SOUTHEASTERN REGIONAL
April 27-May 3, 2009
Thursday
Pair Game Recaps: Morn Aft Eve
THURSDAY MORNING SIDE
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.34 |
|
|
|
Charles Burack, Worcester MA; Norman Laufer, Boynton Beach FL | 59.23% |
2.51 |
|
|
John Tolson, Bedford NS; Calvin Demont, Dartmouth NS | 58.33% | |
1.75 |
|
|
Pinky Regan, Vero Beach FL; Norma Quinn, Saint Paul MN | 55.65% | |
2.16 |
|
|
|
Nancy Briggs - Nancy Paul, Vero Beach FL | 55.65% |
1.06 |
|
Allan Graves, Barnet VT; Reanette Frobouck, Vero Beach FL | 55.36% | ||
1.03 |
|
Woodward Davis Jr, Island Park NY; Allan Rosenblum, East Cleveland OH | 55.06% | ||
1.62 |
|
|
Linda Glass, Georgetown KY; Fran Menzel, Plantation FL | 53.57% | |
1.22 |
|
|
Carol Davidson, Wilton CT; Erika Greenfield, Vero Beach FL | 53.27% | |
1.10 |
|
Harold Small, Basking Ridge NJ; Robert Barlow, Lebanon NJ | 52.38% |
Thur AM Strat 299er Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.25 |
|
Pat Lee - Virginia Myers, Vero Beach FL | 66.25% | ||
2.66 |
|
|
|
Judy Underhill - Walter Bogaerts, Leesburg FL | 61.11% |
2.00 |
|
|
Ayten North, Boca Raton FL; Harriet Sherwin, Boynton Beach FL | 60.17% | |
1.50 |
|
|
Kenneth Wagner Jr, Hollywood FL; Daniel Jacobson, Lake Worth FL | 57.99% | |
1.34 |
|
|
|
Joyce Jennings, Melvin Vlg NH; Judy Bennett, North Palm Beac FL | 56.35% |
1.01 |
|
|
|
Ann Levine, West Palm Beach FL; Ellen Blumberg, West Palm Bch FL | 54.80% |
0.63 |
|
Ann-Marie Cavrich - Carolyn LaCombe, Boynton Beach FL | 54.55% | ||
0.76 |
|
Elly Stack - Gerald Stack, Lake Worth FL | 52.41% |
Thursday Strat Seniors
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
12.32 |
|
Susan Gilison, West Palm Bch FL; Irene Musinsky, West Palm Beach FL | 64.24% | ||
9.24 |
|
Norbert Sax - Roger Coffman, West Palm Beach FL | 59.49% | ||
6.93 |
|
Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Marvin Deneroff, North Bergen NJ | 59.26% | ||
6.38 |
|
|
|
Janet Morecraft, Lincolnville ME; David Wheaton, Naples FL | 58.68% |
4.11 |
|
Beth Morgan, Boynton Beach FL; Renee Blank, Suffern NY | 57.87% | ||
3.92 |
|
Liane Pruzan, Lake Worth FL; Irene Silver, Rye Brook NY | 57.86% | ||
3.08 |
|
Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY; Nancy Katz, Carolina PR | 57.64% | ||
2.74 |
|
Ellen Kiam, Palm Beach FL; James Sampson, Lake Worth FL | 57.52% | ||
2.94 |
|
Harry Gellis, Midlothian VA; P Waldman, Dix Hills NY | 57.35% | ||
2.24 |
|
Irwin Green - Linda Green, Delray Beach FL | 56.60% | ||
4.79 |
|
Kari Nolletti, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Linda Schnoll, West Palm Beach FL | 56.51% | ||
3.59 |
|
|
Beatrice Urban - Paul Urban, Bonita Springs FL | 55.88% | |
2.69 |
|
Ruth Zowader, Madison NJ; Kay Jones, The Villages FL | 52.89% | ||
2.13 |
|
Howard Langenthal - Robert Sleven, Boynton Beach FL | 51.97% | ||
2.28 |
|
J C Meyers, New York NY; Carolyn Fryar, Palm Beach Gdns FL | 50.12% | ||
2.45 |
|
Shirley Pacini - Lois Detenbeck, Lake Wales FL | 49.07% | ||
1.84 |
|
Estelle Kluger - Marlene Stregack, Lake Worth FL | 48.50% | ||
1.45 |
|
Anne Sullivan, Stuart FL; Elaine Loeffelbein, Jensen Beach FL | 48.28% | ||
1.24 |
|
Audrey Rice, Miami FL; Arlene Feldman, Coral Gables FL | 47.80% |
Thursday 299'ers
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.97 |
|
Rise Vogel, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Lynne Rudolph, Pepper Pike OH | 68.54% | ||
2.53 |
|
|
Jackie Loynd, N Palm Beach FL; Janet Bornhoeft, Northfield IL | 64.93% | |
1.90 |
|
|
|
Joyce Jennings, Melvin Vlg NH; Judy Bennett, North Palm Beac FL | 64.00% |
1.42 |
|
|
Dina Arker, Woodmere NY; Adrienne Saporta, Old Westbury NY | 60.11% | |
1.04 |
|
Marjorie Resnic, Holyoke MA; Marjorie Marlowe, Delray Beach FL | 53.16% | ||
1.34 |
|
|
|
Ann Levine, West Palm Beach FL; Ellen Blumberg, West Palm Bch FL | 51.79% |
1.01 |
|
|
Judy Underhill - Walter Bogaerts, Leesburg FL | 51.49% | |
0.76 |
|
Caryn Harris - Jayne Chapman, Boca Raton FL | 49.83% |
Thurs Eve Side Swiss
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.76 |
|
Bernard Miller - Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL; Barbara Sartorius - Robert Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ | 105.00 | ||
4.32 |
|
Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass, Chapel Hill NC; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland; Sam Lev, New York NY; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland | 91.00 | ||
3.24 |
|
Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL; Nancy Mitchell, Fleming Island FL; Roberta Trayman - Charles Trayman, Naples FL | 87.00 | ||
2.43 |
|
Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL; Bernace De Young, Miami FL; David Berent - Shirley Berent, Aventura FL | 86.00 | ||
1.82 |
|
Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL; Helene Beaulieu - Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC | 84.00 | ||
3.64 |
|
|
|
David Williams, Lake Worth FL; Rosemary McNair - Susan Hollo, Boynton Beach FL; Karla Mahler, Vlg of Golf FL | 82.00 |
2.73 |
|
Alan Dean - Gerty Grotte, Aventura FL; Peter Schoen, Plantation FL; James Gordon, Hollywood FL | 68.00 | ||
1.80 |
|
Jerry Kaufman, Bloomfield MI; Sandra Lippy - William Lippy, Warren OH; Harold Rosenson, West Palm Bch FL | 65.00 | ||
1.80 |
|
Carol Dunlevy, Corbin KY; Linda Glass, Georgetown KY; Eva Messro - Juliette Kaplan, Boca Raton FL | 65.00 | ||
1.15 |
|
Judy Hanna - Pinky Regan, Vero Beach FL; Katy Gleason, Pepper Pike OH; Norma Quinn, Saint Paul MN | 60.00 | ||
1.80 |
|
Frederick Nislow - Judith Nislow - Ellie Schwartz, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Judith Lakind, Palm Bch Garden FL | 56.00 | ||
1.80 |
|
Phyllis Fountain - Marie Balint - Maureen O'Brien, Vero Beach FL; Carol Branand, Robbinsville NC | 56.00 |
Thursday Open Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
21.35 |
|
Darcy Parker - James Parker, Hollywood FL | 122.14% | ||
16.01 |
|
Philip Altus - Muriel Altus, Tampa FL | 121.99% | ||
12.01 |
|
John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA | 115.84% | ||
8.07 |
|
|
Robert Murphy - Kathleen Kelly, Sun City Center FL | 115.51% | |
8.07 |
|
Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL; Robert Rosen, Delray Beach FL | 115.51% | ||
6.10 |
|
Shirley Seals, Ponte Vedra FL; Betty Grandoff, Clearwater FL | 111.81% | ||
5.34 |
|
|
Carol Vogt, Boca Raton FL; Stephen Locke, Delray Beach FL | 111.80% | |
4.74 |
|
Caren Epstein, Naples FL; Alvin Levy, Commack NY | 111.34% | ||
4.27 |
|
Mary Chilcote, Cleveland OH; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL | 110.88% | ||
3.88 |
|
Lu Kohutiak - Yvonne Hernandez, Unionville ON | 108.72% | ||
3.56 |
|
Annette Kraft Van Ermel - Chris FeltheimerErmel, Curacoa Lp03 Netherlands Antilles | 108.55% | ||
3.28 |
|
Julian Heicklen, Teaneck NJ; Paula Mann, Boca Raton FL | 106.38% | ||
3.05 |
|
Rita Lande - Iris London, Boca Raton FL | 105.79% |
Thur-Fri KOs Brkt I
| MPs | Rank | Names | 55.89 |
Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Gavin Wolpert, Singer Island FL; Brian Glubok, New York NY; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jie Zhao, Tianjin People's Republic of China
| 39.12
|
|
Melanie Tucker - Erez Hendelman - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY; Robert Levin, Bronx NY
| 22.36
|
|
Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Brenda Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Yee Tar Zee, Ruskin FL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL; Roger Maurer Jr, Pompano Beach FL; Burnett Radosh, Lghthse Point FL
| 22.36
|
|
Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL
| |
---|
Thur-Fri KOs Brkt II
| MPs | Rank | Names | 26.51 |
Sally Chapleau, Tampa FL; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; E Short, Miami FL
| 18.56
|
|
Joanne Weingold - Jack Weingold - Edward Swell - Judith Gushner, Boca Raton FL; Eugene J. Grathwohl, Niles MI
| 10.60
|
|
Sarah Penn - Peggy Kehoe, Naples FL; Muriel Seegers - Alice Van Hoesen, Marco Island FL
| 10.60
|
|
Lois Miliman, Owings Mills MD; Robert Levin, Baltimore MD; R Savitt, Miami FL; Cessy Rubinson, Pinecrest FL
| |
---|
Thur-Fri KOs Brkt III
| MPs | Rank | Names | 15.85 |
James Schorner - Judith Schorner, Vero Beach FL; Jane Rusch - Mary Konrad, Jupiter FL
| 11.10
|
|
Kay Egner - Theodore Egner, Pompano Beach FL; Ulla Woolhiser - Lindy Tino, Pembroke Pines FL
| 6.34
|
|
Harvey Hoffenberg, Wilton Manors FL; James Moran, Ft Lauderdale FL; Michael Greenhutt, Sunny Isles Bea FL; Mary Short, Fort Lauderdale FL
| 6.34
|
|
Ricky Dashefsky - Morris Dashefsky, Lake Worth FL; Fran Heller - Paul Heller, Boca Raton FL
| |
---|
Thur-Fri KOs Brkt IV
| MPs | Rank | Names | 11.33 |
Martha Russo - Linda Kitts, St Augustine FL; Ted Mullinix - Michelle Mullinix, Jacksonville FL
| 7.93
|
|
Nancy Paul - Nancy Briggs - Erika Greenfield, Vero Beach FL; Carol Davidson, Wilton CT
| 4.53
|
|
Eric Saunders, Vero Beach FL; Ron Goldman, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Ruth Ziff, West Palm Bch FL; Elizabeth Nelson, Palm Bch Gdns FL
| 4.53
|
|
Robert Friedman, Bridgewater NJ; Robert Levy, Boynton Beach FL; Margie Brooke - Lee Rutenberg, Boca Raton FL
| |
---|