JACKSONVILLE REGIONAL
August 20-26, 2012
Tuesday
Recaps
Tues Morning Fast Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.28 |
Teresa Sherrouse - Elizabeth Koehler, Fripp Island SC | 60.32%
| 1.71 |
Randall Rathjen, St Augustine FL; Sarah Wiley, Saint Augustine FL | 59.17%
| 1.59 |
Ted Mullinix - Michelle Mullinix, Jacksonville FL | 57.93%
| 1.19 |
Jimmie Miller, Panama City Bch FL; Diane Kelsey, Sebring FL | 49.78%
| |
---|
Tues AM 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.93 |
James Heston - Nancy Heston, Brandon FL | 62.86%
| 4.45 |
Faye Lester, Columbus GA; Deana Haugabook, Oglethorpe GA | 62.56%
| 3.34 |
Sandra Webb, Jacksonville FL; Frances Albert, St Johns FL | 60.66%
| 2.50 |
Judy Beckwith - Dorothy Hood, Ponte Vedra Bch FL | 60.15%
| 1.88 |
Gale Ulmer, Fernandina Beac FL; Donald Leary, Fernandinabeach FL | 59.44%
| 1.41 |
Jeffrey Claus - Milton Richards, Palm Coast FL | 58.49%
| 1.09 |
Gail Santoro, Ponte Vedra FL; Tom Herzberg, Jacksonville FL | 56.84%
| 0.96 |
Anne Lufrano - Shelley Kagen, Jacksonville FL | 56.44%
| |
---|
Side Game Series I
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.28 |
Diane Day - R Wilson Day, Jacksonville FL | 58.00%
| 2.12 |
Robert DeKay, Ponte Vedra FL; Don Dvorak, Jacksonville FL | 56.00%
| 1.28 |
George Nichols Jr, Columbia SC; Barbara Parke, Jax Beach FL | 55.50%
| 1.59 |
Marie Greenstein - Kate Robbins, Jacksonville FL | 54.00%
| 1.04 |
Elizabeth Ray, St Augustine FL; Loraine Casassa, Saint Augustine FL | 51.50%
| 1.04 |
Jeanne Harlan, Jacksonville FL; Nancy Martin, Neptune Beach FL | 51.50%
| |
---|
Tues Strat Senior Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.00 |
Betty Morgan, St Augustine FL; Anita Ritchin, Jacksonville FL | 58.73%
| 5.25 |
Annabelle Hudmon, Jacksonville FL; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC | 57.13%
| 3.94 |
Marlise Cusick, Jacksonville FL; Frances Esposito, Fernandina FL | 56.49%
| 5.20 |
Bernard Windham - Sue Evans, Tallahassee FL | 56.41%
| 2.33 |
Barbara Westholm - Larry Westholm, Pensacola FL | 55.37%
| 2.00 |
John Rufi, Fleming Island FL; Shirley Seals, Ponte Vedra FL | 54.81%
| 3.90 |
David Begin, West Melborne FL; David Seares, Satellite Beach FL | 54.57%
| 2.93 |
Bob Marett, St Simons Is GA; Marguerite Crews, Richmond VA | 53.21%
| 2.34 |
William Smith, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Mary Jane Griffin, St Augustine FL | 51.68%
| 2.34 |
Karen Blado - Barbara Bart, Savannah GA | 51.68%
| 1.63 |
Gabriella Pellinger - Marie Dent, Savannah GA | 50.88%
| 1.19 |
Sydney Rangeley - Myrna Doerfler, Savannah GA | 50.40%
| |
---|
Tues AFT 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.53 |
Judy Webster, St Augustine FL; Joan Neville, Hiawassee GA | 68.75%
| 2.65 |
Richard Utzinger - Karen Utzinger, Savannah GA | 61.74%
| 1.74 |
George Schatz - Shirley Altimore, Ponte Vedra Bch FL | 60.42%
| 1.74 |
Sandra Webb, Jacksonville FL; Frances Albert, St Johns FL | 60.42%
| 1.12 |
Anne Lufrano - Edith Hill, Jacksonville FL | 56.25%
| 0.89 |
Gail Santoro, Ponte Vedra FL; Tom Herzberg, Jacksonville FL | 55.68%
| |
---|
TUE Strat Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 13.65 |
Bill Page - Regina Sooey, Jacksonville FL | 63.14%
| 10.24 |
Gretchen Teich - Mark Teich, Bluffton SC | 58.20%
| 7.68 |
Bette Cohn, Sarasota FL; Susi Ross, Winter Spgs FL | 56.05%
| 5.76 |
Dimitri Bourilkov - Malay Ghosh, Gainesville FL | 55.50%
| 4.55 |
Melvyn Klein, Tallahassee FL; Spencer Hurd, Meigs GA | 54.42%
| 3.90 |
Ann Rhode, Englewood FL; Marietta Huggard, Sarasota FL | 54.41%
| 3.96 |
Elizabeth Monroe, Amelia Island FL; Ellen Flenniken, Fernandina Beac FL | 53.86%
| 3.03 |
Mara Tuttle, Orlando FL; Linda Miller, Ormond Beach FL | 53.42%
| 2.37 |
Jim Stepnes, Richfield MN; Roger Heimke, Greensboro NC | 52.41%
| 1.87 |
David Loeb - Maureen Loeb, Heathrow FL | 52.27%
| 2.97 |
Claire Watson, Jacksonville FL; Mitchell Hait, St Augustine FL | 51.37%
| 2.23 |
Carl Rush - John Rush III, Jacksonville FL | 48.87%
| 1.67 |
Teresa Sherrouse - Elizabeth Koehler, Fripp Island SC | 48.14%
| |
---|
TUE EVE Side Game Series
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.43 |
Madi Drimmer - Paul Eberman, Sarasota FL | 64.00%
| 2.43 |
John McClenathan - Sandra Gross, Vero Beach FL | 61.50%
| 1.82 |
Steve Graves, Olney MD; Brenda Thomas, Columbia MD | 55.00%
| 1.37 |
Kristy Knight - Trella Bromley, Jacksonville FL | 54.50%
| 1.04 |
Nancy Raftery - Edward Raftery, Vero Beach FL | 53.50%
| |
---|
TUE EVE Strat Swiss
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.46 |
Daniel Sellers, Jr - Christie Sellers - John Landry - William Foerster, Jacksonville FL | 104.00
| 4.10 |
H Dobson - Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Stephen Apodaca, Santa Fe NM | 103.00
| 5.16 |
Albert Wieners - Veronica Ruggles - Timothy Mooney - Richard Hall, Savannah GA | 87.00
| 3.98 |
Carol Carlson, Land O Lakes FL; Bridget Harris, Lutz FL; Penny Lounsberry, Clearwater FL; Carole Stone, Trinity FL | 83.00
| 3.98 |
Beatta Kinz - Roberta Brenner, Ponte Vedra FL; Thelma Smith, Jacksonville Bh FL; Leslie Avener, Jacksonville FL | 83.00
| 2.56 |
Neil White - Mary White - Ella Skelton - Mary Ann Lucas, Gainesville FL | 78.00
| 1.92 |
Donna Benoy - Clyde Benoy III, Deltona FL; Charlene Benner, Heathrow FL; Mary Ann Echelberry, Ormond Beach FL | 75.00
| 1.44 |
Buck Plaster, Neptune Beach FL; Virginia Hoffman, Pnte Vdra Bch FL; Jo Clark Jones, Ponte Vedra FL; Fred Schantz, Ponte Vedra Bch FL | 71.00
| 1.08 |
David Moore, Tampa FL; Linda Kneeburg - Guenter Meitz, St Petersburg FL; Jean Paige, Madeira Beach FL | 70.00
| |
---|
Tue-Wed KO Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 29.90 |
Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Larry Griffey - Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL
| 20.93 |
Joe Grue - John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; John Hurd - Melanie Tucker, New York NY
| 11.96 |
Julie Bradley, Jacksonville FL; Michael Edwards, Rock Island IL; Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL
| 11.96 |
Craig Hemphill - Dorothy Johnson, Jacksonville FL; Nancy Mitchell, Fleming Island FL; Barbara McCallon, Saint Augustine FL
| |
---|
Tue-Wed KO Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 15.34 |
Norman Marks, Oakland CA; Norman Marks II, Jacksonville FL; Diane Kelsey, Sebring FL; Samuel Jones, Portland OR
| 10.74 |
Michele Raeuber - Carol Porter - Nancy Stein, Jacksonville FL; Rona Brenner, Greenville DE
| 6.14 |
Joseph Ur - Ruth Weber - Pamela Wright - Maurice Wright, St Augustine FL
| 6.14 |
Pamela Wolf - Betty Davis - Judy Pujol, Jacksonville FL; Kay Craft, Ponte Vedra Bch FL
| |
---|
Tue-Wed KO Bracket 3
| MPs | Rank | Names | 11.03 |
Jim Whitmire - Nancy Whitmire - Guy Unangst, Jacksonville FL; Lynn Leisy, Amelia Island FL
| 7.72 |
Martha Wirkutis - Judy Hinds, Port Orange FL; Fran Cowie, Maitland FL; Julie Thompson, Lake Mary FL
| 4.41 |
Gary Harwell - Pia Harwell, Jacksonville FL; Larry Dittman - Frankie Dittman, St Augustine FL
| 4.41 |
Suzy O'Connor, Sanford FL; Gloria Zobel, Heathrow FL; Glynda Caldwell - Bruce Caldwell, Jacksonville FL
| |
---|
Tue-Wed KO Bracket 4
| MPs | Rank | Names | 9.44 |
Ramsey Badre, St Simons Islan GA; Joann Moore, St Simons Isl GA; Louise Campbell, St Simons Islnd GA; Judy Gordon, Sea Island GA
| 6.61 |
Richard Miller - Charlotte Gold-Farber, Boynton Beach FL; Mary Fischer - Louis Fischer, Naples FL
| 3.78 |
Chuck Schneiderman - Elyse Schneiderman, Palm Beach Gdns FL; M Jubelirer, Delray Beach FL; Charles Lavarini, Boca Raton FL
| 3.78 |
Edwina Walker - Trevor Walker - John Tracy - Paula Tracy, Savannah GA
| |
---|