Friday
Fri Morn Open
42 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
4.13 |
1
|
|
|
Vince De Santy - Jerome Meronek, Deland
FL |
138.50 |
3.10 |
2
|
1
|
1
|
Robert Schutt, Debary FL; Ross Johnson,
Deland FL |
138.00 |
2.32 |
3
|
2
|
|
Carol Johns - Marianne Baxter, New Smyrna FL |
137.00 |
1.74 |
4
|
3
|
|
Nancy Bradley - Christina Bunnell, Deland FL |
131.50 |
1.40 |
5
|
|
|
Alice Gerard - James Bowman, Orlando FL |
129.50 |
0.98 |
6
|
|
|
Joseph Reeves, Zanesville OH; Gail Rust, Daytona Beach FL |
128.50 |
1.17 |
|
4
|
2
|
William Farnan, Ormond Beach FL; Marvin Kindy, Port Orange FL |
127.00 |
1.33 |
|
5
|
3
|
Norma Beauregard, Winter Park FL; Ronnie Dishian, Lake Mary FL |
125.00 |
0.93 |
|
6
|
|
Gwendolyn Carson - Ann Magaha, Deland FL |
124.00 |
0.59 |
|
|
4
|
Joan Snow - Mabel Nagel, New Smyrna FL |
106.00 |
Fri Morn 199ers
18 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.45 |
1
|
|
|
David Land - Shirley Land, The Villages
FL |
108.50 |
1.16 |
2
|
1
|
|
Joseph Ferraguto - Karen Nuthmann,
Deland FL |
100.50 |
0.87 |
3
|
2
|
|
Karen Hanno, Port Orange FL; Nancy Van Patten, Daytona Beach
FL |
97.50 |
0.84 |
4
|
3
|
1
|
Edward Klenke - Carol Klenke, Deland FL |
95.00 |
0.46 |
5
|
|
|
John Dunlap, New Smyrna Bch FL; Evelyn Farnan, Ormond Beach FL |
93.00 |
0.63 |
|
4
|
2
|
Christine Brewer, Delanad FL; Mary Brooke, Deland FL |
90.50 |
0.37 |
|
5
|
|
Louis Chabot - Muriel Chabot, de Leon Springs FL |
87.50 |
0.47 |
|
|
3
|
Esther Grossi, Glenwood FL; Ted Nahow, Debarg FL |
85.50 |
Fri Aft Open
34 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
3.60 |
1
|
|
|
Michael Kassay, Sarasota FL; Balint
Papp, Port Orange FL |
191.50 |
2.70 |
2
|
|
|
Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Calvin Rowe, Gainesville FL |
190.50 |
2.03 |
3
|
|
|
Pat Gregory, Deland FL; Kristine Morris, De Leon Springs FL |
188.50 |
1.80 |
4
|
|
|
Lynn Berg, Deland FL; Carol Mullins, Lake Mary FL |
184.50 |
1.14 |
5
|
|
|
Vince De Santy - Jerome Meronek, Deland FL |
180.50 |
2.46 |
6
|
1
|
|
Nancy Bradley - Christina Bunnell,
Deland FL |
177.00 |
1.85 |
|
2
|
|
Robert McIlrath, New Smyrna FL; Arman Hartung, Pierson FL |
175.50 |
1.38 |
|
3
|
|
Robert Aumiller, Port Orange FL; John Sterling, Holly Hill FL |
174.50 |
1.04 |
|
4
|
|
Virginia Winters - Susan Kongsvik, Deland FL |
168.50 |
1.39 |
|
5/6
|
1
|
Grace Lashua, New Smyrna Bch FL; Jeanne
Jones, Deltona FL |
162.50 |
0.86 |
|
5/6
|
|
Gwendolyn Carson - Ann Magaha, Deland FL |
162.50 |
1.04 |
|
|
2
|
Richard Lemmon, New Smyrna Bch FL; Lonna Lemmon, New Smyrna FL |
158.50 |
0.78 |
|
|
3
|
Norma Beauregard, Winter Park FL; Ronnie Dishian, Lake Mary FL |
152.00 |
0.59 |
|
|
4
|
William Farnan, Ormond Beach FL; Marvin Kindy, Port Orange FL |
149.50 |
Fri Aft 199ers
6 Pairs
|
MPs |
Rank |
Names |
Score |
0.99 |
1
|
Anne Burson, Deland FL; Christine
Brewer, Delanad FL |
31.00 |
0.65 |
2/3
|
Shelby Chapdelaine, Duxbury MA; Mary Swinburne, Ponce Inlet FL |
26.50 |
0.65 |
2/3
|
Joanne Oliver, Highlands NC; Emily Hugo, Ponce Inlet FL |
26.50 |
Top of page
Saturday
Sat Morn Open
36 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
3.73 |
1
|
|
|
Virginia Winters, Deland FL; Lavaughn
Wiltgen, Daytona Beach FL |
188.50 |
2.80 |
2
|
|
|
Vince De Santy - Christina Bunnell, Deland FL |
185.50 |
2.36 |
3
|
1
|
1
|
Robert Beller, New Smyrna Bch FL;
Bartlett Jones, Columbia MO |
183.00 |
1.77 |
4
|
2
|
|
Marga Van Camp - Dorothy McGuire, Oviedo FL |
178.50 |
1.18 |
5
|
|
|
Balint Papp, Port Orange FL; Michael Kassay, Sarasota FL |
176.50 |
0.89 |
6
|
|
|
Norma Harrison, Daytona Beach FL; Joan Snow, New Smyrna FL |
176.00 |
1.33 |
|
3
|
2
|
Barbara Rhoden - James Rhoden, Welaka FL |
171.50 |
1.00 |
|
4
|
3
|
Grace Lashua, New Smyrna Bch FL; Jeanne Jones, Deltona FL |
170.50 |
0.94 |
|
5
|
|
William Farnan, Ormond Beach FL; Marvin Kindy, Port Orange FL |
168.00 |
0.56 |
|
6
|
|
Nancy Bitner, Deland FL; Margaret Smith, De Leon Spgs FL |
164.50 |
Sat Morn 199ers
17 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.45 |
1
|
|
|
Genevieve Hardy, Mount Dora FL; Dorothy
Sexton, Altamonte Spg FL |
117.59 |
1.09 |
2
|
1
|
|
Connie Howe - Joan Neprud, Astor FL |
112.09 |
0.82 |
3
|
|
|
Jack Leopard - Helen Shockey Leopard, Orange City FL |
105.24 |
0.61 |
4
|
|
|
Karen Nuthmann, Deland FL; Barbara Dunn, Deltona FL |
98.02 |
0.50 |
5
|
|
|
Shelby Chapdelaine, Duxbury MA; Mary Swinburne, Ponce Inlet FL |
93.31 |
0.84 |
|
2
|
1
|
Edward Klenke - Joseph Ferraguto, Deland
FL |
92.07 |
0.61 |
|
3
|
|
Margaret McPherson, Orlando FL; Diane Rozek, Winter Park FL |
86.53 |
0.63 |
|
4
|
2
|
Edward Martin - Mary Bennett, Deland FL |
83.68 |
0.47 |
|
|
3
|
Anne Burson, Deland FL; Rosella Olah, Orange City FL |
76.20 |
Sat Aft Open
26 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
3.07 |
1
|
|
|
Michael Kassay, Sarasota FL; Balint
Papp, Port Orange FL |
203.12 |
2.30 |
2
|
1
|
1
|
Barbara Rhoden - James Rhoden, Welaka FL |
201.49 |
1.73 |
3
|
|
|
Pat Gregory - Dolly Harper, Deland FL |
181.36 |
1.53 |
4
|
|
|
Alice Gerard - George Hubmaier, Orlando FL |
180.89 |
1.07 |
5
|
|
|
Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Linda Carder, Gainesville FL |
172.64 |
0.77 |
6
|
|
|
Merry Gebert - Shirley Townley, Ormond Beach FL |
172.10 |
1.37 |
|
2
|
|
Susan Kongsvik, Deland FL; Pearl Wegman, Debary FL |
162.49 |
1.02 |
|
3
|
|
Robert Simon - Edmund Pantalone, New Smyrna FL |
161.37 |
0.77 |
|
4
|
|
Felix Shiffman - Jerome Bernstein, Ormond Beach FL |
159.17 |
0.58 |
|
5
|
|
Nancy Bradley, Deland FL; Ann Duckworth, New Smyrna FL |
153.50 |
0.85 |
|
|
2
|
Maxine Doughton, Deland FL; Onalee Roberts, de Leon Springs FL |
146.74 |
Sat Aft 199ers
8 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.06 |
1
|
|
|
Shelby Chapdelaine, Duxbury MA; Mary
Swinburne, Ponce Inlet FL |
52.50 |
0.88 |
2
|
1
|
1
|
Ann Murray - Mary McMahan, Deland FL |
48.50 |
0.66 |
3
|
2
|
|
Margaret McPherson, Orlando FL; Diane Rozek, Winter Park FL |
38.50 |
0.59 |
|
|
2
|
Esther Grossi, Glenwood FL; Ted Nahow, Debarg FL |
38.00 |
Top of page
Sunday
Swiss Teams
19 Teams
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
5.80 |
1
|
|
|
Balint Papp, Port Orange FL; Barbara
McCallon, Saint Augustine FL; Bill McCallon, St Augustine FL; Michael
Kassay, Sarasota FL |
165.00 |
4.35 |
2
|
|
|
Linda Miller - Bernard Goldstein - Rolando Brabant, Ormond
Beach FL; Betty Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL |
130.00 |
3.26 |
3
|
|
|
Lynn Berg, Deland FL; Carol Mullins, Lake Mary FL; Martha
Easter - Gail Rust, Daytona Beach FL |
121.00 |
2.15 |
4/5
|
|
|
Felix Shiffman, Ormond Beach FL; Mary Kassay, Sarasota FL;
Margaret Smith, De Leon Spgs FL; Bartlett Jones, Columbia MO |
102.00 |
3.21 |
4/5
|
1
|
|
James Caylor - Carolyn Foster, Daytona
Beach FL; Ann Duckworth, New Smyrna FL; Marilyn Hunt, Mississauga ON |
102.00 |
1.38 |
6
|
|
|
Marga Van Camp - Dorothy McGuire, Oviedo FL; Lars Moquist,
Trekanten Swede Sweden; Claes Lindh, Kalmar 39233 Sweden |
101.00 |
2.41 |
|
2
|
|
Virginia Winters - Gwendolyn Carson - Susan Kongsvik, Deland
FL; Pearl Wegman, Debary FL |
93.00 |
1.82 |
|
3
|
1
|
Joan Snow - Nancy Frame - Grace O'Connor
- Russell MacLeod, New Smyrna FL |
91.00 |
1.35 |
|
4
|
|
Richard Lemmon, New Smyrna Bch FL; Lonna Lemmon, New Smyrna
FL; Judith McCall - Neil McCall, Daytona Beach FL |
88.00 |
|