Sarasota-Manatee February 11-17, 2013 Wednesday |
Wednesday Morn 299er Prs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.11 |
Robert Kay, Sarasota FL; Larry Brown, University Park FL | 62.80%
| 2.33 |
Jan Arnoy - Riggi Klink, Tampa FL | 59.23%
| 1.75 |
Elizabeth Martinson, Oakville ON; Judith Ginou, Scarborough ON | 57.14%
| 1.31 |
Thomas Bernstein, Sarasota FL; Carol Franklin, Bradenton FL | 56.67%
| 1.70 |
Huguette Joly - Roger Buckland, Lac Brome QC | 56.55%
| 1.27 |
Janet Smith Bourne, Alexandria VA; Linda Wenner, | 55.65%
| 1.19 |
Donald Morgan - Louisa Morgan, Marblehead MA | 54.76%
| 0.72 |
Nancy Garvey - Ginger Lewis, Bonita Springs FL | 53.87%
| 0.89 |
Patricia Hill - Tom Hill, Brighton MI | 51.79%
| 0.67 |
Esther Gillie - Michael Gillie, Bradenton FL | 48.51%
| |
---|
Wed Morn Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.19 |
Jane Canter - Terry McHenry, Sarasota FL | 62.59%
| 2.39 |
Fred Andreas - Linda Andreas, Port Charlotte FL | 62.16%
| 1.96 |
Gabrielle Sherman, W Long Branch NJ; Janice Dashler, Largo FL | 61.67%
| 1.37 |
Judy Ventura, The Villages FL; Joanne Stephen, Ellenton FL | 59.36%
| 1.01 |
Joseph Chin, Highland IN; Ruth Goodpasture, Bourbonnais IL | 59.06%
| 0.98 |
Carl Dahl Jr, Sun City Ctr FL; Raymond Wise, Tampa FL | 55.03%
| 0.91 |
Bob Armstrong, The Villages FL; Jean Stewart, Cape Coral FL | 53.99%
| 2.12 |
Temple St Clair, Norfolk VA; Barbara English, Saint Louis MO | 53.98%
| 1.59 |
George Van Dyne, Sun City Center FL; Annette Grimpe, Rabun Gap GA | 49.85%
| 1.19 |
Sheila Pickard - Roberta Kaplan, Highland Park IL | 49.06%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.25 |
Barbara Blackburn - Bonnie Jenko, Waukesha WI | 60.79%
| 2.44 |
Barry Clarke - Sheila Clarke, Cape Coral FL | 58.28%
| 1.83 |
Judith Ginou, Scarborough ON; Elizabeth Martinson, Oakville ON | 57.76%
| 1.37 |
Robert Williams - Annie Williams, Bedford NS | 56.06%
| 1.52 |
Esther Gillie - Michael Gillie, Bradenton FL | 55.75%
| 1.14 |
Anthony Munson - Ann Munson, Sarasota FL | 54.85%
| 1.14 |
Huguette Joly - Roger Buckland, Lac Brome QC | 52.08%
| 1.10 |
Eugene Bahns - Eleanor Bahns, Dayton OH | 51.77%
| 0.64 |
Robert Jones - Susan Jones, Naples FL | 51.02%
| 0.83 |
Kate Winton - Doreen Johnston, Bradenton FL | 47.58%
| |
---|
Wednesday Open Pairs
| MPs | A | X | Names | Score | 32.43 |
Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Stephen Sanborn, Poughkeepsie NY | 65.05%
| 24.32 |
Martin de Bruin - Betty Scull, Egg Harbor Twp NJ | 62.04%
| 18.24 |
Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Corey Krantz, Drexel Hill PA | 60.34%
| 13.68 |
Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL; Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL | 59.29%
| 10.81 |
Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY | 58.03%
| 9.27 |
Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz, Lakeville MN | 57.45%
| 19.83 |
Irina Ladyzhensky - Asya Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL | 56.41%
| 14.87 |
Gerald Ungar, Pt Charlotte FL; John Veltri, Lakewood Ranch FL | 56.40%
| 6.49 |
Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; Christie Sellers, Jacksonville FL | 56.30%
| 5.90 |
Terry Beckman, Saint Michael MN; Paul Winter, Bloomington MN | 55.68%
| 5.41 |
John McAllister, Charlottesville VA; George Mittelman, Toronto ON | 55.58%
| 4.99 |
Frank Hacker, Barre VT; Vincent Grande Jr, Jupiter FL | 55.51%
| 11.15 |
Richard Lash, St John's NL; Deirdre Davis, St. John's NL | 55.48%
| 4.32 |
Melvyn Klein, Tallahassee FL; Wayne Merkel, Kenner LA | 54.47%
| 4.05 |
Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL | 53.74%
| 3.82 |
Harriette Buckman, University Park FL; Sylvia Christian, Lakeland FL | 53.56%
| 8.37 |
Tsing-Hai Wann - Norman Poythress, Tampa FL | 53.23%
| 6.61 |
James Gordon, Nokomis FL; Jim Maxwell, Venice FL | 52.97%
| 5.67 |
Mara Tuttle, Orlando FL; Linda Miller, Ormond Beach FL | 52.91%
| 4.96 |
Allan Wolf, Ridgefield CT; John Segal, Wilton CT | 52.85%
| 4.41 |
Deanna Tomas - William Woodcock, Sarnia ON | 51.97%
| 3.97 |
Joseph Seigel - Barbara Holmes, Thornhill ON | 51.78%
| 3.46 |
Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH; Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL | 50.68%
| 3.46 |
Frank Page - Pamela Page, Palm Bay FL | 50.68%
| |
---|
Wednesday Aft Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.55 |
Jane Holman, Zephyrhills FL; Joann Seagly, Venice FL | 62.75%
| 3.41 |
Gabrielle Sherman, W Long Branch NJ; Janice Dashler, Largo FL | 62.64%
| 2.80 |
William Morgan - M Sharlene Morgan, Rolla MO | 60.78%
| 1.96 |
Paul Matheson, The Villages FL; Robert Guglielmi, Livingston NJ | 59.15%
| 1.44 |
Carl Gutschick - Anita Gutschick, Arnold MD | 58.71%
| 1.40 |
Linda Cobham - Gerald Laflamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB | 57.63%
| 1.01 |
Fred Andreas - Linda Andreas, Port Charlotte FL | 57.30%
| 1.70 |
Natalie McKeon, Toronto ON; Lise Brennan, Ellenton FL | 54.90%
| 1.28 |
Gloria Pappalardo - Dell Hatten, Vero Beach FL | 54.36%
| 0.96 |
Ellen Gelberg - Martha Glassmeyer, Vero Beach FL | 52.40%
| 0.74 |
Elaine Lacroix - Heather Shane, The Villages FL | 50.33%
| |
---|
Wednesday Senior Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 13.16 |
Edward Maier, Sarasota FL; Benjamin Stauss, Silver Spring MD | 61.70%
| 9.87 |
Gay Grogan - Terry Grogan, Venice FL | 60.75%
| 7.40 |
Brenda Jaffe, Farmington MI; Charlotte Kartsonis, New Port Richey FL | 58.79%
| 5.55 |
Janet Clark - Thomas Clark, Venice FL | 58.44%
| 4.39 |
Sandra Gagnon - Peter Cleaves, Sarasota FL | 58.15%
| 3.76 |
Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA | 57.95%
| 3.29 |
Wayne Hascall, Grandville MI; Dennis Carman, Plainwell MI | 56.94%
| 2.92 |
Lynne Cook, Riverview MI; Margaret Moore, Naples FL | 56.40%
| 7.79 |
Wilbur Argersinger, Ann Arbor MI; Pamela Ziegel, Petoskey MI | 56.00%
| 2.39 |
Ted Withers, Windsor NS; Myrtle Moulton, Halifax NS | 55.68%
| 5.84 |
Gloria Hannoch, Oldwick NJ; Jack McBurney, Clinton NJ | 54.75%
| 4.38 |
K Newman, Chicago IL; K. Joel Sommer, Mamaroneck NY | 54.59%
| 3.29 |
Richard Kime - Lawrence Strominger, Tampa FL | 53.26%
| 2.60 |
James Anderson - Grant Godfrey, Saint John NB | 52.68%
| 2.23 |
Karen Lahn, N Venice FL; Margaret Tominosky, No Venice FL | 52.15%
| 1.95 |
Phyllis Prager, Sarasota FL; Saundra Gotch, Framingham MA | 51.73%
| 2.00 |
Judith Barash, Ft Lauderdale FL; Jeffery Jones, Vero Beach FL | 51.39%
| 1.50 |
Barry Wilderman, Manhasset NY; Joel Kramer, Minneapolis MN | 50.97%
| 1.34 |
Clifford Reitz - Barbara Reitz, Bohemia NY | 49.58%
| |
---|
Wed AFT Strat Swiss
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 8.50 |
Jim Burt - Kathy Burt - Molly Tranovich, Ft Myers FL; Ed Tranovich, Naperville IL | 107.00
| 8.50 |
Louis Marks - Elwood Godlewski - Mona Watson, Ocala FL; Barbara Eberlin, Dunnellon FL | 107.00
| 4.78 |
Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Aventura FL; Michael Gamble, Shawnigan Lake BC | 95.00
| 4.78 |
Laura Lipman, Augusta ME; Joy Phillips, Toronto ON; Michael Cafferata, Scarborough ON; David Colbert, Etobicoke ON | 95.00
| 5.35 |
Lorna Johnson, Ridgeway ON; David Pickering - Robert Jarvis - John Mackay, St Catharines ON | 94.00
| 2.30 |
Cookie Potter - Kimberly Whipple, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL; Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN; Kenny Horneman, Waxhaw NC | 91.00
| 2.74 |
Stephen Wiesenfeld, Stuart FL; Ed Spitzer, Palm Coast FL; Jane Helm, The Villages FL; Kris Boswinkel, Asheville NC | 79.00
| 2.74 |
Marilyn Kogan, Avon-By-The-Sea NJ; Hui-Zhi Song, Mississauga ON; Jeanie Engebretson, Detroit Lakes MN; Mary Shaw, Fargo ND | 79.00
| 4.25 |
Richard Henty, Moneta VA; Nancy Driscoll, Naples FL; Guenter Meitz, St Petersburg FL; Jean Paige, Madeira Beach FL | 79.00
| 4.25 |
Linda Holmes - Carol Critchell, Vero Beach FL; Anne Birgbauer, Grosse Pte Frms MI; Elizabeth Euwer, Boca Grande FL | 79.00
| 2.73 |
Marsha Skipper - Phyllis Adams - Patricia Gallman - Sue Coleman, Lakeland FL | 75.00
| 2.05 |
Joyce Torres, Zephyrhills FL; Vera Lees, Wesley Chapel FL; Mary Fisher, Plainwell MI; Eileen Mischler, Kalamazoo MI | 64.00
| 1.53 |
Janice Barnes, Lecanto FL; Harvey Fishman, Dunnellon FL; Diane Halloran - Donald Brett, Hernando FL | 63.00
| 1.01 |
Steven Kruger, Framingham MA; Rolly Jacob, Bonita Springs FL; Arlene Sobol, Naples FL; Carole Goldberg, Stockbridge MA | 62.00
| 1.01 |
Elaine Garofalo, St Petersburg FL; Joseph Cottle, Gulfport FL; Dennis Levinsohn - Ellen Levinsohn, Brooklyn NY | 62.00
| |
---|
Wednesday Gold Pairs
| MPs | 7 | 3 | Names | Score | 10.24 |
Bob Sigafus - Cathy Sigafus, Plymouth MN | 63.68%
| 7.68 |
Helga Woodard - Sue Weller, Vero Beach FL | 61.63%
| 5.76 |
Arnold Gwirtzman, Venice FL; Gerard Lahn, N Venice FL | 59.46%
| 4.32 |
Harvey Nelsen, Lutz FL; Eugenia Niedorf, Tampa FL | 58.94%
| 8.46 |
John Antonio, Davenport FL; Donna Lynch, Evansville IN | 58.37%
| 2.93 |
Gail Jeffrey, Sarasota FL; Doris Linton, Nokomis FL | 58.25%
| 2.56 |
Jack Hawes, Sarasota FL; Carole Remick, Osprey FL | 58.18%
| 6.35 |
Elaine Jaffe - Peggy Busch, Venice FL | 58.01%
| 4.76 |
Kathleen Smith - Suzanne Batt, Sun City Center FL | 57.35%
| 3.57 |
Louis Slyker - Joan Slyker, Rapid City MI | 57.14%
| 2.82 |
Barbara Jaffee - Cabot Jaffee, Maitland FL | 56.03%
| 2.42 |
Nancy Newberry, Burnsville NC; Alice Houser, Spruce Pine NC | 55.60%
| 2.12 |
Dev Pathak, Bradenton FL; Mona Karna, Sarasota FL | 55.57%
| 2.14 |
Theresa Williamson, Sun City Center FL; Kay Peterson, Palmetto FL | 55.29%
| |
---|
Wednesday Evening Side Pr
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.64 |
Nancy Flynn - John Flynn, Medfield MA | 67.80%
| 2.73 |
Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; Christie Sellers, Jacksonville FL | 65.34%
| 2.24 |
George Wood, Gulfport FL; Larry Auerbach, Bradenton FL | 59.47%
| 1.57 |
Patricia Buckley, Prospect KY; Marsha Kyle, Louisville KY | 57.58%
| 3.03 |
Grace Charron, Bradenton FL; Edward Landry, Thunder Bay ON | 57.01%
| 1.12 |
Betty Nelson, Gainesville GA; Joan Roecker, Bradenton FL | 56.06%
| 2.27 |
W Armstrong - Bonnie Hertzog, Richmond IN | 54.92%
| 1.87 |
Rolly Jacob, Bonita Springs FL; Carole Goldberg, Stockbridge MA | 53.41%
| 2.43 |
Kirk Miller, Palm Harbor FL; Dan McClenathan, St Pete Beach FL | 52.84%
| 1.82 |
Sandy Desilets, Port St Lucie FL; Rhoda Chickering, E Montpelier VT | 52.65%
| 0.94 |
Carl Gutschick - Anita Gutschick, Arnold MD | 50.00%
| 1.37 |
Arlene Sobol, Naples FL; Steven Kruger, Framingham MA | 49.81%
| 1.03 |
Forrest Schneider, Northbrook IL; Donald Grenesko, Winnetka IL | 48.67%
| |
---|
Wed-Thu KO Bracket 1
| MPs | Rank | Names | 44.23 |
Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL; Allan Graves, Halifax NS; Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH
| 30.96 |
Will Engel, Freeport IL; Hans Jacobs, Brighton ON; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL; Suzanne Dunn, Crystal Lake IL
| 17.69 |
Hope Ellis - Brian Ellis, Beachwood OH; Jack Weingold - Joanne Weingold, Boca Raton FL
| 17.69 |
Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI; Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Robert Brent, Venice FL; Arnold Malasky, Longboat Key FL
| |
---|
Wed-Thu KO Bracket 2
| MPs | Rank | Names | 26.42 |
Bonnie Wilke, Aspen CO; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Theresa Andino, Niceville FL; Adam Parrish, Sandwich MA
| 18.49 |
Jean Lieberman, Tampa FL; Harris Jacobs, Worcester MA; Joan O'Connell, Hope Valley RI; Ann Raymond, Sarasota FL
| 10.57 |
Donald McCullough Jr, Fort Myers FL; S Kolinski, Holland OH; Courtney Donovan, Sylvania OH; Mary Ann Cooper, Maumee OH
| 10.57 |
Lorraine Jarboe - Daniel Jarboe, Ft Walton Bch FL; Riki Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Andrew Garnett, Winterpark FL
| |
---|
Wed-Thu KO Bracket 3
| MPs | Rank | Names | 19.68 |
Carol Hargrave, Brooksville FL; Linda Reeder, Spring Hill FL; Sharon Maris, Hudson FL; Ann Dickman-Pullman, Weeki Wachee FL
| 13.78 |
Thomas Mangold Jr - Joseph Glazar, Hernando FL; Ted Defilippo, Lecanto FL; Daryl Drew, Inverness FL
| 7.87 |
Sarah Penn - Peggy Kehoe - A. James Watt - Helen Daniels, Naples FL
| 7.87 |
Betty Nelson, Gainesville GA; J Kloever - Margaret Conrad - Joan Roecker, Bradenton FL
| |
---|
Wed-Thu KO Bracket 4
| MPs | Rank | Names | 18.38 |
Albert Kober, Lighthouse Pt FL; Bernice Kramer, Boca Raton FL; Joanne Soterion, Ellenton FL; June Wood, Sun City Ctr FL
| 12.87 |
James Stewart, London ON; Margaret Fenlon, Sun City Ctr FL; James Poitras - Patricia Poitras, Narcoossee FL
| 7.35 |
George Bickel - Joan Bickel - Dennis Duryea, Bellevue WA; Dianne Cox, Redmond WA
| 7.35 |
Greg Lagos - Jutta O'Connell, Spring Hill FL; Judith Hofbauer, New Port Richey FL; Ann Gordon, Boynton Beach FL
| |
---|
Wed-Thu KO Bracket 5
| MPs | Rank | Names | 14.33 |
Herb Franzen, Lyon Mountain NY; John Dauvergne, Stella ON; Shu Mei Hwang, Woodbury MN; Sandra Casey, Saint Paul MN
| 10.03 |
Connie Tigert - J Donald Tigert, Burlington ON; Martha Wirkutis - Carolyn Johnson, Port Orange FL
| 5.73 |
Dirk Van Oppen - Janet Van Oppen, Venice FL; Camille Weiss, Evanston IL; Aagot Manning, Sarasota FL
| 5.73 |
Tai Chan, Troy MI; Dennis Waniolek, Shelby Township MI; Richard Cantley - Connie Dugger, Birmingham MI
| |
---|
Wed-Thu KO Bracket 6
| MPs | Rank | Names | 12.43 |
Michael Lotti - Sandra Ainsworth - David Michaelson, The Villages FL; Douglas Worthington, Lady Lake FL
| 8.70 |
Nora Branconi - L Joan Sperry - Carolyn Allworth, Sarasota FL; Donna Longo, Omaha NE
| 4.97 |
Babs Thacker - William Hale - Penny Lounsberry, Clearwater FL; Victor Malozi, Pinellas Park FL
| 4.97 |
Bill Duncker - Carol Duncker, Dunnellon FL; Ann O'Hart, Ocala FL; Patricia Sulecki, Summerfield FL
| |
---|
Wed-Thu KO Bracket 7
| MPs | Rank | Names | 9.92 |
Joel Addison - Lou Rizk, Ft Myers FL; Patricia Campbell, Fort Myers FL; Carol Harmon, Mesa AZ
| 6.94 |
Kim Holm - Tamara Holm, Greenville DE; James Holm, Bloomington MN; Michael Holm, Minnetonka MN
| 3.97 |
Laura Novosad - Nancy Swanson - Jean Miller, Naples FL; Carol Cameron, Tampa FL
| 3.97 |
Jane Webb - David La Cagnina, Highlands NC; Karen Powell, Hahira GA; Bennie Jo Murray, Lakeland FL
| |
---|
Wed-Thu Eve Comp KO
| MPs | Rank | Names | 14.40 |
Michael Gamble, Shawnigan Lake BC; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky - Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL; Allan Graves, Halifax NS
| 10.08 |
Justin Lall, Las Vegas NV; Judith Bianco - Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL
| 6.48 |
Andrew Risman - Jan Stewart - Merryl Chin, Toronto ON; Lynda Marks, North York ON
| 5.04 |
Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI; Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Robert Brent, Venice FL
| |
---|
Wed-Thu Eve Comp KO
| MPs | Rank | Names | 5.64 |
Theresa Schneider, Northbrook IL; Judith Auer, Dublin OH; Mary Schultze, Union MI; Cindy Henderson, Northfield IL
| 3.95 |
Richard Miller - Charlotte Gold-Farber, Boynton Beach FL; Martin Taylor - Diane Taylor, Etobicoke ON
| 2.54 |
Clayton Eisinger - Susie Eisinger, Potomac MD; James Pivarski Jr, Munroe Falls OH; Marylou Vermerris, Gates Mills OH
| 1.97 |
Laura Novosad - Nancy Swanson - Jean Miller, Naples FL; Carol Cameron, Tampa FL
| |
---|
Return to Regional Index | Return to Unit 128 Home Page |