From Saturday August
12 or earlier Bulletin
THURSDAY EVENING CHARITY PAIRS
1 Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter
Friday Aft 299er Pairs
A2-Carla Burke, Pensacola
FRIDAY EVE 299er SWISS TEAMS
A3-Jimmie Bernard, St Petersburg
Friday Evening B-A-M Teams
A1-Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns
A2-Jay Mann, Fort Lauderdale
A3/4-Ronald Schick - Joy Miller Schick- Dorothy Coakley - James Hostetler, Naples
Shirley Seals, Ponte Vedra; Julie Sykes, Palm Coast; Virginia Lifton, Marco Island;
Robert Parlin, Naples
Friday-Tuesday Morning Pairs
A3/4-Jim Linhart, Delray Beach
Top of page
Sunday, August
13 Bulletin
GRAND NATIONAL
TEAMS-FLIGHT A
1- Joseph Shay, Ponte Vedra; Michael Seamon, Miami Beach;
Robert Levin, Orlando; Eric Rodwell, Naperville IL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa
First Saturday Choice Senior Pairs
a2- Martha Easter-Gail Rust, Daytona Beach
b3-Yolanda Kristiansen-K Kristiansen, Clearwater
Syd Levey KO Teams
Bracket 1;2- Larry Mori, Clearwater
Bracket 1;3/4-Diana Holt, Palm Beach;Jim Linhart, Delray Beach;Candace Fowler-
Larry Griffey, Palm Bch Gdns; William August, Palm Beach
9;3/4-Michael Kavcak - Elizabeth Kavcak - Arnold Finn, Orlando
Saturday Evening Swiss
C;1/2-Michael Kavcak - Elizabeth Kavcak - Arnold Finn, Orlando
Sunday Choice Senior Pairs
A;2-Martha Easter - Gail Rust,Daytona Beach
B;3-Yolanda Kristiansen - K Kristiansen, Clearwater
Top of page
Monday, August 14 Bulletin
Life Master Pairs-Final
5-Michael Becker, Boca Raton
10-Bob Jones, Delray Beach F L
15-Alexander Ladyzhensky-Irina Ladyzhensky, Bradenton
23-Larry Cohen, Boca Raton
MARC & PAUL ABDOU A/X SWISS TEAMS
A;2/4-Brian Gunnell, Jacksonville
Charity KO Teams
Bracket A;2-Larry Mori, Clearwater
Bracket A;3/4-Markland Molson, Miami
Bracket D;1-Jim Haws-Jerry Keeran, Tampa
First Sunday 299er Swiss
3-Kristina Juk, Sarasota
Fri-Sunday Continuous Pairs
A;1-Eustis Paine III, Melbourne
Howard Weber KO Teams
Bracket 1;3/4-Daniel Rotman, Aventura
7;3/4-3/4 Jim Haws - Jerry Keeran, Tampa
13;3/4 Gary Martin, Spring Hill
Sunday Eve 299er Pairs
A;3-Carla Burke-Marion Divola, Pensacola
C;2-Jimmie Bernard, St Petersburg
Sunday Swiss Teams
F;3 Mary Ellen Lemieux, Ft Myers Bch; Ellie Fox, Fort Myers
Top of page
Tuesday,
August 15 Bulletin
Monday AM 299er Pairs
A;2-Kristina Juk, Sarasota;
SAN DIEGO Unit#539 KO Teams
1;2-Jim Relihan, Tampa
2;3/4-Robert Parlin, Naples; Virginia Lifton, Marco Island
3;3/4-John Bowen - Patricia Bowen, Satellite Beach
5;3/4-Kristina Juk, Sarasota
MONDAY NIGHT BOARD-A-MATCH TEAMS
a;1-Dorothy Darcey, Pompano Beach; Daniel Williams, Lghthse Point;
Sharon Jabbour - Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton
Monday Flighted Open Pairs (Flights A/X & B/C/D)
B;2 Paul Kubiak, Fort Lauderdale; Myriam Milgrom, Miami
Wednesday,
August 16 Bulletin
Tuesday Eve 299er Pairs
A;2-Marlea Cantlin, St Petersburg
Fast Open Pairs
A3-Alexander Ladyzhensky - Irina Ladyzhensky, Bradenton
Bracketed KO Teams Number 4
1;1-Andrea Culberson - Marc Culberson, Weston
1;2-Allan Cokin, Palm Beach;Jeff Overby, Key West
1;3/4-Betty Parker - Freerk Polling, Miami;Ellen Siebert, Fort Lauderdale
6;2-Jimmie Bernard, St Petersburg
Tuesday Eve 299er Pairs
A;1-Carla Burke, Pensacola
Tuesday Eve Swiss Teams
A;1-Carla Burke, Pensacola
Top of page |