Thursday Masterpoints/Recaps: Morning Afternoon
Thur AM Strat Open Pairs
20.0 Tables / Based on 27 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
6.17 | 1
|
|
Roger Banks - Carolyn Deering, Naples FL | 69.65%
| 4.63 | 2
|
|
Jacqueline Altschuler - Stuart Altschuler, Naples FL | 64.42%
| 3.47 | 3
|
|
Roberta Trayman - Cathy Bradbury, Naples FL | 63.16%
| 2.60 | 4
|
|
Roger Hill - D Robert Levering, Naples FL | 61.69%
| 3.21 | 51
|
Elizabeth McKenzie - Mary Mullin, Naples FL | 61.09%
| 2.41 | 62
|
Sarah Penn - Janis Savitt, Naples FL | 59.91%
| 1.81 |
| 3
|
Irene Muth - Joseph Muth, Naples FL | 57.06%
| 1.35 |
| 4
|
Sam Boggess - Kathleen Hale, Naples FL | 56.71%
| 1.02 |
| 5
|
Lola Roberts - Claire Beckler, Naples FL | 54.47%
| 1.20 |
| 6
|
Judy Krueger - Molly Jaffe, Naples FL | 53.32%
| 2.17 |
|
| 1
Patricia Campbell, Fort Myers FL; Marlyn Warden, Estero FL | 52.65%
| 1.63 |
|
| 2
Virginia Jones - Ruth Spackman, Naples FL | 50.67%
| 1.22 |
|
| 3
Rona Lake - Joyce Ling, Naples FL | 50.49%
| 0.92 |
|
| 4
Marcia Reff, Naples FL; Joan Coval, Ellijay GA | 49.42%
| 0.69 |
|
| 5
Patricia Hermansen - Maryann Macalpine, Naples FL | 47.46%
| 0.76 |
|
| 6
Ben Colvard III, Ft Myers FL; Anne O'Connell, Naples FL | 47.28%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Thur AM 99er Pairs
7.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.45 | 1
|
|
Rashida Loya, Bonita Spgs FL; Yvonne Tuttle, Estero FL | 67.50%
| 1.13 | 21
|
Marlene Gobron - Connie Santariga, Naples FL | 60.83%
| 0.82 | 3
|
|
Tom James - Janet Connolly, Bonita Springs FL | 56.25%
| 0.75 | 4/52/31/2
Carrie Mitsch - Maureen Porter, Naples FL | 55.42%
| 0.75 | 4/52/31/2
Yolande Dumont - Wilfred Dumont, Naples FL | 55.42%
| 0.48 |
| 4
|
Nancy Jones - Carol Koehler, Naples FL | 49.17%
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Thur AFT Strat Open Pairs
20.0 Tables / Based on 24 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
5.67 | 11
|
Jacquelyn Mazur - Regina Doernbach, Naples FL | 74.07%
4.25 | 2
|
|
Roberta Trayman - Cathy Bradbury, Naples FL | 71.02%
3.19 | 3
|
|
Jacqueline Altschuler - Stuart Altschuler, Naples FL | 61.55%
| 2.39 | 4
|
|
Martin Baff - Charmaine Powers, Naples FL | 60.13%
| 1.79 | 5
|
|
Robert Beckwith, Naples FL; Angela Kelley, Bonita Springs FL | 59.37%
| 1.67 | 6
|
|
Jim Saxon - Liz Saxon, Marco Island FL | 59.26%
| 2.21 |
| 21
Marcia Reff, Naples FL; Joan Coval, Ellijay GA | 58.28%
| 1.45 |
| 3/42/3
Lulie Eide - Eleanor Egerton, Naples FL | 55.66%
| 1.45 |
| 3/42/3
Ron Klipp, Naples FL; Ben Colvard III, Ft Myers FL | 55.66%
| 1.07 |
| 5
|
Judy Krueger - Molly Jaffe, Naples FL | 53.49%
| 0.78 |
| 64
Liana Buysse - Polly Keller, Naples FL | 52.40%
| 0.58 |
|
| 5
Junco Hartman - Shirley Spengler, Naples FL | 50.22%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Thur AFT 99er Pairs
3.5 Tables
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
|
---|
1.19 | 1
Staci Solomon - George Solomon Jr, Marco Island FL | 57.50%
| 0.89 | 2
Tom James - Janet Connolly, Bonita Springs FL | 56.25%
| 0.67 | 3
Brenda O'Brien - Carole Raby, Naples FL | 51.25%
| | | | |
---|
Top of page
Friday Masterpoints/Recaps: Morning Afternoon
FRI AM Strat Open Pairs
23.5 Tables / Based on 32 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
7.00 | 1
|
|
Roger Banks - Carolyn Deering, Naples FL | 64.94%
| 5.25 | 2
|
|
Martin Baff - Charlotte Baff, Naples FL | 63.72%
| 3.94 | 3
|
|
Joy Miller Schick - Robert Parlin, Naples FL | 61.89%
| 2.95 | 4
|
|
Sugar Rubin, Naples FL; Linda Percy, Bonita Springs FL | 60.78%
| 2.21 | 5
|
|
Eleanor Goodrich - Wayne Goodrich, Naples FL | 59.74%
| 1.83 | 6
|
|
Tom Urso, Naples FL; Nancy Moriarty, Marco Island FL | 58.65%
| 3.48 |
| 11
Cynthia Cherny - Cathy Mayer, Naples FL | 57.62%
| 2.61 |
| 22
Patricia Campbell, Fort Myers FL; Marlyn Warden, Estero FL | 56.45%
| 1.96 |
| 33
John Richardson - Claire Beckler, Naples FL | 56.45%
| 1.47 |
| 44
Judy Krueger - Ann Shewman, Naples FL | 55.39%
| 1.20 |
| 55
Eleanor Egerton - Lulie Eide, Naples FL | 55.25%
| 0.84 |
| 66
Margaret Bush - Joyce Ling, Naples FL | 55.13%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
FRI AM 99er Pairs
8.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.53 | 1
|
|
Ginger Lewis - Nancy Garvey, Bonita Springs FL | 62.50%
| 1.15 | 2
|
|
Linda Sullivan - Janet Mathews, Naples FL | 57.92%
| 0.86 | 3
|
|
Elaine Rapoport - Carole Raby, Naples FL | 57.08%
| 1.13 | 411
Yolande Dumont - Wilfred Dumont, Naples FL | 55.83%
| 0.54 | 5
|
|
Mary Gately - Partricia Gullo, Naples FL | 55.42%
| 0.85 |
| 22
Loretta Capwell - Kathleen Silverman, Naples FL | 53.75%
| 0.56 |
| 3/4
|
Bette McNamara - Andy Baldwin, Naples FL | 51.25%
| 0.56 |
| 3/4
|
Lucius Lackore - Maureen Golden, Naples FL | 51.25%
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
FRI AFT 99er Pairs
4.5 Tables
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
|
---|
1.28 | 1
Staci Solomon - George Solomon Jr, Marco Island FL | 65.04%
| 0.96 | 2
Ginger Lewis - Nancy Garvey, Bonita Springs FL | 58.46%
| 0.72 | 3
Janet Connolly - Noni Hume, Bonita Springs FL | 53.18%
| 0.54 | 4
Yolande Dumont - Wilfred Dumont, Naples FL | 51.86%
| | | | | |
---|
FRI AFT Strat Open Pairs
19.0 Tables / Based on 24 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
5.67 | 111
Ben Colvard III, Ft Myers FL; Ron Klipp, Naples FL | 65.24%
| 4.25 | 2
|
|
Roger Banks - Carolyn Deering, Naples FL | 64.87%
| 3.19 | 3
|
|
Tom Urso, Naples FL; Nancy Moriarty, Marco Island FL | 63.35%
| 2.39 | 4
|
|
Jim Saxon, Marco Island FL; Keith Kersch, Naples FL | 60.62%
| 1.79 | 5
|
|
Joy Miller Schick - Robert Parlin, Naples FL | 60.29%
| 1.35 | 6
|
|
Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine, Naples FL | 58.60%
| 2.21 |
| 2
|
Jo Rogan - Joyce Makely, Naples FL | 54.04%
| 1.66 |
| 3
|
Sam Boggess - Kathleen Hale, Naples FL | 53.31%
| 1.24 |
| 4
|
Edna Fill, Tonawanda NY; Beverly Dale, Getzville NY | 52.12%
| 1.46 |
| 52
Judy Krueger - Ann Shewman, Naples FL | 52.02%
| 1.10 |
| 63
Patricia Hermansen - Maryann Macalpine, Naples FL | 50.85%
| 1.07 |
|
| 4
Eleanor Egerton - Lulie Eide, Naples FL | 50.63%
| 1.07 |
|
| 5
John Richardson - Claire Beckler, Naples FL | 48.80%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Saturday Masterpoints/Recaps: Swiss
Sat Strat Open Swiss
23 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
8.25 | 1
|
|
Charlotte Baff - Martin Baff - Roberta Trayman - Charles Trayman, Naples FL | 172.00
| 6.19 | 21
|
John Vega - Richard Teller - Alexandra Teller - Donald Braley, Naples FL | 131.00
| 4.64 | 3
|
|
Wayne Goodrich - Eleanor Goodrich - Leo Heifetz, Naples FL; Muriel Seegers, Marco Island FL | 119.00
| 3.48 | 4
|
|
Jim Burt - Kathy Burt, Ft Myers FL; Donald Addis - Jackie Addis, Fort Myers FL | 117.00
| 2.75 | 5
|
|
Jim Saxon - Liz Saxon, Marco Island FL; Will Burford - Nannell Burford, Naples FL | 112.00
| 4.22 | 621
Doris Schons, Estero FL; Jane Seeley - Barbara Zmach - Lucille Clancey, Naples FL | 110.00
| 3.16 | 73
|
Joan Volkheimer, Marco Island FL; Syd Blum - Marcia Reff - Julia Van Stone, Naples FL | 103.00
| 2.37 |
| 4
|
Angela Kelley, Bonita Springs FL; Jo Rogan - Janice Hannsz - Anthony Cipolla, Naples FL | 99.00
| 2.56 |
| 5/62
Dorothy Sherwood - Richard Sherwood - Yolande Dumont - Wilfred Dumont, Naples FL | 96.00
| 1.74 |
| 5/6
|
Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine - Richard Novosad - Laura Novosad, Naples FL | 96.00
| 1.92 |
|
| 3
Anne McCarthy - Betty Ellingson - James Powers - Carla Morris, Naples FL | 88.00
| 1.44 |
|
| 4
Cynthia Cherny - Cathy Mayer - Junco Hartman - Shirley Spengler, Naples FL | 84.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
|