Thursday
Bracketed KO'S 1
6 Teams
|
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
9.50 |
1
|
Claire Tornay - George Tornay Jr, Palm
Beach Gdns FL; Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Armand Barfus, Port St
Lucie FL |
7.13 |
2
|
Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Arthur
Seigenfeld, Greensboro NC; Dee Feldsmir, Stuart FL |
Bracketed KO'S 2
6 Teams
|
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
6.75 |
1
|
Stephen Wiesenfeld, Asheville NC; Albert
Brown, Palm City FL; Sellen McKee, Jupiter FL; Gerald Kanter,
Minneapolis MN |
5.06 |
2
|
Carolyn Lewis, Louisville KY; Ellen Miller, Highland Park IL;
Janice Feinglass, Skokie IL; Carol Pollock, Northbrook IL |
Top of page
Friday
Fri AM Strat Open Pairs
43 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
6.67 |
1
|
|
|
Andrea Culberson, Weston FL; Linda
Perlman, Loxahatchee FL |
144.50 |
5.00 |
2
|
|
|
Barbara Menkes - Suzanne Goldstein, Boynton Beach FL |
142.00 |
3.75 |
3
|
|
|
Harriet Goldberg, No Palm Beach FL; Ronald Scelfo, West Palm
Beach FL |
140.50 |
2.81 |
4
|
|
|
Paul Swanson, Jupiter FL; Vincent Grande Jr, Salmen MA |
136.00 |
2.11 |
5
|
|
|
Roger Coffman, West Palm Beach FL; A Weissenberg, Fort Lee NJ |
135.63 |
3.48 |
6
|
1
|
|
Benjamin Eisenberg - Susan Eisenberg,
Lords Valley PA |
129.50 |
2.61 |
|
2
|
|
Libby Frank - Ted Frank, West Palm Beach FL |
128.72 |
2.06 |
|
3/4
|
1
|
Leo Arnaboldi Jr, West Palm Bch FL; H.
Leland Getz, Katonah NY |
124.50 |
1.72 |
|
3/4
|
|
Sidney Golub, Mashpee MA; Michael Schaeffer, West Palm Beach
FL |
124.50 |
1.23 |
|
5
|
|
Jerome Miller, Manhasset NY; Sheldon Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns
FL |
123.51 |
1.23 |
|
6
|
|
Robert Ettinger, West Palm Beach FL; Carole Lazarou, West
Palm Bch FL |
119.10 |
1.55 |
|
|
2
|
Felice Carpenter - Rick Carpenter, W Palm Beach FL |
117.33 |
1.16 |
|
|
3
|
Robert Stanger - Irving Klein, Lake Worth FL |
115.13 |
0.87 |
|
|
4
|
Sue Kraus, West Palm Beach FL; Peggy Flah, Blowing Rock NC |
114.34 |
0.65 |
|
|
5
|
Steven Bronstein, Chestnut Hill MA; Norman Stein, Boston MA |
104.58 |
Fri AM Strat Non-LM Pairs
16 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.82 |
1
|
1
|
1
|
Charles Mahin, Asheville NC; Linda
Smith, Ashville NC |
74.60 |
1.37 |
2
|
2
|
2
|
Libby O'Brien, No Palm Beach FL; Eunice Green, Palm Bch Shrs
FL |
72.90 |
1.02 |
3
|
3
|
|
Marti Masley, Ocean City NJ; Jane Brady, Buck Hill Falls PA |
66.26 |
0.77 |
4
|
4
|
|
Dennis Feuer - Abbie Feuer, No Palm Beach FL |
66.20 |
0.58 |
5
|
5
|
|
Gwen Knapp, Glencoe IL; Gail Paris, River Forest IL |
65.10 |
0.67 |
|
|
3
|
Florence Steckel, Lido Beach NY; Ricki Getz, W. Palm Beach
Florida |
61.00 |
Fri Aft Strat Pairs
39 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
5.00 |
1
|
|
|
Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL |
139.50 |
3.75 |
2
|
|
|
Suellen Solodar - John Solodar, New York NY |
135.78 |
2.81 |
3
|
|
|
Reanette Frobouck, Pittsburgh PA; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL |
129.00 |
2.95 |
4
|
1
|
|
Libby Frank - Ted Frank, West Palm Beach
FL |
126.56 |
1.58 |
5
|
|
|
Harriet Goldberg, No Palm Beach FL; Ronald Scelfo, West Palm
Beach FL |
125.50 |
1.19 |
6
|
|
|
Malcolm Curry, N Myrtle Bch SC; Mickie Kivel, West Palm Beach
FL |
125.00 |
2.21 |
|
2
|
1
|
Alfred Ehrenclou - Marion Morales, West
Palm Beach FL |
119.00 |
1.66 |
|
3
|
2
|
Thomas Hurt - Mary Hurt, Lombard IL |
116.97 |
1.24 |
|
4
|
3
|
Steven Bronstein, Chestnut Hill MA; Norman Stein, Boston MA |
116.83 |
0.93 |
|
5
|
4
|
H. Leland Getz, Katonah NY; Leo Arnaboldi Jr, West Palm Bch FL |
115.27 |
0.84 |
|
6
|
5
|
Aston Glaves, Lake Worth FL; James Hamilton, Detroit MI |
114.71 |
0.75 |
|
|
6
|
Hendrik Vermeulen, Jupiter FL; Roger Clark, Grand Rapids MI |
114.50 |
Top of page
Saturday
Sat AM Strat Open Pairs
49 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
6.67 |
1
|
|
|
Andrea Culberson, Weston FL; Linda
Perlman, Loxahatchee FL |
146.81 |
5.00 |
2
|
1
|
|
Phyllis Dubetsky, Hackensack NJ; Bunne
Labinson, Boynton Beach FL |
141.00 |
3.75 |
3
|
|
|
Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL |
138.00 |
2.81 |
4
|
|
|
Michael Donnelly, Fort Lauderdale FL; Larry Auerbach,
Bradenton FL |
136.50 |
2.11 |
5
|
|
|
Darcy Parker - James Parker, Hollywood FL |
130.50 |
1.83 |
6
|
|
|
Reanette Frobouck, Pittsburgh PA; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL |
130.00 |
2.71 |
|
2
|
1
|
Howard Weinstein - Carole Weinstein,
Jenkintown PA |
123.00 |
2.03 |
|
3
|
|
Sylvia Greene, West Palm Beach FL; Judy Etra, Palm Bch Gdns FL |
122.00 |
1.79 |
|
4
|
2
|
Barbara Hass, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Doris Korenbaum, West Palm
Beach FL |
121.50 |
1.34 |
|
5
|
3
|
Susan Feiler - Ellen Norden, Boynton Beach FL |
120.00 |
1.00 |
|
6
|
4
|
Marvin Marcus - Robert Stanger, Lake Worth FL |
116.50 |
0.87 |
|
|
5
|
Marvin Rulin, West Palm Beach FL; Stanley Cohn, West Palm Bch
FL |
115.50 |
1.34 |
|
|
6
|
Robert Gray, Blowing Rock NC; Philip Beck, Jupiter FL |
114.75 |
Sat AM Strat Non-LM Prs
10 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
Names |
Score |
1.51 |
1
|
|
Miriam Sohn, Boca Raton FL; Bert
Berkwich, Boc Raton FL |
47.00 |
1.17 |
2/3
|
1/2
|
Libby O'Brien, No Palm Beach FL; Eunice
Green, Palm Bch Shrs FL |
41.00 |
1.17 |
2/3
|
1/2
|
Aston Glaves, Lake Worth FL; James
Hamilton, Detroit MI |
41.00 |
0.75 |
4
|
3
|
Paula Johnson - Kathleen Moore, Kansas City MO |
40.00 |
Sat Aft Strat Pairs
32 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
4.33 |
1
|
|
|
Reanette Frobouck, Pittsburgh PA; Dennis
McGarry, Stuart FL |
197.50 |
3.25 |
2
|
|
|
Burt Hall - Lynn Rose-Hall, Lake Worth FL |
197.00 |
2.44 |
3
|
|
|
Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL |
188.50 |
1.83 |
4
|
|
|
Michael Donnelly, Fort Lauderdale FL; Larry Auerbach,
Bradenton FL |
188.00 |
1.37 |
5
|
|
|
Paul Swanson, Jupiter FL; Vincent Grande Jr, Salmen MA |
181.50 |
1.52 |
6
|
|
|
Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL |
181.00 |
2.54 |
|
1
|
1
|
Miriam Sohn, Boca Raton FL; Bert
Berkwich, Boc Raton FL |
170.50 |
1.91 |
|
2
|
|
Shelley Stein, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Rhoda Hecht, Greenwich CT |
170.00 |
1.43 |
|
3
|
|
R. Scott Laing, San Antonio De B Costa Rica; Robert Cole Sr,
Lake Worth FL |
169.50 |
1.30 |
|
4
|
2
|
Phillip Yorston, West Palm Beach FL; Stanley Cohn, West Palm
Bch FL |
163.00 |
0.97 |
|
5
|
3
|
Ellen Miller, West Palm Beach FL; Carolyn Lewis, Louisville KY |
158.50 |
0.73 |
|
|
4
|
Arthur Michaels, Malden MA; Elizabeth Dennis, West Palm Beach
FL |
151.00 |
Top of page
Sunday
Strat Open Swiss
26 Teams
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
9.00 |
1
|
|
|
Linda Perlman, Loxahatchee FL; Andrea
Culberson, Weston FL; Paul Swanson, Jupiter FL; Vincent Grande Jr,
Salmen MA; D Thomas, West Palm Beach FL |
187.00 |
6.75 |
2
|
|
|
James Marsh Sternberg, West Palm Bch FL; Larry Auerbach,
Bradenton FL; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Michael Donnelly, Fort
Lauderdale FL; Allan Cokin, Coral Springs FL |
143.00 |
5.22 |
3
|
1
|
1
|
Jan Barsel, Brookville NY; Phyllis
Rosenstock, Boca Raton FL; Joan Berman, Roslyn NY; Karen Herbstman,
Rumson NJ |
137.00 |
3.92 |
4
|
2
|
|
Benjamin Eisenberg - Susan Eisenberg, Lords Valley PA;
Stanley Cohn, West Palm Bch FL; Dave Naftaly, Columbia MD |
129.00 |
2.85 |
5
|
|
|
Carolyn Fryar - Samuel Brams, Palm Beach Gdns FL; La Vonne
Hawley, West Palm Beach FL; J Bacon, No Palm Beach FL |
126.00 |
2.14 |
6
|
|
|
Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Arthur
Seigenfeld, Greensboro NC; Markland Molson, Hollywood FL |
123.00 |
2.94 |
|
3
|
|
Muriel Landay, Jamaica Plain MA; Peter Odorico - Lori Jacobs
- Alan Jacobs, Boca Raton FL |
121.00 |
2.20 |
|
4
|
2
|
Carol Lapin, Shawnee Msn KS; Nan Mooney, Kansas City MO;
Elizabeth Hayes, No Palm Beach FL; Judy Frank, Singer Island FL |
116.00 |
1.65 |
|
5
|
|
Robert Cole Sr, Lake Worth FL; R. Scott Laing, San Antonio De
B Costa Rica; Barbara Hass, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Doris Korenbaum, West
Palm Beach FL |
113.00 |
1.64 |
|
|
3
|
Eliza Hofmeister, Jupiter FL; Claire Bonney, ; Frances
Carvel, Portland ME; Barbara Carson, Tequesta FL |
100.00 |
|