|
Afternoon Open Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.17 | 1 |
1 |
Robert LaBelle - Michele Raeuber, Jacksonville FL | 60.90% | |
3.13 | 2 |
Marlise Cusick - David Mann, Jacksonville FL | 60.58% | ||
2.35 | 3 |
2 |
Harish Hemrajani - Richard Streeter, Jacksonville FL | 60.10% | |
1.76 | 4 |
3 |
John Garner, Fernandina Bch FL; Sheila Spears, Jacksonville FL | 59.46% | |
1.46 | 5 |
Bill McCallon, St Augustine FL; Dorothy Johnson, Jacksonville FL | 58.49% | ||
1.13 | 6 |
4 |
Arlene Neufeld - Michel Steinfeldt, Savannah GA | 55.93% | |
1.04 | 5 |
Marilynn Parker, Atlantic Beach FL; Aggie Kaye, Jacksonville FL | 55.13% | ||
1.73 | 6 |
1 |
Avanelle Daves, Calhoun GA; Helen Paracka, Rome GA | 52.72% | |
1.30 | 2 |
Jay Moorehead, Glenview IL; Stuart Gallagher, Punta Gorda FL | 52.40% | ||
0.97 | 3 |
George Masters, Jacksonville FL; Carole Esman, Ponte Vedra Bch FL | 50.80% | ||
0.81 | 4 |
Peg Hern, Jacksonville FL; Nelda Koopman, Ponte Vedra FL | 45.35% |
Morning Open Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
6.67 | 1 |
Rosemary Hollibaugh - Lois Parker Pearson, St Augustine FL | 62.18% | ||
5.00 | 2 |
1 |
Randall Rathjen - Dove Terrell, Jacksonville FL | 61.70% | |
3.75 | 3 |
2 |
Sheila Spears - A Maxwell, Jacksonville FL | 61.38% | |
2.81 | 4 |
3 |
Robert Barde - Dorothy Rae, Mount Dora FL | 59.15% | |
2.11 | 5 |
Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Robert Dennard, Lake Mary FL | 58.65% | ||
1.58 | 6 |
Gary Tinkley, Orange Park FL; Geoffrey Cross, Fernandina FL | 58.31% | ||
1.90 | 4/5 |
1/2 |
Joyce Martin, Macon GA; Mary Nelson, Amelia Island FL | 57.63% | |
1.90 | 4/5 |
1/2 |
Quentin Wood, ; Lewis Brucker, Ponte Vedra FL | 57.63% | |
0.99 | 6 |
Bernard Levesque - Alexia Lanning, Palm Desert CA | 56.49% | ||
1.22 | 3 |
Beverly Manning - Susan Middlebrooks, Macon GA | 55.61% | ||
0.92 | 4 |
Mona Holt, Ponte Vedra FL; Shirley Mirkis, Jacksonville FL | 54.39% | ||
0.89 | 5 |
Dolores Raffaelly, Orange Park FL; Barbara Cosby, Jacksonville FL | 54.33% | ||
0.92 | 6 |
Beverly Montgomery, Jaxville Bch FL; Chester Montgomery, Jacksonville Bh FL | 53.88% |
Afternoon Open Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.17 | 1 |
John Landry - R Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL | 62.50% | ||
3.40 | 2/3 |
Lucille Yearwood, Atlantic Beach FL; James Nichols, Jacksonville FL | 60.88% | ||
3.40 | 2/3 |
1 |
Len Elikan, Ponte Vedra FL; Elizabeth Gelwicks, Jacksonville FL | 60.88% | |
2.18 | 4 |
Barbara McCallon, Saint Augustine FL; Dorothy Johnson, Jacksonville FL | 59.95% | ||
1.64 | 5 |
Alice Blinn - Carol Schaefer, Brockville ON | 58.56% | ||
1.49 | 6/7 |
Anita Ritchin - Nancy Mitchell, Jacksonville FL | 58.33% | ||
1.49 | 6/7 |
John Tierney, Atlantic Beach FL; Mehmet Goncer, Jacksonville FL | 58.33% | ||
2.21 | 2 |
1 |
Peg Hern, Jacksonville FL; Nelda Koopman, Ponte Vedra FL | 57.55% | |
1.66 | 3 |
Jim Hagan, St Augustine FL; William Hofmann, US | 54.40% | ||
1.38 | 4 |
2 |
Robert Jones, Amelia Island FL; Norman Schoemann, Wheeling IL | 52.08% | |
1.04 | 5 |
3 |
Felix Shiffman - William Farnan, Ormond Beach FL | 51.62% | |
0.80 | 6 |
Marianne Cross, Fernandina Bch FL; Geoffrey Cross, Fernandina FL | 50.52% | ||
0.78 | 4 |
George Masters, Jacksonville FL; Carole Esman, Ponte Vedra Bch FL | 50.46% | ||
0.58 | 5 |
Roni Brazell, Jacksonville FL; Conrad Kubiniec, St Augustine FL | 48.44% |
Morning Open Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
6.50 | 1 |
1 |
1 |
Robert Jones, Amelia Island FL; Norman Schoemann, Wheeling IL | 63.94% |
4.88 | 2 |
2 |
2 |
Robert Todd - Bob Soni, Tallahassee FL | 61.79% |
3.66 | 3 |
Mehmet Goncer - Victor Liszka, Jacksonville FL | 59.29% | ||
2.74 | 4 |
3 |
Richard Streeter - Alexa Streeter, Jacksonville FL | 58.81% | |
2.06 | 5 |
Francine Winzelberg, Ponte Vedra FL; Agnes Smith, Orange Park FL | 58.65% | ||
1.54 | 6 |
Janis Rush, Fort Lee NJ; Jeanne Fisher, Clementon NJ | 57.85% | ||
1.70 | 4 |
3 |
Felix Shiffman, Ormond Beach FL; Wallace Koehler Jr, Valdosta GA | 57.38% | |
1.27 | 5 |
Sandra Schenk, Jacksonville FL; Mary Ann Belden, Jaxville Bch FL | 56.81% | ||
1.34 | 6 |
John Garner, Fernandina Bch FL; Sheila Spears, Jacksonville FL | 54.97% | ||
1.00 | 4 |
Dale Poszgai, Jacksonville Bh FL; Roni Brazell, Jacksonville FL | 53.04% | ||
0.89 | 5 |
Buck Plaster, Neptune Beach FL; Stuart Walling, Jacksonville FL | 52.72% | ||
0.81 | 6 |
George Masters, Jacksonville FL; Carole Esman, Ponte Vedra Bch FL | 51.44% |
Afternoon Open Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
6.17 | 1 |
Shirley Seals, Ponte Vedra FL; Dean Robinson, Indianapolis IN | 68.37% | ||
4.63 | 2 |
Janis Rush, Fort Lee NJ; Jeanne Fisher, Clementon NJ | 65.71% | ||
3.47 | 3 |
John Landry - Anne Landry, Jacksonville FL | 60.61% | ||
2.60 | 4 |
Harish Hemrajani, Jacksonville FL; John Tierney, Atlantic Beach FL | 59.62% | ||
1.95 | 5 |
Marlise Cusick, Jacksonville FL; Gail Rust, Daytona Beach FL | 59.29% | ||
3.61 | 6 |
1 |
1 |
Gerald Schemer - Florence Schemer, Jacksonville FL | 58.97% |
2.71 | 2 |
Randall Rathjen, Jacksonville FL; Len Elikan, Ponte Vedra FL | 57.69% | ||
1.78 | 3/4 |
2 |
Penny Halberg - Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL | 56.47% | |
1.78 | 3/4 |
Robert Barde - Dorothy Rae, Mount Dora FL | 56.47% | ||
1.27 | 5 |
Robert LaBelle - Michele Raeuber, Jacksonville FL | 56.25% | ||
1.27 | 6 |
Ruth Williams - Charlotte Beeler, Jacksonville FL | 54.54% | ||
1.22 | 3 |
Susan Abel, Sea Island GA; Rosemary Holton, St Simons Is GA | 51.33% | ||
0.92 | 4 |
Dale Poszgai, Jacksonville Bh FL; Roni Brazell, Jacksonville FL | 51.28% | ||
0.69 | 5 |
Helen Paracka, Rome GA; Avanelle Daves, Calhoun GA | 50.35% | ||
0.87 | 6 |
Robert Todd - Bob Soni, Tallahassee FL | 49.52% |
Open Swiss Teams
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
10.50 | 1 |
Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; Gary Tinkley, Orange Park FL; John Brady, Jacksonville FL | 167.00 | ||
7.88 | 2 |
Shirley Seals, Ponte Vedra FL; Douglas Rollings - Elizabeth Fujii, Jacksonville FL; Dean Robinson, Indianapolis IN | 152.00 | ||
5.91 | 3 |
Dorothy Johnson - Pauline Stumpf, Jacksonville FL; John Tierney, Atlantic Beach FL; Agnes Smith, Orange Park FL | 150.00 | ||
4.43 | 4 |
R Craig Hemphill - Nancy Mitchell, Jacksonville FL; Barbara McCallon, Saint Augustine FL; Bill McCallon, St Augustine FL | 148.00 | ||
3.32 | 5 |
Harry Ross - Susi Katz Ross, Winter Spgs FL; Candace Fowler Griffey - Larry Griffey, Daytona Beach FL | 141.00 | ||
2.49 | 6 |
John Landry - Anne Landry, Jacksonville FL; Jim Mahorner, Tallahassee FL; Beverly Luedecke, Saint Augustine FL | 136.00 | ||
5.62 | 1 |
Arlene Neufeld - Michel Steinfeldt - Urte Baaij - Hendricus Baaij, Savannah GA | 111.00 | ||
4.22 | 2 |
Randall Rathjen - Dove Terrell - Peg Hern - Elizabeth Gelwicks, Jacksonville FL | 108.00 | ||
2.77 | 3/4 |
Jim Hagan - Rosemary Hollibaugh - Suzanne Hagan, St Augustine FL; Peggy Higginbotham, Atlantic Beach FL | 107.00 | ||
2.77 | 3/4 |
Geoffrey Cross, Fernandina FL; Marianne Cross, Fernandina Bch FL; Eloise Veal, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Mary Johnson, Ponte Vedra FL | 107.00 | ||
1.78 | 5 |
Harish Hemrajani - David Mann - Richard Streeter, Jacksonville FL; Neil Morgan, Saint Augustine FL | 105.00 | ||
3.25 | 1 |
Jay Moorehead, Glenview IL; Keith Johnson - Helga Jansson - Roy Jansson, St Augustine FL | 104.00 | ||
2.44 | 2 |
Jerry Wegendt - Lois Wegendt, Merritt Island FL; Sandra Richardson, Mims FL; Marilyn Troup, Titusville FL | 87.00 | ||
1.83 | 3 |
Barbara Cosby, Jacksonville FL; Dolores Raffaelly, Orange Park FL; Maryanna Malone - Joan Douglas Gordon, Ponte Vedra FL | 86.00 | ||
1.37 | 4 |
Margaret Smith, De Leon Spgs FL; El Marie Jenkins, Deland FL; Jean Wheeler, Longwood FL; Billie Barnby, Winter Park FL | 82.00 |