Sarasota-Manatee February 11-17, 2013 Thursday |
Thursday Morn 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.52 |
Joellen Spencer, Sun City Center FL; Colleen Caron, Sun City FL | 68.15%
| 3.39 |
Sue Koob - Barbara Cramer, Watertown SD | 63.99%
| 2.54 |
Eleanor Bahns - Eugene Bahns, Dayton OH | 60.71%
| 1.91 |
Ann Friedman - Jean Legrand, Sarasota FL | 59.52%
| 1.43 |
Gaele Barthold, Longboat Key FL; Jan Lazar, Sarasota FL | 57.44%
| 1.26 |
Margaret Curiel - Diane Beidler, Sebring FL | 56.55%
| 0.94 |
Susan Jones - Robert Jones, Naples FL | 56.25%
| 1.07 |
Ralph Pryor - Rodney Cross, Land O Lakes FL | 54.17%
| 0.89 |
Maryann Whitman - Hedy Shavel, Princeton NJ | 53.27%
| |
---|
Thursday Morn Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.25 |
Stanley Katzman, Silver Spring MD; Hugh Cleland, Toronto ON | 60.89%
| 3.19 |
Neil Timm, Lady Lake FL; Henry Hood, The Villages FL | 60.35%
| 2.09 |
Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA; Patrick Thomas, St Petersburg FL | 58.17%
| 2.09 |
Jeanine Fagley, Bradenton FL; Barbara Marinak, Clewiston FL | 58.17%
| 1.31 |
Sylvia Gindi, Oakhurst NJ; Sydelle Shamah, Deal NJ | 58.06%
| 1.31 |
Robert Guglielmi, Livingston NJ; Edward Landry, Thunder Bay ON | 58.06%
| 2.27 |
Samuel Frohlich - Angela Frohlich, Fort Lee NJ | 55.99%
| 1.70 |
Nancy Peffley - Kenneth Peffley, Bluffton SC | 55.12%
| 1.28 |
Helga Woodard - Sue Weller, Vero Beach FL | 54.36%
| 0.96 |
Ellen Gelberg - Martha Glassmeyer, Vero Beach FL | 51.74%
| 1.16 |
Carol Marks, Overland Park KS; Susie Gershon, Leawood KS | 49.56%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft 299er Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.95 |
Fred Stoneman, Newmarket ON; Peter Apostle, Sault Ste Mari ON | 65.77%
| 3.71 |
Paul Finley, Sault St Marie ON; James Melville, Sault Ste Marie ON | 62.20%
| 2.78 |
David La Cagnina - Jane Webb, Highlands NC | 61.90%
| 2.40 |
Sue Koob - Barbara Cramer, Watertown SD | 61.01%
| 1.80 |
Joellen Spencer, Sun City Center FL; Colleen Caron, Sun City FL | 60.42%
| 1.63 |
Carol Helferich - William Helferich, Rochester NY | 58.93%
| 1.01 |
Sandra Sanborn, Sarasota FL; Roger McCartney, Bradenton FL | 58.63%
| 1.47 |
Jan Lazar - Susan Gaynor, Sarasota FL | 56.55%
| 1.11 |
Mary Silky - Bill Silky, Syracuse NY | 55.06%
| 1.02 |
Rochelle Sturm, Crystal River FL; Katherine Groves, Homosassa FL | 53.87%
| 0.71 |
Judy Hanson - Fred Hanson, Dade City FL | 53.27%
| 0.67 |
John Zappala, Amherst NH; Jean Wood, Concord MA | 53.27%
| |
---|
Thursday Aft Side Game
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.01 |
A. James Watt - Helen Daniels, Naples FL | 64.27%
| 3.76 |
Kris Boswinkel, Asheville NC; Jane Helm, The Villages FL | 61.76%
| 2.82 |
Clayton Eisinger - Susie Eisinger, Potomac MD | 60.22%
| 3.34 |
Rona Lake, Naples FL; Georgia Pope, Bonita Spgs FL | 60.08%
| 2.16 |
Joe Fisher - Amy Fisher, Cincinnati OH | 58.84%
| 2.51 |
John Maloney, Mahomet IL; Melissa Fitton, Urbana IL | 58.16%
| 1.40 |
Marylou Vermerris, Gates Mills OH; James Pivarski Jr, Munroe Falls OH | 57.35%
| 1.88 |
Lorraine Whitney, Port Orange FL; Betty King, Daytona Bch Shr FL | 56.43%
| 1.41 |
Kenneth Peffley - Nancy Peffley, Bluffton SC | 55.01%
| 1.06 |
Tara McCabe - Patti McCabe, Ottawa ON | 53.31%
| 0.87 |
Lawrence Strominger - Richard Kime, Tampa FL | 53.14%
| |
---|
Thursday Side Swiss
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 8.04 |
Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI; Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Arnold Malasky, Longboat Key FL | 111.00
| 6.37 |
Steven Hart, Port Byron NY; Lewis Allen - Ivan Montgomery, Rochester NY; James Bailey, Webster NY | 95.00
| 4.78 |
Anthony Munson - Ann Munson, Sarasota FL; Frank Woodhouse - Sylvia Woodhouse, University Park FL | 88.00
| 3.39 |
Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL; Michael Gamble, Shawnigan Lake BC; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Aventura FL | 86.00
| 2.23 |
Allan Sanis - Judith Sanis, Tibberton Glos England; Charles Gill - Carol Garnett, St Petersburg FL | 85.00
| 3.58 |
Scott Rappard, Dartmouth NS; Alan Charters, Kitchener ON; Carol Lapin - Marianne Payne, Overland Park KS | 85.00
| 2.69 |
Alex Booke - Sandy Booke - David Hall - Linda Hall, The Villages FL | 78.00
| 3.19 |
Mike Tuchman, Celebration FL; Edward Rauch, Fort Lauderdale FL; Judith Barash, Ft Lauderdale FL; Lynda Hoffman, Boca Raton FL | 77.00
| 2.39 |
Richard Gencarelli - Carolyn Mc Murtrie - Catherine Apgar, Ocala FL; Carole Jones, Dunnellon FL | 76.00
| 1.79 |
Dennis Waniolek, Shelby Township MI; Tai Chan, Troy MI; Connie Dugger - Richard Cantley, Birmingham MI | 75.00
| 1.34 |
Joan Stanchek, Estero FL; Susan Mulholland, Ft Myers Beach FL; David Drake - Donna Drake, Gainesville FL | 65.00
| |
---|
Thursday Senior Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 13.72 |
Richard Cobin, Sarasota FL; Serban Nicolau, Sunnyside NY | 66.90%
| 10.29 |
Margaret Cooke, Celebration FL; Judy Mustico, Elmira NY | 63.64%
| 7.72 |
Lawrence Lau, Westport CT; Allen Siegel, Longboat Key FL | 60.61%
| 5.79 |
Joe Angermeier, St Petersburg FL; Francis Braccio, Treasure Island FL | 59.49%
| 4.57 |
Ron Smith, Don Mills ON; Adeline Collins, Dunedin FL | 59.27%
| 4.92 |
Bruce Greenspan, Naples FL; Judy Cardin, Bonita Springs FL | 58.45%
| 3.43 |
Terry Beckman - Kathy Beckman, Saint Michael MN | 58.22%
| 3.05 |
Barbara Burgess, Leesburg FL; Karolyn Smith, Atlanta GA | 57.71%
| 2.74 |
Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA; James Keegan, Cambridge MA | 57.66%
| 3.69 |
Walter Maxymuk, Toms River NJ; Paul Freiberg, Naples FL | 57.49%
| 2.91 |
Ronnie Freedberg - Carole Maisel, Easton PA | 56.72%
| 2.58 |
Phillip Cummins - Karen Cummins, Coconut Creek FL | 55.93%
| 2.19 |
Kay Korte, Woodstock IL; Neil Whittle, Carol Stream IL | 55.61%
| 5.14 |
Sonya Glasser, Boca Raton FL; Barbara Woltz, Miami FL | 55.35%
| 3.86 |
Jane Elliott, Tampa FL; Kathy McKay, Lady Lake FL | 55.19%
| 2.89 |
Lou Filippetti, Stamford CT; Maureen Rowley, Lithia FL | 52.95%
| 2.19 |
Kay Beebe - Paul Beebe, Fairview NC | 52.72%
| 2.15 |
Mary Ellen Anderson, Sebring FL; Judy Harrison, Bradenton FL | 52.58%
| 1.47 |
Cheryl Lutz, Grafton WI; Ann Shewman, Naples FL | 52.27%
| |
---|
Thur AFT Strat Open Pairs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 27.43 |
John Albright, Hollywood FL; Donald Faskow, Canonsburg PA | 63.11%
| 20.57 |
Ron Ashbacher, Lead Hill AR; Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL | 61.92%
| 15.43 |
Harriette Buckman, University Park FL; Sylvia Christian, Lakeland FL | 60.66%
| 11.57 |
Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson, Eagan MN | 60.61%
| 9.14 |
Daniel Colatosti, Boca Raton FL; John Malley, Pascoag RI | 59.57%
| 7.84 |
Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz, Lakeville MN | 59.28%
| 6.86 |
Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL | 59.03%
| 6.44 |
Patricia Dovell - Adrian Dovell, Gainesville FL | 57.96%
| 5.49 |
Asya Ladyzhensky - Alexander Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL | 57.92%
| 4.99 |
Edward Spear, Bangor ME; David Wicentowski, Sarasota FL | 57.46%
| 4.57 |
Suzan Lordi, University Park FL; Miriam Metz, Bradenton FL | 57.39%
| 4.68 |
Christine Urbanek, Tonawanda NY; Jay Levy, Amherst NY | 57.16%
| 3.92 |
Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; Christie Sellers, Jacksonville FL | 56.90%
| 3.66 |
Ronald DeHarpporte, Edina MN; Dave Anderson, Brooksville FL | 56.62%
| 9.15 |
Loretta Faivre, Chesterfield VA; Jean Prior, Bethel Park PA | 55.97%
| 3.23 |
Allan Wolf, Ridgefield CT; Howard Zusman, Stratford CT | 55.84%
| 3.05 |
Carol Hamilton - William Epperson, Sarasota FL | 55.66%
| 2.89 |
Stephen Apodaca, Santa Fe NM; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL | 55.52%
| 6.86 |
Randall Palm, West Chester PA; Joe Zaksas, Sarasota FL | 53.52%
| 5.15 |
Phyllis Prager, Sarasota FL; Saundra Gotch, Framingham MA | 52.67%
| 3.86 |
Carl Gutschick - Anita Gutschick, Arnold MD | 52.23%
| 4.08 |
Catherine Supple, Seguin TX; Gilda Reynolds, Austin TX | 51.46%
| 2.61 |
James Kehoe, Glendale Hts IL; Deirdre Davis, St. John's NL | 51.37%
| 3.06 |
Diane Drinnon, Fort Myers FL; Don Radosevich, Ft Myers FL | 50.74%
| 2.45 |
Jim Fenwick, Markham ON; Brian Ranson, Richmond Hill ON | 50.63%
| 2.14 |
Karen Reese, Marquette MI; Charles Fisher, West Palm Bch FL | 47.54%
| 1.55 |
Paul Reamer - Joan Ross, Longboat Key FL | 47.32%
| |
---|
Thursday Evening Side Prs
| MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.03 |
Kenny Horneman, Waxhaw NC; Cookie Potter, Boca Grande FL | 61.61%
| 2.27 |
Rudi Kastelic, St Petersburg FL; Harry Kaufmann, N Redington Bch FL | 61.27%
| 2.43 |
Sarah Colvin, Fort Wayne IN; Marcia Hartman, Venice FL | 55.65%
| 1.31 |
John Coe - Karen Coe, Ewing IL | 55.10%
| 1.54 |
Nancy Cadwell - Tom Cadwell, Saint Louis MO | 52.98%
| 0.94 |
Betty Nelson, Gainesville GA; Joan Roecker, Bradenton FL | 52.98%
| 1.18 |
W Armstrong - Bonnie Hertzog, Richmond IN | 52.72%
| 0.86 |
Brenda Starnes, Navarre FL; Louis Poisson, Tampa FL | 51.79%
| 1.82 |
Virginia Bright, Nokomis FL; Kaye Hoffmaster, Somers MT | 51.07%
| 1.37 |
Donald Grenesko, Winnetka IL; Forrest Schneider, Northbrook IL | 50.30%
| 1.03 |
Elaine Lacroix - Heather Shane, The Villages FL | 49.53%
| |
---|
Thu-Fri KO Bracket I
| MPs | Rank | Names | 48.24 |
Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC
| 33.77 |
Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Justin Lall, Las Vegas NV; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL
| 19.30 |
Les Bart, Bradenton FL; Martha Marsh, University Park FL; Anne Brenner - David Caprera, Denver CO
| 19.30 |
Michael Cafferata, Scarborough ON; David Colbert, Etobicoke ON; Joseph Sauro, Oakville ON; Dennis Stobo, Sudbury ON
| |
---|
Thu-Fri KO Bracket II
| MPs | Rank | Names | 27.99 |
Mary-Ellen Barlow - John Arblaster, Niagara-Lk ON; Mary Lynne Howe, London ON; Barry Onslow, Englewood FL
| 19.59 |
Sheila Pies, Osprey FL; Tsing-Hai Wann - Norman Poythress, Tampa FL; Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL
| 11.20 |
Jean Seward, Venice FL; Janet Laudenslager - Ann Turner, Nokomis FL; Afra Barlow, Sarasota FL
| 11.20 |
Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Richard Fellars - Sharon Fellars - Mark Friedlander, Deerfield IL
| |
---|
Thu-Fri KO Bracket III
| MPs | Rank | Names | 22.75 |
David Glenn - Nancy Glenn, Eagan MN; Nancy Heusted - J Robinson, San Antonio FL
| 15.93 |
Richard Hill - Judy Hill, Sarasota FL; Sherry Tracy - Peter Tracy, Longboat Key FL
| 9.10 |
Carol Bell, Ottawa ON; Joan Lang, Hollywood FL; Philip Heasley, New Market AL; Robert Darling, Tallahassee FL
| 9.10 |
Ginny Poulter, Oakland Twp MI; Margaret Sellgren, Sarasota FL; Chris Peters, Rochester Hills MI; Judi Amatangelo, Northville MI
| |
---|
Thu-Fri KO Bracket IV
| MPs | Rank | Names | 18.37 |
Howard Howe, Apollo Beach FL; John Stephen, Ellenton FL; Mary Lou Turner, Bradenton FL; David Hines, Holmes Beach FL
| 12.86 |
Robert Jarvis - David Pickering - John Mackay, St Catharines ON; Lorna Johnson, Ridgeway ON
| 7.35 |
Georgia Banziger - Donna Moore - Marilyn O'Connor - Wayne O'Connor, Dayton OH
| 7.35 |
Grace Charron, Bradenton FL; Peter Stoyanov, Emmaus PA; Susan Elwyn, Sarasota FL; Steven Goodman, Upton MA
| |
---|
Thu-Fri KO Bracket V
| MPs | Rank | Names | 17.50 |
Marilyn Kogan, Avon-By-The-Sea NJ; Jeanie Engebretson, Detroit Lakes MN; Hui-Zhi Song, Mississauga ON; Mary Shaw, Fargo ND
| 12.25 |
Ted Walbourn - Joan Walbourn, Punta Gorda FL; John Avery - Virginia Smith, Pt Charlotte FL
| 7.00 |
Wayne Brundage - Edie Brundage - Gerry Vaughn, Fort Pierce FL; Judith Fleming, Port St Lucie FL
| 7.00 |
D Hubbard, University Park FL; Irwin Lowenstein, Longboat Key FL; Walter Carlson - Charlene Carlson, Sarasota FL
| |
---|
Thu-Fri KO Bracket VI
| MPs | Rank | Names | 15.12 |
Theresa Schneider - Forrest Schneider, Northbrook IL; Cindy Henderson, Northfield IL; Judith Auer, Dublin OH; Donald Grenesko, Winnetka IL; Mary Schultze, Union MI
| 10.58 |
Joann Seagly, Venice FL; Jane Holman, Zephyrhills FL; Mary Fisher, Plainwell MI; Eileen Mischler, Kalamazoo MI
| 6.05 |
Sara Hilgartner, Great Falls VA; M. David Jackson, Alexandria VA; Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA; Sheryl McEwan, Reston VA
| 6.05 |
Jerry Parker, Crystal River FL; Mary Welch, Hernando FL; Marilyn Defilippo - Cindy Barbarisi, Lecanto FL
| |
---|
Thu-Fri KO Bracket VII
| MPs | Rank | Names | 12.58 |
William Witte - Joanne Mitchell, Lincoln CA; John Clark - Marjorie Clark, Toronto ON
| 8.81 |
Tibor Guthin, Rochester NY; Richard Barton, Fairview PA; John Green - Marlene Green, Sarasota FL
| 5.03 |
Linda Kneeburg - Guenter Meitz, St Petersburg FL; David Moore, Tampa FL; Jean Paige, Madeira Beach FL
| 5.03 |
Marsha Skipper - Patricia Gallman - Sue Coleman - Phyllis Adams, Lakeland FL
| |
---|
Thu-Fri KO Bracket VIII
| MPs | Rank | Names | 11.33 |
Jean Kydd - Jack Amstutz - Wesley Gray, Sarasota FL; D Rice, Chelmsford MA
| 7.93 |
Nancy Trice, Columbia MO; Elsie Madden, Naples FL; Sue Kluger, Marco Island FL; Lynn Gonchar, Kingston PA
| 4.53 |
Lauren Redeker, Pepper Pike OH; Carol Manning, Gates Mills OH; Katy Gleason - Carol Palmer, Naples FL
| 4.53 |
Robert Kibler - Jansie Rogers, Columbia MD; Louise Barton - Marlene Mackinnon, Naples FL
| |
---|
Thu-Fri KO Bracket IX
| MPs | Rank | Names | 8.40 |
Dev Pathak, Bradenton FL; Stan Weinstein, Osprey FL; Helen Ford, Southern Shores NC; Anita Smith, North Venice FL
| 5.88 |
Jeannette Brophy - Margot Platt, Washington DC; Tish Hamblin - Alice Emmett, Hobe Sound FL
| 3.36 |
Alice Jones, Brooksville FL; Janis Foster, Spring Hill FL; Shirley Turner - Romie Sachs, New Port Richey FL
| 3.36 |
David Fowler - Nancy Fowler, Palmetto FL; Carole Vial - Catherine Francis, Charlevoix MI
| |
---|
Return to Regional Index | Return to Unit 128 Home Page |