Sunday Masterpoints/Recaps: Morning Afternoon
Mon AM Stratified Pairs
16.5 Tables / Based on 28 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
6.33 | 1
|
|
Claire Alpert, New York NY; Marc Spellman, Miami FL | 60.76%
| 4.75 | 2
|
|
Kim Hall, Miami FL; Susan Elias, Coral Gables FL | 59.54%
| 3.56 | 3
|
|
Katie Scalamandre, Surfside FL; Gerrie Soman, Coral Gables FL | 58.19%
| 2.95 | 411
Patricia Lieberman - Nancy Lipoff, Miami FL | 57.27%
| 2.00 | 5
|
|
Donald Weiner - David Babcock, Coral Gables FL | 56.88%
| 2.21 | 62
|
Audrey Rice - Phyllis Tiktin, Miami FL | 55.86%
| 1.66 |
| 32
Maida Farrar - Cheryl Livesay, Miami FL | 54.42%
| 1.24 |
| 43
Max Spiegelman - Gail Spiegelman, Miami FL | 54.32%
| 0.93 |
| 54
Richard Leegant, Cutler Bay FL; Marita Trotter, Miami FL | 52.64%
| 0.94 |
| 6
|
Rick Holcomb, Malden MA; Andrea Sharp, Miami FL | 51.66%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Mon AM 299'ers
11.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.12 | 11
|
Margaret Kronenberg, Coral Gables FL; Laura Fidler, Bay Harbour Isl FL | 63.89%
| 1.59 | 22
|
Lucia Bassi, Key Biscayne FL; Marilyn Sopka, Coconut Grove FL | 63.10%
| 1.19 | 33
|
Cristina Rosado, Miami FL; Diane Oman, Coral Gables FL | 60.32%
| 1.19 | 441
Richard Rubinson, Pinecrest FL; Stephen Kulvin, Coral Gables FL | 55.95%
| 0.74 | 5
|
|
Loralee Buchanan, Miami FL; Camille King, Pinecrest FL | 55.56%
| 0.53 | 6
|
|
Joan Kaplan, Ft Lauderdale FL; Arline Zucker, Aventura FL | 55.16%
| 0.51 |
| 5
|
Jon Lindeman, Mami FL; Cecily Silberman, Miami FL | 52.78%
| 0.89 |
|
| 2
Amelia Salmon - Katharine Gilbert, Miami FL | 50.79%
| 0.67 |
|
| 3
Ellen Osman, Miami FL; Karen Levine, Coral Gables FL | 48.02%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Mon Aft Stratified Pairs
23.0 Tables / Based on 35 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
7.50 | 1
|
|
David Kunstler, Coconut Grove FL; Michelle Mataillet, Miami FL | 63.69%
| 5.63 | 2
|
|
Cessy Rubinson, Pinecrest FL; Kenneth Rosenthal, Miami FL | 63.10%
| 4.22 | 3
|
|
Marc Spellman, Miami FL; Claire Alpert, New York NY | 62.50%
| 3.51 | 41
|
Donald Prior - Jeff Liebowitz, Key Biscayne FL | 62.08%
| 2.37 | 5
|
|
Theodore Spak - Jody Ledford, Miami FL | 60.42%
| 1.78 | 6
|
|
Lynda Shourds, Miami Springs FL; Karl Perkins, Miami FL | 59.23%
| 2.63 |
| 2
|
Joan Mahler, Miami FL; Nancy Orovitz, Coral Gables FL | 57.74%
| 1.75 |
| 3/41/2
Donna Blythe, Coral Gables FL; Herb Dunn, Miami Beach FL | 57.44%
| 1.75 |
| 3/41/2
Nancy Herskowitz, Coral Gables FL; Doris Notarius, Miami FL | 57.44%
| 1.11 |
| 5
|
Paula Donnarumma, Miami FL; Susan Christie, Key Biscayne FL | 55.95%
| 0.89 |
| 6
|
Ann Robson, Miami FL; Jeanette Patteson, Coral Gables FL | 55.27%
| 1.13 |
|
| 3
Dorothy Podhurst, Coral Gables FL; Nedra Oren, Coconut Grove FL | 52.68%
| 0.84 |
|
| 4
Marsha Bilzin - Marcia Dunn, Miami Beach FL | 52.38%
| 0.63 |
|
| 5
Nancy Lipoff - Patricia Lieberman, Miami FL | 52.08%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Mon Aft 299'ers
11.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.12 | 11
|
Barry Halpern, Coral Gables FL; Edward Mahler, Palmetto Bay FL | 65.21%
| 1.59 | 2
|
|
Georgene Slepin, Coral Gables FL; Jane Barry, Miami FL | 62.50%
| 1.36 | 321
Julie Gratz-Abolila, Miami FL; Dolores Oconnell, Doral FL | 62.13%
| 1.02 | 432
Phyllis Levy, Miami FL; Marjorie Slott, Coral Gables FL | 57.87%
| 0.76 | 54
|
Margaret Kronenberg, Coral Gables FL; Laura Fidler, Bay Harbour Isl FL | 57.71%
| 0.72 | 653
Helen Duncan, Coral Gables FL; Zoraida Gomez, Miami FL | 56.88%
| 0.54 |
|
| 4
Judi Welsh - Shirley Guyton, Coral Gables FL | 55.33%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Monday Masterpoints/Recaps: Morning Afternoon
Tue AM Stratified Pairs
17.0 Tables / Based on 24 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
5.67 | 1
|
|
Susan Elias, Coral Gables FL; Cecilia D'Costa, Bal Harbour FL | 66.67%
| 4.25 | 2
|
|
R Savitt, Miami FL; Cessy Rubinson, Pinecrest FL | 59.28%
| 3.19 | 31
|
Joyce Natter, Miami FL; Herb Dunn, Miami Beach FL | 58.33%
| 2.39 | 4
|
|
Kenneth Smith, Hialeah FL; Steven Fine, Miami Beach FL | 57.58%
| 1.79 | 5
|
|
Kim Hall, Miami FL; Beverly Danielson, Miani FL | 56.44%
| 2.00 | 621
Patricia Lieberman, Miami FL; Jill Gaffin, Coral Gables FL | 55.68%
| 1.50 |
| 3
|
Yona Sarel, Miami FL; Judite Katri, Coral Gables FL | 53.98%
| 1.27 |
| 4
|
Jeffery Haller - Doris Notarius, Miami FL | 53.79%
| 0.89 |
| 5
|
Edwin Brownell - Marianne Montoro, Coral Gables FL | 52.84%
| 1.24 |
|
| 2
Nedra Oren, Coconut Grove FL; Dorothy Podhurst, Coral Gables FL | 51.33%
| 0.93 |
|
| 3
Louis Graham, Miami FL; Jean Liebert, Coral Gables FL | 49.43%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Tue AM 299'ers
7.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.72 | 11
|
Wanda Sarussi, Miami FL; Shrirang Talwalkar, Coral Gables FL | 61.51%
| 1.29 | 2
|
|
Jane Barry, Miami FL; Georgene Slepin, Coral Gables FL | 61.11%
| 1.14 | 32
|
Armajean Jannach, Highlands NC; Joyce Davidson, Coral Gables FL | 53.17%
| 1.19 | 431
Richard Rubinson, Pinecrest FL; Bernard Silverstein, Miami FL | 52.78%
| 0.89 | 542
Marilyn Sopka - Malvina Feinswog, Coconut Grove FL | 51.19%
| 0.67 |
|
| 3
Richard Leegant, Cutler Bay FL; Mary Figuera, Miami FL | 50.79%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Tue Aft Stratified Pairs
23.0 Tables / Based on 32 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
7.00 | 1
|
|
Claire Alpert, New York NY; Marc Spellman, Miami FL | 68.56%
| 5.25 | 2
|
|
Harriet Eaton Morris - Tina Tessaro, Miami FL | 65.83%
| 3.94 | 3
|
|
David Kunstler - Ben Feinswog, Coconut Grove FL | 63.70%
| 2.95 | 411
Charles Wheeler, Miami FL; Martin Spalding, Glenview IL | 59.68%
| 2.21 | 5
|
|
Dorothy Whalin - Roy Whalin, Miami FL | 59.46%
| 1.66 | 6
|
|
Herbert Jordan - Jody Ledford, Miami FL | 59.30%
| 2.11 |
| 22
Yvonne Culbertson, Vlg of Pinecrst FL; Ursula Judge, Miami FL | 56.48%
| 1.58 |
| 3
|
Morris Futernick, Miami FL; Ed Harris, Miami Beach FL | 56.42%
| 1.19 |
| 4
|
John Hicks, MD - Ruth Tart, Coral Gables FL | 56.14%
| 0.89 |
| 5
|
Phyllis Tiktin, Miami FL; Judite Katri, Coral Gables FL | 55.09%
| 0.67 |
| 6
|
Herb Dunn, Miami Beach FL; Joyce Natter, Miami FL | 52.08%
| 1.00 |
|
| 3
Allison Freeland - Susan George, Coral Gables FL | 47.28%
| 0.75 |
|
| 4
Nedra Oren, Coconut Grove FL; Dorothy Podhurst, Coral Gables FL | 45.36%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Tue Aft 299'ers
9.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.92 | 11
|
Gaetano Giacobbe, Miami FL; Lucia Bassi, Key Biscayne FL | 68.25%
| 1.44 | 2
|
|
Danielle Malkin - Gail Richman, Miami FL | 57.94%
| 1.28 | 32
|
Richard Leegant, Cutler Bay FL; Mary Figuera, Miami FL | 57.14%
| 1.11 | 431
Julie Gratz-Abolila, Miami FL; Daniele De Jaham, Doral FL | 56.35%
| 0.83 | 542
Helen Duncan, Coral Gables FL; Zoraida Gomez, Miami FL | 55.56%
| 0.54 |
| 5
|
Katharine Gilbert - Amelia Salmon, Miami FL | 53.17%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Tuesday Masterpoints/Recaps: Swiss
Stratified Swiss Teams
21 Tables / Based on 28 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
9.50 | 1
|
|
Robert Rosen, Delray Beach FL; Patricia Cugno - R Savitt, Miami FL; Cessy Rubinson, Pinecrest FL | 146.00
| 7.13 | 2
|
|
Alina Castells - Gloria Mendia, Key Biscayne FL; Michael Yau - Loli Rainey, Miami FL | 138.00
| 5.34 | 311
Nancy Lipoff, Miami FL; Sheila Halpern - Barry Halpern, Coral Gables FL; Edward Mahler, Palmetto Bay FL | 117.00
| 4.01 | 4
|
|
Kim Hall - Ana Messiry, Miami FL; Susan Elias, Coral Gables FL; Lynda Shourds, Miami Springs FL | 116.00
| 3.80 | 52
|
Paula Donnarumma - Audrey Rice, Miami FL; Sally Wiener, Coral Gables FL; Susan Christie, Key Biscayne FL | 111.00
| 2.85 | 63
|
Joan Bradford, Coral Gables FL; Maida Farrar - Beatrice Garner - Richard DeQuattro, Miami FL | 110.00
| 2.38 | 7
|
|
Theodore Spak - Kenneth Rosenthal - Jody Ledford - Herbert Jordan, Miami FL | 104.00
| 2.13 |
| 4
|
Edwin Brownell - Marianne Montoro - Georgene Slepin, Coral Gables FL; Jane Barry, Miami FL | 101.00
| 1.57 |
| 5/6
|
Rick Holcomb, Malden MA; Carmen Ehrhardt - Malca Flasterstein, Miami FL; Sylvia Blau, Coconut Grove FL | 91.00
| 2.25 |
| 5/62
Dorothy Podhurst, Coral Gables FL; Nedra Oren, Coconut Grove FL; David Billings, Miami FL; Irving Brown, Aventura FL | 91.00
| 1.69 |
|
| 3
Jill Gaffin, Coral Gables FL; Marsha Bilzin - Marcia Dunn, Miami Beach FL; Roz Stuzin, Key Biscayne FL | 85.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
299'er Swiss Teams
7 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.57 | 11
|
Helen Duncan - Dale Dowlen, Coral Gables FL; Cristina Rosado - Gwen Lazenby, Miami FL | 128.00
| 1.93 | 2
|
|
Burton Honig, Coconut Grove FL; Marilyn Himmel - Gail Richman, Miami FL; Linda Zwibel, Coral Gables FL | 119.00
| 1.79 | 321
Takeko Toyama, Pinecrest FL; Dolly Waldman, Coral Gables FL; Donna Penny - Sharon Wylie, Miami FL | 89.00
| | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
|