Thursday
Thur Morn Strat Open
20.0 Tables / Based on 31 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
6.83 | 1
|
|
Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL | 62.42%
| 5.12 | 211
Mary Ann Echelberry, Ormond Beach FL; Charlene Benner, Heathrow FL | 60.78%
| 3.84 | 3
|
|
Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL; Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL | 60.24%
| 2.88 | 4
|
|
John Brady - Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL | 59.80%
| 2.16 | 52
|
Mattie Ellery - Misuzu McManus, Ormond Beach FL | 59.26%
| 1.62 | 6
|
|
Dorothy Johnson, Jacksonville FL; Barbara McCallon, Saint Augustine FL | 58.06%
| 1.58 |
| 3
|
Bartlett Jones, Deland FL; Nancy Frame, New Smyrna FL | 56.43%
| 1.19 |
| 4
|
Bill Page, Jacksonville Bh FL; Regina Sooey, Jacksonville FL | 55.99%
| 0.89 |
| 5
|
Burt Rosenberg, Deland FL; Maureen Loeb, Lake Mary FL | 55.34%
| 0.71 |
| 6
|
Janet Matthews - David Stentz, The Villages FL | 53.81%
| 1.24 |
|
| 2
Sally Romkey, Port Orange FL; Mary Ann Corley, Daytona Beach FL | 53.59%
| 0.93 |
|
| 3
Vivian Heading, Ormond Beach FL; Jeffrey Ledewitz, Lutherville MD | 47.49%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Thur Morn 299ers
11.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.12 | 111
Larry Zwahlen, Canton GA; Janet Dyer, Port Orange FL | 64.58%
| 1.59 | 22
|
Mary Amato - Mary McLeish, Ormond Beach FL | 61.01%
| 1.19 | 33
|
Marc Spellman, Satellite Beach FL; Dennis Scott, Melbourne Beach FL | 60.42%
| 0.89 | 44
|
Denise Erwin - Peg Lindsay, Leesburg FL | 55.95%
| 0.89 | 5/65/62
Julie Fort, Port Orange FL; Carol Mc Carthy, New Smyrna Beac FL | 55.36%
| 0.64 | 5/65/6
|
William Fleming - Claire Keith, Titusville FL | 55.36%
| 0.67 |
|
| 3
James Albers, Orlando FL; Susan Smith, Altamonte Spg FL | 52.38%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Thur Aft Strat Open
19.0 Tables / Based on 28 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
6.33 | 1
|
|
Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL; Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL | 67.03%
| 4.75 | 2
|
|
Mara Tuttle, Orlando FL; Linda Miller, Ormond Beach FL | 61.82%
| 3.56 | 3
|
|
John Brady - Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL | 59.84%
| 3.09 | 41
|
Paul Harris - Jerry Keeran, Tampa FL | 59.47%
| 2.00 | 5
|
|
Marlise Cusick - Anita Ritchin, Jacksonville FL | 56.41%
| 1.50 | 6
|
|
Patricia Dovell - Adrian Dovell, Gainesville FL | 56.22%
| 2.32 |
| 2
|
Jim Geary - Carol Lively, Ormond Beach FL | 53.52%
| 1.74 |
| 3
|
Irwin Wallace - Sharon Wallace, Tampa FL | 53.43%
| 1.30 |
| 4
|
Burt Rosenberg, Deland FL; Maureen Loeb, Lake Mary FL | 53.08%
| 0.98 |
| 5
|
Janet Matthews - David Stentz, The Villages FL | 52.34%
| 1.04 |
| 6
|
Bill Page, Jacksonville Bh FL; Regina Sooey, Jacksonville FL | 50.97%
| 1.77 |
|
| 1
Bernard Windham - Sue Evans, Tallahassee FL | 49.94%
| 1.33 |
|
| 2
Carleton Cunningham, Daytona Beach FL; Roger Koehler, Holly Hill FL | 49.62%
| 1.00 |
|
| 3
Vivian Heading, Ormond Beach FL; Jeffrey Ledewitz, Lutherville MD | 47.00%
| 0.75 |
|
| 4
Albert Amara - Laura Amara, Palm Coast FL | 45.98%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Thur Aft 299ers
9.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.92 | 111
Larry Zwahlen, Canton GA; Janet Dyer, Port Orange FL | 65.18%
| 1.44 | 22
|
Denise Erwin - Peg Lindsay, Leesburg FL | 64.88%
| 1.08 | 3
|
|
Alice Rumana - Pamela Oberg, Palm Coast FL | 58.93%
| 0.81 | 4
|
|
Helga Bieling - Maxine Sharp, Ormond Beach FL | 55.65%
| 0.91 | 53
|
Joann Vergnolle - William Myers, St Augustine FL | 55.36%
| 0.68 |
| 4
|
Mary Amato - Mary McLeish, Ormond Beach FL | 53.87%
| 0.51 |
| 5
|
Claire Keith - William Fleming, Titusville FL | 50.89%
| 0.89 |
|
| 2
Kay Seybold - Howard Seybold, Port Orange FL | 48.51%
| 0.67 |
|
| 3
Susan Smith, Altamonte Spg FL; James Albers, Orlando FL | 48.21%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Friday
Fri Morn Strat Open
20.5 Tables / Based on 33 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
7.17 | 1
|
|
Adrian Dovell, Gainesville FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL | 62.25%
| 5.38 | 2
|
|
Melvyn Klein, Tallahassee FL; Thomas Marr, Ft Walton Bch FL | 60.68%
| 4.03 | 3
|
|
Nancy Mitchell, Fleming Island FL; Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL | 60.48%
| 3.02 | 4
|
|
Bruce Thiher, Lady Lake FL; Lucy Tillman Jr, The Villages FL | 59.82%
| 2.58 | 5
|
|
Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Linda Miller, Ormond Beach FL | 58.73%
| 3.09 | 61
|
Judith McCall, Ponce Inlet FL; Joanne Polowy, Daytona Bch Shr FL | 58.37%
| 2.32 |
| 2
|
Jerome Bernstein, Ormond Beach FL; Eugene Joly, Palm Coast FL | 57.85%
| 1.74 |
| 31
Frank Stagl - John Mecholsky Jr, Gainesville FL | 55.89%
| 1.30 |
| 4
|
Mattie Ellery - Misuzu McManus, Ormond Beach FL | 55.76%
| 0.98 |
| 5
|
Paul Harris - Jerry Keeran, Tampa FL | 55.42%
| 0.73 |
| 6
|
Claire Watson - Bonnie Clutterbuck, Jacksonville FL | 53.03%
| 1.24 |
|
| 2
Nancy Mantia, Ponce Inlet FL; Carolyn Johnson, Port Orange FL | 48.92%
| 0.93 |
|
| 3
Judy Hinds - Martha Wirkutis, Port Orange FL | 47.53%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri Morn 299ers
12.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.22 | 11
|
Judith O'Bryan, Daytona Beach FL; Ted Hauptman, Port Orange FL | 62.50%
| 1.67 | 22
|
Connie Treloar - Michele Winchester, Ormond Beach FL | 61.01%
| 1.25 | 331
Joseph Sackett, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Katherine Schiffman, Jacksonville FL | 60.42%
| 0.94 | 442
Barbara O'Malley, Ponce Inlet FL; Edwin Hall, Deland FL | 57.14%
| 0.78 | 55
|
Gail Zeier, Ormond Beach FL; Voni Rauscher, Daytona Beach FL | 55.95%
| 0.56 | 66
|
Denise Erwin - Peg Lindsay, Leesburg FL | 53.87%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri Aft Strat Open
21.0 Tables / Based on 30 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
6.67 | 1
|
|
Melvyn Klein, Tallahassee FL; Thomas Marr, Ft Walton Bch FL | 63.94%
| 5.00 | 2
|
|
Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL | 62.09%
| 3.75 | 3
|
|
Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL; John Brady, Jacksonville FL | 61.87%
| 2.81 | 4
|
|
Dorothy Johnson, Jacksonville FL; Barbara McCallon, Saint Augustine FL | 60.13%
| 2.11 | 5
|
|
Susan Fraser, Leesburg FL; Nancy Williams, Mount Dora FL | 59.91%
| 1.58 | 6
|
|
Shirley Townley, Ormond Beach FL; Anita Ritchin, Jacksonville FL | 59.04%
| 3.09 |
| 1
|
Mara Tuttle, Orlando FL; Maureen Loeb, Heathrow FL | 54.58%
| 2.32 |
| 21
Roger Koehler, Holly Hill FL; Carleton Cunningham, Daytona Beach FL | 52.61%
| 1.74 |
| 3
|
Frank Evangelista, Edgewater FL; Neil Evangelista, Boca Raton FL | 51.96%
| 1.33 |
| 42
Carolyn Johnson, Port Orange FL; Nancy Mantia, Ponce Inlet FL | 51.63%
| 1.00 |
| 53
Frank Stagl - John Mecholsky Jr, Gainesville FL | 50.98%
| 1.48 |
| 6
|
Barbara King, Port Orange FL; Mary Amato, Ormond Beach FL | 50.76%
| 0.82 |
|
| 4
Laura Amara - Albert Amara, Palm Coast FL | 49.02%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Fri Aft 299ers
9.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.92 | 11
|
Deborah Phebus - Robert Phebus, Melbourne FL | 64.29%
| 1.44 | 22
|
David Pellett - Virginia Pellett, Ormond Beach FL | 57.14%
| 0.95 | 3/43/4
|
Larry Zwahlen, Canton GA; Michael Schwartz, Gainesville FL | 56.85%
| 0.95 | 3/43/4
|
Lenora Miller - Jacqueline Mawhinney, St Augustine FL | 56.85%
| 0.54 | 5/65/6
|
William Fleming - Claire Keith, Titusville FL | 55.65%
| 0.54 | 5/65/6
|
Carolyn Gornowicz - Jerry Gornowicz, Longboat Key FL | 55.65%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Saturday
Sat Morn Strat Open
23.0 Tables / Based on 33 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
7.17 | 1
|
|
Scott Weiss, Deland FL; John Moschella, Winter Spgs FL | 63.90%
| 5.38 | 2
|
|
John Brady, Jacksonville FL; Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL | 61.70%
| 4.03 | 3
|
|
Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL | 61.52%
| 3.51 | 41
|
Robert Hamilton, Ormond Beach FL; Robert Aumiller, Port Orange FL | 60.28%
| 2.27 | 5
|
|
Susi Ross, Winter Spgs FL; John Long, Casselberry FL | 60.19%
| 1.70 | 6
|
|
Patricia Dovell - Adrian Dovell, Gainesville FL | 59.50%
| 2.63 |
| 21
Mary Ann Corley, Daytona Beach FL; Sally Romkey, Port Orange FL | 59.33%
| 1.97 |
| 32
Bernard Windham - Sue Evans, Tallahassee FL | 59.15%
| 1.76 |
| 4
|
Irwin Wallace - Sharon Wallace, Tampa FL | 55.92%
| 1.23 |
| 5
|
Martha Russo, St Augustine FL; Terry Wager, Palm Coast FL | 55.90%
| 0.83 |
| 6
|
David Loeb - Maureen Loeb, Heathrow FL | 55.17%
| 1.13 |
|
| 3
Virginia Connelly, Celebration FL; George Syme, Altamonte Spgs FL | 52.18%
| 0.84 |
|
| 4
John Mecholsky Jr - Frank Stagl, Gainesville FL | 48.48%
| 0.63 |
|
| 5
Carolyn Johnson, Port Orange FL; Nancy Mantia, Ponce Inlet FL | 48.34%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat Morn 299ers
9.5 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
2.02 | 1
|
|
Alice Rumana, Palm Coast FL; Joanne Kunz, Flagler Beach FL | 65.97%
| 1.52 | 21
|
Deborah Phebus - Robert Phebus, Melbourne FL | 57.23%
| 1.14 | 32
|
Denise Erwin - Peg Lindsay, Leesburg FL | 56.33%
| 1.01 | 43
|
Nancy Hembre - Hope Nabors, Port Orange FL | 55.91%
| 0.64 | 54
|
David Markowitz - Sam Markowitz, Ormond Beach FL | 54.04%
| 0.71 | 6
|
|
Anne Petterson - Lyn McAuley, Jacksonville FL | 52.42%
| | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat Aft Strat Open
20.0 Tables / Based on 28 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
6.33 | 1
|
|
John Moschella, Winter Spgs FL; Scott Weiss, Deland FL | 63.83%
| 4.75 | 21
|
Robert Aumiller, Port Orange FL; Robert Hamilton, Ormond Beach FL | 62.64%
| 3.56 | 3
|
|
Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL | 60.35%
| 2.67 | 4
|
|
Dorothy Johnson - Anita Ritchin, Jacksonville FL | 59.91%
| 1.75 | 5/6
|
|
James La Force, Stillwater OK; Linda Miller, Ormond Beach FL | 59.48%
| 1.75 | 5/6
|
|
Melvyn Klein, Tallahassee FL; Thomas Marr, Ft Walton Bch FL | 59.48%
| 2.32 |
| 2
|
David Loeb - Maureen Loeb, Heathrow FL | 58.50%
| 1.74 |
| 3
|
Ping Chen, Winter Springs FL; Paul Jepson, Orlando FL | 55.45%
| 1.30 |
| 4
|
Jim Geary - Carol Lively, Ormond Beach FL | 54.68%
| 0.98 |
| 5
|
Irwin Wallace - Sharon Wallace, Tampa FL | 52.94%
| 1.77 |
| 61
Frank Stagl - John Mecholsky Jr, Gainesville FL | 52.61%
| 1.33 |
|
| 2
Bernard Windham - Sue Evans, Tallahassee FL | 52.40%
| 1.00 |
|
| 3
Per Berg - David Wager, Palm Coast FL | 50.76%
| 0.75 |
|
| 4
Alexander Vinokurov, Winter Springs FL; Satish Konduri, Sanford FL | 49.13%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Sat Aft 299ers
8.0 Tables
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
|
---|
1.82 | 11
|
Denise Erwin - Peg Lindsay, Leesburg FL | 60.83%
| 1.37 | 22
|
Mary McIntyre - Michael Schwartz, Gainesville FL | 60.00%
| 1.02 | 3
|
|
Joann Vergnolle, St Augustine FL; Pamela Anderson, Elkton FL | 54.58%
| 0.77 | 4
|
|
Joanne Kunz, Flagler Beach FL; Alice Rumana, Palm Coast FL | 54.17%
| 0.80 | 53
|
Wilbur Ledman - Melanie Ledman, Panama City Bch FL | 53.33%
| 0.60 |
| 4
|
Marilyn Kemper, Daytona Beach FL; A Roger Taylor, Ormond Beach FL | 52.08%
| | | | | | | | | | |
---|
Top of page
Sunday
Swiss Teams
24 Tables / Based on 31 Tables
MPs | A | X | Names | Score
|
---|
10.25 | 1
|
Charles Gill - Carol Garnett, St Petersburg FL; Andrew Garnett, Winterpark FL; Samantha Nystrom, Burnaby BC | 141.00
| 7.69 | 2
|
Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL; Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL | 137.00
| 5.77 | 3
|
Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL; James La Force, Stillwater OK; James Schaedel, The Villages FL; Mark Tonnesen, Woodbridge VA | 126.00
| 4.32 | 4
|
Tansu Aksu, Orlando FL; Michael Blaher, Apopka FL; Kay Dennis - Paul Dennis, Winter Springs FL | 117.00
| 4.64 | 51
Richard Seidman - David Stentz, The Villages FL; William Garner - Charles Showalter, Lady Lake FL | 110.00
| 2.93 | 6
|
Melvyn Klein, Tallahassee FL; Thomas Marr, Ft Walton Bch FL; Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL; Nancy Mitchell, Fleming Island FL | 107.00
| 2.56 | 7
|
Susi Ross - John Moschella, Winter Spgs FL; David Loeb - Maureen Loeb, Heathrow FL | 105.00
| 2.28 | 8
|
Spike Lay - Marilyn Garcia, Daytona Beach FL; Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL; John Brady, Jacksonville FL | 103.00
| 3.48 |
| 2
Don Dettmore - Alexander Vinokurov, Winter Springs FL; Donald Wadsworth, Orlando FL; Satish Konduri, Sanford FL | 93.00
| 2.61 |
| 3
David Wager, Palm Coast FL; Patrick Heading - Vivian Heading - Raianne Heading, Ormond Beach FL | 91.00
| 1.96 |
| 4
Mark Fitzmorris, St Augustine FL; Trella Bromley - Regina Sooey - Bill Page, Jacksonville FL | 86.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
---|
499er Swiss
7 Tables
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
|
---|
2.76 | 1
|
Alice Rumana - Pamela Oberg - Carolyn Calloway, Palm Coast FL; Sharon Hildebrandt, Pam Coast FL | 129.00
| 2.07 | 21
George Syme, Altamonte Spgs FL; Marilyn Kemper, Daytona Beach FL; Elizabeth Ware, Port Orange FL; Mary McLeish, Ormond Beach FL | 124.00
| 1.55 | 3
|
David Drake - Donna Drake - Mary McIntyre - Michael Schwartz, Gainesville FL | 117.00
| | | | | |
---|
Top of page
|