|
Morning 199er Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score |
1.81 | 1 |
Richard Lemmon, New Smyrna Bch FL; Lonna Lemmon, New Smyrna FL | 66.07% | ||
1.36 | 2 |
1 |
1 |
Betty Lennon, Deleon Springs FL; Ellen Higdon, Deland FL | 59.82% |
1.02 | 3 |
2 |
Connie Howe - Joan Neprud, Astor FL | 58.04% | |
0.76 | 4 |
3 |
Harry Swartz, Leesburg FL; Marie J Matsche, Eustis FL | 57.74% | |
0.63 | 5 |
Bill Garrity, Orlando FL; James Easterling, Casselberry FL | 55.95% | ||
0.60 | 4 |
Mabel Embrey, Holly Hill FL; Marie Wegner, Port Orange FL | 46.43% | ||
0.65 | 2/3 |
Anne Burson - Chris Brewer, Deland FL | 44.64% | ||
0.65 | 2/3 |
Winnie Ciavarlla - Karen Nuthmann, Deland FL | 44.64% |
Afternoon Open Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.50 | 1 |
Alice Gerard - Tansu Aksu, Orlando FL | 66.82% | ||
4.13 | 2 |
Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Scott Weiss, Deland FL | 61.11% | ||
3.09 | 3 |
Joe Sacco, Longwood FL; Roger Passal, Woodside CA | 61.11% | ||
2.32 | 4 |
Linda Miller, Ormond Beach FL; Betty Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL | 59.95% | ||
1.74 | 5 |
Gail Rust - Martha Easter, Daytona Beach FL | 59.74% | ||
2.95 | 6 |
1 |
George Flack Jr - David Berg, Deland FL | 58.10% | |
2.21 | 2 |
1 |
Lonna Lemmon, New Smyrna FL; Richard Lemmon, New Smyrna Bch FL | 55.28% | |
1.66 | 3 |
Sue Guldner, Daytona Beach FL; Louis Jones, Newland NC | 53.47% | ||
1.24 | 4 |
Felix Shiffman - Jerome Bernstein, Ormond Beach FL | 53.01% | ||
1.07 | 5 |
Robert Simon - Edmund Pantalone, New Smyrna FL | 52.55% | ||
0.75 | 6 |
Robert Schutt, Debary FL; Marion Shelton, Deland FL | 52.51% | ||
1.22 | 2 |
William Farnan, Ormond Beach FL; Colleen Tobino, Edgewater FL | 48.84% | ||
0.91 | 3 |
Pamela Miller - Diane Allegra, Mount Dora FL | 48.15% | ||
0.68 | 4 |
Lorene Weber, New Smyrna FL; Inge Burke, Edgewater FL | 46.87% |
Afternoon 199er Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | Score | ||
1.33 | 1 |
Dot Davis, Winter Park FL; Michiko Takenaka, Orlando FL | 61.11% | ||
1.00 | 2 |
Bill Garrity, Orlando FL; James Easterling, Casselberry FL | 59.72% | ||
0.75 | 3 |
Gerald Robie - Ronald Foreman, Leesburg FL | 55.56% |
Morning Open Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
8.33 | 1 |
John Moschella, Winter Springs FL; Robert Dennard, Lake Mary FL | 75.71% | ||
6.25 | 2 |
Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Linda Miller, Ormond Beach FL | 65.35% | ||
4.69 | 3 |
Kay Dennis, Winter Springs FL; Betty Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL | 63.79% | ||
3.51 | 4 |
Robert Bernhard, New Smyrna Bch FL; Pat Gregory, Deland FL | 61.57% | ||
2.64 | 5 |
Carol Lively, Ormond Beach FL; Pamela Wild, Daytona Beach FL | 60.83% | ||
4.15 | 6 |
1 |
1 |
Lyn Marshall - El Marie Jenkins, Deland FL | 59.72% |
3.11 | 2 |
Barbara Rothermel, Queensbury NY; Al Rothermel, Welaka FL | 57.65% | ||
2.33 | 3 |
2 |
Nancy Frame - Jane Murphy, New Smyrna FL | 56.46% | |
1.75 | 4 |
3 |
Joanne Tuten - Devona Rowe, Palatka FL | 55.64% | |
1.31 | 5 |
Jerome Meronek, Deland FL; Lionel Elton, Daytona Beach FL | 55.56% | ||
1.14 | 6 |
Raymond Banas - Barbara Vette, New Smyrna FL | 55.56% | ||
0.87 | 4 |
Dan Moss, Casselberry FL; Evelyn Peisner, Longwood FL | 53.57% | ||
0.65 | 5 |
Dorothy Rae, Mount Dora FL; Robert Schutt, Debary FL | 50.04% |
Morning 199er Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score |
2.00 | 1 |
Carol Brown, Chuluota FL; Barbara Jones, Orlando FL | 60.19% | ||
1.50 | 2 |
Bill Garrity, Orlando FL; James Easterling, Casselberry FL | 57.87% | ||
1.13 | 3 |
Grace O'Connor - Russell MacLeod, New Smyrna FL | 55.32% | ||
1.36 | 4 |
1 |
Nancy Van Patten, Daytona Beach FL; Mary Swinburne, Ponce Inlet FL | 54.86% | |
0.63 | 5 |
Jean Conrad, Ocala FL; Philip Hill, Eustis FL | 54.63% | ||
0.47 | 6 |
Richard Lemmon, New Smyrna Bch FL; Lonna Lemmon, New Smyrna FL | 52.31% | ||
1.05 | 2 |
1 |
Betty Lennon, Deleon Springs FL; Ellen Higdon, Deland FL | 52.08% | |
0.67 | 3/4 |
R. Wayne Ash - Sarah Ash, New Smyrna FL | 51.16% | ||
0.79 | 3/4 |
2 |
Peg Fogel, Deleon Springs FL; Rita Whalen, De Leon Springs FL | 51.16% | |
0.59 | 3 |
Edward Klenke - Carol Klenke, Deland FL | 50.69% |
Afternoon Open Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
7.00 | 1 |
Barbara McCallon, Saint Augustine FL; Bill McCallon, St Augustine FL | 66.35% | ||
5.25 | 2 |
John Moschella, Winter Springs FL; Robert Dennard, Lake Mary FL | 64.74% | ||
3.94 | 3 |
1 |
1 |
Larry Pack, Casselberry FL; Andrew Wilkin, Winter Springs FL | 63.20% |
2.95 | 4 |
Joe Sacco, Longwood FL; William Poole, Winter Springs FL | 62.02% | ||
2.21 | 5 |
Robert Bernhard, New Smyrna Bch FL; Pat Gregory, Deland FL | 59.96% | ||
2.91 | 6 |
2 |
John Sterling, Holly Hill FL; Robert Aumiller, Port Orange FL | 58.65% | |
2.18 | 3 |
2 |
William Farnan - Gary Siamon, Ormond Beach FL | 57.85% | |
1.64 | 4 |
3 |
Lorene Weber, New Smyrna FL; Inge Burke, Edgewater FL | 57.41% | |
1.23 | 5 |
John McElroy, Ormond Beach FL; Jeanne Spletzer, Port Orange FL | 55.61% | ||
1.41 | 6 |
4 |
Bernita Dobbs - Jean Herndon, Orlando FL | 55.45% | |
0.58 | 5 |
Carol Johns - Charles Kitching, New Smyrna FL | 48.08% |
Afternoon 199er Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | D | E | Names | Score | |
1.52 | 1 |
Linda Edwards - Joan Grice, Orlando FL | 60.00% | ||
1.14 | 2 |
John Dunlap, Ormond Beach FL; Melissa Swartz, Deland FL | 58.00% | ||
1.11 | 3 |
1 |
Nancy Van Patten, Daytona Beach FL; Mary Swinburne, Ponce Inlet FL | 55.00% | |
0.64 | 4 |
Jack Leopard - Helen Shockey Leopard, Orange City FL | 54.00% | ||
0.83 | 2 |
Gerald Robie - Ronald Foreman, Leesburg FL | 53.50% |
Open Swiss Teams
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
9.50 | 1 |
Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; Gary Tinkley, Orange Park FL; John Brady, Jacksonville FL | 174.00 | ||
7.13 | 2 |
Harry Ross - Susi Katz Ross, Winter Spgs FL; Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Robert Dennard, Lake Mary FL | 150.00 | ||
5.34 | 3 |
William Stone, Eustis FL; Joan Wilhide, Lk Panasoffke FL; James Macdonald, Tavares FL; Joyce Beall, Mount Dora FL | 144.00 | ||
4.82 | 4 |
1 |
Karl Monnier - Mary Monnier, New Smyrna FL; Peggy Brohinsky - Hesh Brohinsky, Edgewater FL | 138.00 | |
3.01 | 5 |
Tansu Aksu - Charles Miner - Helen Gerard - Alice Gerard, Orlando FL | 131.00 | ||
3.62 | 6 |
2 |
Margaret Lupo - Carolyn Foster - James Caylor, Daytona Beach; Barbara King, Port Orange | 130.00 | |
2.71 | 3 |
Dolly Harper - Jeannie Braswell, Deland; James Paquette - Susan Paquette, De Leon Springs | 116.00 | ||
2.03 | 4 |
Gwendolyn Carson - Ann Magaha, Deland; Pearl Wegman, Debary; Mary Corkery, Daytona Beach | 102.00 | ||
1.34 | 5/6 |
Barbara Rothermel, Queensbury NY; Al Rothermel, Welaka New York; H Sue Griffis, Adel GA; Pat Wilson, Palatka FL | 99.00 | ||
1.34 | 5/6 |
Morton Ebersman - Marilyn Schick, Leesburg FL; Ardythe Boudreau - Jim Roose, Tavares FL | 99.00 | ||
2.60 | 1 |
Marilyn Fulton - Lynne Anderson - David Land - Shirley Land, Lady Lake FL | 91.00 | ||
1.95 | 2 |
William Farnan - Gary Siamon, Ormond Beach FL; Lonna Lemmon, New Smyrna FL; Richard Lemmon, New Smyrna Bch FL | 85.00 |