Tampa REGIONAL
December 10-16, 2012
Saturday
Recaps
Sat Fast Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.28 |
Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL | 65.00%
| 1.97 |
Lawrence Strominger, Tampa FL; David Tomasini, Trilby FL | 58.50%
| 1.48 |
Marie Skop, Odessa FL; Pam Gallegos, Lutz FL | 53.50%
| 0.84 |
Roy Fox, Pinehurst NC; Amy Reznik, Tallahassee FL | 52.00%
| 0.84 |
Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Dana Hastings, Baton Rouge LA | 52.00%
| |
---|
SAT 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.26 |
Riggi Klink - Jan Arnoy, Tampa FL | 62.50%
| 1.70 |
Arlyn Hoefer, Odessa FL; Saida Kassem, Tampa FL | 58.00%
| 1.16 |
Pat Grams - C Grams, Dunnellon FL | 55.50%
| 1.16 |
Bill Blake - Mia Hardcastle, Tampa FL | 55.50%
| 1.55 |
Elaine Rice - Joanne Leverone, St Petersburg FL | 55.50%
| 1.16 |
James Ford, Lake Wales FL; Benjamin Ford, Tampa FL | 53.00%
| |
---|
Sat Senior Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.00 |
Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL | 60.82%
| 5.25 |
Ronald Burt, Trinity FL; Roger Hanson, Palm Harbor FL | 58.09%
| 4.72 |
James Plecas, St Petersburg FL; Joyce Searcy, Wesley Chapel FL | 57.69%
| 3.54 |
Chris Kindt - Jane Formet, Orlando FL | 56.25%
| 2.33 |
Ronda O'Farrell - Mary Rutledge, Sun City Center FL | 56.17%
| 2.00 |
Carol Hamilton - James Hamilton, Sarasota FL | 54.33%
| 2.66 |
Jeanne Twait - Lita Burke, Tampa FL | 52.48%
| 3.17 |
Paul Inman - Brenda Inman, Lakeland FL | 51.84%
| 1.57 |
William Boas, Tampa FL; Francis Malloy, Jr, Temple Terrace FL | 51.36%
| 2.38 |
Robert Manz, Odessa FL; Alfred Crews, Knoxville TN | 51.12%
| 1.78 |
Daniel Shoemaker, Sarasota FL; Fred Fels, Tampa FL | 49.20%
| 1.34 |
Daniel Bowdish, Thonotosassa FL; Carolyn Reed, Tampa FL | 47.68%
| |
---|
Sat AFT Side Series Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.58 |
Robert Porter, Henderson NV; Diyan Danailov, Sofia 1799 Bulgaria | 67.50%
| 1.94 |
Keith Harrison - Joan Webb, Trinity FL | 62.92%
| 1.59 |
Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK | 62.50%
| 2.28 |
Charlotte Connelly - Laurel Everett, Tampa FL | 57.08%
| 1.71 |
John Harlowe, Tampa FL; Harvey Nelsen, Lutz FL | 53.75%
| 1.31 |
John Rains, III, Tampa FL; Gerald Sokol, Holiday FL | 47.50%
| 0.84 |
Freida Dohrman, Clearwater FL; Wojciech Szalecki, Madeira Beach FL | 45.00%
| 0.92 |
Gene Ness - Colleen Ness, Tampa FL | 45.00%
| |
---|
Sat Aft 299er
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.12 |
Susan Taylor - Jonathan Lowe, Tampa FL | 63.49%
| 1.59 |
Michael Williamson - Jean Williamson, Belleair FL | 61.11%
| 1.19 |
Mary Stewart - Donna Turley, Largo FL | 51.58%
| 0.89 |
Ralph Pryor - Rodney Cross, Land O Lakes FL | 49.21%
| |
---|
Saturday Bracketed I
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 12.95 |
Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; John Kranyak - Justin Lall, Las Vegas NV; Allan Cokin, West Palm Beach FL; Michael Seamon, Dania FL | 172.00
| 9.71 |
Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Rozanne Pollack - William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ | 126.00
| 7.28 |
Peter Matthews Jr, Roslindale MA; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Gary Schwartz, Huntsville AL | 120.00
| 5.46 |
Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Steven Ashe, Tampa FL; Jeff Edelstein, Staten Island NY | 119.00
| |
---|
Saturday Bracketed II
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 7.97 |
Joan Millens, Kingston NY; David Sabourin - Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON; Shan Huang, Toronto ON | 132.00
| 5.98 |
Adrienne Muslin, Tampa FL; Brian Howard, Bradenton FL; Joe Angermeier, St Petersburg FL; John Stephen, Ellenton FL | 122.00
| 4.48 |
William Schoder - Bud Schoder, Tampa FL; Mark Smith, Lutz FL; Bill Clarkson, San Ramon CA | 116.00
| |
---|
Saturday Bracketed III
| MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 4.01 |
Andrew Perkins Sr - Joan Hardie, University Park FL; Judy Braddy, Lady Lake FL; Deanna Larus, Chapel Hill NC | 123.00
| 4.01 |
Malcolm McTaggart - Jeanette McTaggart, Stittsville ON; Clarence Merskin, Sun City Center FL; Shirley Shane, Fostoria OH | 123.00
| 2.58 |
Anne Wyeth, Pompano Beach FL; Ana Selechnik, Miami FL; Vera Miller, Sunrise Beach MO; S Thompson, East Baldwin ME | 111.00
| |
---|
Sat Eve Strat Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 13.30 |
Marvin Darter - Linda Darter, McAlester OK | 58.42%
| 9.98 |
Jim Russell, Bradenton FL; John Oxley, Saint Joseph MO | 57.92%
| 7.48 |
Susi Ross, Winter Spgs FL; Bette Cohn, Sarasota FL | 57.84%
| 5.61 |
Brian Mason - Gerrianne Mason, Crossville TN | 57.55%
| 4.43 |
Gretchen Funk - Marianne Timmons, Safety Harbor FL | 56.74%
| 4.43 |
David Loeb - Maureen Loeb, Heathrow FL | 55.83%
| 3.33 |
Patricia Dovell - Adrian Dovell, Gainesville FL | 55.55%
| 2.96 |
Sandra Fleischman, Bradenton FL; Harriette Buckman, University Park FL | 55.40%
| 3.32 |
Michael Pratt, Tampa FL; Nellie Lim, Temple Terrace FL | 51.83%
| 2.49 |
Lawrence Strominger - Adel Eryan, Tampa FL | 49.17%
| 2.52 |
Edward Ashworth - Dana Hastings, Baton Rouge LA | 47.89%
| 2.41 |
Katherine Grant, Riverview FL; Virginia Bright, Nokomis FL | 46.62%
| |
---|