NORTHEAST FLORIDA REGIONAL
November 7-13, 2011
Friday

Morning Section Recaps Afternoon Section Recaps Evening Section Recaps

Fri - Sat Compact KO #1
10 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.75
1
Joe Grue - John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Melanie Tucker - John Hurd, New York NY
10.33
2
Allan Graves, Barnet VT; Reanette Frobouck, Vero Beach FL; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL
6.64
3
Bruce Caldwell - Glynda Caldwell, Jacksonville FL; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; McKenzie Myers, Beaverton OR
5.16
4
Chester Montgomery, Jacksonville Bh FL; Beverly Montgomery, Jaxville Bch FL; Alexa Streeter - Richard Streeter, Jacksonville FL

Fri - Sat Compact KO #2
11 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.54
1
Jane Philip - Daniel Philip, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Fay Langer - Bud Penk, Jacksonville FL
3.18
2
Joyce Crabtree - Eleanor Rossignol, Mt Dora FL; Genevieve Hardy - Nancy Williams, Mount Dora FL
2.04
3
Marsha Feldman - Dianne Moore, Hendersonville NC; Mary Heavey, Hendersonvlle NC; Vey Turner, Landrum SC
1.59
4
Anita Kison - Gladys McMartin, Titusville FL; Sonia Conklin - Louise Valentine, Naples FL

FRIDAY Morn Side Pairs
12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.34
1


Marti Cowie - Maria Moore, Lakeland FL61.31%
2.51
2


Gabriel Tawil, Glendale WI; George Kaiser, Tequesta FL60.71%
3.03
3
1
1
Peggy Hall - Deborah Crisfield, Summit NJ57.14%
2.27
4
2

Don Dettmore, Winter Springs FL; Satish Konduri, Sanford FL56.85%
1.70
5
3

Regina Sooey, Jacksonville FL; Bill Page, Jacksonville Bh FL54.76%
1.28
6
4

Arnie Summers, Lakeland FL; Virginia Rosen, Winter Haven FL53.87%
1.71
5
2
Jane Grewcock - Allison McGeough, Summit NJ53.57%
0.89
6

Lyn Shapiro - Patricia Estes, Maitland FL52.98%
1.28

3
Alexander Vinokurov, Winter Springs FL; Faye Cotty, McCormick SC48.21%
1.15

4
Karen Haines, Summit NJ; Sue Rogers, Fort Myers FL47.32%

Friday 299er Pairs
20.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.24
1


Joanne Waitkus, Weeki Wachee FL; Alice Jones, Brooksville FL61.01%
3.33
2
1

Wilbur Ledman - Melanie Ledman, Panama City Bch FL59.23%
2.50
3
2

Mary Bywater - Susan Airth, Orlando FL58.68%
1.87
4
3

Joseph Shara - Mary Shara, The Villages FL58.63%
2.50
5
4
1
Lenora Miller - Jacqueline Mawhinney, St Augustine FL58.33%
1.88
6
5
2
Connie Lytle, Ormond Beach FL; Ted Hauptman, Port Orange FL57.86%
0.99
6

Raymond Adams, St Augustine Bh FL; James Rutzler, Saint Augustine FL57.44%
1.41

3
Michael Doyle - Karen Doyle, Orlando FL56.51%
1.05

4
Patti Van Matre - Rosemary Stanton, Weeki Wachee FL54.72%
0.99

5
Norm Bdinka - Zoria Bdinka, Stoney Creek ON52.68%
0.71

6
Robert Crackel - Charles Drummond III, Cocoa Beach FL52.30%

Fri Aft Side Series II
11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.34
1
1

W David Rogers Jr - Jennifer Rogers, Longwood FL60.13%
2.51
2


Theresa Matuch - George Matuch, St Simons Is GA59.68%
2.27
3
2

Nancy McGinnis, Bel Air MD; Lorraine Whitney, Port Orange FL58.00%
1.70
4
3

Sylvia Walford - Bertha Easton, Tallahassee FL57.96%
1.87
5
4

Wayne Ash, New Smyrna Bch FL; Betty Bayard, Daytona Beach FL55.25%
1.31
6
5

Jeanne Spletzer - John McElroy, Port Orange FL53.71%
0.99
6

Joan Ravede, Deltona FL; Karen Nuthmann, Deland FL52.04%

Friday Seniors
20.0 Tables / Based on 21 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.68
1


Daniel Teitelbaum - Marcia Teitelbaum, Boca Raton FL65.63%
6.51
2


Dorothy Johnson, Jacksonville FL; Barbara McCallon, Saint Augustine FL61.69%
4.88
3


David Stentz, The Village FL; Bruce Thiher, The Villages FL61.47%
3.66
4


Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA; Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA59.03%
2.89
5


Marc Rabinowitz, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Lawrence Derito, Jupiter FL58.42%
4.49
6
1
1
John Mecholsky Jr - Frank Stagl, Gainesville FL57.75%
3.37
2
2
Kathleen Page, Winter Park FL; Jackie Jones, Apopka FL54.30%
2.53
3

Michael Miller, Spring Hill FL; James Mooney, Dade City FL52.55%
1.89
4
3
Geoffrey Sackman - Joan Sackman, St Augustine FL51.19%
1.87
5
4
Morris Johnson - Gloria Johnson, Brooklyn NY50.12%

Friday 299ers
18.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.96
1
1

Pamela Schwikert - Don Schwikert, Lexington Park MD62.20%
2.97
2
2

Raymond Adams, St Augustine Bh FL; James Rutzler, Saint Augustine FL60.71%
2.23
3
3

Carol Hanna, Mt Dora FL; Jane Carusone, Mount Dora FL60.42%
2.26
4
4
1
Elfie Hintze, Alachua FL; Alina Wajsman, Gainesville FL60.12%
1.25
5


Steven Frank, Ponte Vedra Bea FL; Jane Chadwick, Ponte Vedra Bch FL59.52%
1.01
6
5

Betty Stern - Jasmina Parkhani, Ormond Beach FL58.93%
1.49
6/7
2/3
Michael Doyle - Karen Doyle, Orlando FL53.57%
1.49
6/7
2/3
Stephen Saker, Longwood FL; Mark Fitzmorris, St Augustine FL53.57%
0.95

4
Pat Grams - C Grams, Dunnellon FL51.49%
0.77

5
Barbara Hooper, Fernandina FL; Jan Gundersen, Fernandina Bch FL49.40%

FRI EVE Gold Rush Prs II
29.5 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
9.89
1

Pam Earle - Nancy Colter, Dublin GA61.16%
7.42
2
1
Nelson Hildreth - Sheila Hildreth, Dunnellon FL59.65%
5.56
3

Emwynn Smith, St Simons Is GA; Kenneth Henson, Sea Island GA59.42%
4.17
4

Karen Adelman - Judith Sorrenti, Vero Beach FL57.20%
3.30
5

Karen Haines, Summit NJ; Sue Rogers, Fort Myers FL56.89%
4.13
6
2
Mary Bywater - Susan Airth, Orlando FL56.85%
3.10
7
3
Lee Sirois - Barbara Sirois, Sun City Center FL56.46%
2.20
8

Mike Tuchman, Celebration FL; Cece Lichtenstein, Jacksonville FL56.10%
1.98
9

John McClenathan - Sandra Gross, Vero Beach FL55.51%
2.32
4
Nick Vanderwal, Ponte Vedra FL; James Lester, Atlantic Beach FL54.32%
1.84
5
Christina Adkins Murray - Walter Murray, Ormond Beach FL53.96%
1.57
6
Denise Erwin - Peg Lindsay, Leesburg FL53.42%

Fri Eve Side Swiss
18 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.25
1


Lynwood Dahl, Englewood FL; Sue Marshman - Jean Seward, Venice FL; Janet Laudenslager, Nokomis FL96.00
3.34
2
1

Mary Ann Belden, Kosciusko MS; Sandra Schenk, Jacksonville FL; Dove Terrell, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Randall Rathjen, St Augustine FL89.00
2.39
3


Roger Passal, Woodside CA; Larry Griffey, Vero Beach FL; Edward Schusler, Lady Lake FL; Joe Sacco, The Villages FL85.00
2.51
4
2
1
William Nolan, Daytona Beach FL; Kim Klancke - James Dunlop, Ormond Beach FL; Joseph Brogdon, Macon GA76.00
1.65
5/6
3/4

Babak Shafii - Susan Rowley - George Hubmaier, Orlando FL; Andrew Wilkin, Winter Springs FL75.00
1.65
5/6
3/4

Regina Sooey - Steve Bonner, Jacksonville FL; Nadine Sabatier, Ponte Vedra FL; Bill Page, Jacksonville Bh FL75.00

Side Game Series II
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.58
1


Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Sheila Pies, Osprey FL58.75%
2.28
2
1

Mitchell Hait, St Augustine FL; Dorene Thompson, Amelia Island FL57.50%
1.71
3
2

Mark Fitzmorris, St Augustine FL; Stephen Saker, Longwood FL56.25%
1.28
4
3

Melody Gabriel - Lyn Giuffrida, Vero Beach FL55.83%
1.11
5


George Matuch - Theresa Matuch, St Simons Is GA54.17%
0.96
4

Keith Gellman, Fort Lauderdale FL; Margaret Smith, Ft Lauderdale FL52.08%

Friday A/X Pairs
15.0 Tables / Based on 65 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
25.43
1
1
Jim Geary - Misuzu McManus, Ormond Beach FL59.46%
19.07
2

Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL58.57%
14.30
3

James Clifford Jr, Miami FL; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA58.01%
9.61
4/5
2
Shirley Deas - Dorothea Miller, New Smyrna FL55.61%
9.61
4/5

Philip Altus - Muriel Altus, Tampa FL55.61%
7.27
6

Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Paul Sidikman, Palm Bch Garden FL54.41%
6.36
7
3
Charles Gill - Carol Garnett, St Petersburg FL54.33%
5.65
8

Edward Spear, Bangor ME; Nie Lih Kalat, Sarasota FL53.93%
5.09
9
4
Alexander Weiss - Fran Weiss, Jacksonville FL52.64%
4.62
10
5
Bruce Greenspan, Naples FL; Judy Cardin, Bonita Springs FL52.24%
4.24
11

Michael Albert, Dunedin New Zealand; Andrew Rieger, Swarthmore PA52.00%

Fri-Sat Ko Bracket 1
13 Tables

MPsRankNames
43.74
1
Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Ed Schulte - Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL
30.62
2
Glynda Caldwell - Bruce Caldwell, Jacksonville FL; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; McKenzie Myers, Beaverton OR
17.50
3/4
Harley McCabe - Janet Neel Fleenor, Bowling Green KY; Mike Grodsky - Sharon Grodsky, St Simons GA
17.50
3/4
Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL; Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL

Fri-Sat KO Bracket 2
13 Tables

MPsRankNames
19.51
1
Lucy Tillman Jr - Judy Ventura, The Villages FL; Ruth Srulevitch, Lady Lake FL; Beverly Yankee, Lady Lakes FL
13.66
2
Amanda Carter, Arlington VA; Gavin Nevins, Omaha NE; Frank Evangelista, Edgewater FL; Neil Evangelista, Boca Raton FL
7.80
3/4
Raymond Wise, Tampa FL; Samuel Jones, Portland OR; John Rufi, Green Cove Spgs FL; Peggy Higginbotham, Jacksonville FL
7.80
3/4
Gerald Robie - Barbara Burgess - Susan Fraser, Leesburg FL; Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL

Fri-Sat KO Bracket 3
12 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.78
1
Victoria Lanier - Elizabeth Monroe - Patt Corbin, Amelia Island FL; Mary Anne Prosswimmer, Jacksonville FL
7.55
2
Lynne Puder, Orlando FL; Sharon Shaffer, Debary FL; Linda Schofield, Winter Park FL; Gerry Garcia, Winter Springs FL
4.31
3/4
Ralph Reinecke Jr, Titusville FL; M Patricia Hays, Ormond Beach FL; W June Vignati - Frank Vignati, Flagler Beach FL
4.31
3/4
Jane Philip - Daniel Philip, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Fay Langer - Bud Penk, Jacksonville FL