Friday
Fri AM Open Strat
63 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
7.00 |
1
|
|
|
Sharon Meng, Tampa FL; Rahn Smith,
Brandon FL |
202.50 |
5.25 |
2
|
|
|
Muriel Altus, Tampa FL; Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL |
195.00 |
3.94 |
3
|
1
|
1
|
Francis Malloy Jr, Temple Terrace FL;
Lita Burke, Tampa FL |
192.29 |
2.95 |
4
|
|
|
Carol Szazynski - Guneri Mutlu, Clearwater FL |
190.50 |
2.21 |
5
|
|
|
Barbara Steffek, St Petersburg FL; LaVerne Dugan, Palm Harbor
FL |
186.88 |
1.66 |
6
|
|
|
Charles Clickner, Clearwater FL; Mary Dzyacky, Palm Harbor FL |
185.00 |
2.81 |
|
2
|
2
|
Samuel Rosen, New York City NY; C Damon Clauss, Bel Air MD |
173.50 |
2.11 |
|
3
|
|
Timothy Casey Jr, Tampa FL; Joseph Krage, Park Ridge IL |
172.50 |
1.58 |
|
4
|
3
|
Beata Czachor, Tampa FL; Andrew Garnett, St Petersburg FL |
171.71 |
1.21 |
|
5
|
4
|
Shirley Johns - Lionel Johns, Dartmouth NS |
170.00 |
0.89 |
|
6
|
|
Freida Dohrman - Joseph Dallao, Clearwater FL |
166.50 |
0.69 |
|
|
5
|
Robert Manz, Odessa FL; Wayne Shuman, Tampa FL |
165.50 |
0.89 |
|
|
6/7
|
Barbara Nordstrom, Largo FL; Pamela Wilson, Indian Rk Bch FL |
163.50 |
0.46 |
|
|
6/7
|
Jim Maloney, Seminole FL; Peter Maloney, Breezy Point NY |
163.50 |
Fri AM Strat NLM Pairs
12 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.62 |
1
|
1
|
1
|
June Macdonald - Franklin Macdonald,
Deep River ON |
61.00 |
1.22 |
2
|
2
|
|
Stephen Newman - Samuel Segal, St Petersburg FL |
58.50 |
0.91 |
3
|
3
|
2
|
Barbara McElligott, Oldsmar FL; Ken Bragg, Largo FL |
52.50 |
0.60 |
4/5
|
|
|
A Hunter, Longmont CO; Donald Hulander, N. Muskegon MI |
51.50 |
0.64 |
4/5
|
4
|
|
Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL |
51.50 |
Fri PM Strat Open Pairs
54 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
6.17 |
1
|
|
|
Geoffrey Mallette, Port Richey FL; Jim
Haws, Tampa FL |
205.29 |
4.63 |
2
|
|
|
Tsing-Hai Wann - Adrienne Muslin, Tampa FL |
197.67 |
3.47 |
3
|
|
|
George Colter - Helen Colter, Fredericton NB |
195.67 |
2.60 |
4
|
|
|
Evelyn Joos, Clearwater FL; Shirley Aloisio, Dunedin FL |
186.78 |
1.95 |
5
|
|
|
Sharon Meng, Tampa FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL |
181.00 |
2.00 |
6
|
|
|
Leo Klas, Tarpon Springs FL; Mary Kassay, Sarasota FL |
180.88 |
3.35 |
|
1
|
|
Lester Gottlieb - Susana Lionetti, White
Plains NY |
177.88 |
2.51 |
|
2
|
1
|
Lita Burke, Tampa FL; Francis Malloy Jr,
Temple Terrace FL |
174.31 |
1.88 |
|
3
|
|
Dennis Butler - Keith Rodwell, Tampa FL |
173.33 |
1.55 |
|
4
|
2
|
C Damon Clauss, Bel Air MD; Samuel Rosen, New York City NY |
170.47 |
1.06 |
|
5
|
|
Fran Wakely, Belleair FL; Parsla Mason, St Petersburg FL |
170.24 |
1.16 |
|
6
|
3
|
Beata Czachor, Tampa FL; Andrew Garnett, St Petersburg FL |
170.19 |
0.87 |
|
|
4
|
Norma Lowe - Trudi Rammelkamp, Tampa FL |
158.63 |
0.65 |
|
|
5
|
Ron Zeran, Willowdale ON; Jonathan Preston, London ON |
157.21 |
Fri Aft NLM Pairs
12 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.62 |
1
|
1
|
1
|
George Winn - Nancy Winn, Tampa FL |
68.00 |
1.22 |
2
|
2
|
2
|
Jack Brick - Patrick Carrier, Lecanto FL |
63.50 |
0.91 |
3
|
3
|
3
|
Bonnie Shulman - Howard Shulman, Zephyrhills FL |
56.00 |
0.68 |
4
|
4
|
|
Audrey Hildebrand, Belleair Bluffs FL; Carol Dolan,
Clearwater FL |
50.50 |
Top of page
Saturday
Sat AM Strat NLM Pairs
18 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.92 |
1
|
1
|
|
Patricia Poitras - James Poitras,
Holliston MA |
107.00 |
1.44 |
2
|
2
|
1
|
Jack Brick - Patrick Carrier, Lecanto FL |
106.50 |
1.08 |
3
|
3
|
2
|
George Winn - Nancy Winn, Tampa Florida |
104.50 |
0.81 |
4
|
4
|
3
|
Paul Thomas, St Petersburg FL; Martin Reese, Largo FL |
99.50 |
0.61 |
5
|
|
|
Eldridge Moore - Sarah Moore, Tampa FL |
92.00 |
Sat AM Strat Open Pairs
62 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
6.83 |
1
|
|
|
George Colter - Helen Colter,
Fredericton NB |
209.50 |
5.12 |
2
|
|
|
Sharon Meng, Tampa FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL |
189.50 |
3.84 |
3
|
|
|
Kim Poythress, Clearwater FL; Bud Dean, Belleair FL |
187.50 |
3.48 |
4
|
1
|
|
Samuel Rosen, New York City NY; Adeline
Collins, Dunedin FL |
186.50 |
2.16 |
5
|
|
|
Kathy Longman - Jack Longman, Clearwater FL |
186.00 |
2.61 |
6
|
2
|
1
|
Gene Ness, Tampa FL; Christopher Holle,
Brooklyn NY |
185.50 |
1.96 |
|
3
|
2
|
Wayne Shuman - Dennis Lytton, Tampa FL |
183.50 |
1.47 |
|
4
|
|
Joseph Ancrile, Dunedin FL; Richard Rolfes, St Petersburg FL |
180.00 |
1.14 |
|
5
|
|
Nicholas Gisondi - Donna Gisondi, Lebanon OH |
179.50 |
1.27 |
|
6
|
|
Claire Stephens, Clearwater FL; Mary Racher, Baie-d'Urfe QC |
177.50 |
1.22 |
|
|
3
|
Ann Wright, Belleair FL; Eha Nelms, Seminole FL |
172.00 |
0.92 |
|
|
4
|
Samuel Segal - Jeff Traeger, St Petersburg FL |
161.50 |
0.61 |
|
|
5/6
|
Mary Smetana, Shell Lake WI; Mamdouh Assaad, New Port Richey
FL |
160.50 |
0.61 |
|
|
5/6
|
Harry Brett, Cambridge ON; Vincent Consiglio, Trenton MI |
160.50 |
Sat Aft Strat Open Pairs
44 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
5.33 |
1
|
|
|
Samey Noori, Dunedin FL; Roger Hanson,
Palm Harbor FL |
135.00 |
4.00 |
2
|
|
|
Sandra Gagnon - Michael Kassay, Sarasota FL |
134.50 |
2.63 |
3/4
|
|
|
Walter May - Elaine Cline, Sarasota FL |
130.00 |
2.63 |
3/4
|
|
|
Ulker Mutlu - Bernard Bernstein, Clearwater FL |
130.00 |
1.75 |
5
|
|
|
Joan Webb - Keith Harrison, Clearwater FL |
128.50 |
1.26 |
6
|
|
|
Charlotte Kartsonis, New Port Richey FL; Marion Ellingsen,
Spring Hill FL |
126.00 |
2.68 |
|
1
|
|
Francis Malloy Jr, Temple Terrace FL;
Kay Balassaitis, Wesley Chapel FL |
122.00 |
2.01 |
|
2
|
|
Raymond Miller - Mary Miller, Clearwater FL |
115.50 |
1.84 |
|
3
|
1
|
Neri Kandawalla, Riverview FL; Narsimha
Nomula, Tampa FL |
109.50 |
1.38 |
|
4
|
2
|
Mary Ann Dufresne, Weeki Wachee FL; Annabelle Hills,
Brooksville FL |
108.00 |
0.85 |
|
5
|
|
William Atteberry, Clearwater FL; Leelyn Main, St Petersburg
FL |
106.50 |
1.04 |
|
6
|
3
|
Freida Dohrman - Donis Campbell, Clearwater FL |
106.00 |
0.94 |
|
|
4
|
Mary Smetana, Shell Lake WI; Mamdouh Assaad, New Port Richey
FL |
104.50 |
0.58 |
|
|
5
|
Cynthia Murphy, University Park FL; Jeannine Gaunce, Sarasota
FL |
102.50 |
Sat Aft Strat NLM Pairs
16 Pairs
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.82 |
1
|
|
|
Glen Harmer, Thunder Bay ON; Eva Fucile,
Kissimmee FL |
79.50 |
1.43 |
2
|
1
|
1
|
Patricia Poitras - James Poitras,
Holliston MA |
75.50 |
1.02 |
3
|
|
|
Barbara Nordstrom, Largo FL; Mary Schaffer, Clearwater FL |
74.00 |
1.07 |
4
|
2
|
2
|
Jack Brick - Patrick Carrier, Lecanto FL |
67.50 |
0.58 |
5
|
|
|
Margaret Creger, Belleair FL; Henri Kent, Clearwater FL |
64.50 |
0.80 |
|
3
|
|
Charlotte Connelly - Rita Johnson, Tampa FL |
60.00 |
0.60 |
|
4
|
|
Audrey Hildebrand, Belleair Bluffs FL; Carol Dolan,
Clearwater FL |
57.00 |
0.67 |
|
|
3
|
Steven Wallis, Tampa FL; Lee Lewis, Valrico FL |
56.50 |
Top of page
Sunday
Sunday Open Strat Swiss
32 Teams
|
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
10.50 |
1
|
|
|
Philip Altus - Muriel Altus, Tampa FL;
Michael Gilbert - Susan Gilbert, Sarasota FL |
156.00 |
7.88 |
2
|
|
|
Ruth Howard, Tampa FL; Brenda Kristensen, Venice FL; Irina
Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL; John McNamara, Palm Harbor FL |
150.00 |
5.17 |
3/4
|
|
|
LaVerne Dugan, Palm Harbor FL; Rudi Kastelic - Carol Rowland,
St Petersburg FL; Sandra Peterson, Clearwater FL; Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL |
138.00 |
5.17 |
3/4
|
|
|
Walter May - Art Samuels, Sarasota FL; Ed Schulte - Paul
Gallizzi, Tampa FL |
138.00 |
3.32 |
5
|
|
|
Agnes McNulty, Clearwater FL; Helen Colter - George Colter,
Fredericton NB; Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL |
137.00 |
2.49 |
6
|
|
|
Barbara Steffek - Nancy Heusted, St Petersburg FL; Jim
Relihan, Tampa FL; Donna Addington, Seminole FL |
133.00 |
5.02 |
|
1
|
1
|
Neri Kandawalla, Riverview FL; Narsimha
Nomula, Tampa FL; Harry Brett, Cambridge ON; Mary Racher, Baie-d'Urfe QC |
114.00 |
3.77 |
|
2
|
|
Joseph Richard - Gloria Richard - Nora Harvey, Dunedin FL;
Pamela Wilson, Indian Rk Bch FL |
113.00 |
2.82 |
|
3
|
|
Joseph Krage, Park Ridge IL; Gene Ness - Suzanne Casey -
Timothy Casey Jr, Tampa FL |
112.00 |
2.12 |
|
4
|
|
William Murphy Jr, Clearwater FL; Joan Scarda, St Petersburg
FL; Fran Wakely - David Wakely, Belleair FL |
110.00 |
2.19 |
|
5
|
2
|
James Poitras - Patricia Poitras, Holliston MA; Jonathan
Preston, London ON; Ron Zeran, Willowdale ON |
104.00 |
1.64 |
|
|
3
|
Phyllis O'Sullivan, Cape Coral FL; A Edward Skoog - Edna
Skoog, Nokomis FL; Lois Knight, Nashville TN |
97.00 |
Sunday Strat NLM Swiss
8 Teams
|
MPs |
A |
B |
Names |
Score |
2.73 |
1
|
1
|
Jack Brick - Patrick Carrier, Lecanto
FL; Franklin Macdonald - June Macdonald, Deep River ON |
158.00 |
2.05 |
2
|
|
Sheila Fay - Wanda Palandech, Clearwater FL; Barbara
McElligott, Oldsmar FL; Ken Bragg, Largo FL |
118.00 |
1.54 |
3
|
|
Allen Kline - Margaret Kline, St Petersburg FL; Robert
Boivin, Treasure Island FL; Nicholas Karamessinis, Gulfport FL |
113.00 |
|