Saturday
Sat Aft Stratified Pairs 40.5 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
8.50
|
1
|
|
Martin Robins, Coral Springs FL; Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL
| 67.62%
|
6.38
|
2
|
|
Val Covalciuc - Richard Covalciuc, Fort Myers FL
| 62.66%
|
4.78
|
3
|
|
Mildred Rubin, Delray Beach FL; Norman Colby, Boca Raton FL
| 61.78%
|
3.59
|
4
|
|
Joy Scher, Delray Beach FL; Joseph Machotka, Chicago IL
| 61.38%
|
2.69
|
5
|
|
Joan Vigdor - Charles Wolpert, Boynton Beach FL
| 60.20%
|
2.02
|
6
|
|
Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Larry Auerbach, Bradenton FL
| 60.14%
|
4.95
|
|
1
|
Ina Rae Fox - Neil Fox, Boca Raton FL
| 59.70%
|
3.71
|
|
2
|
Leon Bernard - Eleanor Bernard, Boca Raton FL
| 58.17%
|
3.03
|
|
3
1
Corrine Steinbach - Helene Skutch, Boynton Beach FL
| 57.29%
|
2.09
|
|
4
|
Morris Futernick, Vail CO; Leonard Rapaport, Coral Gables FL
| 57.13%
|
1.57
|
|
5
|
Ethel Warshow, Boynton Beach FL; Renee Goldsmith, Delray Beach FL
| 56.73%
|
1.17
|
|
6
|
Lynn Wruble - Audrey Rice, Miami FL
| 54.39%
|
2.27
|
|
|
2
Diane Schmetz - Stephen Schmetz, Boca Raton FL
| 53.69%
|
1.70
|
|
|
3
Judith Metzger, Boynton Beach FL; Henry White, Delray Beach FL
| 52.99%
|
1.28
|
|
|
4
Carole Beer - Eleanor Zurier, Boynton Beach FL
| 52.74%
|
0.96
|
|
|
5
Sally Mancusi-Ungaro, Boynton Beach FL; John Moore, Bonyon Beach FL
| 52.34%
|
0.87
|
|
|
6
Iris London - Ruth Reinish, Boca Raton FL
| 51.12%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
Sunday
Stratified Swiss Teams 26 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
9.00
|
1
|
|
Zeke Jabbour - R Fieler - Sharon Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Bill Passell, Boynton Beach FL
| 155.00
|
6.75
|
2
|
|
Martin Robins, Coral Springs FL; Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL; Helen Shanbrom, Tamarac FL; Richard Gross, Boca Raton FL
| 150.00
|
5.06
|
3
|
|
Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Larry Auerbach, Bradenton FL
| 146.00
|
3.80
|
4
|
|
Gloria Milder - Sheila Theodore, Delray Beach FL; Elaine Katzman - Lita Talus, Boynton Beach FL
| 138.00
|
2.85
|
5
|
|
Luisana Madueno, Fort Lauderdale FL; Francisco Bernal, Miami Lakes FL; Juan Castillo, Ft Lauderdale FL; Sean Ganness, Miami FL
| 136.00
|
2.14
|
6
|
|
Joan Vigdor - Charles Wolpert, Boynton Beach FL; Irwin Green - Linda Green, Delray Beach FL
| 135.00
|
5.02
|
|
1
|
Ben Lew, ; Flory Shaio, Lake Worth FL; David Kaplan - Maralin Morgan, Delray Beach FL
| 124.00
|
3.77
|
|
2
|
Gerald Steinberg - Robert Lobman, Boynton Beach FL; Alvin Haimes - June Haimes, Delray Beach FL
| 119.00
|
2.82
|
|
3
|
J Marvin Teperow - Rosalie Sherman - Lori Jacobs - Alan Jacobs, Boca Raton FL
| 104.00
|
2.76
|
|
4
1
David Glazer, Highland Beach FL; Sid Meyers, Boynton Beach FL; Audrey Hutchinson, Dublin CA; Gerard Mueller, Ocean Ridge FL
| 103.00
|
1.59
|
|
5
|
Ulla Woolhiser - Carol Seiderman - Dorothy Coopey, Pembroke Pines FL; Jacqueline Levy, Boca Raton FL
| 98.00
|
2.07
|
|
|
2
Carole Kaufman - William Kaufman M D - John Wachsman - Susan Wachsman, Delray Beach FL
| 95.00
|
1.36
|
|
|
3/4
Carl Waxman - Henry White - Rhoda Rosenberg, Delray Beach FL; Judith Metzger, Boynton Beach FL
| 80.00
|
1.36
|
|
|
3/4
Anthony Lenzi, Pembroke Pines FL; Addy Adler, Weston FL; Richard Butler, Boca Raton FL; Jeffrey Liu, Davie FL
| 80.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
|