Wednesday Aft Strat Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
20.68 |
|
|
Joan Kenny - Harriet Levin, Naples FL | 73.38% | |
15.51 |
|
Ellasue Chaitt - Marty Chaitt, P.G.A. FL; | 72.40% | ||
11.63 |
|
Carol Dalzell - Lowell Andrews, Bonita Springs Florida | 70.54% | ||
8.72 |
|
Rhoda Kratenstein - Elaine Katzman, | 69.35% | ||
6.54 |
|
David Weir - Robert Spitzner, Sun City Center FL | 69.17% | ||
4.91 |
|
R Wilson Day, Jacksonville FL; Jim Mahorner, Jacksonville Bh FL | 69.01% | ||
11.90 |
|
|
Linda Censits, Naples Florida; Corty Brovitz, Bonita Springs Florida | 66.67% | |
3.22 |
|
Ledon Hitch - Caroline Duncan, Sebring FL | 66.67% | ||
2.30 |
|
Jerome Rolnick, Lyndhurst OH; Jack Weingold, Hunting Valley | 66.50% | ||
8.93 |
|
|
Charlie Robinson, Boca Raton FL; Jules Pearlman, | 65.77% | |
1.98 |
|
Felix Shiffman, Ormond Beach FL; Robert Durand, Daytona Beach FL | 65.77% | ||
11.41 |
|
|
|
Bette Killeen - Orin Booth, Sebring FL | 65.51% |
1.59 |
|
Irma Willenborg, Miami Shores FL; Carol Clifford, Miami FL | 65.48% | ||
1.48 |
|
Karol McGee - Phillip McGee, Valrico FL | 65.42% | ||
2.00 |
|
Gudrun Wallace - Mel Barlow, Ft Myers FL | 65.27% | ||
8.56 |
|
|
|
Steve Hannon - Elaine Luongo, | 65.10% |
1.83 |
|
R Fieler, Boca Raton FL; Bryce Troyer, Joliet IL | 65.05% | ||
1.58 |
|
Vincent Falletta, Delray Beach FL; Joan Claster, Boca Raton FL | 64.88% | ||
1.75 |
|
Theodore Spak - Kenneth Rosenthal, Miami FL | 64.76% | ||
1.67 |
|
Anne Bass - Herman Tyrrell, | 64.58% | ||
6.42 |
|
|
|
Lee Sherwood, Naples Florida; Barbara Stewart, | 64.41% |
2.25 |
|
Lee Wilson, N.P.B. FL; Marty Zampieri, Jupiter FL; | 64.40% | ||
1.58 |
|
Dottie Stoppe - Rick Stoppe, | 63.90% | ||
2.82 |
|
|
Susan Muncy - Carol Suedoff, | 63.66% | |
1.77 |
|
Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL; Karl Miller, Tampa FL | 63.62% | ||
1.77 |
|
Tex Hooks - Jim Relihan, Tampa FL | 63.62% | ||
4.81 |
|
|
John Jelilian - Barbara Begun, | 63.60% | |
2.08 |
|
Edith Williams - Odessa O'Brien, Naples FL | 63.41% | ||
1.59 |
|
Jim Kennedy - Bud (Harold) Reynolds, Naples Florida | 63.39% | ||
1.58 |
|
Doris Levin - Richard Lustig, | 63.27% | ||
2.08 |
|
Camilla Price - Joan Wise, Naples FL | 63.18% | ||
3.61 |
|
|
Linda Moskowitz - Janis Kirshner, | 62.88% | |
2.71 |
|
|
Frances Blank - Dorris Ross, Lake Worth FL | 62.55% | |
2.03 |
|
|
Elaine Baylinson - June Langrock, Lake Worth FL | 62.27% | |
1.58 |
|
Joanne Polowy - Jacqueline Vowell, Daytona Beach FL | 62.25% | ||
1.75 |
|
|
Joyce Brenner, BOYNTON BEACH Florida; Roberta Gross, | 62.20% | |
1.67 |
|
Ada Austrian, W.P.B. FL; Barbara Harty, Ibis FL; | 62.20% | ||
1.50 |
|
Barbara Rhoden, ; James Rhoden, Welaka FL | 62.16% | ||
1.17 |
|
Dolly Collins, Bonita Springs Florida; Mary Mcalary, | 62.08% | ||
1.27 |
|
|
Christine Jarzyna - Susan Barry, Hernando FL | 61.92% | |
1.58 |
|
FRAN SMITH - Rita Peterson, BONITA Florida | 61.90% | ||
1.67 |
|
|
Ann Levine, W.P.B. Florida; Ellen Blumberg, Ibis FL; | 61.90% | |
1.28 |
|
|
Lester Reinbolt - Chester Eicher, Sebring FL | 61.81% | |
1.14 |
|
|
Ann Robson - William Robson, Coral Gables FL | 61.61% | |
1.58 |
|
|
Hinda Brown - Miriam Einhorn, | 61.61% | |
1.46 |
|
Karen Abbott-Quigley - Charles Morris, Naples FL | 61.36% | ||
1.05 |
|
Ruth Cunio, Palatka FL; Carole Poos, Saint Augustine Florida | 61.35% | ||
1.11 |
|
Bill Rosenberg - Bill Kirshenbaum, | 61.16% | ||
1.17 |
|
Tom Lipscomb, ; Burt Gursky, Boynton Beach Florida | 61.01% | ||
1.28 |
|
CHUCK MAY - MARIE MALONEY, | 60.65% | ||
1.75 |
|
Gwen Knapp - Foula Milne, Stuart FL; | 60.55% | ||
1.46 |
|
Jeanne Smith - Terry Chipman, | 60.45% | ||
0.92 |
|
FRED GRIMM - LYNN GRIMM, PUNTA GORDA FL | 60.19% | ||
1.58 |
|
Robyn Wexler - Carole Spector, | 60.16% | ||
1.04 |
|
Renee Benn - Carol Recco, Naples FL | 60.00% |
Wed Aft 500/300/100 STaC
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.12 |
|
|
Pat Swift - Mary Winburn, Ft Myers FL | 69.17% | |
3.09 |
|
|
|
Barbara Muller - Richard Muller, Ormond Beach FL | 63.27% |
2.32 |
|
|
|
Audrey Frank, Weston; Paula Wolfson, BallenIsle FL; | 61.00% |
1.74 |
|
|
|
Giselle Vicars - Jack Vicars, | 60.97% |
1.30 |
|
|
|
Lillian Noto, PGA Florida; Marion Block, ; | 60.42% |
0.98 |
|
|
|
Edna Mccarthy - Gail Nickel, | 60.12% |
0.52 |
|
Elisabeth Raymond - Bernadette Snider, Palm Coast FL | 59.78% |
Wed Aft 50/40/20 STaC Prs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
1.65 |
|
|
Gary Wahl - Joann Wahl, Ft Myers FL | 65.18% | |
1.24 |
|
Carol Gutenkunst, West Bend WI; Ruth Eiler, Ft Myers FL | 64.29% | ||
0.93 |
|
|
|
Jane Klemm, Estero FL; Gabe Horvath, Ft Myers FL | 63.69% |
0.70 |
|
|
Bob Burn - Bonnie Burn, Ft Myers FL | 62.80% | |
0.58 |
|
|
Earl Blaylock - Lorraine Blaylock, Ft Myers FL | 62.20% | |
0.39 |
|
|
Julie Tyson, Cape Coral FL; Betty Saunders, Ft Myers FL | 53.57% | |
0.59 |
|
Liz O'Brien.. - Sandy Swindle, Ft Myers Beach FL | 52.98% | ||
0.44 |
|
Janice Wheeler . Bday?, Ft Myers Beach FL; Carol Graver, Ft Myers NE | 52.68% | ||
0.33 |
|
Beverly McClendon, Ft Myers Beach FL; Laura Hirsch, Greensboro NC | 52.38% |
0-300 Stac
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
1.92 |
|
Frank Walton, New Smyrna Beach FL; Fred Atherton, DeBary FL | 68.77% | ||
1.44 |
|
|
|
Edward Klenke, Deland FL; Carol Ann Klenke, DeLand FL | 64.39% |
1.08 |
|
Cozy May, Deland FL; Joe Ferraguto, DeLand FL | 62.65% | ||
0.96 |
|
Maryellen Schoolmaster - Barbara Dunn, Deltona FL | 59.70% | ||
0.67 |
|
Richard Lemmon, New Smyrna Bch FL; Lonna Lemmon, New Smyrna FL | 58.13% | ||
0.89 |
|
Winnie Ciavarella, DeLand FL; Kristine Morris, De Leon Springs FL | 55.10% | ||
0.67 |
|
Connie Howe, Astor FL; Kay Wagner, | 48.93% | ||
0.74 |
|
Lucille Cokefair, Deland FL; Evelyn English, DeLand FL | 42.86% |
Wednesday Afternoon Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.87 |
|
|
Ron Kauppila - Kay Jones, Villages | 65.28% | |
2.90 |
|
|
Junice Marchand - Lois Baughn, Villages FL | 64.58% | |
2.18 |
|
|
Cecilia Losiewicz - Marybelle Thimgan, Lady Lake FL | 64.12% | |
1.63 |
|
Roxana Perkins, The Villages FL; Marilyn O'Donnell, | 61.81% | ||
1.22 |
|
|
Bill Ziemann - Betty Schwartz, Lady Lake FL | 60.65% | |
1.33 |
|
Barbara Oliver - Robert Oliver, Villages FL | 59.26% | ||
1.73 |
|
|
Loretta Paskor - Agnes Bellomy, Lady Lake Florida | 57.64% | |
1.30 |
|
|
Shirley Lower, Cincinnati Ohio; Rosemary Heaney, Lady Lake Florida | 56.02% | |
0.97 |
|
Dorothy Deuel - Pat Diamond, Lady Lake Florida | 54.63% | ||
0.73 |
|
George Murray, Lady Lake Florida; Maury Siegel, Villlages FL | 53.94% | ||
0.55 |
|
Carol Meier - Ellie Christian, Villages FL | 51.62% | ||
0.46 |
|
David Land - Shirley Land, Villages FL | 49.77% |
Ocala 99'ers
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
1.87 |
|
|
|
Dolly Deevy - Linda Hoyer, Summerfield FL | 60.61% |
1.40 |
|
Annie Carr - Tom Carr, Ocala FL | 59.66% | ||
1.05 |
|
Marilyn Giza - Patti O'Rourke, Ocala FL | 59.09% | ||
1.07 |
|
|
|
Sandy Buscemi - Vera Buscemi, | 55.87% |
0.80 |
|
|
|
Pat Postel - Dot Warke, | 53.98% |
0.60 |
|
|
|
Fay Rumens - Joyce Baugher, Ocala FL | 53.79% |
0.45 |
|
Dee Manchester - Cathie Apgar, Ocala FL | 53.60% |
Wed Afternoon Open Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | Score | ||
2.67 |
|
Tim Sullivan, St Croix VI; Hilda Sullivan, Montville NJ | 63.33% | ||
2.00 |
|
Joe Smith - Jo Smith, | 58.89% | ||
1.32 |
|
Thomas Shelley - Jay Smith, Christiansted VI | 53.70% | ||
1.32 |
|
Jed Smith - Jan Smith, | 53.70% |
Boca Greens
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.83 |
|
|
|
Rose Gerber, Boca Raton FL; Ros Fox, Worcester MA | 67.06% |
3.62 |
|
|
|
Leonard Frischer - Richard Projain, Boca Raton FL | 65.08% |
2.72 |
|
|
|
Joan Prizant - Ellen Hartz, Boca Raton FL | 64.29% |
2.04 |
|
|
|
Carole Holzwasser - Debbie Elrad, Boca Raton FL | 60.71% |
1.53 |
|
|
|
Maddy Seeman, Holmdel NJ; Judith David, Boca Raton FL | 59.52% |
1.17 |
|
|
Gertrude Jaffee, Boca Raton FL; Vivian Genser, New York NY | 57.54% | |
1.11 |
|
Adele Hast - Linda Tafet, Boca Raton FL | 56.75% |
Wednesday Eve Strat Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
12.84 |
|
Jack Weingold, Hunting Valley; Joanne Antoniou, Shaker Heights Ohio | 73.21% | ||
9.63 |
|
Rick Covalciuc - Bob Buster, Ft Myers FL | 72.28% | ||
7.22 |
|
Meg Klamp - Val Covalciuc, Ft Myers FL | 67.31% | ||
9.73 |
|
|
Lori Blackwell, Highland Beach FL; Marie Donabed, Boca Raton FL | 66.24% | |
7.30 |
|
|
|
Thomas Cox - Patrick Thomas, St Petersburg FL | 66.01% |
5.47 |
|
|
Les Bresge - Sarah Bresge, | 65.92% | |
4.79 |
|
|
|
Roz Kozminsky - Florence Nadler, Pompano Beach FL | 64.96% |
3.08 |
|
|
Larry Wayne - Marilyn Wayne, BallenIsle FL | 64.59% | |
3.59 |
|
|
Douglas Kramer - Jerome Kramer, Miami FL | 64.29% | |
2.70 |
|
|
Sue Greenberg, BallenIsle FL; Elliot Slavis, | 62.77% | |
2.02 |
|
Sondra Tracy - Leon Tracy, Boca Raton Florida | 61.31% | ||
1.58 |
|
C Schatz - M Weinstien, | 60.65% |
Wednesday Evening Pairs
|
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.50 |
|
Joe Houde, St.Augustine FL; Michael Pearson, St Augustine FL; | 66.67% | ||
1.88 |
|
Barbara McCallon, Saint Augustine FL; Bill McCallon, St Augustine FL; | 63.89% | ||
1.74 |
|
|
Margaret Brown - Earl Brown Jr, St. Augustine FL; | 53.47% | |
1.31 |
|
|
James Rhoden, Welaka FL; Jay Moorehead, Glenview IL; | 52.08% |