Friday
Fri AM Strat Open Pairs 14.5 Tables / Based on 28 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
6.33
|
1
|
|
George Colter, Fredericton NB; Sylvie Maclean, Sussex NB
| 58.82%
|
4.75
|
2
|
|
Raliegh Hackstadt - Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL
| 58.78%
|
3.56
|
3
|
|
Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL
| 58.33%
|
2.67
|
4
1
|
James Plecas, St Petersburg FL; Joyce Searcy, Wesley Chapel FL
| 57.37%
|
2.00
|
5
2
|
Judith Zebos, Pinellas Park FL; Freida Dohrman, Clearwater FL
| 57.21%
|
1.65
|
6
3
1
Timothy Baelz - Peter Lenhart, Kissimmee FL
| 56.83%
|
1.24
|
|
4
2
Stanton Zimmerman, Thonotosassa FL; Alex Luria, Dunedin FL
| 53.12%
|
0.93
|
|
5
3
Ann Gray, Merrick NY; Carolyn Buell, Dearborn MI
| 52.71%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri AM Strat 299er Pairs
13.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
2.32
|
1
1
1
Charlotte Rowlands - Michael Rowlands, Fitchburg MA
| 61.93%
|
1.74
|
2
|
|
Van Thomas Black - Elizabeth Black, Dunedin FL
| 59.09%
|
1.50
|
3
2
2
Robert Witham - Audrey Witham, Clearwater FL
| 58.14%
|
1.13
|
4
3
|
William Adkins, Jr - Phyllis Jones, Largo FL
| 57.77%
|
0.84
|
5
4
|
Carson Langille, Moncton NB; Mary Stephens, Largo FL
| 56.63%
|
0.86
|
6
5
3
Floyd Taylor, Papillion NE; Carole Stone, Trinity FL
| 56.44%
|
0.65
|
|
6/7
4
Deeann Foster-Robertso - JoAnne Fuoti, Clearwater FL
| 54.55%
|
0.58
|
|
6/7
|
Susan Purvis, Clearwater FL; Patricia Felton, St Petersburg FL
| 54.55%
|
0.54
|
|
|
5
Dolores Cooper, Tierra Verde FL; Victoria Stull, St Petersburg FL
| 54.36%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri AFT Strat Open Pairs 18.0 Tables / Based on 23 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
5.50
|
1
|
|
Sheila Pies, Osprey FL; John Veltri, Bradenton FL
| 62.73%
|
4.13
|
2
|
|
Jerry Horn, Margate City NJ; Harry Kaufmann, N Redington Bch FL
| 60.88%
|
3.09
|
3
|
|
Harris Jacobs, Worcester MA; Steven Cohn, Clearwater FL
| 59.95%
|
2.54
|
4
1
|
Joe Angermeier, St Petersburg FL; Raymond Wise, Tampa FL
| 59.49%
|
1.74
|
5
|
|
Betty Grandoff - Freida Dohrman, Clearwater FL
| 59.26%
|
1.31
|
6
|
|
Jodie Wilkins, Belleair FL; Carol Kachavos, New Prt Rchy FL
| 58.33%
|
1.91
|
|
2
|
Thomas Daniels, Clearwater FL; Ralph Maier, Frederick MD
| 55.56%
|
1.77
|
|
3
1
Kirk Miller, Palm Harbor FL; Dan McClenathan, St Petersburg FL
| 51.39%
|
1.33
|
|
4
2
Ernest Kensey, Belleair FL; Robert Munsell, Clearwater FL
| 49.54%
|
0.94
|
|
5/6
|
Whit Campbell, Spring Hill FL; Donis Campbell, Clearwater FL
| 49.31%
|
0.94
|
|
5/6
|
Guneri Mutlu, Clearwater FL; Esra Orhon, Wesley Chapel FL
| 49.31%
|
1.00
|
|
|
3
Ellen Brown, Sun City Ctr FL; Sharon Love, Sun City Center FL
| 48.38%
|
0.75
|
|
|
4
Barbara Danos, St Petersburg FL; Satya Malhotra, Kanata ON
| 46.99%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Fri AFT Strat 299er Pairs
5.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.51
|
1
1
1
Kenneth Dainty, Pittsburgh PA; Charles Boguslawski, South Pasadena FL
| 56.00%
|
1.13
|
2
|
|
Hollie Fox - Georgia Spillman, Sun City Center FL
| 53.50%
|
0.75
|
3/4
|
|
Van Thomas Black - Elizabeth Black, Dunedin FL
| 52.00%
|
0.75
|
3/4
|
|
Patricia Felton, St Petersburg FL; Dorothy Bauman, Largo FL
| 52.00%
|
0.88
|
|
2/3
|
Judith Duran, Tampa FL; Marie Skop, Odessa FL
| 51.50%
|
0.88
|
|
2/3
2
Donald Lacey, Clearwater FL; Ann Van Dyke, Purchase NY
| 51.50%
| | | | | | | | | | |
Friday Compact KO
5 Tables
MPs
| Rank
| Names
|
3.45
|
1
Barbara Steffek, St Petersburg FL; Alan Abrahams, Pinellas Park FL; Fran Wakely, Belleair FL; Sallie Caty, Clearwater FL
1.83
|
2
Roy Sandstrom, Clearwater FL; Karen Schmautz, Largo FL; Betty Jones, Pinellas Park FL; Barbara Gray, Treasure Island FL
| | | | |
Top of page
Saturday
Sat AM Strat Open Pairs 17.0 Tables / Based on 29 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
6.50
|
1
|
|
Sally Chapleau - Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL
| 68.75%
|
4.88
|
2
|
|
Steven Wallis, Tampa FL; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL
| 61.54%
|
3.66
|
3
|
|
Harry Kaufmann, N Redington Bch FL; Jerry Horn, Margate City NJ
| 59.78%
|
2.74
|
4
1
|
Whit Campbell, Spring Hill FL; Donis Campbell, Clearwater FL
| 58.33%
|
1.80
|
5/6
|
|
Charles Gill - Carol Garnett, St Petersburg FL
| 57.85%
|
1.80
|
5/6
|
|
John Stephen, Ellenton FL; Brian Howard, Bradenton FL
| 57.85%
|
1.71
|
|
2
1
Robert Grant - Lionel Carriere, Ottawa ON
| 53.85%
|
1.28
|
|
3
|
James Lancashire, Largo FL; Audrey Hildebrand, Belleair Bluffs FL
| 51.76%
|
0.96
|
|
4
|
Joe Angermeier, St Petersburg FL; Raymond Wise, Tampa FL
| 50.32%
|
0.80
|
|
5
|
David Swan, Jr, Clearwater FL; Marvin Kistler, Kenneth City FL
| 49.36%
|
1.24
|
|
|
2
Betty Jones, Pinellas Park FL; Barbara Gray, Treasure Island FL
| 48.88%
|
0.82
|
|
|
3/4
Deborah Pirkle, Clearwater FL; Ann Genter, Oldsmar FL
| 46.15%
|
0.82
|
|
|
3/4
Ernest Kensey, Belleair FL; Robert Munsell, Clearwater FL
| 46.15%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat AM Strat 299er Pairs
12.0 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
2.22
|
1
|
|
Van Thomas Black - Elizabeth Black, Dunedin FL
| 68.15%
|
1.67
|
2/3
1/2
1/2
Carole Stone, Trinity FL; Floyd Taylor, Papillion NE
| 62.80%
|
1.67
|
2/3
1/2
1/2
William Hale, Clearwater FL; Bev Moore, St Johns NL
| 62.80%
|
1.07
|
4
3
3
Dolores Cooper, Tierra Verde FL; Victoria Stull, St Petersburg FL
| 59.52%
|
0.80
|
5
4
4
Ann Van Dyke, Purchase NY; Donald Lacey, Clearwater FL
| 58.04%
|
0.56
|
6
|
|
Patricia Felton, St Petersburg FL; Dorothy Bauman, Largo FL
| 55.95%
|
0.67
|
|
5
5
Judith Kortier - Sandra Ollar, Hudson FL
| 55.06%
|
0.48
|
|
6
|
Kenneth Dainty, Pittsburgh PA; Charles Boguslawski, South Pasadena FL
| 53.27%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Sat AFT Strat 299er Pairs 3.5 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
1.24
|
1/2
|
|
Patricia Felton, St Petersburg FL; Dorothy Bauman, Largo FL
| 57.50%
|
1.24
|
1/2
1
1
Cindy Richards - Betty Johnson, Tampa FL
| 57.50%
|
0.93
|
3
2
|
Linda Dimon, St Petersburg FL; Sylvia Doyle, Pinellas Park FL
| 53.75%
|
0.83
|
|
|
2
Carol Lindholm - Kenneth Lindholm, Lakewood Ranch FL
| 47.92%
| | | | | | | | |
Sat AFT Strat Open Pairs
10.0 Tables / Based on 14 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
4.00
|
1
|
|
Jack Longman - Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL
| 61.57%
|
3.00
|
2
|
|
Philip Altus - Muriel Altus, Tampa FL
| 59.95%
|
2.25
|
3
|
|
Sally Chapleau - Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL
| 59.03%
|
2.01
|
4
1
1
Joe Angermeier, St Petersburg FL; Raymond Wise, Tampa FL
| 57.41%
|
1.27
|
5
|
|
Ronald Burt, Trinity FL; Roger Hanson, Palm Harbor FL
| 56.71%
|
1.51
|
6
2
|
Whit Campbell, Spring Hill FL; Donis Campbell, Clearwater FL
| 56.02%
|
1.07
|
|
3/4
2/3
Frank Murphy, Big Rapids MI; Ardean Black, Lakeland FL
| 49.31%
|
1.07
|
|
3/4
2/3
Lionel Carriere - Robert Grant, Ottawa ON
| 49.31%
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
Sunday
Sunday Strat Swiss 19 Tables
MPs
| A
| B
| C
| Names
| Score
|
7.25
|
1
|
|
Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Richard Fleischman - Sandra Fleischman, Bradenton FL; Charles Jeffrey Jr, Safety Harbor FL
| 140.00
|
5.44
|
2
|
|
Leon Lyday - Charles Clickner, Clearwater FL; Sandra Fox - John Beasy, Sackville NB
| 120.00
|
4.08
|
3
|
|
Cheryl Seibert - Richard Seibert, Sarasota FL; Jo Anne Thompson - Richard Vatter, Cadillac MI
| 118.00
|
3.06
|
4
|
|
Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL; Gretchen Funk - Marianne Timmons, Safety Harbor FL; Harris Jacobs, Worcester MA; Betty Grandoff, Clearwater FL
| 113.00
|
2.25
|
5/6
|
|
Jesse Stern, Lutz FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Jourdain Patchett, Sarasota FL
| 110.00
|
2.25
|
5/6
|
|
Edward Dickman, Trinity FL; Carol Kachavos, New Prt Rchy FL; Jodie Wilkins, Belleair FL; Adeline Collins, Dunedin FL
| 110.00
|
3.61
|
|
1
|
Howard Coley - Terri Coley, Brooksville FL; Susan Graham - Whit Campbell, Spring Hill FL
| 109.00
|
2.71
|
|
2
1
Frank Murphy, Big Rapids MI; Ardean Black, Lakeland FL; Stuart Casper, S Pasadena FL; Kathy Needham, Largo FL
| 87.00
|
2.03
|
|
3
|
G Kissel, Clearwater FL; Rose-Marie Bullis, Barrie ON; Carol Dellandrea, North Bay ON; Richard Wan, Tarpon Springs FL
| 80.00
|
1.99
|
|
|
2
Roy Sandstrom, Clearwater FL; Karen Schmautz, Largo FL; Leonard Rickard - Laura Rickard, St Petersburg FL
| 66.00
| | | | | | | | | | | | |
Top of page
|