Friday
Fri AM Strat Open Pairs 12.0 Tables / Based on 19 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
4.83
|
1
|
|
Calvin Rowe - Denis Whittaker, Gainesville FL
| 66.67%
|
3.62
|
2
|
|
John Brady, Jacksonville FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL
| 62.04%
|
2.72
|
3
1
1
Kenn Thornton, Hernando FL; Eric Brauner, Bradenton FL
| 61.34%
|
2.04
|
4
2
|
Junior Carl Sturm, Longwood FL; Joan Goree, Archer FL
| 61.11%
|
1.53
|
5
|
|
Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Jon Shuster, Gainesville FL
| 59.95%
|
1.15
|
6
|
|
Adrian Dovell - Carolyn Schoenau, Gainesville FL
| 58.10%
|
1.25
|
|
3/4
2/3
Frank Stagl - John Mecholsky, Gainesville FL
| 57.41%
|
1.25
|
|
3/4
2/3
Dimitri Bourilkov, Gainesville FL; Abraham Pallas, Lake City FL
| 57.41%
|
0.80
|
|
5
|
Zev Wajsman - Jane Weatherby, Gainesville FL
| 55.32%
|
0.73
|
|
|
4
June Morse, St Augustine FL; Cece Lichtenstein, Jacksonville FL
| 53.70%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri AM Strat 199er Pairs 6.5 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.62
|
1
1
|
Howard Heinecke - Robert Schuff, Summerfield FL
| 62.30%
|
1.22
|
2
2
|
James Baker - Gwendolyn Baker, Dunnellon FL
| 61.13%
|
0.91
|
3
3
|
Jon Ladd - Judith Ladd, Saint Johns FL
| 60.25%
|
0.68
|
4
4
|
Katherine Betts-Martin - Lois Tulenko, Gainesville FL
| 55.83%
|
0.51
|
5
|
|
August Grube, Summerfield FL; Ann O'Hart, Ocala FL
| 55.42%
| | | | | | | | | | |
Fri AFT Strat Open Pairs 20.0 Tables / Based on 28 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
6.33
|
1
1
1
Abraham Pallas, Lake City FL; Dimitri Bourilkov, Gainesville FL
| 72.92%
4.75
|
2
|
|
Adrian Dovell - Ronald Schoenau, Gainesville FL
| 71.06%
3.56
|
3
|
|
Jon Shuster, Gainesville FL; Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL
| 69.44%
|
2.67
|
4
|
|
Carolyn Schoenau - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL
| 67.59%
|
2.00
|
5
|
|
John Brady, Jacksonville FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL
| 65.05%
|
1.67
|
6
|
|
Joe Sacco, The Villages FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL
| 61.81%
|
2.41
|
|
2
|
Bijoy Anand, Jacksonville FL; Earl Brown Jr, St Augustine FL
| 58.80%
|
1.81
|
|
3
2
Frank Stagl - John Mecholsky, Gainesville FL
| 56.02%
|
1.35
|
|
4
3
Neil White - Mary White, Gainesville FL
| 51.62%
|
1.02
|
|
5
4
James Maissen, Gainesville FL; Victoria Adams, Tallahassee FL
| 50.69%
|
0.80
|
|
6
|
Zev Wajsman - Jane Weatherby, Gainesville FL
| 50.46%
|
0.80
|
|
|
5
Frank Hamwey - Kathleen Hamwey, Orange Park FL
| 49.77%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri AFT Strat 199er Pairs 7.5 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.71
|
1
1
|
Jon Ladd - Judith Ladd, Saint Johns FL
| 63.00%
|
1.28
|
2
2
|
Barbara Ritchey - Chuck Ritchey, Orange Park FL
| 56.67%
|
0.96
|
3
|
|
Gregory Euston, Jacksonville FL; Nadine Sabatier, Ponte Vedra FL
| 56.00%
|
0.77
|
4
3
|
Betty Vonseggern - Melanie Meyn, Dunnellon FL
| 53.90%
|
0.57
|
5
4
|
Ann O'Hart, Ocala FL; August Grube, Summerfield FL
| 53.58%
| | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
Saturday
Sat AM Strat 199er Pairs 5.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.43
|
1
1
|
Marjorie Roulston - Betty Roulston, Gainesville FL
| 67.00%
|
1.07
|
2
2
|
Barbara Ritchey - Chuck Ritchey, Orange Park FL
| 66.50%
|
0.80
|
3
|
|
Gregory Euston, Jacksonville FL; Nadine Sabatier, Ponte Vedra FL
| 56.00%
|
0.60
|
4
|
|
David Drake - Donna Drake, Gainesville FL
| 52.00%
| | | | | | | |
Sat AFT Strat 199er Pairs 4.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.17
|
1/2
1
|
David Drake - Donna Drake, Gainesville FL
| 57.64%
|
1.17
|
1/2
|
|
Nadine Sabatier, Ponte Vedra FL; Gregory Euston, Jacksonville FL
| 57.64%
|
0.73
|
3/4
2/3
|
Barbara Francis - Lois Tulenko, Gainesville FL
| 51.39%
|
0.73
|
3/4
2/3
|
Greg Erdos, Micanopy FL; Susan Neugroschel, Gainesville FL
| 51.39%
| | | | | | | | |
Saturday Strat Open Pairs 1st session 24.5 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
8.75
|
1
|
|
Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Joe Sacco, The Villages FL
| 65.28%
|
6.56
|
2
|
|
John Brady, Jacksonville FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL
| 62.27%
|
4.92
|
3
|
|
Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL
| 57.87%
|
3.69
|
4
|
|
Hank Youngerman, Jacksonville FL; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL
| 57.71%
|
2.92
|
5
|
|
Calvin Rowe - Malay Ghosh, Gainesville FL
| 57.47%
|
2.50
|
6
|
|
Denis Whittaker - Nobuko Whittaker, Gainesville FL
| 57.06%
|
2.19
|
7
|
|
Spike Lay - Marilyn Garcia, Daytona Beach FL
| 56.13%
|
4.02
|
|
1
|
Bijoy Anand, Jacksonville FL; Earl Brown Jr, St Augustine FL
| 55.79%
|
3.02
|
|
2
1
Abraham Pallas, Lake City FL; Dimitri Bourilkov, Gainesville FL
| 54.28%
|
2.26
|
|
3
|
Zev Wajsman - Jane Weatherby, Gainesville FL
| 53.47%
|
1.83
|
|
4
|
Ronald St Louis - Marilyn Johanson, Ocala FL
| 52.97%
|
1.70
|
|
5
|
Robert Ellis, The Villages FL; G Mikel, Lady Lake FL
| 51.97%
|
2.07
|
|
6
2
Rosalie Bond - Eric Wagner, Gainesville FL
| 51.04%
|
1.55
|
|
|
3
Neil White - Mary White, Gainesville FL
| 49.88%
|
1.16
|
|
|
4
Raymond Lush, Bell FL; Janice Edwards, Atlantic Beach FL
| 49.54%
|
0.92
|
|
|
5
Kenn Thornton, Hernando FL; Eric Brauner, Bradenton FL
| 48.02%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
Sunday
Stratified Sunday Swiss 30 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
10.00
|
1
|
|
Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; Brian Gunnell, St Augustine FL; John Brady, Jacksonville FL
| 161.00
|
7.50
|
2
|
|
Ina Mills - Natalie Warrick - Ruth Crittenden, Crystal River FL; James Loomis, Dunnellon FL
| 137.00
|
5.63
|
3
|
|
Ron Law - Jon Shuster - Dimitri Bourilkov - Malay Ghosh, Gainesville FL; Abraham Pallas, Lake City FL
| 124.00
|
4.22
|
4
|
|
Wilhelm Ziemann - Donna Ziemann, The Villages FL; Richard Ziegler - Lynne Ziegler, Villages FL
| 121.00
|
3.33
|
5
|
|
Harry Falk, Palm City FL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL; Robert Ellis, The Villages FL; G Mikel, Lady Lake FL
| 120.00
|
2.86
|
6
|
|
Gail Rust, Daytona Beach FL; Marlise Cusick, Jacksonville FL; Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Calvin Rowe, Gainesville FL
| 119.00
|
2.50
|
7
|
|
Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Joe Sacco, The Villages FL
| 114.00
|
2.22
|
8
|
|
Ronald Schoenau - Carolyn Schoenau, Gainesville FL; Darcy Parker - James Parker, Hollywood FL
| 113.00
|
5.42
|
9
1
|
Barbara Eberlin - M Kelly - J Kelly, Dunnellon FL; Angela Shiflett, Ocala FL
| 104.00
|
4.07
|
|
2
|
Mary Ann Lucas - Mary Bailey - Eric Wagner - Rosalie Bond, Gainesville FL
| 102.00
|
3.05
|
|
3
|
Neil White - Mary White - Ella Skelton, Gainesville FL; Edna Walker, Alachua FL
| 98.00
|
2.29
|
|
4
|
Zev Wajsman - Jane Weatherby, Gainesville FL; Dona Helmerichs - Virginia Collins, Ocala FL
| 97.00
|
3.09
|
|
5
1
Gregory Euston, Jacksonville FL; Nadine Sabatier - Nick Vanderwal, Ponte Vedra FL; James Lester, Atlantic Beach FL
| 89.00
|
2.32
|
|
|
2
Barbara Ritchey - Chuck Ritchey - Kathleen Hamwey - Frank Hamwey, Orange Park FL
| 80.00
|
1.74
|
|
|
3
Martha Russo - Linda Kitts, St Augustine FL; Ted Mullinix - Michelle Mullinix, Jacksonville FL
| 77.00
|
1.30
|
|
|
4
Bonnie Kraft - Kimberly Browne - Donna Drake - David Drake, Gainesville FL
| 76.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
|