Thursday
Thurs AM Open Pairs
55 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
6.83 |
1
|
|
|
Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Robert
Dennard, Lake Mary FL |
222.00 |
5.12 |
2
|
1
|
|
Peg Hern - Elizabeth Gelwicks,
Jacksonville FL |
205.09 |
3.84 |
3
|
2
|
|
Walter Beissinger, Jacksonville FL; Len Elikan, Ponte Vedra FL |
202.97 |
2.88 |
4
|
|
|
Anita Ritchin - Nancy Mitchell, Jacksonville FL |
196.57 |
2.16 |
5
|
|
|
Bill McCallon - Joe Houde, St Augustine FL |
195.00 |
1.62 |
6
|
|
|
William Foerster, Jacksonville FL; Dennis Lane, Ponte Vedra FL |
191.18 |
2.03 |
|
3
|
|
Rosemary Hollibaugh, St Augustine FL; Peggy Higginbotham,
Jacksonville FL |
185.18 |
1.52 |
|
4
|
|
Randall Rathjen - Dove Terrell, Jacksonville FL |
171.70 |
1.14 |
|
5
|
|
Frances Springett, Jacksonville FL; Mack Hudgins, Huntsville
AL |
171.00 |
1.95 |
|
6
|
1
|
Maryanna Malone - Joan Douglas Gordon,
Ponte Vedra FL |
167.50 |
1.46 |
|
|
2
|
Lewis Brucker, Ponte Vedra FL; Quentin Wood, Ponte Vedra Bch
FL |
161.50 |
1.10 |
|
|
3
|
Carole Esman, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; George Masters,
Jacksonville FL |
157.96 |
0.82 |
|
|
4
|
A Metrie - Mary Newman, Jacksonville FL |
151.33 |
0.80 |
|
|
5
|
Nancy D'Onofrio - Anthony D'Onofrio, Ponte Vedra FL |
151.00 |
Thurs AM 199ER Pairs
6 Pairs
|
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
1.24 |
1
|
Donald Dvorak, Jacksonville FL; Robert
De Kay, Ponte Vedra FL |
39.50 |
0.93 |
2
|
Sue Ann Reid, Jacksonville FL; Wanda Kryspin, Jacksonville Bh
FL |
25.50 |
Thurs Aft Open Prs Stratum A
44 Pairs
|
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
5.33 |
1
|
John Brady - R Craig Hemphill,
Jacksonville FL |
160.56 |
4.00 |
2
|
Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Robert Dennard, Lake Mary FL |
139.00 |
3.08 |
3
|
Peggy Higginbotham, Jacksonville FL; Rosemary Hollibaugh, St
Augustine FL |
132.50 |
2.25 |
4
|
Calvin Rowe, Gainesville FL; Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL |
128.00 |
1.75 |
5
|
Ken Wolfersberger, Orange Park FL; Daniel Jacobs,
Jacksonville FL |
125.13 |
2.31 |
6
|
James Rhoden - Barbara Rhoden, Welaka FL |
124.50 |
Thurs Aft Open Prs Stratum B
26 Pairs
|
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
3.08 |
1
|
Peggy Higginbotham, Jacksonville FL;
Rosemary Hollibaugh, St Augustine FL |
132.50 |
2.31 |
2
|
James Rhoden - Barbara Rhoden, Welaka FL |
124.50 |
1.73 |
3
|
Marianne Cross, Fernandina Bch FL; Carl Wasserman,
Jacksonville FL |
122.44 |
1.30 |
4
|
Christine Moyer, Atlantic Beach FL; Joyce Bledsoe,
Jacksonville FL |
121.00 |
1.23 |
5
|
Barry Fogel - Harish Hemrajani, Jacksonville FL |
119.69 |
0.88 |
6
|
Len Elikan, Ponte Vedra FL; Walter Beissinger, Jacksonville FL |
118.81 |
Thurs Aft Open Prs Stratum C
9 Pairs
|
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
1.62 |
1
|
James Morgan, Orange Park FL; Delbert
Bussard, Jacksonville FL |
111.63 |
1.22 |
2
|
David Land - Shirley Land, The Villages FL |
102.56 |
0.91 |
3
|
Marcia Wasserman, Jacksonville FL; Nelda Koopman, Ponte Vedra
FL |
102.00 |
0.68 |
4
|
Carole Esman, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; George Masters,
Jacksonville FL |
96.69 |
Top of page
Friday
Fri AM Open Prs
45 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
6.00 |
1
|
|
|
R Craig Hemphill - John Landry,
Jacksonville FL |
132.33 |
4.50 |
2
|
|
|
Virginia Noon - Ginny Maxwell, Jacksonville FL |
132.00 |
3.38 |
3
|
|
|
Wayne Clay Whalen, Lexington KY; Anthony Eckman, Austin TX |
128.76 |
3.21 |
4
|
1
|
|
Randall Rathjen - Dove Terrell,
Jacksonville FL |
125.14 |
1.90 |
5
|
|
|
Calvin Rowe, Gainesville FL; Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL |
124.70 |
2.41 |
6
|
2
|
|
Katherine Munson - Bobbie-Sue Honour, Jacksonville FL |
124.25 |
1.81 |
|
3
|
|
Terry Smith, Jacksonville FL; Linda Stuart, Gainesville FL |
121.22 |
1.35 |
|
4
|
|
Evelyn Ogden, Macon GA; Sandra Schenk, Jacksonville FL |
121.00 |
1.14 |
|
5
|
|
John Garner, Fernandina Bch FL; Sheila Spears, Jacksonville FL |
118.50 |
1.84 |
|
6
|
1
|
Gay Anderson, Garland TX; David Taylor,
Ponte Vedra FL |
117.00 |
1.38 |
|
|
2
|
Lisa Haycook, Atlantic Beach FL; Susan Belz, S Ponte Vedra FL |
115.00 |
1.04 |
|
|
3
|
Lewis Norris - Raymond Clark, St Augustine FL |
106.50 |
0.78 |
|
|
4
|
George Masters - Susan Rogers, Jacksonville FL |
105.02 |
0.76 |
|
|
5
|
Joan Douglas Gordon - Margo Maley, Ponte Vedra FL |
103.64 |
Fri AM Novice Prs
6 Pairs
|
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
1.24 |
1
|
Chester Wilkinson, Jacksonville FL;
Linda Felker, Jacksonville Bh FL |
32.50 |
0.93 |
2
|
James Sygenda - La Verne Sygenda, St Augustine FL |
26.00 |
Fri Aft Open Prs Stratum A
43 Pairs
|
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
5.33 |
1
|
Sue Guldner - Evelyn Rolf, Daytona Beach
FL |
138.00 |
4.00 |
2
|
R Craig Hemphill - John Landry, Jacksonville FL |
131.00 |
3.00 |
3
|
Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Linda Miller, Ormond Beach FL |
127.59 |
2.25 |
4
|
Marlise Cusick, Jacksonville FL; Gail Rust, Daytona Beach FL |
127.50 |
1.69 |
5
|
William Foerster - Barry Fogel, Jacksonville FL |
124.78 |
1.75 |
6
|
Jim Mahorner, Jacksonville Bh FL; Betty Sandifer, Daytona
Beach FL |
124.16 |
Fri Aft Open Prs Stratum B
27 Pairs
|
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
3.21 |
1
|
Peggy Higginbotham, Jacksonville FL;
Rosemary Hollibaugh, St Augustine FL |
123.91 |
2.41 |
2
|
Lewis Norris - Raymond Clark, St Augustine FL |
122.50 |
1.81 |
3
|
Jim Hagan, St Augustine FL; William Hofmann, US |
122.10 |
1.35 |
4
|
Robert LaBelle - Michele Raeuber, Jacksonville FL |
122.00 |
1.02 |
5
|
Christine Moyer, Atlantic Beach FL; Katherine Klockenbrink,
Jacksonville FL |
121.47 |
0.85 |
6
|
Randall Rathjen - Dove Terrell, Jacksonville FL |
113.00 |
Fri Aft Open Prs Stratum C
11 Pairs
|
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
2.41 |
1
|
Lewis Norris - Raymond Clark, St
Augustine FL |
122.50 |
1.30 |
2
|
Gay Anderson, Garland TX; David Taylor, Ponte Vedra FL |
110.47 |
0.97 |
3
|
Susan Rogers - George Masters, Jacksonville FL |
108.37 |
0.73 |
4
|
Chester Wilkinson, Jacksonville FL; Linda Felker,
Jacksonville Bh FL |
102.00 |
Top of page
Saturday
Sat AM Open Prs
46 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
5.50 |
1
|
1
|
|
Peggy Higginbotham, Jacksonville FL;
John Reeve, Neptune Beach FL |
110.00 |
4.13 |
2
|
|
|
Shirley Seals - Myra Rucker, Ponte Vedra FL |
105.50 |
2.71 |
3/4
|
2
|
|
Peg Hern, Jacksonville FL; Nelda Koopman, Ponte Vedra FL |
102.50 |
2.71 |
3/4
|
|
|
Nancy Mitchell - R Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL |
102.50 |
1.83 |
5
|
|
|
Calvin Rowe, Gainesville FL; Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL |
99.50 |
1.31 |
6
|
|
|
Elizabeth Fujii, Jacksonville FL; Wayne Clay Whalen,
Lexington KY |
98.00 |
1.81 |
|
3
|
|
Steve Bonner - Bonnie Clutterbuck, Jacksonville FL |
96.00 |
1.84 |
|
4
|
1
|
Marcia Wasserman - Doris Pryor,
Jacksonville FL |
94.00 |
1.07 |
|
5/6
|
|
Sandra Schenk, Jacksonville FL; Evelyn Ogden, Macon GA |
92.50 |
0.89 |
|
5/6
|
|
Marianne Cross, Fernandina Bch FL; Carl Wasserman,
Jacksonville FL |
92.50 |
1.21 |
|
|
2/3
|
Nancy Raley, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Joan Douglas Gordon, Ponte
Vedra FL |
91.00 |
1.21 |
|
|
2/3
|
David Land - Shirley Land, The Villages FL |
91.00 |
0.78 |
|
|
4
|
Lewis Norris - Raymond Clark, St Augustine FL |
87.00 |
0.53 |
|
|
5/6
|
Joanne Tuten - Devona Rowe, Palatka FL |
82.00 |
0.53 |
|
|
5/6
|
Buck Plaster, Neptune Beach FL; Stuart Walling, Na
Netherlands Antilles |
82.00 |
Sat Aft Open Prs
36 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
4.67 |
1
|
1
|
|
Bill Gilmore, Jacksonville FL; John
Richards, Pompano Beach FL |
116.30 |
3.50 |
2
|
|
|
Diane Day - R Wilson Day, Jacksonville FL |
114.71 |
2.63 |
3
|
|
|
Calvin Rowe, Gainesville FL; Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL |
106.07 |
1.97 |
4
|
|
|
Elizabeth Fujii, Jacksonville FL; Wayne Clay Whalen,
Lexington KY |
105.00 |
1.58 |
5
|
|
|
Anita Ritchin, Jacksonville FL; Pamela Wild, Daytona Beach FL |
103.79 |
1.11 |
6
|
|
|
Larry Griffey, Daytona Beach FL; Bill Page, Jacksonville Bh FL |
102.50 |
1.91 |
|
2
|
|
Samuel Bowlin, Dumfries VA; Anthony Eckman, Austin TX |
87.86 |
1.43 |
|
3
|
|
Jim Hagan - Suzanne Hagan, St Augustine FL |
85.64 |
1.07 |
|
4
|
|
Bonnie Clutterbuck - Steve Bonner, Jacksonville FL |
84.37 |
1.52 |
|
5
|
1
|
Buck Plaster, Neptune Beach FL; Stuart
Walling, Na Netherlands Antilles |
83.21 |
1.14 |
|
|
2
|
Delbert Bussard, Jacksonville FL; James Morgan, Orange Park FL |
82.43 |
0.86 |
|
|
3
|
Carole Esman, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; George Masters,
Jacksonville FL |
77.36 |
Top of page
Sunday
Stratified Swiss Stratum A
24 Teams
|
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
8.50 |
1
|
Jim Mahorner, Jacksonville Bh FL; Joe
Houde - Bill McCallon, St Augustine FL; Barbara McCallon, Saint
Augustine FL |
154.00 |
6.38 |
2
|
Bill Gilmore - Victor Liszka - Steve Bonner - James Gervais,
Jacksonville FL |
141.00 |
4.78 |
3
|
Larry Griffey - Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL; Robert Dennard,
Lake Mary FL; Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson
TN |
140.00 |
3.92 |
4
|
Betty Morgan - Neil Morgan, Saint Augustine FL; James Rhoden
- Barbara Rhoden, Welaka FL |
136.00 |
2.69 |
5
|
Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; John Brady,
Jacksonville FL; Candace Griffey, Daytona Beach FL |
130.00 |
2.02 |
6
|
Marlise Cusick - Barry Fogel, Jacksonville FL; Shirley
Townley, Ormond Beach FL; Alta Tanner, Jaxville Bch FL |
129.00 |
Stratified Swiss Stratum B
16 Teams
|
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
6.38 |
1
|
Bill Gilmore - Victor Liszka - Steve
Bonner - James Gervais, Jacksonville FL |
141.00 |
3.92 |
2
|
Betty Morgan - Neil Morgan, Saint Augustine FL; James Rhoden
- Barbara Rhoden, Welaka FL |
136.00 |
2.94 |
3
|
Elizabeth Fujii, Jacksonville FL; Wayne Clay Whalen,
Lexington KY; Samuel Bowlin, Dumfries VA; Anthony Eckman, Austin TX |
126.00 |
2.27 |
4/5
|
Maryanna Malone - Margo Maley - Joan Douglas Gordon, Ponte
Vedra FL; Nancy Raley, Ponte Vedra Bch FL |
115.00 |
1.93 |
4/5
|
Peggy Higginbotham - David Mann - Harish Hemrajani,
Jacksonville FL; John Reeve, Neptune Beach FL |
115.00 |
Stratified Swiss Stratum C
4 Teams
|
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
2.27 |
1
|
Maryanna Malone - Margo Maley - Joan
Douglas Gordon, Ponte Vedra FL; Nancy Raley, Ponte Vedra Bch FL |
115.00 |
Top of page
|