SOUTHWEST FLORIDA REGIONAL
October 2-8, 2006

Senior Swiss
50 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
16.80
1


Dean Robinson, Indianapolis IN; Karen Oberting, Carmel IN; Alan Sandler, Bonita Springs FL; Thomas Mauthner, Clermont FL 163.00
11.03
2/3


Jim Saxon - Liz Saxon, Marco Island FL; Nannell Burford - Will Burford, Naples FL 156.00
11.03
2/3


Joy Miller Schick - Ronald Schick, Naples FL; Chris Shanklin, Fort Myers FL; Robert Bridger, Raleigh NC 156.00
7.09
4


R Fieler, Boca Raton FL; Bill Passell - Marlene Passell, Boynton Beach FL; Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH 150.00
5.32
5


Stephen Warner - Caroline Warner, Davie FL; Doris Brown, Tamarac FL; Frank Moyer, Ft Lauderdale FL 146.00
3.99
6


Sandra Gagnon - Michael Bela Kassay - Dean Cohler, Sarasota FL; Vincent Golden, University Park FL 144.00
2.62
7/8


Dorothy Coakley - Jim Hottetler - Gordon Walker, Naples FL; Shirley Seals, Ponte Vedra FL 140.00
2.62
7/8


Hank Parker - Alvin Lendh, Bonita Spgs FL; Gail Goggin, Bay Head NJ; Stephen Linehan, Ft Myers FL 140.00
8.50
1

Robert Brand - Lee Dewsbury - Peggy Graves - Gladys Womble, Naples FL 135.00
6.38
2

Nancy Diamond - Richard Diamond - Betty Duckwall - Robert Duckwall, Fort Myers FL 129.00
4.78
3

Louis Buck - Nancy Buck, South Portland ME; Tony Zeiger, Marco Island FL; Louise Kylander, Naples FL 124.00
3.59
4

Richard Burns, Southold NY; Suzanne Trunck - Bob Mooney - William Allison, Naples FL 113.00
2.69
5

Neil Fox - Ina Rae Fox - Richard Projain - Sue Projain, Boca Raton FL 112.00
2.02
6

Roberta Smith - Mary Mullin - Joan Stien - Elizabeth McKenzie, Naples FL 111.00
2.73

1
Nancy Nugent - Penny Ranson, Fort Myers FL; Janet Valentine, Ft Myers FL; Sharron Broadwell, Sanibel FL 90.00
2.05

2
Richard Bennett - Bertha Bennett - Pat Duboc, Naples FL; William Duboc, Gibsonia PA 74.00

Strat Open Swiss Teams
63 Tables / Based on 113 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
30.47
1


Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Jacek Pszczola, Las Vegas NV; Gigi Weinstein - Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL 188.00
22.85
2


Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL 161.00
17.14
3


Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Wroclaw Poland 151.00
12.85
4


Suzanne Dunn, Crystal Lake IL; Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL; Robert Oslin - Gerald Gitles, Chicago IL; Muhammad Abedi, Hanover Park IL; Michael Edwards, Rock Island IL 150.00
9.64
5


Margaret Goldfarb - Frederick Wills - David Billings, Miami FL; Barbara Bermann, Aventura FL 146.00
7.23
6


Shane Zeller - Michael Zeller - Kelly Zeller, York PA; Robert Blum, Naples FL; Shannon Cappelletti, Aventura FL 143.00
4.75
7/8


C.William Black, Potomac MD; Bev Nelson - Louise Conner, Fort Myers FL; Frances O'Brien, Cape Coral FL 141.00
4.75
7/8


Russell Ekeblad - Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Michael Seamon, Aventura FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL 141.00
15.05
9
1

F Plunkett - William Bedard, Ligonier PA; Patricia Cunkelman, Blairsville PA; Gerald Ungar, Pt Charlotte FL 137.00
2.91
10/11


Bud Dean, Belleair FL; Helen Colter - George Colter, Fredericton NB; Kim Dean, Clearwater FL 136.00
2.91
10/11


Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL; Deborah Drury, Vero Beach FL; Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL; Gail Rust, Daytona Beach FL 136.00
2.54
12


Betty Parker - Freerk Polling, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Darcy Parker - James Parker, Hollywood FL 130.00
11.29
2

Emil Strotheide, Saint Louis MO; Ralph Rotter Jr, Granite City IL; Edward Samuels - Katherine Samuels, St Louis MO 124.00
8.47
3

Charles Morris - Anthony Cipolla, Naples FL; Gayle Nykamp, Bonita Springs FL; Jeanne McCarthy, Marco Island FL 120.00
6.35
4

Michael Hunt - Pat Worl - Peggy Kehoe, Naples FL; Carol Drewniak, Conyngham PA 119.00
4.76
5

Nancy Lenney - Karen Abbott-Quigley - Audrey O'Connor - Adriel Weakley, Naples FL 117.00
5.69
6
1
Fran Smith, Glen Ellyn IL; Mary Walser, Saint Paul MN; Carol Jaegers, Bonita Springs FL; Sharon Lau, Ft Myers FL 114.00
2.68
7

Becky Roberts - Linda Martin, Ft Myers FL; Kevin Dwyer, Lehigh Acres FL; John Martin, Fort Myers FL 112.00
4.27

2
Paul Frank - Judie Frank, Tamarac FL; Stephen Schmetz - Diane Schmetz, Boca Raton FL 110.00
3.20

3
Mollie Simons - Alice Roberts, Fort Myers FL; Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine, Naples FL 102.00
2.40

4
Ree Lyons, Tampa FL; Melissa Swartz - Mary Lou Moench - V Pausch, St Petersburg FL 91.00
1.80

5
Eric Brauner, Bradenton FL; Vincent Mirante - Kim Merritt, Sarasota FL; Ian Grant, Nokomis FL 87.00