Friday
Fri AM Stratified Pairs
45 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
5.50 |
1
|
1
|
|
John Kepple, Mount Vernon OH; Fred
Grimm, Port Charlotte FL |
67.59% |
4.13 |
2
|
2
|
|
Joan Buchanan, Englewood FL; Pertz Tonn, Placida FL |
64.84% |
3.09 |
3
|
|
|
Philip Altus - Muriel Altus, Tampa FL |
62.76% |
2.32 |
4
|
|
|
Michael Kuhnle, Sarasota FL; Charles Skarvan, Pt Charlotte FL |
61.81% |
2.17 |
5
|
3
|
1
|
Farald Riegel - Lloyd Dupuis, Osprey FL |
59.72% |
1.41 |
6
|
4
|
|
Violet Hannak - Peter Hannak, Kitchener ON |
59.26% |
1.63 |
|
5
|
2
|
Irving Murphy, North Port FL; Barry Burtoff, Venice FL |
59.03% |
0.80 |
|
6
|
|
Dorothy McDowell, Simcoe ON; Lois Kenyon, Punta Gorda FL |
55.73% |
1.22 |
|
|
3
|
Roger Papineau, Windsor ON; Jacqueline Papineau, Port
Charlotte FL |
54.86% |
0.92 |
|
|
4
|
Emma May Goddard, Punta Gorda FL; Helen Kulp, Naples FL |
54.63% |
1.33 |
|
|
5
|
Grace Charron, Bradenton FL; Joyce Brito, Venice FL |
53.01% |
0.61 |
|
|
6
|
Arline Shiers, Fargo ND; Stanley Mork, Naples FL |
51.16% |
Bracketed KO's Br 1
6 Teams
|
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
10.00 |
1
|
Dean Cohler - Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota
FL; William Nelson - Sandra Nelson, Scotia NY |
7.50 |
2
|
Sharon Pierce - Paul Pierce, N Fort Myers FL; Leon Bisson -
Martha Bisson, Port Charlotte FL |
Bracketed KO's Br 2
7 Teams
|
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
5.44 |
1
|
Ronald Ratchford, North Port FL; Suzanne
Shoemaker - Daniel Shoemaker, Venice FL; Mary Knowles, Punta Gorda FL |
4.08 |
2
|
Audrey Seay - Theresa Hopkins - Marilyn Barker, Punta Gorda
FL; Florence Mallin-Burns, Port Charlotte FL |
Fri Aft Stratified Pairs
43 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
5.33 |
1
|
1
|
|
Kevin Dwyer, Lehigh Acres FL; Keith
White, Ft Myers FL |
66.90% |
4.00 |
2
|
2
|
|
Rosalie Bourque - Ernest Bourque, Punta Gorda FL |
62.18% |
3.00 |
3
|
|
|
Jean Seward, Venice FL; Janet Laudenslager, Nokomis FL |
62.13% |
2.25 |
4
|
3
|
1
|
Oksana Marchuk, Hinsdale IL; Iwan
Koropeckyj, Elkins Park PA |
58.31% |
1.69 |
5
|
4
|
2
|
Irving Murphy, North Port FL; Barry Burtoff, Venice FL |
57.64% |
1.43 |
6
|
5
|
3
|
Peter Tracy - Sherry Tracy, Longboat Key FL |
57.52% |
1.75 |
|
6
|
4
|
Leroy Moore - Jo Moore, Bonita Springs FL |
57.25% |
0.88 |
|
|
5
|
Lloyd Dupuis - Farald Riegel, Osprey FL |
54.63% |
1.07 |
|
|
6
|
Judy Hill - Richard Hill, Saratoga Spgs NY |
53.01% |
Top of page
Saturday
Bob Sisson Memorial Prs I
35 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
4.67 |
1
|
|
|
Mary Lynne Howe, London ON; Barry
Onslow, Englewood FL |
67.95% |
3.50 |
2
|
|
|
Ed Weiss - Ronda O'Farrell, Chesterfield MO |
63.62% |
2.63 |
3
|
|
|
Gerald Ungar - Charles Skarvan, Pt Charlotte FL |
60.90% |
3.08 |
4
|
1
|
1
|
Michael Essex Jr, Worcester MA; Bill
Zoino, West Harwich MA |
58.49% |
1.48 |
5
|
|
|
Ruth Fowl, Punta Gorda FL; Mary Hierl, Ashville NC |
58.16% |
2.31 |
6
|
2
|
|
Dorothy McDowell, Simcoe ON; Dottie Harrop, Port Charlotte FL |
57.53% |
1.73 |
|
3
|
2
|
Robert Boivin - Robertine Boivin, Treasure Island FL |
55.61% |
1.30 |
|
4
|
|
Alice Gordon - Violet- Phelps-Wight, Punta Gorda FL |
54.34% |
0.97 |
|
5
|
|
Eleanor Chandler, Titusville FL; Betty Vandervort, Cocoa FL |
54.17% |
1.10 |
|
6
|
3
|
Edward Hartman - John Noble, Punta Gorda FL |
53.04% |
0.93 |
|
|
4
|
Robert Lane - Joanne Lane, Beachwood OH |
52.88% |
0.62 |
|
|
5
|
Leroy Moore - Jo Moore, Bonita Springs FL |
50.16% |
Compact KO
9 Teams
|
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
4.75 |
1
|
Kevin Dwyer - Dan Dwyer, Lehigh Acres
FL; John Zaleskie, Estero FL; Keith White, Ft Myers FL |
3.56 |
2
|
Mike Labick - Helen Sullivan, Port Charlotte FL; Ronald
Ratchford, North Port FL; Mary Knowles, Punta Gorda FL |
2.61 |
3
|
Audrey Seay, Punta Gorda FL; Florence Mallin-Burns - Phyllis
Kaplan-Ranagan, Port Charlotte FL; Ann Benmayor, North Port FL |
2.14 |
4
|
Gene Chufar - Jane Chufar, Fort Myers FL; Bernard Lieberman,
Cape Coral FL; Richard Heneghan, N Ft Myers FL |
Bob Sisson Memorial Prs 2
41 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
5.17 |
1
|
1
|
1
|
Robert Hennings - Barbara Jackson, North
Port FL |
64.12% |
3.88 |
2
|
|
|
Jean Seward, Venice FL; Janet Laudenslager, Nokomis FL |
62.32% |
2.91 |
3
|
|
|
James Hierl, Asheville NC; Ernest Bourque, Punta Gorda FL |
61.57% |
2.18 |
4
|
|
|
David Turner, Stouffville ON; Ledon Hitch, Lake Placid FL |
61.03% |
1.64 |
5
|
|
|
Nie Lih Kalat - Peter Kalat, Bedford NY |
58.36% |
2.61 |
6
|
2
|
|
Chester Mack - Rosemary Mack, Punta Gorda FL |
57.64% |
1.96 |
|
3
|
|
Ellen Ziegler, Sarnia ON; Ruth Rutherford, Willowdale ON |
57.32% |
1.47 |
|
4
|
|
Jerry Warren - Theron Oxley Jr, N Ft Myers FL |
54.18% |
1.70 |
|
5
|
2
|
Mary Collver - Mary Reid, Simcoe ON |
53.94% |
0.85 |
|
6
|
|
Dave Anthony - Lynne Schomaeker, Fort Myers FL |
53.37% |
1.28 |
|
|
3
|
Arline Shiers, Fargo ND; Stanley Mork, Naples FL |
52.59% |
0.96 |
|
|
4
|
Lynn Grimm, Port Charlotte FL; Barbara Badger, Bradenton FL |
52.55% |
0.85 |
|
|
5
|
Edward Hartman - John Noble, Punta Gorda FL |
52.23% |
0.61 |
|
|
6
|
Michael Essex Jr, Worcester MA; Bill Zoino, West Harwich MA |
51.72% |
Top of page
Sunday
Stratified Swiss Teams
32 Teams
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
10.50 |
1
|
|
|
Edward Spear - Rosalind Spear, Bangor
ME; Duncan Phillips - Joy Phillips, Toronto ON; Linda Logan, Thornhill
ON |
142.00 |
7.88 |
2
|
|
|
Jim Saxon - Liz Saxon, Marco Island FL; Charlotte Hahn -
Eliezer Solomon, Ocean City MD |
138.00 |
5.91 |
3
|
|
|
Charles Skarvan - Gerald Ungar, Pt Charlotte FL; Michael
Kuhnle, Sarasota FL; Robert Lewis, Punta Gorda FL |
132.00 |
4.43 |
4
|
|
|
Robert Brent, Venice FL; Sandra Nelson - William Nelson,
Scotia NY; Dean Cohler, Sarasota FL |
128.00 |
3.32 |
5
|
|
|
Philip Altus - Muriel Altus, Tampa FL; Susan Gilbert -
Michael Gilbert, Sarasota FL |
119.00 |
2.49 |
6
|
|
|
Paul Eberman - Madi Drimmer, Sarasota FL; Peter Kalat - Nie
Lih Kalat, Bedford NY |
114.00 |
5.62 |
|
1
|
|
Linda Martin - Keith White, Ft Myers FL;
John Zaleskie, Estero FL; Kevin Dwyer, Lehigh Acres FL |
107.00 |
3.69 |
|
2/3
|
1
|
Dale Freeman, Englewood FL; Marilyn Kay,
Bradenton FL; Gail Weaver - Cynthia Murphy, University Park FL |
99.00 |
3.69 |
|
2/3
|
|
Dennis Kovach - David Logan, Palmetto FL; Michael Warchol -
Richard Whittington, Venice FL |
99.00 |
2.37 |
|
4
|
2
|
Arnold Factor - Jill Factor, Sarasota FL; Judy Hill - Richard
Hill, Saratoga Spgs NY |
89.00 |
1.78 |
|
5
|
|
Howard Davies - Patricia Davies, Bala ON; Richard Packard,
Nokomis FL; Heather Pongray, Venice FL |
86.00 |
1.55 |
|
|
3
|
Margaret Tominosky, No Venice FL; Anita Smith, North Venice
FL; William Thornhill - Cathy Thornhill, Nokomis FL |
74.00 |
|