Thursday
Thurs Eve Swiss
11 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
3.50 | 1
|
|
Gudrun Wallace - Esther Bankuti, Fort Myers FL; John Paul McNamee, Cape Coral FL; Stephen Linehan, Ft Myers FL | 99.00
| 2.67 | 21
|
Robert Smink, Newtown Sq PA; Norman Cannon - Susan Dowell, Fort Myers FL; Robin Spriggle, Ft Myers FL | 91.00
| 1.97 | 3
|
|
Bev Nelson - Gloria White - Brian Nelson, Fort Myers FL; William Lipton, Ft Myers FL | 73.00
| 2.00 | 42
|
Scot Smith, Vandalia OH; Miles Thomson, Cape Coral FL; Graham Whitlow, Ft Myers FL; Edward Mitchell, Fort Myers FL | 72.00
| 1.88 |
| 31
Linda Farmer, York SC; Judy Kaye, Estero FL; Barry Davis, Yardley PA; Alma Douglas, Bonita Springs FL | 68.00
| 1.41 |
| 42
Marjorie Marlin - Ben Colvard III, Ft Myers FL; Gay Squire - Roger Squire, Dorset VT | 66.00
| | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Friday
Fri Aft NLM
18.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
3.03 | 1
|
|
Lynn Ellwood, Baltimore MD; Kristen Kemp, Akron OH | 64.58%
| 2.26 | 2/31
|
Carol Reimers - Vicky Hertel, Venice FL | 59.23%
| 1.99 | 2/3
|
|
Terry Terrana - Clara Terrana, Sanibel FL | 59.23%
| 1.70 | 42
|
Joel Addison - Lou Rizk, Ft Myers FL | 58.04%
| 1.27 | 53
|
Hilda Noble - J Wayne Noble, Collingwood ON | 57.74%
| 1.03 | 6/7
|
|
Ralph Dunlevy - Alta Dunlevy, Greenwood IN | 56.85%
| 1.64 | 6/741
Manuel Esayian, Bonita Springs FL; Kenneth Ramsey, Cape Coral FL | 56.85%
| 1.23 |
| 52
Jane Christoferson - Lee Christoferson, Fargo ND | 56.55%
| 0.92 |
| 63
Nancy Kedzior, Fort Myers FL; Genny Esayian, Bonita Springs FL | 55.06%
| 0.79 |
|
| 4
Barbara Piester, Bonita Springs FL; Sherry Swearngin, Fort Myers FL | 52.08%
| 0.50 |
|
| 5/7
Barbara Franks, Inverness IL; Deanne Wardeberg, Naples FL | 51.19%
| 0.50 |
|
| 5/7
Janet Plecki - Beverly Hedeen, Bonita Springs FL | 51.19%
| 0.55 |
|
| 5/7
Peggy Busch - Elaine Jaffe, Venice FL | 51.19%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Saturday
Sat AM Strat Open Pairs
18.0 Tables / Based on 35 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
7.50 | 1
|
|
Margaret Klamp, Ft Myers FL; Gloria White, Fort Myers FL | 60.89%
| 5.63 | 2
|
|
Nancy Flynn - John Flynn, Medfield MA | 59.48%
| 4.22 | 3
|
|
Brent Gibbs - Despina Georgas, Toronto ON | 58.71%
| 3.16 | 4
|
|
Shirley Pattison - Esther Bankuti, Fort Myers FL | 57.95%
| 2.95 | 51
|
Arlene Sobol, Naples FL; Rolly Jacob, Framingham MA | 56.43%
| 2.21 | 62
|
Marge Christensen - Patricia Rhonehouse, Fort Myers FL | 56.21%
| 1.66 |
| 3
|
Theron Oxley Jr - Jerry Warren, N Ft Myers FL | 55.66%
| 1.65 |
| 41
Dawn Poinsett - Richard Poinsett, Estero FL | 54.03%
| 1.24 |
| 52
Doris Trowbridge, Fort Myers FL; Mary Walser, Saint Paul MN | 53.16%
| 0.78 |
| 6
|
June Stoiber, Put-In-Bay OH; David Wheaton, Naples FL | 52.94%
| 0.93 |
|
| 3
Marty Goodman - Bill Goodman, Troy MI | 48.04%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat AM NLM Pairs
17.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.92 | 11
|
Terrence Horrigan, Toledo OH; Bradley Keller, South Lyon MI | 62.20%
| 2.19 | 2
|
|
Tom Colclough - Betty Schneider, Fort Myers FL | 61.01%
| 1.85 | 321
Susan Freund, Pound Ridge NY; Judy Harralson, Princeton KY | 58.93%
| 1.23 | 4
|
|
Nancy Eschedor, Ft Myers FL; Sandra Pound, Lehigh Acres FL | 58.63%
| 1.21 | 5/63/42/3
Richard Krauss, Fort Myers FL; Judith Krauss, Ft Myers FL | 58.04%
| 1.21 | 5/63/42/3
Richard Bates, Cape Coral FL; Nancy Caton, Lusby MD | 58.04%
| 0.68 |
| 5/6
|
Allen Frees, Cape Coral FL; Henry Trautwein, Naples FL | 57.74%
| 0.68 |
| 5/6
|
Terry Strecansky, Bonita Springs FL; Rosemary Bohn, Bonita Spring FL | 57.74%
| 0.73 |
|
| 4
Nancy Swanson - Noreen Murray, Naples FL | 55.95%
| 0.55 |
|
| 5
Nancy Kedzior, Fort Myers FL; Genny Esayian, Bonita Springs FL | 53.57%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri AM Pairs
18.0 Tables / Based on 35 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
7.50 | 1
|
|
Jack Shinehoft, Dundas ON; Martin Baff, Naples FL | 64.60%
| 5.63 | 21
|
Robert Smink - Marjorie Smink, Newtown Sq PA | 59.04%
| 4.22 | 3
|
|
Gudrun Wallace, Fort Myers FL; John Paul McNamee, Cape Coral FL | 58.50%
| 3.16 | 4
|
|
Esther Bankuti, Fort Myers FL; Stephen Linehan, Ft Myers FL | 58.39%
| 2.37 | 5
|
|
Audrey Kurland, Fort Myers FL; Angela Kaiser, Bonita Springs FL | 57.95%
| 2.11 | 62
|
George Lowery, Jr, Ft Myers Bch FL; Lena Brown, Sanibel FL | 56.64%
| 1.88 |
| 31
Donald Morrison, Oakville ON; Tom Colclough, Fort Myers FL | 54.25%
| 1.19 |
| 4
|
David Bruckman - John Martin, Fort Myers FL | 52.94%
| 1.41 |
| 52
Don Leisey - Andreina Panion, Naples FL | 51.53%
| 0.59 |
| 6/7
|
Wayne Humphrey, Estero FL; Fabienne Willocx, Bonita Springs FL | 50.76%
| 1.06 |
| 6/73
Deborah Root, Rock Hall MD; Michael White, Springfield IL | 50.76%
| 0.79 |
|
| 4
Sonia Garrett, Fort Myers FL; Rosetta Bagans, Lehigh Acres FL | 49.13%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
NLM Fri AM Pairs
17.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.92 | 111
Ben Colvard III, Ft Myers FL; Roger Squire, Dorset VT | 63.10%
| 2.19 | 222
Beverly Hedeen - Janet Plecki, Bonita Springs FL | 62.20%
| 1.64 | 33
|
Bradley Keller, South Lyon MI; Terrence Horrigan, Toledo OH | 60.42%
| 1.23 | 443
Lee Christoferson - Jane Christoferson, Fargo ND | 58.04%
| 0.92 | 5
|
|
George Quinnell, Fort Myers FL; W Thomas Munsell, Fort Meyers FL | 57.74%
| 0.72 | 6/7
|
|
Lynn Ellwood, Baltimore MD; Kristen Kemp, Akron OH | 55.65%
| 0.72 | 6/75
|
Jolene Druen, Fort Myers FL; Amy Waters, Sanibel FL | 55.65%
| 0.73 |
| 64
Richard Bates, Cape Coral FL; Nancy Caton, Los Angeles CA | 52.68%
| 0.59 |
|
| 5
Judy Harralson, Princeton KY; Susan Freund, Pound Ridge NY | 51.49%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri Aft Open Pairs
18.0 Tables / Based on 36 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
6.71 | 1/21
|
John Cagney - Edith Cagney, N Fort Myers FL | 62.75%
| 6.71 | 1/2
|
|
Gudrun Wallace, Fort Myers FL; John Paul McNamee, Cape Coral FL | 62.75%
| 4.31 | 32
|
David Bruckman - John Martin, Fort Myers FL | 59.59%
| 3.24 | 4
|
|
Esther Bankuti, Fort Myers FL; Stephen Linehan, Ft Myers FL | 58.82%
| 2.43 | 5
|
|
Gloria White - Maryann Indovina, Fort Myers FL | 58.28%
| 1.82 | 63
|
Fran Smith, Glen Ellyn IL; Aimee Snyder, Naples FL | 57.84%
| 1.88 |
| 41
Pat Bacher - Edward Bacher Jr, Estero FL | 57.52%
| 0.93 |
| 5
|
Robin Spriggle, Ft Myers FL; Susan Dowell, Fort Myers FL | 57.30%
| 0.99 |
| 6
|
Robert Smink - Marjorie Smink, Newtown Sq PA | 55.56%
| 1.41 |
|
| 2
Don Quinn - Eunice Quinn, Fort Myers FL | 50.22%
| 1.06 |
|
| 3
Andreina Panion - Don Leisey, Naples FL | 50.00%
| 0.79 |
|
| 4
Jane Myers, Naples FL; Jackie Hillen, Bonita Springs FL | 47.60%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat Aft Strat Open
17.0 Tables / Based on 35 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
7.50 | 1
|
|
Audrey Kurland - Esther Bankuti, Fort Myers FL | 64.58%
| 5.63 | 2
|
|
John Paul McNamee, Cape Coral FL; Gudrun Wallace, Fort Myers FL | 62.18%
| 4.22 | 3
|
|
Angela Kaiser, Bonita Springs FL; William Lipton, Ft Myers FL | 61.06%
| 3.16 | 41
|
Robert Smink, Newtown Sq PA; Norman Cannon, Fort Myers FL | 58.97%
| 2.37 | 5
|
|
Miles Thomson, Cape Coral FL; Scot Smith, Vandalia OH | 56.89%
| 2.32 | 62
|
Steen Metz, Sanibel FL; Ankara Utrup, Delphos OH | 55.61%
| 1.74 |
| 3
|
Paul Volpe - Suzan Boschetto, Fort Myers FL | 55.29%
| 1.30 |
| 4
|
Susan Dowell, Fort Myers FL; Robin Spriggle, Ft Myers FL | 54.97%
| 1.09 |
| 5
|
John Martin - David Bruckman, Fort Myers FL | 53.85%
| 0.78 |
| 6
|
Bob Buster - Catherine Noel, Fort Myers FL | 52.08%
| 1.77 |
|
| 1
Pat Bacher - Edward Bacher Jr, Estero FL | 50.48%
| 1.33 |
|
| 2
Terry Strecansky, Bonita Springs FL; Rosemary Bohn, Bonita Spring FL | 50.16%
| 1.00 |
|
| 3
Don Smith - Kathleen Hale, Naples FL | 46.47%
| 0.75 |
|
| 4
Andreina Panion - Don Leisey, Naples FL | 46.15%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat Aft NLM
18.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
3.03 | 1
|
|
Michael White, Springfield IL; Deborah Root, Rock Hall MD | 69.05%
| 2.56 | 21
|
Polly Keller - Lulie Eide, Naples FL | 64.58%
| 1.70 | 3
|
|
Nancy Eschedor, Ft Myers FL | 61.90%
| 1.92 | 4/52
|
Marvin Oldenburger - Sharon Oldenburger, Antioch IL | 58.04%
| 1.12 | 4/5
|
|
Robert Neu - Peggy Neu, Fort Myers FL | 58.04%
| 1.26 | 6/73/4
|
Sandy Harroff, Fort Myers FL; Judy Kaye, Estero FL | 57.14%
| 1.82 | 6/73/41
Pam Lutsch, Hoffman Estates IL; Sherilyn Sorem, Inverness IL | 57.14%
| 0.81 |
| 5
|
Beth Stephens, Honesdale PA; John Richardson, Naples FL | 56.55%
| 1.37 |
| 62
Ben Colvard III, Ft Myers FL; Roger Squire, Dorset VT | 55.95%
| 1.02 |
|
| 3
Joy Dillon - Angela Smith, Naples FL | 53.57%
| 0.77 |
|
| 4
Peggy Busch - Elaine Jaffe, Venice FL | 53.27%
| 0.84 |
|
| 5
Mary Fischer - Louis Fischer, Naples FL | 50.60%
| 0.43 |
|
| 6
Richard Krauss, Fort Myers FL; Judith Krauss, Ft Myers FL | 49.70%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Sunday
Open Swiss Teams
14 Tables / Based on 25 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
8.75 | 1
|
|
Jim Burt - Kathy Burt - Molly Tranovich, Ft Myers FL; Ed Tranovich, Naperville IL | 156.00
| 6.56 | 211
Gloria Klaustermeier, Naples FL; Jean Hackett - Joan Gass, Toronto ON; Anne Nichols, Picton ON | 119.00
| 4.92 | 3
|
|
Scot Smith, Vandalia OH; Patricia Tullis - Paul Volpe - Maryann Indovina, Fort Myers FL | 114.00
| 3.69 | 422
Steve Cordray - Mary Cordray, Lancaster OH; Sherry Swearngin, Fort Myers FL; Barbara Piester, Bonita Springs FL | 100.00
| 2.92 | 53
|
Richard Fletcher, Cape Coral FL; Linda Martin, Ft Myers FL; Alice Roberts - John Martin, Fort Myers FL | 99.00
| 1.78 |
| 4
|
Robert Smink, Newtown Sq PA; Norman Cannon, Fort Myers FL; Robin Spriggle, Ft Myers FL; Gail Goggin, Naples FL | 98.00
| 1.69 |
|
| 3
Michael Cullen - Patricia Campbell - Sonia Garrett, Fort Myers FL; Bonnie Wilson, Gladwin MI | 87.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Non Life Master Swiss
11 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
3.18 | 1
|
|
Deborah Root, Rock Hall MD; Louise Anderson, Fort Myers FL; Michael White - Pamela White, Springfield IL | 152.00
| 2.57 | 211
Lyn Reeves - Nancy Kedzior, Fort Myers FL; Joanie Aranyos, Elburn IL; Nancy Caton, Lusby MD | 114.00
| 1.93 | 32
|
Rodney Judd, Hedgesvilles WV; Dorsett Judd, Hedgesville WV; Susan Von Harz, Fort Myers FL; Jane Bailey Bailey, Elkhart IN | 94.00
| 1.43 | 4/53/42
Marjorie Marlin - Ben Colvard III, Ft Myers FL; Gay Squire - Roger Squire, Dorset VT | 93.00
| 1.27 | 4/53/4
|
Allyn Clayman, University Park FL; Mariann Berge - Sussan Shimelman, Sarasota FL; Christina Bauman, Osprey FL | 93.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
|