|
Morning NLM Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.02 |
1 |
Betty Schrader, Fort Myers FL; Jacqueline Hanley, Buffalo NY | 58.93% | ||
1.52 |
2 |
Mary Collver, Simcoe ON; Sterling Johnson, Owensboro KY | 55.36% | ||
1.52 |
3 |
1 |
Betty Tonkin - Phyllis Bomas, Fort Myers FL | 54.46% | |
0.58 |
4/7 |
John Tulke, Fort Myers FL; Penny Lutz, Cape Coral FL | 54.17% | ||
1.00 |
4/7 |
2/3 |
Louise Kylander, W Bridgewater PA; Carolyn Welch, Naples FL | 54.17% | |
1.19 |
4/7 |
2/3 |
1 |
Sadie Cedrone, Bonita Springs FL; Jane Grant, Bonita Spgs FL | 54.17% |
0.58 |
4/7 |
Edward Balassaitis, Wesley Chapel FL; Rita Johnson, Tampa FL | 54.17% | ||
0.89 |
4 |
2 |
Janet Dixon - Kenneth Dixon, Springboro OH | 52.68% | |
0.67 |
3 |
Jan Wessberg - Lois Baragar, Fort Myers FL | 51.19% |
Morning 99er Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
1.45 |
1 |
Polly Lafon - Birgitta Jones, Marco Island FL | 60.42% | ||
1.13 |
2 |
1 |
Ardith Rivel - Cecile Rivel, Weston CT | 55.83% | |
0.86 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
Carol Bloemker, Ft Myers FL; Elaine Fuller, Boalsburg PA | 55.00% |
0.47 |
4/6 |
Audrey Filar, Flossmoor IL; Evelyn Rossi-Jaschob, San Jose CA | 51.67% | ||
0.47 |
4/6 |
Kay Ebetino, Estero FL; Linda Golle, Plymouth MN | 51.67% | ||
0.65 |
4/6 |
3 |
2 |
Richard Grosse - Carolyn Grosse, Dayton OH | 51.67% |
0.48 |
4 |
3 |
John Gautraud - Ann Gautraud, Bonita Springs FL | 50.83% |
Afternoon Open Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
8.00 |
1 |
Alice Anderson - Bill Anderson, Tillsonburg ON | 67.13% | ||
6.00 |
2 |
Shirley Pattison, Fort Myers FL; Alynne Vergara, Ft Myers FL | 61.57% | ||
4.50 |
3 |
1 |
Joseph Shane, Fort Myers FL; Bud Nasteff, Ft Myers Bch FL | 59.72% | |
3.38 |
4 |
Jack Nolan - Wendy Jacobs, Fort Myers FL | 59.49% | ||
2.53 |
5 |
Robert Blum, Marco Island FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL | 59.03% | ||
1.90 |
6 |
Walter May - Cecile Girouard, Sarasota FL | 58.10% | ||
2.21 |
2 |
1 |
Robert Nossen, Naples FL; David Goldstein, Monroe Twp NJ | 54.40% | |
1.66 |
3 |
Henry Good - Alice Good, Fort Myers FL | 52.08% | ||
1.24 |
4 |
Bob Logan, Shelbyville KY; Howard Logan, Louisville KY | 51.85% | ||
1.22 |
5 |
2 |
Joanne Baccile, Fayetteville NY; Karen Knutson, Bloomington MN | 51.39% | |
0.91 |
6 |
3 |
Janet Hauser, St James FL; Robert Lehman, Bokeelia FL | 50.93% | |
1.00 |
4 |
Carol Frank, Pikesville MD; Shirley Peddicord, Hobart IN | 49.77% |
Afternoon NLM Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.83 |
1 |
1 |
Judy Day - Don Day, Bloomington MN | 62.20% | |
2.12 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
Linda McLaughlin - Sharron Broadwell, Sanibel FL | 61.90% |
1.59 |
3 |
3 |
Louise Kylander, W Bridgewater PA; Carolyn Welch, Naples FL | 61.61% | |
1.19 |
4 |
Susan Mulholland, Greenport NY; Jacqueline Hanley, Buffalo NY | 59.52% | ||
0.90 |
5 |
Luree Nelson, Fort Myers FL; Peggy Richardson, Buena Vista CO | 58.04% | ||
0.88 |
6 |
4 |
Betty Tonkin - Phyllis Bomas, Fort Myers FL | 57.14% | |
1.02 |
5 |
2 |
Cecile Rivel - Ardith Rivel, Weston CT | 56.25% | |
0.96 |
6 |
Hilary Hayden, Mahone Bay NS; Douglas Worthington, Ft Myers FL | 55.06% | ||
0.77 |
3 |
M Marianne Fleming, Brockville ON; Beverly McGinn, Saint Albans VT | 52.98% | ||
0.57 |
4 |
Susan Mullin, Naples FL; Sheila Middleton, Milton MA | 52.08% |
Morning Open Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
10.50 |
1 |
Patricia Harrington - Paul Harrington, Fort Myers FL | 64.10% | ||
7.88 |
2 |
Paul Eberman - Madi Drimmer, Sarasota FL | 63.46% | ||
5.91 |
3 |
1 |
Harry Gottlieb, Ft Myers Bch FL; C William Lehnert, Fort Myers FL | 62.66% | |
4.43 |
4 |
2 |
Peter Cleaves, Sarasota FL; Yee Tar Zee, Tampa FL | 62.34% | |
3.32 |
5 |
Charles Hill, Naples FL; Stanley Pienczykowski, Cape Coral FL | 58.81% | ||
2.49 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
Matt Meckstroth - Rob Meckstroth, Gainesville FL | 57.05% |
1.52 |
4 |
2 |
Steen Metz, Sanibel FL; Bill Siegel, Cape Coral FL | 55.61% | |
1.14 |
5 |
Julie Van Stone - Dee Krynock, Naples FL | 55.45% | ||
0.86 |
6 |
Sunil Manik, Fort Myers FL; Mel Faber, Grandville MI | 54.49% | ||
0.97 |
3 |
Marge Christensen - Dolores Karp, Fort Myers FL | 53.04% | ||
1.00 |
4 |
Charlotte Connelly - Ann Metzger, Tampa FL | 52.40% |
Morning NLM Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.62 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Phoebe Abrams - Shelly Melchiorre, Fort Myers FL | 67.50% |
1.97 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
George Hunt - Marion Hunt, Cape Coral FL | 62.92% |
1.29 |
3/4 |
Roma Lang, Fort Myers FL; Eric William, | 59.58% | ||
1.29 |
3/4 |
3 |
3 |
Berneda Taylor - Jan Abrams, Fort Myers FL | 59.58% |
0.83 |
5 |
Marge Good - Norma Verhulst, Venice FL | 57.92% | ||
0.64 |
6/7 |
Eileen Rider, Estero FL; Doris Ray, Fort Myers FL | 57.50% | ||
0.64 |
6/7 |
George Hadwen - Marie Hadwen, Charlotte VT | 57.50% | ||
0.68 |
4 |
John Hanson - Marilyn Hanson, Naples FL | 55.00% | ||
0.51 |
5 |
Penny Roberts, Ft Myers FL; Dave Anthony, Fort Myers FL | 53.75% |
Morning 99er Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
1.62 |
1 |
Linda McLaughlin - Sharron Broadwell, Sanibel FL | 61.31% | ||
1.22 |
2 |
Dotty Scott - Joe Scott Jr, New Canaan CT | 60.42% | ||
1.13 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
Ann Gautraud - John Gautraud, Bonita Springs FL | 59.23% |
0.85 |
4 |
2 |
Thomas Cooke, Petoskey MI; Joe Macdougall, Wyckoff NJ | 58.63% | |
0.57 |
5 |
Evelyn Rossi-Jaschob, San Jose CA; Shirley Hatfield, Festus MO | 56.55% | ||
0.64 |
3 |
Sylvia Gough - Rita Smyth, Naples FL | 56.25% | ||
0.60 |
4 |
2 |
Farald Riegel - Mary Riegel, Osprey FL | 54.17% |
Afternoon Open Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
7.17 |
1 |
Sandra Nelson - Bill Nelson, Scotia NY | 64.58% | ||
5.38 |
2 |
Patricia Harrington - Paul Harrington, Fort Myers FL | 60.19% | ||
4.03 |
3 |
Gloria White, Fort Myers FL; Margaret Klamp, Buffalo NY | 59.95% | ||
3.02 |
4 |
Susi Katz Ross - Harry Ross, Winter Spgs FL | 59.72% | ||
2.27 |
5 |
Chris Shanklin - Joy Miller Schick, Naples FL | 58.33% | ||
1.70 |
6 |
Nancy Linehan - Stephen Linehan, Punta Gorda FL | 57.64% | ||
2.81 |
1 |
Yee Tar Zee, Tampa FL; Peter Cleaves, Sarasota FL | 56.25% | ||
2.11 |
2 |
Susan Wynboom - J B Williams Jr, Fort Myers FL | 54.86% | ||
1.58 |
3 |
George Waddell Jr, Naples FL; Angela Kelley, Bonita Springs FL | 53.70% | ||
1.62 |
4 |
1 |
Virginia Maschenik - Janet Lipe, Fort Myers FL | 53.47% | |
1.22 |
5 |
2 |
Charlotte Connelly - Ann Metzger, Tampa FL | 52.31% | |
0.70 |
6 |
Karen Bartone, Penticton BC; Carl Bartone, Bonita Springs FL | 51.39% | ||
0.94 |
3 |
Ken Rose - Joan Wade, Fort Myers FL | 46.30% | ||
0.68 |
4 |
Joanne Baccile, Fayetteville NY; Karen Knutson, Bloomington MN | 45.37% |
Afternoon NLM Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.42 |
1 |
Peggy Richardson, Buena Vista CO; Luree Nelson, Fort Myers FL | 65.42% | ||
1.90 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
John Adamkovics - Yvette Adamkovics, Fort Myers FL | 64.58% |
1.43 |
3 |
2 |
Sterling Johnson, Owensboro KY; Barbara Gifford, Naples FL | 62.50% | |
1.07 |
4 |
3 |
Don Day - Judy Day, Bloomington MN | 59.58% | |
1.15 |
5 |
4 |
2 |
Ginny Noe, Cape Coral FL; Agnes Heard, Warren OH | 57.50% |
0.60 |
6 |
Arthur Lauson - Ann Lauson, Fort Myers FL | 56.67% | ||
0.86 |
5 |
3 |
Nancy Markey - Robert Markey, Ft Myers FL | 54.58% | |
0.71 |
6 |
4 |
Ann Jacobs, Stow MA; Frank Shaw, Ft Myers FL | 53.75% | |
0.50 |
5 |
Linda McLaughlin - Sharron Broadwell, Sanibel FL | 53.33% |
Open Swiss Teams
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
13.00 |
1 |
Roger Wallace, Millinocket ME; Gudrun Wallace-Gloria White-Esther Bankuti, Fort Myers | 152.00 | ||
9.75 |
2 |
William & Bunny Horne, Fort Myers FL; Muriel Seegers, Marco Island FL; Leo Heifetz, Naples | 142.00 | ||
7.31 |
3 |
Yee Tar Zee, Tampa ; Peter Cleaves - Libby Glenn, Sarasota; Edward Carrington, Bradenton | 135.00 | ||
5.48 |
4 |
Paul Harrington - Patricia Harrington, Fort Myers FL; Sandra Nelson - Bill Nelson, Scotia NY | 129.00 | ||
4.11 |
5 |
Irene Middleton - Luke Liccini - Wallace Weiniger, Sarasota FL; Donald Brunner, Bradenton FL | 122.00 | ||
5.02 |
6/7 |
1 |
Bernard Zions, Naples FL; Lynne Cook, Wyandotte MI; Bob Logan, Shelbyville KY; Howard Logan, Louisville KY | 110.00 | |
2.70 |
6/7 |
Robert Cloutier, Tamarac FL; Bud Swayne, Manahawkin NJ; Bev Nelson, Fort Myers FL; Fran O'Brien, Cape Coral FL | 110.00 | ||
3.77 |
2 |
Charles Morris - Adriel Weakley - Karen Abbott-Quigley, Naples FL; Eloise Cure, Columbus IN | 98.00 | ||
2.47 |
3/4 |
Dee Krynock - Connie Krotick - Rivie Margolis, Naples FL; Lavera Warzak, Barrington IL | 93.00 | ||
2.47 |
3/4 |
Rose Hornsby, Cincinnati OH; Bud Nasteff, Ft Myers Bch FL; Kyle Hall, Brockville ON; Alan Herold, Fort Myers FL; Delores Kacher, Estero FL | 93.00 | ||
1.59 |
5 |
Joan Stanchek, Branchville NJ; Klara Imshaug - Susan Wynboom - J B Williams Jr, Fort Myers FL | 88.00 | ||
2.60 |
1 |
Barbara Jackson, North Port FL; Robert Hennings - Everett Parker, Venice FL; Pearl Macrae, Sarasota FL | 84.00 | ||
1.95 |
2 |
Bill Siegel, Cape Coral FL; Stanley Margolis, Naples FL; Arlene Weiniger, Sarasota FL; Fred Whitehouse, Fort Myers FL; Fred Lindstedt, Braintree MA | 78.00 |
Non-Life Master Swiss Teams
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.33 |
1 |
M Patricia Radford, Oshkosh WI; Gloria Klaustermeier - Elizabeth Hoselton, Naples FL; Grace Noonan, Sioux City IA | 139.00 | ||
2.50 |
2 |
1 |
Linda McLaughlin - Sharron Broadwell, Sanibel FL; Evelyn Rossi-Jaschob, San Jose CA; Shirley Hatfield, Festus MO; Muriel Steele, Fort Myers FL | 119.00 | |
1.87 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
Farald Riegel - Mary Riegel, Osprey FL; Joe Scott Jr - Dotty Scott, New Canaan CT | 113.00 |
1.40 |
4 |
Sue Wunderlich - Jan Gerus - Sandra Zions, Naples FL; Eve Orr, Nashville TN | 102.00 |