NORTHEAST FLORIDA REGIONAL
November 5-11, 2012
Tuesday
Masterpoint Recaps/Hand Records

Tues Morn 299'er
9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.83
1
1
1
John Mathis - David Markowitz, Ormond Beach FL63.81%
2.12
2
2

Kathryn Adams - Barbara Haneman, Columbus GA61.04%
1.59
3
3

Betty Stern - Jasmina Parkhani, Ormond Beach FL58.13%
1.43
4
4
2
Patricia Sullivan - Sylvia Hollenbeck, Ponte Vedra FL58.07%
1.07
5
5
3
Judy Webster, St Augustine FL; Ginny Martucci, Ponte Vedra Bch FL57.67%
0.99
6


Linda Eicher - Mauri Buchanan, The Villages FL56.67%
0.89

4
Celeste Graneto, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Lindley Rhodes, Ponte Vedra FL52.08%

Tue AM Fast Side Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.58
1
1

Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Minneapolis MN; Marianne Claysmith, St Augustine FL66.25%
1.94
2
2

Maureen Donovan, Halifax NS; Patricia Morrison, Wellington NS65.83%
1.45
3
3

Arnie Summers, Port St Lucie FL; Raymond Wise, Tampa FL60.83%
1.97
4
4
1
Martha Round - Elizabeth Ray, St Augustine FL52.92%
0.82
5


Robert Blum, Naples FL; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL52.08%
1.48

2
Jill Pennington, Boca Raton FL; Ursula Husgen, Fort Lauderdale FL49.58%

Side Series One
6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.58
1
1

Claudia Hammock, Alpharetta GA; Evelyn Ellis, Atlanta GA60.84%
1.94
2
2

Rita Carlin - Betty Bayard, Daytona Beach FL59.64%
1.45
3


Susi Ross, Winter Spgs FL; Scott Weiss, Deland FL57.50%
1.11
4


Robert Blum, Naples FL; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL55.71%
1.28
5
3

Margaret Cooke - James Cooke, Celebration FL55.36%
0.96
4

Joanne Polowy, Daytona Bch Shr FL; Barbara King, Port Orange FL49.64%

Senior Pairs
18.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.84
1


Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA65.89%
5.90
2
1
1
Marilyn Graham, The Villages FL; David Haskell, Scarborough ME61.26%
4.41
3


Shirley Townley, Ormond Beach FL; Gail Rust, Port Orange FL58.35%
3.31
4


Gerald Fox, Napa CA; Tom Jacobson, Fairfield CA57.78%
4.43
5
2

Earl Brown Jr - Conrad Kubiniec, St Augustine FL57.22%
2.24
6


Norman Poythress, Tampa FL; Dave Anderson, Brooksville FL56.18%
3.32
3

Janice Woodbury, Vero Beach FL; Susan Mayo, New Canaan CT56.12%
2.97
4
2
Bill Weisgerber, Lake Mary FL; Phil Reece, Winter Park FL54.54%
2.04
5

Dan Newcomb - Bruce Lemle, Orlando FL54.07%
2.61
6
3
Michael Miller - Patricia McCullough, Spring Hill FL53.25%
1.67

4
Denise Erwin - Peg Lindsay, Leesburg FL51.93%
1.38

5
Deanna Campbell - Richard Campbell, Severna Park MD49.74%
1.32

6
Charlotte Gold-Farber - Richard Miller, Boynton Beach FL49.71%

Tues AFT 299er Pairs
6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.40
1
1
1
James Gallman - Cindy Petterson, Lakeland FL63.63%
1.80
2
2

Alicia Brown, St Augustine FL; Kathy McKay, Lady Lake FL59.54%
1.35
3
3

Jerry Gornowicz - Carolyn Gornowicz, Winter Garden FL55.46%
1.01
4
4

Kathryn Adams - Barbara Haneman, Columbus GA55.00%
0.76
5


Mauri Buchanan - Linda Eicher, The Villages FL54.54%
1.25

2
Brian Richardson - Kay Richardson, Ottawa ON51.67%
0.94

3
Sue Hinnant - William Fleming, Titusville FL45.46%

Stratified Open Pairs
16.0 Tables / Based on 34 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
15.40
1


Darcy Parker - James Parker, Hendersonville NC67.39%
11.55
2


John Brady, Jacksonville FL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL61.30%
8.66
3


Pat Peterson, Hernando FL; Sharron Rosenberg, St Charles IL57.77%
6.50
4


Adrienne Muslin, Tampa FL; Joe Angermeier, St Petersburg FL55.93%
6.20
5
1

Gary Schwartz, Huntsville AL; Stuart Altschuler, Naples FL55.69%
4.40
6


Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Keith White, Jacksonville FL55.53%
3.85
7


Harriet Eaton Morris, Miami FL; Linda Miller, Ormond Beach FL55.21%
4.65
8
2

Richard Polangin - Amy Reznik, Tallahassee FL55.13%
3.08
9


Scot Smith, Vandalia OH; Miles Thomson, Cape Coral FL55.05%
4.45
10
3
1
Brenda Starnes - Doris Needham, Navarre FL54.33%
3.34
4
2
Dale Rowett, Palm City FL; Mary Gavaghan, Lady Lake FL52.80%
2.83
5

Janet Corkum - Maureen Donovan, Halifax NS51.76%
2.50
6
3
Edwin Hall, Deland FL; Edwin Rusk, Sanford FL51.20%
1.88

4
Lyle Holloway, Merritt Island FL; Judith Fleming, Port St Lucie FL49.68%
1.48

5
Heather Shane - Jane Dulieu, The Villages FL49.28%

Side Series 1
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.58
1
1

Kathy Guinyou - Robert Marcus, Toronto ON61.26%
1.94
2


Harley McCabe, Bowling Green KY; Ralph Angermeier, Southport FL58.68%
1.45
3


Peter Cleaves, Sarasota FL; Gerald Nehra, Muskegon MI56.30%
1.11
4


Stephen Apodaca, Santa Fe NM; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL54.32%
0.82
5


Susi Ross, Winter Spgs FL; David Loeb, Heathrow FL54.32%
1.97
2
1
Martha Hunter - Paula Hallam, Vero Beach FL53.23%
1.31
3

E Jane Davis - Kathleen Catanzaro, Vero Beach FL49.36%
1.48
4
2
William Hale - Babs Thacker, Clearwater FL49.26%

Single Swiss
27 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.61
1


Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL108.00
4.21
2


Sylvia Moss, Boca Raton FL; Marc Rabinowitz, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Lawrence Derito, Jupiter FL; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Aventura FL105.00
3.16
3


Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL; Patrice Roy - Helene Beaulieu, Sherbrooke QC92.00
2.37
4


John Hurd - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY88.00
4.55
5
1
1
Lynn McKinney - Linda Schofield, Winter Park FL; Sherry Zimand, Orlando FL; Gerry Garcia, Winter Springs FL86.00
3.41
6
2
2
Joseph Brogdon, Macon GA; Kim Klancke - James Dunlop - David Cunningham, Ormond Beach FL80.00
2.56
3
3
Mark Fitzmorris - Mitchell Hait - Jane Gregory, St Augustine FL; Claire Watson, Jacksonville FL71.00
1.92
4

Cindy Barbarisi, Lecanto FL; Angela Shiflett - Richard Shiflett, Ocala FL; Shirley Elliott, Hernando FL62.00
1.54
5
4
C Marquess - Lena Allen, Tallahassee FL; Donald Potter - Suzie Potter, Mequon WI61.00
0.95
6/7

Jane Carusone, Mount Dora FL; Carol Hanna, Mt Dora FL; Barbara Burgess - Susan Fraser, Leesburg FL60.00
1.15
6/7
5
Martin Klaponski - Zsoka Balla, Toronto ON; Emogene Dufford - Kenneth Dufford, Jacksonville FL60.00

Tues-Wed KO Bracket 1
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
37.46
1
Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Brian Glubok - Sam Lev, New York NY; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD
19.85
2
Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL; Anne Brenner - David Caprera, Denver CO

Tues-Wed KO Bracket 2
12 Tables

MPsRankNames
18.59
1
Janice Madsen, Atlantic Beach FL; Nancy Raley, Okatie SC; Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Minneapolis MN; Marianne Claysmith, St Augustine FL
13.01
2
Ted Defilippo, Lecanto FL; Daryl Drew, Inverness FL; Robert Scarbrough, Crystal River FL; Joseph Glazar, Hernando FL
7.44
3/4
Albert Kober, Lighthouse Pt FL; Bernice Kramer, Meredith NH; James Caylor - Carolyn Foster, Daytona Beach FL
7.44
3/4
William Worrall, Orlando FL; Glen Harmer, Thunder Bay ON; James Easterling, Casselberry FL; Dot Davis, Winter Park FL

Tues-Wed KO Bracket 3
12 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.35
1
J Nisbett - M Patricia Hays - Sally Roberts, Ormond Beach FL; Carol Legum, Daytona Beach FL
10.05
2
Vicki Coward - Annabelle Hudmon - Betty Davis - Pamela Wolf, Jacksonville FL
5.74
3/4
Neil Evangelista, Boca Raton FL; Jay Gibbons, Washington DC; Gavin Nevins, New Smyrna Beac FL; Frank Evangelista, Edgewater FL
5.74
3/4
Virginia Hoffman, Pnte Vdra Bch FL; Michele Raeuber - Carol Porter, Jacksonville FL; Monika Howard, Sky Valley GA

Tues-Wed KO Bracket 4
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.42
1
Victoria Lanier - Gregory Bardes - Patt Corbin, Amelia Island FL; Edward Connell, III, Ferandina Beach FL
9.39
2
David Wager - Terry Wager - Sylvia Caviggia, Palm Coast FL; Karen Oppert, Ormond Beach FL
5.37
3/4
Betty Ann Hickey - Laurie Stewart - Martha Glassmeyer - Elizabeth Whitehead, Vero Beach FL
5.37
3/4
Nelson Hildreth - Sheila Hildreth - Robert Hessel - Philip Haskell, Dunnellon FL

Tues-Wed KO Bracket 5
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.14
1
Jim Whitmire - Nancy Whitmire, Jacksonville FL; Barbara Ritchey - Chuck Ritchey, Fleming Island FL
7.80
2
George Adams Jr - Diana Adams - Joseph Douville - Lindley Douville, Mount Dora FL
4.46
3/4
John Gillies - Debbie Gillies, Beaufort SC; Dorothy Macleod - A Donald Macleod, West Vancouver BC
4.46
3/4
Guenter Meitz - Linda Kneeburg, St Petersburg FL; Jean Paige, Madeira Beach FL; Carol Carlson, Land O Lakes FL