Rowe, Gainesville FL
| 59.80%
|
3.16
|
4
|
|
Marlise Cusick, Jacksonville FL; Gail Rust, Daytona Beach FL
| 59.52%
|
2.37
|
5
|
|
Woodward Davis Jr, Island Park NY; Robert Trowbridge Jr, Ponte Vedra FL
| 58.87%
|
1.78
|
6
|
|
Adrian Dovell, Gainesville FL; John Brady, Jacksonville FL
| 58.28%
|
3.94
|
|
1
|
Dorothy Long, Tybee Island GA; Mary Brewton, Savannah GA
| 56.86%
|
2.96
|
|
2
|
Betty Morgan - Gene Rector, St Augustine FL
| 56.78%
|
2.22
|
|
3
|
Douglas Rollings - A Rollings, Jacksonville FL
| 56.40%
|
1.66
|
|
4
|
Robert Todd - Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL
| 56.20%
|
1.25
|
|
5
|
Bill Gilmore - Lucille Coberly, Jacksonville FL
| 55.06%
|
0.93
|
|
6
|
S Scot Moir, Deputy IN; Angela Benn-Weindruch, Longwood FL
| 54.52%
|
2.12
|
|
|
1
James Hart, New Smyrna Bch FL; Lorene Weber, New Smyrna FL
| 51.22%
|
1.59
|
|
|
2
Margrit Oettinger - Diana Ring, Palm Coast FL
| 50.34%
|
1.19
|
|
|
3
Jonathon Robbins - Richard Perez, Palm Coast FL
| 49.28%
|
0.89
|
|
|
4
Sylvia Messer, Newberry FL; Zev Wajsman, Gainesville FL
| 47.98%
|
0.67
|
|
|
5
Barbara Sowell - Jeannie Braswell, Deland FL
| 46.94%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
Sunday
STRAT SWISS TEAMS-AVERAGE 42 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
13.00
|
1
|
|
Spike Lay - Marilyn Garcia, Daytona Beach FL; Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL
| 190.00
|
9.75
|
2
|
|
Malay Ghosh - Calvin Rowe - Dimitri Bourilkov, Gainesville FL; Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL
| 154.00
|
7.31
|
3
|
|
Barbara McCallon, Saint Augustine FL; Bill McCallon, St Augustine FL; Nancy Mitchell - Alan Stout, Jacksonville FL
| 146.00
|
5.48
|
4
|
|
Jim Mahorner, Jacksonville Bh FL; Cynthia Morelli - Brian Gunnell, Jacksonville FL; Joe Houde, St Augustine FL
| 137.00
|
9.07
|
5
1
|
John Rush Jr - N Lally Rush, Jacksonville FL; A Allen, Charlotte NC; Marion Harstedt, Saint Augustine FL
| 135.00
|
6.80
|
6
2
|
James Rhoden - Barbara Rhoden, Welaka FL; Jay Moorehead, St Augustine FL; Koen Steendijk, Saint Augustine FL
| 132.00
|
2.31
|
7
|
|
Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; John Brady - R Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL
| 130.00
|
4.47
|
|
3/4
|
Robert Todd - Theresa Andino - Kenneth Andino - Eric Tilton, Tallahassee FL
| 128.00
|
4.47
|
|
3/4
|
Wallace Mussallem - W Mussallem, Saint Augustine FL; Woodward Davis Jr, Island Park NY; Monica Heseman, Jacksonville FL
| 128.00
|
2.87
|
|
5
|
Alexa Streeter - Richard Streeter, Jacksonville FL; William Hofmann, US; Jim Hagan, St Augustine FL
| 124.00
|
2.15
|
|
6
|
Daniel Sellers, Jr - Christie Sellers - Harish Hemrajani, Jacksonville FL; Edward Alcoff, Orange Park FL
| 119.00
|
5.12
|
|
|
1
Marie Greenstein - Nancy Stein, Jacksonville FL; Buck Plaster, Neptune Beach FL; Stuart Walling, FL
| 115.00
|
3.84
|
|
|
2
Don Dvorak, Jacksonville FL; Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL; Robert Renuart, Ponce Inlet FL; Don Metler, South Daytona FL
| 110.00
|
2.88
|
|
|
3
John Reeve, Neptune Beach FL; Carole Esman, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; David Taylor, Ponte Vedra FL; Sheila Grimm, Jacksonville FL
| 109.00
|
2.16
|
|
|
4
Frankie Dittman - Larry Dittman, St Augustine FL; Nancy D'Onofrio - Anthony D'Onofrio, Ponte Vedra FL
| 102.00
|
1.62
|
|
|
5
Sandra Spahn - Audrey Baker - Marsha Miller - Rosemary Marble, Jacksonville FL
| 101.00
|
1.22
|
|
|
6
Sylvia Messer, Newberry FL; Zev Wajsman - Marilyn Froscher - Jane Weatherby, Gainesville FL
| 99.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
|