Thursday
Thur Morn Strat Open 17.5 Tables / Based on 30 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
6.67
|
1
|
|
Harriet Eaton, Miami FL; John Morris, Atlanta GA
| 61.17%
|
5.00
|
2
1
|
Earl Brown Jr, St Augustine FL; Koen Steendijk, Saint Augustine FL
| 59.40%
|
3.75
|
3
|
|
Joseph Reeves, Ormond Beach FL; Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL
| 58.21%
|
2.81
|
4
2
1
Don Dvorak, Jacksonville FL; Don Metler, South Daytona FL
| 57.72%
|
2.11
|
5
3
|
Alan Byrne - Patrick Heading, Ormond Beach FL
| 56.63%
|
1.58
|
6
|
|
Bill McCallon, St Augustine FL; Barbara McCallon, Saint Augustine FL
| 56.01%
|
1.19
|
|
4
|
Bonnie Clutterbuck - Sally Quinn, Jacksonville FL
| 55.85%
|
1.14
|
|
5
2
Tina Ross, New Smyrna FL; Marie-Claire Hamel, Daytona Beach FL
| 55.03%
|
0.67
|
|
6
|
Barbara King, Port Orange FL; Margaret Lupo, Daytona Beach FL
| 54.97%
|
0.86
|
|
|
3
Ann Abercrombie - Chriss Skehan, Daytona Beach FL
| 45.71%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thur Morn 299ers 12.5 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
2.32
|
1
1
|
James Dunlop, Roseland VA; Darla Perman, Renton WA
| 63.75%
|
1.74
|
2
|
|
Donna Jurist, Reading PA; Lorraine Whitney, Port Orange FL
| 61.79%
|
1.50
|
3
2
1
Marlene Upp, Ormond Beach FL; Janet Phillips, South Daytona FL
| 60.44%
|
1.13
|
4
3
|
June Morse - Richard Fant, St Augustine FL
| 59.26%
|
1.09
|
5
4
2
Betty King, Daytona Bch Shr FL; Judy Hinds, Port Orange FL
| 57.92%
|
0.82
|
6
5
3
Sharon Shaffer, Debary FL; Charlene Benner, Heathrow FL
| 56.87%
|
0.67
|
|
6
|
Jasmina Parkhani, Ormond Beach FL; Marie Wegner, Port Orange FL
| 56.59%
|
0.64
|
|
|
4
Sheila Rabovsky, Ambridge PA; Marion Thompson, Glenford NY
| 50.65%
|
0.46
|
|
|
5
Joanne Oliver - Delno Oliver, Ponce Inlet FL
| 48.25%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thur Aft Strat Open 18.0 Tables / Based on 28 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
6.33
|
1
|
|
Spike Lay - Marilyn Garcia, Daytona Beach FL
| 62.50%
|
4.75
|
2
|
|
Robert Aumiller, Port Orange FL; Robert Durand, Daytona Beach FL
| 60.74%
|
3.56
|
3
|
|
Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Annabelle Hudmon, Jacksonville FL
| 57.85%
|
2.67
|
4
|
|
Linda Miller, Ormond Beach FL; Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL
| 56.57%
|
2.95
|
5
1
|
Paul Vilmos, Cliffside Pk NJ; Patrick Heading, Ormond Beach FL
| 56.09%
|
1.32
|
6/7
|
|
D Cole - James Cole, Hillsburgh ON
| 55.93%
|
1.32
|
6/7
|
|
Jim Geary, Ormond Beach FL; Betty Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL
| 55.93%
|
2.21
|
|
2
1
Frank Fisher - Jeffrey Ledewitz, Daytona Beach FL
| 54.97%
|
1.66
|
|
3
|
Bill Gilmore - Lucille Coberly, Jacksonville FL
| 53.04%
|
1.24
|
|
4
|
Max Bayard Jr - Betty Bayard, Daytona Beach FL
| 51.28%
|
1.22
|
|
5/6
2
Jim Poteet - Ann Poteet, Port Orange FL
| 50.80%
|
0.82
|
|
5/6
|
Earl Brown Jr, St Augustine FL; Koen Steendijk, Saint Augustine FL
| 50.80%
|
0.91
|
|
|
3
Mattie Ellery, Ormond Beach FL; Kirby Baker, Flagler Beach FL
| 48.72%
|
0.68
|
|
|
4
Evelyn Farnan, Ormond Beach FL; Judith McCall, Daytona Beach FL
| 48.56%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Thur Aft 299ers 10.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
2.02
|
1
1
|
James Dunlop, Roseland VA; Darla Perman, Renton WA
| 63.69%
|
1.52
|
2
2
|
M Patricia Hays, Ormond Beach FL; Donna Jurist, Reading PA
| 63.10%
|
1.14
|
3
|
|
Robert McNeill - Ilonka McNeill, Winchester VA
| 58.63%
|
0.96
|
4
3
|
Marie Greenstein, Jacksonville FL; Kay Craft, Ponte Vedra Bch FL
| 54.76%
|
1.19
|
5/6
4
1
Betty King - Doris Williams, Daytona Bch Shr FL
| 54.17%
|
0.56
|
5/6
|
|
Kim Krongelb, Orlando FL; Joan Besley, Winter Park FL
| 54.17%
|
0.54
|
|
5
|
June Morse - Richard Fant, St Augustine FL
| 53.87%
|
0.89
|
|
|
2
Alice Gallant - Kathryn Johnson, Port Orange FL
| 52.68%
|
0.67
|
|
|
3
Sharon Shaffer, Debary FL; Charlene Benner, Heathrow FL
| 51.49%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
Friday
Fri Morn Strat Open 21.5 Tables / Based on 36 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
7.67
|
1
|
|
Jacqueline Syer, Oakville ON; Carl Yanch, Ancaster ON
| 64.70%
|
5.75
|
2
|
|
Robert Simon, New Smyrna FL; Dave Gudelis, Bright's Grove ON
| 64.27%
|
4.31
|
3
|
|
Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL
| 63.66%
|
3.24
|
4
|
|
Shannon Schneider, Ormond Beach FL; Norma Harrison, Port Orange FL
| 62.96%
|
2.43
|
5
|
|
Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL; Carol Lively, Ormond Beach FL
| 62.59%
|
3.08
|
6
1
|
Terry Smith, Jacksonville FL; Linda Stuart, Gainesville FL
| 60.58%
|
2.31
|
|
2
|
Max Bayard Jr - Betty Bayard, Daytona Beach FL
| 56.20%
|
1.73
|
|
3
|
Allen Land, Port Orange FL; Lionel Elton, Daytona Beach FL
| 56.02%
|
1.30
|
|
4
|
Lynn Balaban, Ormond Beach FL; Margaret Lupo, Daytona Beach FL
| 53.24%
|
1.14
|
|
5
|
Donald Braley, Naples FL; Robert Barde, Mount Dora FL
| 53.17%
|
0.80
|
|
6
|
John Ide, Cape Canaveral FL; Gregory Kalmbach, Sanford FL
| 52.78%
|
1.62
|
|
|
1
Sidney Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL; Robert Renuart, Ponce Inlet FL
| 51.88%
|
1.22
|
|
|
2
Letitia Stallard, Winter Park FL; Rosalie Londeree, Apopka FL
| 49.98%
|
0.91
|
|
|
3
Don Metler, South Daytona FL; Don Dvorak, Jacksonville FL
| 49.19%
|
0.70
|
|
|
4
Jim Poteet - Ann Poteet, Port Orange FL
| 48.84%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri Morn 299ers 14.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
2.42
|
1
1
1
Sharon Shaffer, Debary FL; Charlene Benner, Heathrow FL
| 59.66%
|
1.82
|
2
2
|
Sally Romkey - Carolyn Johnson, Port Orange FL
| 58.71%
|
1.36
|
3
|
|
J Pujol - Nancy Stein, Jacksonville FL
| 57.95%
|
1.02
|
4
|
|
Gloria Ridenour - John Ridenour, Flagler Beach FL
| 56.82%
|
1.13
|
5
3
|
Pamela Anderson, Elkton FL; Martha Russo, St Augustine FL
| 55.30%
|
0.84
|
6
4
|
Zoe Bell - Janet Etienne, Leesburg FL
| 55.11%
|
1.09
|
|
5
2
Donna Jurist - Michael Jurist, Reading PA
| 53.60%
|
0.82
|
|
6
3
Patricia Tobin, Palm Coast FL; Norma Oringel, St Augustine FL
| 52.84%
|
0.61
|
|
|
4
Betty King - Doris Williams, Daytona Bch Shr FL
| 51.14%
|
0.46
|
|
|
5
Jan Crum - Howard Crum, Palm Coast FL
| 50.95%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Friday Aft Open Pairs 23.0 Tables / Based on 36 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
7.67
|
1
1
|
Barbara King, Port Orange FL; Jeri Fields, Daytona Beach FL
| 62.96%
|
5.75
|
2
2
1
John Layton, Port Orange FL; Michael Devine, Homewood IL
| 59.95%
|
4.31
|
3
|
|
Carol Lively, Ormond Beach FL; Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL
| 59.49%
|
3.24
|
4
|
|
Gail Rust, Daytona Beach FL; Shirley Townley, Ormond Beach FL
| 59.26%
|
2.43
|
5
|
|
Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Annabelle Hudmon, Jacksonville FL
| 59.03%
|
1.81
|
6/8
3
|
Anthony Toogood - Irene Toogood, Qualicum Beach BC
| 58.80%
|
1.40
|
6/8
|
|
Robert Durand - Lavaughn Wiltgen, Daytona Beach FL
| 58.80%
|
1.40
|
6/8
|
|
Linda Miller, Ormond Beach FL; Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL
| 58.80%
|
1.35
|
|
4
|
Robert Aumiller, Port Orange FL; John Sterling, Holly Hill FL
| 57.64%
|
1.30
|
|
5
2
Robert Renuart, Ponce Inlet FL; Sidney Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL
| 56.69%
|
0.92
|
|
6
|
Misuzu McManus, Ormond Beach FL; Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL
| 55.79%
|
0.97
|
|
|
3
Mattie Ellery, Ormond Beach FL; Kirby Baker, Flagler Beach FL
| 50.96%
|
0.80
|
|
|
4
James Hart, New Smyrna Bch FL; Lorene Weber, New Smyrna FL
| 49.77%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri Aft 299ers 13.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
2.32
|
1
1
|
Sally Romkey - Carolyn Johnson, Port Orange FL
| 62.20%
|
1.74
|
2
2
|
June Morse - Richard Fant, St Augustine FL
| 61.01%
|
1.31
|
3
|
|
Robert McNeill - Ilonka McNeill, Winchester VA
| 60.71%
|
1.28
|
4/5
3/4
1
Howard Crum - Jan Crum, Palm Coast FL
| 59.52%
|
0.94
|
4/5
3/4
|
Darla Perman, Renton WA; Nancy Sisinni, Ormond Beach FL
| 59.52%
|
0.58
|
6
|
|
Joyce Cutts, Daytona Bch Shr FL; Walter Williams, Ponce Inlet FL
| 58.33%
|
0.96
|
|
5
2
Sharon Shaffer, Debary FL; Charlene Benner, Heathrow FL
| 57.44%
|
0.45
|
|
6
|
Peggy Snyder, Daytona Beach FL; Vijey Jain, Ormond Beach FL
| 52.98%
|
0.72
|
|
|
3
Helen Barde - Patricia Butler, Mount Dora FL
| 47.92%
|
0.54
|
|
|
4
Daniel Rumble - Teri Pacheco, Jensen Beach FL
| 47.32%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
Saturday
Sat Morn Strat Open 21.5 Tables / Based on 28 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
6.33
|
1
|
|
Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL; Joseph Reeves, Ormond Beach FL
| 72.13%
|
4.75
|
2
|
|
Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL
| 66.20%
|
3.56
|
3
|
|
Susan Fraser - Kathy Stanford, Leesburg FL
| 65.05%
|
2.67
|
4
|
|
June Byrne - Linda Miller, Ormond Beach FL
| 63.66%
|
2.00
|
5
|
|
Spike Lay - Marilyn Garcia, Daytona Beach FL
| 61.57%
|
1.50
|
6
|
|
Martha Easter, Daytona Beach FL; Shirley Townley, Ormond Beach FL
| 60.19%
|
2.81
|
|
1
|
Jeanne Spletzer, Port Orange FL; John McElroy, Ormond Beach FL
| 52.08%
|
2.11
|
|
2
1
Ellen Womack - Koen Steendijk, Saint Augustine FL
| 50.93%
|
1.58
|
|
3
|
Robert Renuart, Ponce Inlet FL; Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL
| 50.46%
|
1.19
|
|
4
2
John Layton, Port Orange FL; Michael Devine, Homewood IL
| 49.77%
|
1.07
|
|
5
|
Laurie Pastrano, Winter Park FL; Babak Shafii, Maitland FL
| 48.96%
|
0.75
|
|
6
|
Max Bayard Jr - Betty Bayard, Daytona Beach FL
| 48.18%
|
0.86
|
|
|
3
Ann Poteet - Jim Poteet, Port Orange FL
| 46.53%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat Morn 299ers 6.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.61
|
1
1
|
Kevin Senn, Port Orange FL; Hal Langolf, Clyd MI
| 62.50%
|
1.21
|
2
|
|
Rita Fagan - Gordon Fagan, Flint MI
| 62.00%
|
0.91
|
3
|
|
Vivian Heading, Ormond Beach FL; Donna Jurist, Reading PA
| 57.00%
|
0.68
|
4
|
|
Jackie Schaab, Saint Augustine FL; Cecelia Sutton, St Augustine FL
| 53.50%
|
1.00
|
|
2
|
Norma Oringel, St Augustine FL; Patricia Tobin, Palm Coast FL
| 53.00%
|
0.75
|
|
3
|
June Morse - Richard Fant, St Augustine FL
| 52.50%
| | | | | | | | |
Sat Aft Strat Open 25.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
5.83
|
1
|
|
Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL
| 67.13%
|
4.37
|
2
|
|
Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL; Joseph Reeves, Ormond Beach FL
| 62.04%
|
3.28
|
3
|
|
Marlise Cusick, Jacksonville FL; Gail Rust, Daytona Beach FL
| 61.34%
|
2.46
|
4
|
|
Jim Mahorner, Jacksonville Bh FL; Betty Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL
| 61.17%
|
1.92
|
5
|
|
John Garner, Fernandina Bch FL; Dorene Thompson, Ponte Vedra Bch FL
| 61.11%
|
1.38
|
6
|
|
John Morris, Atlanta GA; James Clifford Jr, Miami FL
| 59.23%
|
3.48
|
|
1
1
E Spence Raulerson - Darryl Sauer, Ormond Beach FL
| 56.94%
|
2.61
|
|
2
2
Joyce Cutts, Daytona Bch Shr FL; Walter Williams, Ponce Inlet FL
| 55.77%
|
1.96
|
|
3
|
Donald Braley, Naples FL; Jeri Fields, Daytona Beach FL
| 55.32%
|
1.47
|
|
4
|
Minke Clark - Nancy Frame, New Smyrna FL
| 54.86%
|
1.10
|
|
5
|
Anthony Toogood - Irene Toogood, Qualicum Beach BC
| 54.23%
|
1.10
|
|
6
3
Marianne Claysmith, St Augustine FL; Lorraine Whitney, Port Orange FL
| 53.24%
|
0.82
|
|
|
4
John Layton, Port Orange FL; Michael Devine, Homewood IL
| 46.82%
|
0.62
|
|
|
5
Mattie Ellery, Ormond Beach FL; Kirby Baker, Flagler Beach FL
| 46.47%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
Sunday
499er Swiss 7 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
2.76
|
1
1
|
Barbara Jones - Linda McEwan, Orlando FL; Michael Scheible - Linda Scheible, Kenosha WI
| 117.00
|
2.07
|
2
|
|
Marie-Claire Hamel, Daytona Beach FL; Tina Ross - Jane Murphy - Nancy Frame, New Smyrna FL
| 108.00
|
1.55
|
3
|
|
John Ridenour - Gloria Ridenour, Flagler Beach FL; Jim Poteet - Ann Poteet, Port Orange FL
| 104.00
|
1.85
|
|
2
1
Darryl Sauer - E Spence Raulerson - M Patricia Hays, Ormond Beach FL; Ann Gavin, South Daytona FL
| 100.00
| | | | | | | |
Strat Open Swiss 24 Tables / Based on 31 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| Names
| Score
|
10.25
|
1
|
Joseph Reeves, Ormond Beach FL; Candace Griffey - Larry Griffey, Vero Beach FL; Spike Lay - Marilyn Garcia, Daytona Beach FL
| 159.00
|
7.69
|
2
|
Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; Brian Gunnell - John Brady, Jacksonville FL
| 136.00
|
5.77
|
3
|
Carol Clifford - James Clifford Jr - Harriet Eaton, Miami FL; John Morris, Atlanta GA
| 118.00
|
4.32
|
4
|
Susi Ross - Harry Ross, Winter Spgs FL; John Long, Casselberry FL; Michael Blaher, Apopka FL
| 111.00
|
3.24
|
5
|
Dimitri Bourilkov - Calvin Rowe - Malay Ghosh, Gainesville FL; Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL
| 108.00
|
2.43
|
6
|
Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL
| 107.00
|
3.61
|
|
1
Robert Renuart, Ponce Inlet FL; Sidney Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL; Misuzu McManus, Ormond Beach FL; Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL
| 95.00
|
2.71
|
|
2
Nancy Raley - Rona Brenner, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; J Pujol - Nancy Stein, Jacksonville FL
| 84.00
|
2.03
|
|
3
Anthony Toogood - Irene Toogood, Qualicum Beach BC; Carol Whalen, Seven Lakes NC; Edmund Pantalone, New Smyrna FL
| 79.00
| | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
|