Friday
Fri AM Stratified Pairs
44 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
5.33 |
1
|
|
|
Allan Cokin, Coral Springs FL; James Marsh Sternberg, West Palm Bch FL |
148.00 |
4.00 |
2
|
|
|
Vincent Grande Jr, Salmen MA; Martin Zampieri, Jupiter FL |
138.00 |
3.75 |
3
|
1
|
|
Elaine Schwartz - Stuart Schwartz, West Palm Beach FL |
136.50 |
2.25 |
4
|
|
|
Harriet Goldberg, No Palm Beach FL; Ronald Scelfo, West Palm Beach FL |
132.50 |
2.81 |
5
|
2
|
|
Benjamin Eisenberg - Susan Eisenberg, Boca Raton FL |
132.00 |
1.26 |
6
|
|
|
Gail Nye, Palm City FL; Jack Schwencke, No Palm Beach FL |
128.50 |
2.49 |
|
3
|
1
|
Douglas Kramer - Jerome Kramer, Miami FL |
127.50 |
1.87 |
|
4
|
2
|
Stan Schretter, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Kari Nolletti, Palm Bch Gdns FL |
123.00 |
1.40 |
|
5
|
3
|
Rhoda Richards, Juno Beach FL; Betty Handmacher, West Palm Bch FL |
120.50 |
0.89 |
|
6
|
|
Jerzy Korfel, Aventura FL; Ettie Rachleff, New York NY |
120.00 |
1.27 |
|
|
4
|
Steven Bronstein, Chestnut Hill MA; Harold Sparks, Palm Beach FL |
117.50 |
0.79 |
|
|
5
|
Patricia Freels, West Palm Beach FL; John Stutz, Lake Park FL |
117.00 |
0.64 |
|
|
6
|
Lois DeGennaro, Shavertown PA; Marion Block, Bayside NY |
115.00 |
Fri Aft Strat Pairs
36 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
4.09 |
1/2
|
|
|
James Marsh Sternberg, West Palm Bch FL; Allan Cokin, Coral Springs FL |
106.00 |
4.09 |
1/2
|
|
|
Sharon Meng, Tampa FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL |
106.00 |
2.63 |
3
|
|
|
Michael Gilbert - Susan Gilbert, Sarasota FL |
100.50 |
3.08 |
4
|
1
|
|
Carole Lazarou, West Palm Bch FL; Rose Robideau, West Palm Beach FL |
98.00 |
1.48 |
5
|
|
|
Michael Donnelly, Fort Lauderdale FL; Larry Auerbach, Bradenton FL |
97.00 |
1.11 |
6
|
|
|
Harriet Goldberg, No Palm Beach FL; Ronald Scelfo, West Palm Beach FL |
96.00 |
2.31 |
|
2
|
|
Benjamin Eisenberg - Susan Eisenberg, Boca Raton FL |
95.00 |
1.84 |
|
3
|
1
|
John Stutz, Lake Park FL; Patricia Freels, West Palm Beach FL |
94.50 |
1.30 |
|
4
|
|
Nancy Frank, Juno Beach FL; Joseph Benenati Jr, Jupiter FL |
93.00 |
1.11 |
|
5
|
|
Ralph Lymburner - Beverly Lymburner, Ormond Beach FL |
92.50 |
1.38 |
|
6
|
2
|
Stanley Cohn, West Palm Bch FL; Gerald Kanter, Minneapolis MN |
90.00 |
1.04 |
|
|
3
|
Sellers McKee, Jupiter FL; Robert Hirsch, Palm Bch Gdns FL |
89.00 |
0.78 |
|
|
4
|
Jerome Kramer - Douglas Kramer, Miami FL |
84.50 |
0.76 |
|
|
5
|
Richard Fein - Brenda Fein, Boynton Beach FL |
81.50 |
Fri Eve Strat Pairs
22 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
3.50 |
1
|
|
|
Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL |
135.00 |
2.63 |
2
|
|
|
Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Sharon Meng, Tampa FL |
134.00 |
1.97 |
3
|
|
|
J Bacon, No Palm Beach FL; La Vonne Hawley, West Palm Beach FL |
127.50 |
1.48 |
4
|
|
|
Michael Gilbert - Susan Gilbert, Sarasota FL |
124.50 |
2.28 |
5
|
1
|
|
Robert Simon - Edmund Pantalone, New Smyrna FL |
121.00 |
1.71 |
6
|
2
|
1
|
Grace Christenson, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Elizabeth Dennis, West Palm Beach
FL |
120.50 |
1.28 |
|
3
|
|
Albert Vaccaro - Dale Weick, Melbourne FL |
116.00 |
0.96 |
|
4
|
|
Barbara Accolla, Palm Bch Garden FL; Jacky Swanekamp, West Palm Beach FL |
110.00 |
1.22 |
|
5
|
2
|
Jerome Kramer - Douglas Kramer, Miami FL |
106.00 |
0.91 |
|
|
3
|
Beata Czachor - Carla Cozart, Tampa FL |
98.50 |
0.68 |
|
|
4
|
Ruth Schneider, Brookfield CT; Claes Lindh, Kalmar 39233 Sweden |
98.00 |
Top of page
Saturday
Sat AM Strat Pairs
38 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
4.83 |
1
|
1
|
1
|
Robert Gray, Blowing Rock NC; Philip Beck, Jupiter FL |
109.50 |
3.62 |
2
|
|
|
Lucette Flanagan, Palm City FL; Eugene Flanagan, Rye NY |
107.00 |
2.72 |
3
|
|
|
Linda Schnoll - Jack Kamin, West Palm Beach FL |
105.50 |
2.04 |
4
|
|
|
Harriet Goldberg, No Palm Beach FL; Susan Gilison, West Palm Bch FL |
101.00 |
2.41 |
5
|
2
|
2
|
Bea Rosenbaum, Tamarac FL; Molly Cusano, Hobe Sound FL |
100.00 |
1.15 |
6
|
|
|
Michael Donnelly, Fort Lauderdale FL; Larry Auerbach, Bradenton FL |
97.50 |
1.81 |
|
3
|
3
|
Claes Lindh, Kalmar 39233 Sweden; Thomas Howard, Loxahatchee FL |
94.50 |
1.35 |
|
4
|
4
|
Kari Nolletti, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Stan Schretter, Palm Bch Grdns FL |
93.00 |
1.02 |
|
5
|
5
|
Gloria Rubin, Franklin MA; Saul Rubin, Delray Beach FL |
91.00 |
0.76 |
|
6
|
|
Bernice Tabor, West Palm Beach FL; Pearl Liberman, Palm Bch Gdns FL |
89.00 |
1.07 |
|
|
6/7
|
Audrey Volk - Eva Messro, Boca Raton FL |
88.50 |
0.57 |
|
|
6/7
|
Ira Kaminsky, Palm City FL; Donald Brown, Jensen Beach FL |
88.50 |
Sat Aft Strat Pairs
24 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
3.67 |
1
|
|
|
Joseph Benenati Jr - Ellen Platt, Jupiter FL |
140.76 |
2.75 |
2
|
|
|
Michael Donnelly, Fort Lauderdale FL; Larry Auerbach, Bradenton FL |
136.43 |
2.54 |
3
|
1
|
1
|
John Sullivan, S Yarmouth MA; Claes Lindh, Kalmar 39233 Sweden |
129.60 |
1.91 |
4
|
2
|
2
|
Sellers McKee, Jupiter FL; Robert Hirsch, Palm Bch Gdns FL |
129.37 |
1.16 |
5
|
|
|
Susan Gilison, West Palm Bch FL; Harriet Goldberg, No Palm Beach FL |
126.11 |
0.92 |
6
|
|
|
Samuel Brams - Carolyn Fryar, Palm Beach Gdns FL |
125.99 |
1.43 |
|
3
|
|
Stuart Schwartz - Elaine Schwartz, West Palm Beach FL |
125.69 |
1.07 |
|
4
|
|
Lori Jacobs - Alan Jacobs, Boca Raton FL |
125.01 |
0.80 |
|
5
|
|
Arthur Seigenfeld, Greensboro NC; Dee Feldsmir, Stuart FL |
111.78 |
0.97 |
|
|
3
|
Dennis Feuer - Abbie Feuer, No Palm Beach FL |
109.58 |
0.73 |
|
|
4
|
Shirley Braverman, Lake Worth FL; Maxine Robins, Boynton Beach FL |
107.13 |
Top of page
Sunday
Stratified Swiss Teams
22 Teams
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
8.00 |
1
|
|
|
Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Michael Donnelly, Fort Lauderdale FL; Larry Auerbach,
Bradenton FL; James Marsh Sternberg, West Palm Bch FL; Allan Cokin, Coral
Springs FL |
165.00 |
6.00 |
2
|
|
|
Douglas Kramer - Jerome Kramer - Carol Clifford - James Clifford Jr, Miami
FL |
138.00 |
4.82 |
3
|
1
|
|
John Sullivan, S Yarmouth MA; Claes Lindh, Kalmar 39233 Sweden; Benjamin
Eisenberg - Susan Eisenberg, Boca Raton FL |
115.00 |
3.38 |
4
|
|
|
Sidney Golub, Mashpee MA; Arthur Seigenfeld, Greensboro NC; Vincent Grande
Jr, Salmen MA; Betty Pappas, West Palm Bch FL |
112.00 |
2.53 |
5
|
|
|
Carolyn Fryar - Samuel Brams, Palm Beach Gdns FL; La Vonne Hawley, West
Palm Beach FL; J Bacon, No Palm Beach FL |
108.00 |
3.62 |
6
|
2
|
|
Lillian Winter, Whitestone NY; Ricky Welch - Barbara Schuman - Enid Fordin,
Boynton Beach FL |
102.00 |
2.71 |
|
3
|
|
Lori Jacobs - Alan Jacobs - J Marvin Teperow - Rosalie Sherman, Boca Raton
FL |
98.00 |
2.03 |
|
4
|
|
Stanley Amelkin - Barbara Amelkin, Long Beach NY; Evelyn Reece - Milton
Reece, Boca Raton FL |
97.00 |
1.53 |
|
5
|
|
Charles Gill - Carol Garnett, St Petersburg FL; Rafael Castro, Boynton
Beach FL; Gerald Kanter, Minneapolis MN |
96.00 |
2.76 |
|
|
1
|
Eva Messro - Audrey Volk - Bea Manopla, Boca Raton FL; Bert Berkwich, Boc
Raton FL |
75.00 |
2.07 |
|
|
2
|
Marcia Samuels - Norman Samuels, Lake Worth FL; Richard Fein - Brenda Fein,
Boynton Beach FL |
68.00 |
1.36 |
|
|
3/4
|
John Stutz, Lake Park FL; Nancy Salviola, Wellington FL; Patricia Freels
- Elizabeth Graham, West Palm Beach FL |
67.00 |
1.36 |
|
|
3/4
|
Beata Czachor - Carla Cozart, Tampa FL; Bill Siegel, Cape Coral FL; Norman
Rocco, Fort Meyers FL |
67.00 |
Top of page
NAOP Finals
N. American Pairs Flt C
16 Pairs
|
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
10.00 |
1
|
Robert Todd - Bob Soni, Tallahassee FL |
260.42 |
7.50 |
2
|
John Caban, Ind Hbr Bch FL; Paul Guttman, Rockledge FL |
225.25 |
5.63 |
3
|
Robert Guida, Pompano Beach FL; Dick Burns, Boca Raton FL |
225.17 |
4.22 |
4
|
Gerald Kanter, Minneapolis MN; Rafael Castro, Boynton Beach FL |
219.75 |
3.16 |
5
|
Judy Calley, Sebastian FL; Phyllis Carlson, Vero Beach FL |
214.25 |
N. American Pairs Flt A
14 Pairs
|
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
30.00 |
1
|
Spike Lay - Marilyn Garcia, Daytona Beach FL |
93.24 |
22.50 |
2
|
Sharon Meng, Tampa FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL |
92.12 |
16.88 |
3
|
Val Covalciuc - Richard Covalciuc, Fort Myers FL |
91.88 |
12.86 |
4
|
Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Lee Rautenberg, Boca Raton FL |
89.99 |
11.25 |
5
|
Linda Perlman, Loxahatchee FL; Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL |
88.32 |
10.00 |
6
|
Martin Chaitt, West Palm Beach FL; Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL |
83.58 |
9.00 |
7
|
Michael Gilbert - Susan Gilbert, Sarasota FL |
82.15 |
8.18 |
8
|
Betty Parker - Freerk Polling, Jupiter FL |
80.67 |
7.50 |
9
|
Jack Schwencke, No Palm Beach FL; Gail Nye, Palm City FL |
77.80 |
N. American Pairs Flt B
14 Pairs
|
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
20.00 |
1
|
Jay Wasserman, Boca Raton FL; David Reiter, Hollywood FL |
105.29 |
15.00 |
2
|
Jack Brawner Jr, St Petersburg FL; Linda Epstein, Delray Beach FL |
99.88 |
11.25 |
3
|
Robert Buchner, Coral Springs FL; Jorge Franco, Hollywood FL |
95.92 |
8.57 |
4
|
Rick Larkin - Millie Larkin, Davenport FL |
92.46 |
7.50 |
5
|
Dale Weick - Albert Vaccaro, Melbourne FL |
87.80 |
6.67 |
6
|
John Kardach, Melbourne FL; Billie Boyd, Ind Hbr Bch FL |
87.01 |
6.00 |
7
|
Gino Scalamandre - Katie Scalamandre, Surfside FL |
86.83 |
5.45 |
8
|
Robert Cole Sr, Lake Worth FL; Phillip Yorston, West Palm Beach FL |
85.08 |
5.00 |
9
|
Byron Hauser - Norman Pestaina, Miami FL |
82.60 |
|