Friday
Fri Morn Strat Open 15.5 Tables / Based on 23 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
5.50
|
1
|
|
Ann Magaha - Gloria McDermitt, Deland FL
| 61.30%
|
4.13
|
2
|
|
William Poole, Winter Springs FL; Marilyn Le Boy, Longwood FL
| 58.26%
|
3.09
|
3
|
|
Judith Kane, Winter Park FL; Pam Stiff, Deland FL
| 58.18%
|
2.32
|
4
|
|
Betty Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL; Shirley Townley, Ormond Beach FL
| 55.44%
|
1.74
|
5
|
|
Robert Barde, Mount Dora FL; Claes Lindh, Kalmar 39233 Sweden
| 55.30%
|
2.54
|
6
1
|
Nancy Bradley - Christina Bunnell, Deland FL
| 55.22%
|
2.00
|
|
2
1
June Morse - Richard Fant, St Augustine FL
| 54.96%
|
1.50
|
|
3
2
Don Dvorak, Jacksonville FL; Don Metler, South Daytona FL
| 54.63%
|
1.13
|
|
4
3
Abraham Pallas, Lake City FL; Dimitri Bourilkov, Gainesville FL
| 53.93%
|
0.80
|
|
5
|
Gwendolyn Carson, Deland FL; Ronnie Dishian, Debary FL
| 52.53%
|
0.84
|
|
|
4
Nancy Frame - Minke Clark, New Smyrna FL
| 50.23%
|
0.63
|
|
|
5
Bernita Dobbs, Orlando FL; Fran Cowie, Maitland FL
| 47.53%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri Morn 299ers 7.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.33
|
1/3
1/3
|
Anne Burson, Deland FL; Donna Card, Edgewater FL
| 57.08%
|
1.33
|
1/3
1/3
|
Diana Adams - George Adams Jr, Mount Dora FL
| 57.08%
|
1.33
|
1/3
1/3
|
Donald Ullrich - Marilyn Ullrich, Longwood FL
| 57.08%
|
1.11
|
4
4
1
Angela Benn-Weindruch, Longwood FL; Syed Pasha, Orlando FL
| 55.00%
|
0.83
|
5
5
2
Nancy Hays, Debary FL; Lois Haskins, Deland FL
| 54.17%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri Aft Strat Open 14.5 Tables / Based on 22 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
5.33
|
1
|
|
Betty Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL; Shirley Townley, Ormond Beach FL
| 60.54%
|
4.00
|
2
|
|
Robert Simon, New Smyrna FL; Judy Mathis, US
| 59.69%
|
3.00
|
3
|
|
Gail Rust, Daytona Beach FL; Pat Morris, Savannah GA
| 58.36%
|
2.68
|
4
1
1
Don Dvorak, Jacksonville FL; Don Metler, South Daytona FL
| 57.79%
|
2.01
|
5
2
2
Mara Tuttle, Lake Mary FL; Gloria Zobel, Heathrow FL
| 55.31%
|
1.26
|
6
|
|
Pam Stiff, Deland FL; Judith Kane, Winter Park FL
| 54.70%
|
1.51
|
|
3
3
Dolly Harper - Jeannie Braswell, Deland FL
| 54.41%
|
1.34
|
|
4
4
Patricia Estes, Maitland FL; Linda Edwards, Orlando FL
| 53.63%
|
0.94
|
|
5
|
Maxine Doughton - Ann Murray, Deland FL
| 53.25%
|
0.64
|
|
6
|
Ronnie Dishian, Debary FL; Gwendolyn Carson, Deland FL
| 52.82%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri Aft 299ers 7.5 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.82
|
1
1
1
Angela Benn-Weindruch, Longwood FL; Syed Pasha, Orlando FL
| 63.17%
|
1.37
|
2
2
|
Charlene Benner, Heathrow FL; Sharon Shaffer, Debary FL
| 62.25%
|
1.02
|
3
3
|
Stephanie Wilks, Orlando FL; Carol Edwards, Fern Park FL
| 56.17%
|
0.96
|
4
4
2
Betty King - Doris Williams, Daytona Bch Shr FL
| 55.20%
|
0.72
|
5
5
3
Ann Shepherd, Glenwood FL; Karen Herman, Deland FL
| 54.08%
|
0.54
|
|
|
4
Eleanor Slyker, DeLand FL; Betty Lennon, Deland FL
| 53.50%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
Saturday
Sat Morn Strat Open 17.5 Tables / Based on 24 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
5.67
|
1
|
|
Bill McCallon, St Augustine FL; Barbara McCallon, Saint Augustine FL
| 63.63%
|
4.25
|
2
1
|
Jeanne Spletzer, Port Orange FL; John McElroy, Ormond Beach FL
| 61.77%
|
3.19
|
3
2
1
James Huntington, Longwood FL; Ping Chen, Winter Springs FL
| 58.79%
|
2.39
|
4
|
|
Michael Blaher, Apopka FL; Kay Dennis, Winter Springs FL
| 58.57%
|
1.79
|
5
|
|
Ronnie Dishian, Debary FL; Pam Stiff, Deland FL
| 57.96%
|
1.35
|
6
|
|
Robert Simon, New Smyrna FL; Richard Lemmon, New Smyrna Bch FL
| 57.84%
|
1.51
|
|
3
|
Margaret Brown - Earl Brown Jr, St Augustine FL
| 55.94%
|
1.33
|
|
4
2
Margaret Smith, De Leon Spgs FL; Nancy Bitner, Deland FL
| 54.45%
|
1.00
|
|
5
3
Lonna Lemmon - Maxine Welp, New Smyrna FL
| 53.84%
|
0.64
|
|
6
|
Flo Donahugh, Winter Springs FL; Mara Tuttle, Lake Mary FL
| 53.63%
|
0.75
|
|
|
4
June Morse - Richard Fant, St Augustine FL
| 47.97%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat Morn 299ers 6.5 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.72
|
1
1
1
Donald Ullrich - Marilyn Ullrich, Longwood FL
| 61.50%
|
1.29
|
2
2
|
Clyde Benoy III, Deltona FL; Christine Brewer, Eustis FL
| 61.30%
|
0.97
|
3
3
2
Sandra Spahn - Marsha Miller, Jacksonville FL
| 56.60%
|
0.86
|
4
4
|
Nadine Sabatier, Ponte Vedra FL; Cece Lichtenstein, Jacksonville FL
| 56.58%
|
0.60
|
5
5
|
Diana Adams - George Adams Jr, Mount Dora FL
| 56.08%
|
0.67
|
|
|
3
Betty King - Doris Williams, Daytona Bch Shr FL
| 52.92%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat Aft Strat Open 15.0 Tables / Based on 21 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
5.17
|
1
|
|
Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL
| 63.78%
|
3.88
|
2
1
1
Barbara Dunn, Deltona FL; Frederick Atherton, Debary FL
| 58.49%
|
2.91
|
3
|
|
Carol Mullins, Sanford FL; Martha Easter, Daytona Beach FL
| 57.85%
|
2.18
|
4
|
|
Joseph Reeves, Ormond Beach FL; Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL
| 57.53%
|
1.91
|
5
2
2
James Huntington, Longwood FL; Ping Chen, Winter Springs FL
| 57.05%
|
1.23
|
6
|
|
Sam Behr - Joanne Behr, Winter Park FL
| 56.89%
|
1.43
|
|
3
|
Nancy Bradley - Ann Magaha, Deland FL
| 52.88%
|
1.07
|
|
4
|
Lionel Elton, Daytona Beach FL; Jerome Bernstein, Ormond Beach FL
| 52.72%
|
0.93
|
|
5/6
3
Lonna Lemmon - Maxine Welp, New Smyrna FL
| 51.76%
|
0.70
|
|
5/6
|
Helen Barde - Robert Barde, Mount Dora FL
| 51.76%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat Aft 299ers 6.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.61
|
1
1
1
Ann O'Hart, Ocala FL; August Grube, Florida FL
| 64.38%
|
1.21
|
2
2
|
Nadine Sabatier, Ponte Vedra FL; Cece Lichtenstein, Jacksonville FL
| 61.46%
|
0.91
|
3
3
|
Clyde Benoy III, Deltona FL; Christine Brewer, Eustis FL
| 57.50%
|
0.68
|
4
4
|
Donald Ullrich - Marilyn Ullrich, Longwood FL
| 56.63%
|
0.83
|
|
|
2
Lois Haskins - Ellen Higdon, Deland FL
| 54.17%
| | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
Sunday
Swiss Teams 30 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
10.00
|
1
|
|
Linda Miller, Ormond Beach FL; Betty Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL; Marilyn Le Boy, Longwood FL; William Poole, Winter Springs FL
| 137.00
|
7.50
|
2
|
|
David Kent, Lake Mary FL; Charles Miner - Robert Dennard, Orlando FL; Steven Barcus, Altamonte Spg FL
| 136.00
|
5.63
|
3
|
|
Wilhelm Ziemann - Joe Sacco - Donna Ziemann - G Mikel, The Villages FL
| 135.00
|
4.22
|
4
|
|
Candace Griffey - Larry Griffey, Vero Beach FL; Joseph Reeves, Ormond Beach FL; Marilyn Garcia - Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL
| 132.00
|
3.16
|
5
|
|
Barbara McCallon, Saint Augustine FL; Nancy Mitchell - R Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL; Bill McCallon, St Augustine FL
| 120.00
|
2.37
|
6
|
|
John Burbank - Ervin Mayhew Jr, Summerfield FL; Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Calvin Rowe, Gainesville FL
| 115.00
|
5.62
|
|
1
1
Minke Clark - Nancy Frame, New Smyrna FL; Frank Hendrickson - John Terris Hagan, New Smyrna Bch FL
| 113.00
|
4.22
|
|
2
|
Bernice Ronske, Altamonte Spg FL; James Frey, Maitland FL; Fred Osthoff, Casselberry FL; Henry Adams, Oviedo FL
| 112.00
|
3.16
|
|
3
2
Nancy Raley, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Sally Quinn - Bonnie Clutterbuck, Jacksonville FL; Betty Davis, Ponte Vedra FL
| 103.00
|
2.37
|
|
4
|
James Caylor - Carolyn Foster, Daytona Beach FL; Edmund Pantalone, New Smyrna FL; Robert Bernhard, New Smyrna Bch FL
| 94.00
|
1.78
|
|
5
|
Merle Gaaskjolen - Joan Gaaskjolen, Leesburg FL; David Hall - Linda Hall, The Villages FL
| 92.00
|
2.09
|
|
|
3
James Huntington, Longwood FL; Lance Marrou - Mark Raphaelson, Orlando FL; Ping Chen, Winter Springs FL
| 86.00
|
1.57
|
|
|
4
Babak Shafii, Maitland FL; Elizabeth Stettler - Lynn Mix, Orlando FL; Ray Lytle, Winter Park FL
| 77.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
|