Wednesday
Tues - Wed KO Bracket 1
12 Teams
|
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
33.73 |
1
|
Linda McGarry - Dennis McGarry, Stuart
FL; Larry Griffey - Candace Fowler Griffey, Daytona Beach FL; Mary
Chilcote, Cleveland OH |
25.30 |
2
|
Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL; Michael
Kassay, Sarasota FL; Balint Papp, Port Orange FL |
16.87 |
3/4
|
Brooks McNeely, Knoxville TN; Spike Lay - Marilyn Garcia,
Daytona Beach FL; Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL |
16.87 |
3/4
|
Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; Bruce
Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Robert Dennard, Lake Mary FL |
Tues - Wed KO Bracket 2
16 Teams
|
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
25.11 |
1
|
Lionel Elton, Daytona Beach FL; John
Bridgewater II, Columbus IN; Virginia Winters - Susan Kongsvik, Deland
FL |
18.83 |
2
|
Arman Hartung, Pierson FL; Robert McIlrath, New Smyrna FL;
Judy Fischer Mathis, US; Lorne Mac Monagle, Ormond Beach FL |
12.56 |
3/4
|
Lawrence Gray - James Devine - Joan Weinstein, Vero Beach FL;
Barbara Accolla, Palm Bch Garden FL |
12.56 |
3/4
|
Herbert Heider, Dunnellon FL; Rita Haas, Hernando FL; Jeanne
Kitzmann, Ocala FL; Robert Scarbrough, Crystal River FL |
Tues - Wed KO Bracket 3
16 Teams
|
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
18.01 |
1
|
Keith Blume - George Hubmaier - George
Duda, Orlando FL; William Tyrlick, Maitland FL |
13.51 |
2
|
Ronald St Louis - Louis Marks - Tracy Alexander - Richard
Shiflett, Ocala FL |
9.01 |
3/4
|
Robert Harrell - Elnor Harrell, Anderson SC; Joseph Perkovich
- Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL |
9.01 |
3/4
|
Rhoda Comi, Brunswick GA; Jane Fann Sanders - Charlotte
Williams, St Simons Is GA; Margaret Roberts, Jekyll Island GA |
4.05 |
5/8
|
Clarence Dieter - Alix Dieter, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Joan
Rivers - Mimi Kelly, Saint Augustine FL; Jay Moorehead, Glenview IL |
Tues - Wed KO Bracket 4
14 Teams
|
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
12.82 |
1
|
Norman Samuels - Marcia Samuels, Lake
Worth FL; Norma Feinsod, Glen Cove NY; Lillian Winter, Whitestone NY |
9.62 |
2
|
Mary Woodrow, Palm Bay FL; Janie Baker - Betty Williams,
Indialantic FL; Elaine Prime, Melbourne Beach FL |
6.41 |
3/4
|
Terry Smith, Jacksonville FL; Linda Stuart - Reba Faison,
Gainesville FL; Raymond Lush, Bell FL |
6.41 |
3/4
|
Elizabeth Becker, Ponce Inlet FL; Shelby Chapdelaine, Duxbury
MA; Lolita Beaman - Phyllis Chak, Ocala FL |
Tues - Wed KO Bracket 5
12 Teams
|
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
9.82 |
1
|
Donald Vincent, Silver Springs FL;
Rosemary Kelleher - Marge Skapczynski, Ocala FL; Chet Skapczynski,
0cala FL |
7.37 |
2
|
Gerald (Zac) Zachow - Phyllis Zachow, Sun City Center FL;
Barbara Apel, Sun City Ctr FL; Frank Mize, Wimauma FL |
4.91 |
3/4
|
Luther Heiser - Nancy Heiser, Candler NC; J. Randy Dahl -
Lynwood Dahl, Barrington IL |
4.91 |
3/4
|
John Smith Jr - Miriam Smith, Valrico FL; Jeffrey Biggers,
Alpharetta GA; Patricia Hunter, Roswell GA |
Wed Morn Side Series
29 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
3.79 |
1
|
|
|
Nancy Mitchell - R Craig Hemphill,
Jacksonville FL |
190.69 |
3.34 |
2
|
1
|
|
Jim Saxon - Liz Saxon, Ocean Pines MD |
167.36 |
2.33 |
3
|
|
|
Gail Wells, Plano TX; Michael Walrath, Keller TX |
162.66 |
1.60 |
4
|
|
|
Lars Moquist, Trekanten Swede Sweden; Vernell Adams, Stuart FL |
162.27 |
2.51 |
5
|
2
|
1
|
Toni Riefler - Roger Riefler, Jupiter FL |
153.24 |
1.96 |
6
|
3
|
|
Harry Leopold, Sarasota FL; Linda Lee, Destin FL |
152.77 |
1.41 |
|
4
|
|
Helen Goss - Rita Carlin, Daytona Beach FL |
147.32 |
1.37 |
|
5
|
|
Sandra Schwalb, Rockville MD; Ora Lourie, Hypoluxo FL |
143.82 |
1.82 |
|
6
|
2
|
Beverly Kinkead - Toril Pearson, Vero Beach FL |
143.32 |
1.37 |
|
|
3
|
Sally Theiler - Nina Minchew, Savannah GA |
140.56 |
1.03 |
|
|
4
|
Norma Feinsod, Glen Cove NY; Lillian Winter, Whitestone NY |
132.80 |
Wed Aft Continuous Pairs
20 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
3.03 |
1
|
|
|
Charles Dodd, Daytona Beach FL; Happy
Dodd, Ormond Beach FL |
131.50 |
2.88 |
2
|
1
|
|
Bobbe Turley - John Johnson, Ocala FL |
130.50 |
2.16 |
3
|
2
|
|
Geoffrey Cross, Fernandina FL; Marianne Cross, Fernandina Bch
FL |
125.00 |
1.28 |
4
|
|
|
Jeanette Michienzi, Buffalo NY; Vishnampet Vaidhyanathan,
Aventura FL |
124.50 |
1.77 |
5/6
|
3/4
|
|
Jim Saxon - Liz Saxon, Ocean Pines MD |
121.50 |
2.12 |
5/6
|
3/4
|
1
|
Lyn Shapiro - Patricia Estes, Maitland FL |
121.50 |
1.59 |
|
5/6
|
2
|
Alfred Eppel - Rochelle Eppel, Tamarac FL |
120.00 |
0.80 |
|
5/6
|
|
Jerry Jones - Joyce Jones, Oklahoma City OK |
120.00 |
1.19 |
|
|
3
|
Mary Simpson, Daytona Beach FL; Marie-Claire Hamel,
Victoriaville QC |
118.00 |
Wed Aft 199er Pairs
16 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.40 |
1
|
1
|
1
|
Harvey Ledbetter - Barbara Ledbetter,
Pinehurst NC |
74.00 |
1.80 |
2
|
|
|
Sidney Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL; Mattie Ellery, Ormond
Beach FL |
72.52 |
1.43 |
3
|
2
|
|
Murray Goldberg, Ormond Beach FL; Sharon Currie, Flagler
Beach FL |
71.50 |
1.07 |
4
|
3
|
|
Nancy Van Patten, Daytona Beach FL; Mary Swinburne, Ponce
Inlet FL |
68.00 |
1.10 |
5
|
4
|
2
|
James Myers - Eleanor Myers, Palm Coast FL |
67.50 |
0.83 |
|
|
3
|
Pauline Galloway - Terrence Galloway, Spring Hill FL |
52.80 |
WED Stratified SR Pairs
55 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
10.64 |
1
|
|
|
William Budd, Deerfield Beach FL; Robert
Quinn, Jensen Beach FL |
399.03 |
7.98 |
2
|
|
|
Freddie Straus, Encino CA; Susan Ledford, Kalispell MT |
393.53 |
7.08 |
3
|
1
|
|
Felix Shiffman - Jerome Bernstein,
Ormond Beach FL |
393.50 |
5.31 |
4
|
2
|
|
Fayrene Miller, Waynesville NC; Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL |
365.81 |
3.37 |
5
|
|
|
Doris Brown, Tamarac FL; Frank Moyer, Parkland FL |
360.82 |
3.41 |
6
|
|
|
William Poole, Winter Springs FL; Marilyn Le Boy, Longwood FL |
358.58 |
3.98 |
|
3
|
|
Robert Duckwall - Betty Duckwall, Fort Myers FL |
347.21 |
2.99 |
|
4
|
|
Genie Kaplan, Georgetown TX; Alex Halberstadt, Orlando FL |
345.58 |
2.73 |
|
5
|
1
|
Patricia Forsyth - Betty Johnson, Lady
Lake FL |
336.72 |
2.75 |
|
6
|
|
Marcia Lanphear, Chattanooga TN; Edith Moritz, Key West FL |
336.71 |
2.05 |
|
|
2
|
G Leash - Susan Hitt, Melbourne FL |
304.50 |
1.54 |
|
|
3
|
Melody Gabriel - Lyn Giuffrida, Vero Beach FL |
303.09 |
1.15 |
|
|
4
|
Bernita Dobbs - Jean Herndon, Orlando FL |
298.42 |
Wed Eve 199er
11 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.13 |
1
|
1
|
|
Terrence Galloway - Pauline Galloway,
Spring Hill FL |
62.56 |
1.60 |
2
|
2
|
|
Dorothy Sexton, Altamonte Spg FL; Helen Roberts, Leesburg FL |
57.95 |
1.20 |
3
|
|
|
Joy Lewis, Melbourne FL; Carol Mulcahy, Melbourne Bch FL |
55.95 |
0.90 |
4
|
|
|
Gerald Harris - Anne Harris, Haddonfield NJ |
54.22 |
Side Series One
45 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
5.01 |
1
|
|
|
Jeanette Michienzi, Buffalo NY;
Vishnampet Vaidhyanathan, Aventura FL |
152.00 |
3.76 |
2
|
|
|
Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Melvyn Klein, Tallahassee FL |
136.53 |
2.82 |
3
|
|
|
Jerry Barson - Linda Barson, Margate FL |
135.02 |
4.55 |
4
|
1
|
1
|
Carol Robertson, Orlando FL; Eileen
Schrampf, Winter Park FL |
127.50 |
3.41 |
5
|
2
|
|
Julie Van Stone, Naples FL; Sally Hamm, Neenah WI |
123.00 |
2.56 |
6
|
3
|
|
Peggy Kemf, Ormond Beach FL; Dorothy Moore, Crofton KY |
122.00 |
1.92 |
|
4
|
|
Babak Shafii, Maitland FL; Vernell Adams, Stuart FL |
120.71 |
1.44 |
|
5
|
|
James Devine - Lawrence Gray, Vero Beach FL |
120.47 |
1.31 |
|
6
|
|
William Atteberry, Clearwater FL; Leelyn Main, St Petersburg
FL |
120.00 |
2.05 |
|
|
2
|
Susan Feiler - Ellen Norden, Boynton Beach FL |
119.50 |
1.54 |
|
|
3
|
Dragan Scepanovic, Apopka FL; Andrew Wilkin, Winter Springs FL |
117.50 |
1.15 |
|
|
4
|
Judith McCall, Daytona Beach FL; Linda Cox, Port St Lucie FL |
113.14 |
0.99 |
|
|
5
|
Julius Reiner - Sophie Schorr-Reiner, Bradenton FL |
111.89 |
Wednesday B-A-M
16 Teams
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
4.34 |
1
|
|
|
Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell,
Gainesville FL; Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Robert Dennard, Lake
Mary FL |
18.00 |
3.26 |
2
|
|
|
Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Joseph
Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN |
17.00 |
2.14 |
3/4
|
|
|
Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL; Helene Beaulieu -
Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC |
15.00 |
2.14 |
3/4
|
|
|
Carol Lively, Ormond Beach FL; Shannon Cappelletti, Hixson
TN; Andrea Culberson - Marc Culberson, Weston FL |
15.00 |
1.20 |
5/6
|
|
|
Geoffrey Mallette, Port Richey FL; Mark Tonnesen, Woodbridge
VA; Kathy Longman - Jack Longman, Clearwater FL |
14.00 |
3.34 |
5/6
|
1
|
|
John McNamara, Palm Harbor FL; Ruth
Howard, Tampa FL; Marilyn Lightner, Bonita Springs FL; Fran Wakely,
Belleair FL |
14.00 |
2.51 |
|
2
|
1
|
Glen Harmer - Pushpa Satinder, Thunder
Bay ON; Madeline Timpane, Naples FL; Dot Davis, Winter Park FL |
13.00 |
1.65 |
|
3/4
|
|
Jeanne Kitzmann, Ocala FL; Rita Haas, Hernando FL; Herbert
Heider, Dunnellon FL; Robert Scarbrough, Crystal River FL |
12.00 |
1.65 |
|
3/4
|
|
Beverly Presberg - Doris Vineberg - Evelyn Davidson - Marilyn
Falk, Boynton Beach FL |
12.00 |
Wednesday Open Pairs
34 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
18.90 |
1
|
|
|
Margie Sullivan, Buzzards Bay MA;
Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA |
409.00 |
14.18 |
2
|
|
|
Betty Grandoff, Clearwater FL; Gerald Ungar, Pt Charlotte FL |
380.00 |
10.63 |
3
|
1
|
|
John Reeve, Neptune Beach FL; Susan
Rogers, Jacksonville FL |
374.50 |
7.97 |
4
|
|
|
Nancy Mitchell - Marlise Cusick, Jacksonville FL |
370.00 |
5.98 |
5
|
2
|
|
Lucette Flanagan - Eugene Flanagan, Rye NY |
361.50 |
4.49 |
6
|
|
|
Will Burford - Nannell Burford, Seneca SC |
354.50 |
3.36 |
7
|
|
|
Harry Meyer II - Sandra Gagnon, Sarasota FL |
352.50 |
3.82 |
|
3
|
|
Georgeanne Bender, Cocoa Beach FL; Alan Owiesny, Melbourne FL |
345.50 |
2.86 |
|
4
|
|
Nicki Caplan, Boynton Beach FL; Yolande Villard, Rochester NY |
326.50 |
1.88 |
|
5/6
|
|
J Nisbett, Ormond Beach FL; Eugene Joly, Palm Coast FL |
323.50 |
2.26 |
|
5/6
|
|
Wilbur Radcliffe - M Radcliffe, Orlando FL |
323.50 |
2.99 |
|
|
1/2
|
Evelyn Ellis, Atlanta GA; Claudia
Hammock, Tucker GA |
316.00 |
2.99 |
|
|
1/2
|
Malcolm Duggan, Ocala FL; Verne Brookes,
Silver Spgs FL |
316.00 |
1.92 |
|
|
3
|
Everett Parker, Venice FL; Pearl Macrae, Sarasota FL |
308.50 |
1.44 |
|
|
4
|
Pearle Bishop, Lynn Haven FL; Roxie Wagner, Panama City Bch FL |
300.00 |
|