Thursday
Thur Morn Strat Open 15.0 Tables / Based on 24 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
5.67
|
1
1
1
Donna Jurist, Daytona Beach FL; Clyde Benoy III, Deltona FL
| 64.26%
|
4.25
|
2
|
|
Betty Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL; Susan Fraser, Leesburg FL
| 63.46%
|
3.19
|
3
2
|
Robert Bernhard - Pamela Powell, New Smyrna Bch FL
| 58.33%
|
2.39
|
4
3
2
Sally Romkey, Port Orange FL; Mary Ann Corley, Daytona Beach FL
| 57.69%
|
1.79
|
5
4
3
Emily Hugo, Ponce Inlet FL; Susan Simpson, Daytona Beach FL
| 56.89%
|
1.35
|
6
|
|
Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Linda Miller, Ormond Beach FL
| 56.57%
|
1.04
|
|
5
|
Max Bayard Jr, Daytona Beach FL; Max Bayard III, Johnson City TN
| 53.69%
|
0.67
|
|
6
|
Virginia Winters - Susan Kongsvik, Deland FL
| 51.76%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thur Morn 299ers 9.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.92
|
1
1
|
Charlene Lawson, Eustis FL; Helen Ritchie, Zellwood FL
| 67.26%
|
1.44
|
2
2
1
Martha Wirkutis, Daytona Beach FL; Carolyn Johnson, Port Orange FL
| 62.50%
|
1.08
|
3
3
2
Judy Hinds, Port Orange FL; Nancy Mantia, Ponce Inlet FL
| 56.25%
|
0.81
|
4
4
|
Sam Phillips - Anne Staschiak, St Augustine FL
| 54.17%
|
0.77
|
5
5
3
Neva Colwell, Daytona Beach FL; A Roger Taylor, Ormond Beach FL
| 50.89%
|
0.67
|
|
|
4
Joanne Engum, Daytona Beach FL; Mary Ann Echelberry, Ormond Beach FL
| 50.60%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thur Aft Strat Open 16.0 Tables / Based on 25 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
5.83
|
1
|
|
Les Bart, Bradenton FL; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL
| 62.66%
|
3.83
|
2/3
1
|
Virginia Winters - Susan Kongsvik, Deland FL
| 61.54%
|
3.83
|
2/3
|
|
Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL
| 61.54%
|
2.46
|
4
|
|
Bill McCallon, St Augustine FL; Barbara McCallon, Saint Augustine FL
| 59.62%
|
2.11
|
5
2
|
Ellen Womack - Koen Steendijk, Saint Augustine FL
| 56.41%
|
1.58
|
6
3
|
Pamela Powell - Robert Bernhard, New Smyrna Bch FL
| 54.81%
|
1.19
|
|
4
|
Judith McCall, Ponce Inlet FL; Margaret Lupo, Daytona Beach FL
| 53.69%
|
0.89
|
|
5
|
Jim Geary - Doris Katz, Ormond Beach FL
| 53.37%
|
1.41
|
|
6
1
Charlene Benner, Heathrow FL; Sharon Shaffer, Debary FL
| 52.08%
|
1.06
|
|
|
2
Lynne Puder, Orlando FL; Joan Besley, Winter Park FL
| 51.60%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thur Aft 299ers 9.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.92
|
1
1
|
Darryl Sauer - E Spence Raulerson, Ormond Beach FL
| 61.01%
|
1.44
|
2
2
1
Mary Ann Colvin - Russell Colvin, Lake Mary FL
| 56.85%
|
1.08
|
3
|
|
Dorothy Romaine, Boynton Beach FL; William Nolan, Daytona Beach FL
| 55.06%
|
0.91
|
4
3
|
Charlene Lawson, Eustis FL; Helen Ritchie, Zellwood FL
| 54.46%
|
0.58
|
5/6
|
|
Donna Jurist - Michael Jurist, Daytona Beach FL
| 53.87%
|
0.96
|
5/6
4
2
Marilyn Kemper - Nancy Sauerbrey, Daytona Beach FL
| 53.87%
|
0.72
|
|
5
3
David Cunningham, Ormond Beach FL; Joanne Kunz, Flagler Beach FL
| 52.68%
|
0.54
|
|
|
4
Martha Wirkutis, Daytona Beach FL; Carolyn Johnson, Port Orange FL
| 52.08%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
Friday
Fri Morn Strat Open 21.0 Tables / Based on 33 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
7.17
|
1
|
|
Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN
| 70.05%
5.38
|
2
|
|
Merry Gebert - Shirley Townley, Ormond Beach FL
| 66.87%
|
4.03
|
3
|
|
Les Bart, Bradenton FL; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL
| 60.01%
|
3.02
|
4
|
|
Marlise Cusick, Jacksonville FL; Gail Rust, Daytona Beach FL
| 58.80%
|
2.27
|
5
|
|
Lavaughn Wiltgen, Daytona Beach FL; Eugene Joly, Palm Coast FL
| 58.63%
|
1.70
|
6
|
|
Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Calvin Rowe, Gainesville FL
| 57.73%
|
3.23
|
|
1
|
Robert Simon, New Smyrna FL; Richard Lemmon, New Smyrna Bch FL
| 56.97%
|
2.12
|
|
2/3
|
Robert Renuart, Ponce Inlet FL; Sidney Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL
| 54.63%
|
2.12
|
|
2/3
|
Judy Mathis, US; Frank Fisher, Daytona Beach FL
| 54.63%
|
1.84
|
|
4
1
Charlene Benner, Heathrow FL; Sharon Shaffer, Debary FL
| 52.78%
|
1.12
|
|
5
|
John Sterling, Holly Hill FL; Robert Aumiller, Port Orange FL
| 51.74%
|
1.38
|
|
6
2
Gloria Zobel - Debbie Keyser, Heathrow FL
| 51.39%
|
1.04
|
|
|
3
Charles Cole - Doris Cole, Delray Beach FL
| 50.00%
|
0.78
|
|
|
4
Harriet Rothberg - Barry Rothberg, Atlanta GA
| 48.84%
|
0.58
|
|
|
5
Emily Hugo, Ponce Inlet FL; Karen Hanno, Port Orange FL
| 48.61%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri Morn 299ers 11.5 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
2.22
|
1
|
|
Marsha Miller - Sandra Spahn, Jacksonville FL
| 60.35%
|
1.90
|
2
1
|
Gregory Euston, Jacksonville FL; Nadine Sabatier, Ponte Vedra FL
| 57.82%
|
1.43
|
3
2
|
David Lecompte - Susan Harry, St Augustine FL
| 57.18%
|
1.28
|
4
3
1
Donna Drake - David Drake, Gainesville FL
| 56.70%
|
0.80
|
5
4
|
Betty King - Doris Williams, Daytona Bch Shr FL
| 56.64%
|
0.56
|
6
|
|
William Nolan, Daytona Beach FL; Dorothy Romaine, Boynton Beach FL
| 55.01%
|
0.96
|
|
5
2
Suzy O'Connor, Sanford FL; Donna Card, Edgewater FL
| 54.37%
|
0.45
|
|
6
|
Jane Philip - Daniel Philip, Ponte Vedra Bch FL
| 53.85%
|
0.72
|
|
|
3
Joanne Engum, Daytona Beach FL; Mary Ann Echelberry, Ormond Beach FL
| 52.77%
|
0.54
|
|
|
4
Judy Hinds, Port Orange FL; Martha Wirkutis, Daytona Beach FL
| 52.17%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri Aft Strat Open 22.5 Tables / Based on 34 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
7.33
|
1
1
|
Jean Bedingfield, Saint Augustine FL; Jay Moorehead, St Augustine FL
| 62.50%
|
5.50
|
2
|
|
Les Bart, Bradenton FL; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL
| 62.27%
|
4.12
|
3
2
|
Judy Mathis, US; Frank Fisher, Daytona Beach FL
| 59.72%
|
3.09
|
4
|
|
F. Marion Fletcher, Statesboro GA; Louis Jones, Newland NC
| 58.64%
|
2.32
|
5
3
1
JoAnn Houpt - Donald Houpt, Vero Beach FL
| 58.33%
|
1.74
|
6
4
2
June Morse, St Augustine FL; Patricia Trafford, Ponte Vedra FL
| 57.65%
|
1.83
|
|
5
3
Grace O'Connor - Russell MacLeod, New Smyrna FL
| 57.31%
|
0.83
|
|
6
|
Robert Aumiller, Port Orange FL; John Sterling, Holly Hill FL
| 54.93%
|
0.89
|
|
|
4
Lila Rose Schwartz - Ruth Barry, Coconut Creek FL
| 53.24%
|
0.89
|
|
|
5
Joan Besley, Winter Park FL; Lynne Puder, Orlando FL
| 50.97%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri Aft 299ers 11.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
2.12
|
1
1
|
Jane Philip - Daniel Philip, Ponte Vedra Bch FL
| 64.58%
|
1.59
|
2
2
|
Gregory Euston, Jacksonville FL; Nadine Sabatier, Ponte Vedra FL
| 60.12%
|
1.19
|
3
|
|
William Nolan, Daytona Beach FL; Dorothy Romaine, Boynton Beach FL
| 59.23%
|
0.89
|
4
|
|
M Patricia Hays - Darlene Ali, Ormond Beach FL
| 55.65%
|
1.02
|
5
3
|
Steven Frank, Ponte Vedra Bea FL; Alicia Brown, St Augustine FL
| 55.06%
|
1.19
|
6
4
1
Martha Wirkutis, Daytona Beach FL; Judy Hinds, Port Orange FL
| 53.27%
|
0.63
|
|
5
|
Charlene Lawson, Eustis FL; Helen Ritchie, Zellwood FL
| 52.68%
|
0.89
|
|
|
2
Suzy O'Connor, Sanford FL; Donna Card, Edgewater FL
| 52.38%
|
0.67
|
|
|
3
Patricia Carlson, Daytona Bch Shs FL; Carol Legum, Daytona Beach FL
| 51.79%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
Saturday
Sat Morn Strat Open 21.0 Tables / Based on 30 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
6.67
|
1
|
|
Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL
| 71.53%
5.00
|
2
|
|
Les Bart, Bradenton FL; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL
| 67.82%
|
3.75
|
3
1
|
John Reitz, Orlando FL; Mara Tuttle, Lake Mary FL
| 65.51%
|
2.81
|
4
|
|
Ronald Schoenau, Gainesville FL; James Parker, Hollywood FL
| 65.05%
|
2.32
|
5
2
|
Gordon Smith, New Smyrna Bch FL; Edmund Pantalone, New Smyrna FL
| 58.10%
|
1.58
|
6
|
|
Shirley Townley, Ormond Beach FL; Betty Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL
| 57.64%
|
1.74
|
|
3
|
James Huntington, Longwood FL; Ping Chen, Winter Springs FL
| 56.94%
|
1.30
|
|
4
|
Sidney Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL; Robert Renuart, Ponce Inlet FL
| 55.56%
|
0.98
|
|
5
|
Judy Mathis, US; Frank Fisher, Daytona Beach FL
| 55.09%
|
1.62
|
|
6
1
Donna Jurist, Daytona Beach FL; Clyde Benoy III, Deltona FL
| 53.01%
|
1.22
|
|
|
2
Susan Simpson, Daytona Beach FL; M Patricia Hays, Ormond Beach FL
| 50.23%
|
0.91
|
|
|
3
Lynn Balaban, Ormond Beach FL; Gale Ulmer, Fernandina Beac FL
| 46.53%
|
0.68
|
|
|
4
Gloria Zobel - Debbie Keyser, Heathrow FL
| 45.83%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat Morn 299ers 9.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.92
|
1
1
|
Betty Cooper - Elizabeth Bancks, Jacksonville FL
| 57.74%
|
1.28
|
2/3
2
1
Bonnie Kraft - John Kraft, Gainesville FL
| 56.25%
|
1.26
|
2/3
|
|
William Nolan, Daytona Beach FL; Dorothy Romaine, Boynton Beach FL
| 56.25%
|
0.96
|
4
3
2
Robert Raymond, Jacksonville FL; Darlene Ali, Ormond Beach FL
| 53.87%
|
0.72
|
5
4
3
Mary Ann Colvin - Russell Colvin, Lake Mary FL
| 53.57%
|
0.60
|
|
5
|
Nancy Mantia, Ponce Inlet FL; Betty King, Daytona Bch Shr FL
| 52.98%
|
0.54
|
|
|
4
Joanne Kunz, Flagler Beach FL; Kenneth Hartman, Sorrento FL
| 51.79%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat Aft Strat Open 20.0 Tables / Based on 31 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
6.83
|
1
|
|
Ronald Schoenau, Gainesville FL; James Parker, Hollywood FL
| 67.13%
|
5.12
|
2
1
|
James Rhoden, St Augustine FL; Barbara Rhoden, Saint Augustine FL
| 66.90%
|
3.84
|
3
|
|
Dorothy Johnson - Anita Ritchin, Jacksonville FL
| 61.57%
|
2.52
|
4/5
|
|
Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL
| 61.34%
|
2.52
|
4/5
|
|
Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL; Carol Lively, Ormond Beach FL
| 61.34%
|
2.21
|
6
2
|
Donald Beecher - Mary Lockwald, Daytona Beach FL
| 57.64%
|
1.67
|
|
3/4
|
Ping Chen, Winter Springs FL; James Huntington, Longwood FL
| 57.18%
|
1.45
|
|
3/4
|
Judith McCall, Ponce Inlet FL; Mary Simpson, Port Orange FL
| 57.18%
|
0.93
|
|
5
|
Jeri Fields - Betty Bayard, Daytona Beach FL
| 53.70%
|
0.74
|
|
6
|
Max Bayard III, Johnson City TN; Max Bayard Jr, Daytona Beach FL
| 52.55%
|
1.52
|
|
|
1
Susan Simpson, Daytona Beach FL; M Patricia Hays, Ormond Beach FL
| 50.93%
|
1.14
|
|
|
2
June Morse, St Augustine FL; Patricia Trafford, Ponte Vedra FL
| 47.92%
|
0.86
|
|
|
3
Gloria Zobel - Debbie Keyser, Heathrow FL
| 46.06%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat Aft 299ers 10.5 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
2.02
|
1
1
|
Jane Philip - Daniel Philip, Ponte Vedra Bch FL
| 65.83%
|
1.52
|
2
2
|
Gregory Euston, Jacksonville FL; Nadine Sabatier, Ponte Vedra FL
| 65.35%
|
1.28
|
3
3
1
Joyce Green, Flagler Beach FL; Jonelle Jones, Palm Coast FL
| 58.04%
|
1.06
|
4
4
2
David Drake - Donna Drake, Gainesville FL
| 57.40%
|
0.64
|
5
|
|
Maurice Wright - Pamela Wright, St Augustine FL
| 57.39%
|
0.74
|
6
5
|
David Lecompte - Susan Harry, St Augustine FL
| 55.10%
|
0.72
|
|
|
3
Bonnie Kraft - John Kraft, Gainesville FL
| 51.79%
|
0.54
|
|
|
4
Brenda Bell, Jacksonville FL; Frank McGann, Fernandina Bch FL
| 51.54%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
Sunday
Open Swiss 20 Tables / Based on 28 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| Names
| Score
|
9.50
|
1
|
Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Charles Miner - Robert Dennard, Orlando FL; Steven Barcus, Altamonte Spg FL
| 146.00
|
7.13
|
2
|
Spike Lay - Marilyn Garcia, Daytona Beach FL; Candace Griffey - Larry Griffey, Vero Beach FL
| 134.00
|
5.34
|
3
|
Barbara McCallon, Saint Augustine FL; Bill McCallon, St Augustine FL; Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Calvin Rowe, Gainesville FL
| 128.00
|
4.01
|
4
|
Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Hank Youngerman, Jacksonville FL; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Darcy Parker - James Parker, Hollywood FL
| 117.00
|
3.17
|
5
|
Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; John Brady, Jacksonville FL; Brian Gunnell, St Augustine FL
| 112.00
|
4.01
|
6
1
Pamela Wolf - J Pujol - Nancy Stein - Bonnie Clutterbuck, Jacksonville FL
| 104.00
|
2.64
|
7/8
2/3
Jay Moorehead - James Rhoden, St Augustine FL; Jean Bedingfield - Barbara Rhoden, Saint Augustine FL
| 100.00
|
2.64
|
7/8
2/3
Mark Raphaelson - Karen Raphaelson, Orlando FL; Ping Chen, Winter Springs FL; James Huntington, Longwood FL
| 100.00
|
1.69
|
|
4
Robert Renuart, Ponce Inlet FL; Sidney Sandifer - Mary Ann Corley, Daytona Beach FL; Sally Romkey, Port Orange FL
| 95.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
499er Swiss 8 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
2.92
|
1
1
1
Bonnie Kraft - John Kraft - David Drake - Donna Drake, Gainesville FL
| 127.00
|
2.19
|
2
|
|
Charles Cole - Doris Cole, Delray Beach FL; Barry Rothberg - Harriet Rothberg, Atlanta GA
| 107.00
|
1.64
|
3
|
|
Rebecca Barron, Jackxville Bch FL; Leslie Avener - Robert Raymond, Jacksonville FL; Darlene Ali, Ormond Beach FL
| 106.00
| | | | | | |
Top of page
|