Tampa REGIONAL
December 10-16, 2012
Tuesday
Recaps
Tue AM Fast Side Game Series
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.28 |
Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL | 62.00%
| 1.71 |
Marti Cowie - Maria Moore, Lakeland FL | 60.50%
| 1.97 |
Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; Sue Lan Ma, Kirtland Hills OH | 56.50%
| 0.98 |
Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Nanette Noland, Baton Rouge LA | 53.00%
| 0.84 |
Daryl Fisher, Diamondhead MS; Frances Schenk, Baton Rouge LA | 53.00%
| 1.48 |
Edward Ashworth - Dana Hastings, Baton Rouge LA | 52.50%
| |
---|
Tue AM 299'er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.11 |
Alice Wallace - Rosalie Thorsen, Lakeland FL | 70.45%
| 2.33 |
Lawrence Rogers, Winter Park FL; Joyce Lee, Palm Harbor FL | 61.18%
| 1.75 |
Sandra Sanborn, Sarasota FL; Roger McCartney, Bradenton FL | 60.16%
| 1.15 |
Gloria Bennett - Sally Jepsen, The Villages FL | 57.06%
| 1.42 |
Marlene Flament, Oldsmar FL; Ejthne Kelly, | 57.06%
| 1.07 |
Donna Turley, Largo FL; Victoria Stull, St Petersburg FL | 56.46%
| 1.34 |
Susan Taylor - Jonathan Lowe, Tampa FL | 56.08%
| 1.01 |
Laurel Everett - Howard Smith, Tampa FL | 52.42%
| 0.83 |
Debbie Thomas - Trisha Muniz, Tampa FL | 47.24%
| |
---|
Tue Strat Senior Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 8.12 |
William Perry, Riverview FL; Sigmund Brody, Tampa FL | 56.05%
| 6.09 |
John Measures, Ottawa ON; Mary Gerner, Sarasota FL | 55.92%
| 4.57 |
Jean Lieberman - Masood Kizilbash, Tampa FL | 55.86%
| 3.43 |
Jim Haws - Betty Wilton, Tampa FL | 55.78%
| 2.71 |
James Praught, Summerside PE; Melinda Maclean, Truro NS | 55.57%
| 5.43 |
John Rempel, Wichita KS; James Somma, New Prt Rchy FL | 54.73%
| 4.07 |
Jeanette McTaggart - Malcolm McTaggart, Stittsville ON | 54.60%
| 3.05 |
Zachary Solomon, Sarasota FL; Renee Crames, Longboat Key FL | 54.58%
| 2.29 |
Patrick Thomas, St Petersburg FL; Raymond Wise, Tampa FL | 54.31%
| 2.19 |
Sherry Tracy - Peter Tracy, Longboat Key FL | 53.81%
| 2.12 |
Bill Weisgerber, Lake Mary FL; Phil Reece, Winter Park FL | 51.47%
| 2.03 |
Lorraine King, Odessa FL; Edwin Artest Jr, Tampa FL | 51.29%
| 2.14 |
William Fleischman - Judy Underhill, Leesburg FL | 51.07%
| |
---|
Tuesday Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 15.40 |
Bernace De Young - Sean Ganness, Miami FL | 64.10%
| 11.55 |
Tsing-Hai Wann, Tampa FL; Kim Dean, Belleair FL | 62.66%
| 7.58 |
Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL | 58.65%
| 7.58 |
Susi Ross, Winter Spgs FL; Kerry Holloway, Bloomington MN | 58.65%
| 5.13 |
Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL | 55.45%
| 4.40 |
Gary Schwartz, Huntsville AL; Peter Matthews Jr, Roslindale MA | 55.13%
| 5.31 |
Jerry Lemieux, Clearwater FL; Samuel Phillips, Largo FL | 54.65%
| 3.42 |
Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL | 54.09%
| 3.08 |
Steven Ashe, Tampa FL; Yee Tar Zee, Ruskin FL | 53.69%
| 2.80 |
Liane Turner - Donald Turner, Longwood FL | 52.96%
| 3.98 |
Ernest Kensey, Belleair FL; Mamdouh Assaad, Clearwater Bch FL | 49.12%
| 2.99 |
Michael Pratt, Tampa FL; Nellie Lim, Temple Terrace FL | 48.72%
| 2.24 |
William Adkins, Jr, Largo FL; Nit Buckhout, Palm Harbor FL | 48.16%
| 2.23 |
Kathleen Smith - Suzanne Batt, Sun City Center FL | 47.92%
| 1.67 |
Virginia Bright, Nokomis FL; Katherine Grant, Riverview FL | 46.88%
| |
---|
Side Game Series I
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.43 |
Timothy Casey Jr - Suzanne Casey, Tampa FL | 68.50%
| 2.28 |
Helga Woodard - John McClenathan, Vero Beach FL | 59.00%
| 1.71 |
Jane Elliott, Tampa FL; Kathy McKay, Lady Lake FL | 54.50%
| 1.28 |
Ann Van Dyke, Purchase NY; George Winn, Tampa FL | 54.00%
| 0.96 |
Marie Skop, Odessa FL; Nancy Schulz, Tampa FL | 51.00%
| |
---|
Tue Aft 299'er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.25 |
Lawrence Rogers, Winter Park FL; Joyce Lee, Palm Harbor FL | 61.27%
| 2.44 |
Judith Duran - Catherine Cohan, Tampa FL | 61.21%
| 2.00 |
Laurel Everett - Howard Smith, Tampa FL | 60.04%
| 1.50 |
Michael Williamson - Jean Williamson, Belleair FL | 57.28%
| 1.12 |
Joanne Wharton - Trudy O'Brien, Clearwater FL | 55.89%
| 1.63 |
Lee Lewis - Jeannie Lewis, Valrico FL | 55.55%
| 0.63 |
Joyce Sheesley - Theresa Berry, Tampa FL | 55.14%
| 0.76 |
Alice Wallace - Rosalie Thorsen, Lakeland FL | 51.39%
| |
---|
Tuesday Stratified Swiss
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.64 |
Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; David Bakhshi, London England; Gabrielle Sherman, W Long Branch NJ; Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL | 112.00
| 2.88 |
James Gross, Lees Summit MO; Alan Hierseman, Prairie Village KS; Don Turner, Mt Juliet TN; Barbara Newman, Nashville TN | 81.00
| 2.43 |
Daniel Bowdish, Thonotosassa FL; Karen Crews, Tampa FL; Robert Manz, Odessa FL; Alfred Crews, Knoxville TN | 72.00
| 1.35 |
Anthony Toogood - Irene Toogood, Qualicum Beach BC; Carroll Frogge, Kansas City MO; Dick Kemmerer, N Ft Myers FL | 67.00
| 1.82 |
Judy Krueger - Stephanie Lohri - Ann Shewman - Marguerite Matson, Naples FL | 67.00
| 1.22 |
Fred Tanzer, Land O'Lakes FL; Dan Griggs, Jasper GA; Vance Nelson - J Sullivan, Tampa FL | 66.00
| |
---|
Tuesday Evening Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.43 |
Terry McHenry - Jane Canter, Sarasota FL | 62.08%
| 1.82 |
Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; Sue Lan Ma, Kirtland Hills OH | 56.67%
| 1.37 |
Leslie Phelps, Vero Beach FL; Jo Baillie, Marco Island FL | 56.25%
| 1.07 |
Jane Elliott, Tampa FL; Kathy McKay, Lady Lake FL | 55.83%
| |
---|
Tues-Wed KO Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 30.71 |
Nanette Noland, Baton Rouge LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk 09-230 Poland
| 21.50 |
Cookie Potter - Kimberly Whipple, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC
| 12.28 |
Bruce Greenspan, Naples FL; Judy Cardin, Bonita Springs FL; Joy Phillips, Toronto ON; Laura Lipman, Augusta ME
| 12.28 |
Jack Longman - Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL; Keith Harrison - Joan Webb, Trinity FL
| |
---|
Tues-Wed KO Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 16.17 |
Annabelle Hills, Spring Hill FL; Gerry Panos - Gary Emke - Guy Alfano, Hudson FL
| 11.32 |
Richard Gencarelli, Ocala FL; Carole Jones, Dunnellon FL; Sandra Wirtz - Robert Landham, Lecanto FL
| 6.47 |
Diana Howard, N Sioux City SD; Marjorie Boldus, Tarpon Spgs FL; Leslie Lege, Thurmont MD; Kris Boswinkel, Asheville NC
| 6.47 |
Ann Taylor - Patricia Prather - Abha Patel - Arnie Summers, Port St Lucie FL
| |
---|
Tues-Wed KO Bracket 3
| MPs | Rank | Names | 13.60 |
Louis Poisson, Tampa FL; Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON; Brenda Starnes - Doris Needham, Navarre FL
| 9.52 |
David Michaelson - Sandra Ainsworth - Michael Lotti, The Villages FL; Douglas Worthington, Lady Lake FL
| 5.44 |
Dennis Riddick - Susan Riddick - Allen Frees, Cape Coral FL; John Hogue, N Ft Myers FL
| 5.44 |
Linda Kneeburg - Guenter Meitz, St Petersburg FL; David Moore, Tampa FL; Jean Paige, Madeira Beach FL
| |
---|